faq-1975.JPG
Championnat Formule Ford 1600 du Quebec
Round 1 Mont-Tremblant
Round 2 Sanair
Round 3 Mont-Tremblant
Round 4 Mont-Tremblant
Round 5 Mont-Tremblant
Round 6 Trois-Rivieres
Round 7 Mont-Tremblant
Round 8 Mont-Tremblant
Round 9 Mont-Tremblant
Mont-Tremblant, June 4 Juin 1989
FAQ Challenge Labatt F1600
Round 1/Epreuve 1
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 70 Kirk Dracha, Dauberville Pa Swift DB-1/Orion/Spenard-David 20 26m24.000s
2 3 1 Daniel Heroux, Montreal Qc Crossle 65F/Courrier MD/Seneca 20 26m27.091s
3 2 31 Michel Provost, Ste-Marguerite Qc VanDiemen RF87/Transport Provost 20
4 6 14 Brian Graham, Barrie Ont Crossle 20
5 5 83 Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville Ont VanDiemen RF85 20
6 7 13 Ricardo Revi, Trois-Rivieres Qc Tiga/Des Forges BBQ 20
7 4 9 Massoud Ezzatagha, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF87/Le Volant 20
8 10 7 George Forest, Pierrefonds Qc Swift DB-1/Quinquallierie Forest 20
9 9 77 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 20
10 13 96 Ronald Woltman, Kanata Ont Hawke DL21/NTN Bearing Corp. of Canada 20
11 8 37 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont PRS RH02 19
12 14 54 Alonzo Maltais, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF85/Niska 19
13 15 6 Jean-Yves Leblanc, Candiac Qc Crossle 45F/Equipement de Bureau Denis 19
14 19 4 Guy Corbin, Pointe-du-Lac Qc Crossle 45F/Bernard Performance 19
15 20 5 Armand Remillard, Dorval Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 19
16 17 27 Leo Lompre, St-Hypolite Qc Grand-Prix/CDS Consulting 19
17 16 17 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc Swift DB-1/Orion 19
18 18 71 Richard Bruneault, Laval Qc Royal RP24 18
19 23 12 Gilles Baril, Cap-de-la-Madeleine Qc Crossle 50F/Ecole Le Volant 17
20 24 11 Andy Kerr, Ottawa On Pulsar 13 Dnf
21 Dnq 29 Rolk Bedard, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84/Equipe Amsoil 13 Dnf
22 12 22 Maryo Lamothe, Candiac Qc Reynard 82SF/Groupe Maison Candiac 12 Dnf
23 Dnq 60 Stephane Grise, St-Pie Qc VanDiemen RF85/Olier Crise 3 Dnf
24 21 36 Rod McMillan, Ottawa On Hayman 2 Dnf
25 22 21 Serge Alarie, Blainville Qc Crossle 45F 2 Dnf
26 11 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/Chauffage Aerosol 2 Dnf
Dsq Dsq 57 Glenn Wilkins, St-Bruno Qc Crossle 50F/G.P. Wilkins Cartage 20
* Pole Position : Kirk Dracha 1m14.883s Short Track)
* Fastest Race Lap : Kirk Dracha 1m08.062s
Mont-Tremblant, June 4 Juin 1989
FAQ Formule Libre
Non-Championship/Hors-Championnat
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 1 Scott Maxwell, Unionville On Swift SE-3/STP/Landford/Mini Grid 20 24m06.413s
2 2 83 Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville Ont VanDiemen RF85 19
3 3 77 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 19
4 7 96 Ronald Woltman, Kanata Ont Hawke DL21/NTN Bearing Corp. of Canada 19
5 9 4 Guy Corbin, Pointe-du-Lac Qc Crossle 45F/Bernard Performance 18
6 8 54 Alonzo Maltais, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF85/Niska 18
7 10 17 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc Swift DB-1/Orion 18
8 11 59 Julie Wilkins, St-Bruno Qc Delta T-832/G.P. Wilkins Cartage 18
Dns 6 22 Maryo Lamothe, Candiac Qc Reynard 82SF/Groupe Maison Candiac
Dns 5 7 George Forest, Pierrefonds Qc Swift DB-1/Quinquallierie Forest
Dns 4 60 Stephane Grise, St-Pie Qc VanDiemen RF85/Olier Crise
Dns 12 12 Fernando Martins, Toronto On Swift DB-3/Mate'r Management
Dns 13 36 Rod McMillan, Ottawa On Hayman
Dns 14 11 Andy Kerr, Ottawa On Crossle
Dns 15 50 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/Chauffage Aerosol
Dns 16 31 Michel Provost, Ste-Marguerite Qc VanDiemen RF87/Transport Provost
Dns 17 6 Jean-Yves Leblanc, Candiac Qc Crossle 45F/Equipement de Bureau Denis
* Pole Position : Scott Maxwell 1m12.198s
* Fastest Race Lap : Scott Maxwell 1m09.601s
Sanair, June 11 Juin 1989
FAQ Challenge Labatt F1600
Round 2/Epreuve 2
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 70 Kirk Dracha, Dauberville Penn Swift DB-1/Orion/Spenard-David 25
2 5 83 Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville Ont VanDiemen RF85 25
3 3 9 Massoud Ezzatagha, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF87/Le Volant 25
4 4 7 George Forest, Pierrefonds Qc Swift DB-1/Quinquallierie Forest 25
5 7 77 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 25
6 8 13 Ricardo Revi, Trois-Rivieres Qc Tiga/Des Forges BBQ 25
7 6 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/Sun Air Heating 25
8 10 96 Ronald Woltman, Kanata Ont Hawke DL21/NTN Bearing Corp. of Canada 25
9 14 17 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc Swift DB-1/Orion 24
10 11 4 Guy Corbin, Pointe-du-Lac Qc Crossle 45F/Bernard Performance 24
11 9 54 Alonzo Maltais, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF85/Niska 24
12 13 5 Armand Remillard, Dorval Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 24
13 Dsq 22 Maryo Lamothe, Candiac Qc Reynard 82SF/Groupe Maison Candiac 24
14 12 6 Jean-Yves Leblanc, Candiac Qc Crossle 45F/Equipement de Bureau Denis 24
15 17 11 Andy Kerr, Ottawa On Pulsar 22
16 2 1 Daniel Heroux, Montreal Qc Crossle 65F/Courrier MD/Seneca 8 Dnf
17 16 71 Richard Bruneault, Laval Qc Royal RP24 6 Dnf
18 15 57 Glenn Wilkins, St-Bruno Qc Crossle 50F/G.P. Wilkins Cartage 3 Dnf
* Pole Position : Kirk Dracha 56.259s
* Fastest Race Lap : N/A No Times registered
Mont-Tremblant, July 9 Juillet 1989
FAQ Challenge Labatt F1600
Round 3/Epreuve 3
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 70 Kirk Dracha, Dauberville Penn Swift DB-1/Orion/Spenard-David 15
2 2 83 Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville Ont VanDiemen RF85 15
3 4 9 Massoud Ezzatagha, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF87/Le Volant 15
4 3 31 Michel Provost, Ste-Marguerite Qc VanDiemen RF87/Transport Provost 15
5 12 57 Glenn Wilkins, St-Bruno Qc Crossle 50F/G.P. Wilkins Cartage 15
6 5 13 Ricardo Revi, Trois-Rivieres Qc Tiga/Des Forges BBQ 15
7 6 44 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg, Ont Crossle/Key Tours 15
8 9 17 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc Swift DB-1/Orion 15
9 7 77 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 15
10 11 4 Guy Corbin, Pointe-du-Lac Qc Crossle 45F/Bernard Performance 15
11 18 29 Rolk Bedard, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84/Equipe Amsoil 15
12 10 6 Jean-Yves Leblanc, Candiac Qc Crossle 45F/Equipement de Bureau Denis 15
13 13 36 Rod McMillan, Ottawa On Hayman 14
14 14 11 Andy Kerr, Ottawa Ont Pulsar 14
15 15 12 Gilles Baril, Cap-de-la-Madeleine Qc Crossle 50F/Ecole Le Volant 14
16 Dnq 1 Daniel Heroux, Montreal Qc Crossle 65F/Courrier MD/Seneca 10 Dnf
Dns 8 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/Sun Air Heating
Dns Dnq 96 Ronald Woltman, Kanata Ont Hawke DL21/NTN Bearing Corp. of Canada
* Pole Position : Kirk Dracha 1m51.379s
* Fastest Race Lap : Kirk Dracha 1m52.160s
Mont-Tremblant, July 30 Juillet 1989
FAQ Challenge Labatt F1600
Round 4/Epreuve 4
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 Excl 70 Kirk Dracha, Dauberville Penn Swift DB-1/Orion/Spenard-David 12 22m26.231s
2 1 1 Daniel Heroux, Montreal Qc Crossle 65F/Courrier MD/Seneca 12 22m27.653s
3 4 31 Michel Provost, Ste-Marguerite Qc VanDiemen RF87/Transport Provost 12
4 7 57 Glenn Wilkins, St-Bruno Qc Crossle 50F/G.P. Wilkins Cartage 12
5 10 13 Ricardo Revi, Trois-Rivieres Qc Tiga/Des Forges BBQ 12
6 6 77 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 12
7 5 44 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg, Ont Crossle/Key Tours 12
8 Excl 32 Wondok Han, Providence R.I. VanDiemen RF89/Jim Russel 12
9 2 9 Massoud Ezzatagha, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF87/Le Volant 12
10 9 60 Stephane Grise, St-Pie Qc VanDiemen RF85/Olier Crise 12
11 13 17 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc Swift DB-1/Orion 12
12 14 6 Jean-Yves Leblanc, Candiac Qc Crossle 45F/Equipement de Bureau Denis 12
13 15 36 Rod McMillan, Ottawa On Hayman 12
14 16 71 Richard Bruneault, Laval Qc Royal RP24 12
15 17 5 Armand Remillard, Dorval Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 12
16 18 11 Andy Kerr, Ottawa Ont Pulsar 12
17 19 21 Serge Alarie, Blainville Qc Crossle 45F 12
Dns 3 83 Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville Ont VanDiemen RF85
Dns 11 22 Maryo Lamothe, Candiac Qc Reynard 82SF/Groupe Maison Candiac
Dns 12 54 Alonzo Maltais, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF85/Niska
Dsq 8 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/Sun Air Heating 12 Weight
* Pole Position : Daniel Heroux 1m52.039s
* Fastest Race Lap : Kirk Dracha 1m51.441s
Mont-Tremblant, August 20 Aout 1989
FAQ Challenge Labatt F1600
Round 5/Epreuve 5
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 5 9 Massoud Ezzatagha, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF87/Le Volant 12 22m45.609s
2 2 7 George Forest, Pierrefonds Qc Swift DB-1/Quinquallierie Forest 12 22m45.937s
3 6 83 Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville Ont VanDiemen RF85 12
4 1 31 Michel Provost, Ste-Marguerite Qc VanDiemen RF87/Transport Provost 12
5 3 57 Glenn Wilkins, St-Bruno Qc Crossle 50F/G.P. Wilkins Cartage 12
6 4 32 Wondok Han, Providence R.I. VanDiemen RF89/Jim Russel 12
7 7 44 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg, Ont Crossle/Key Tours 12
8 10 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/Sun Air Heating 12
9 9 22 Maryo Lamothe, Candiac Qc Reynard 82SF/Groupe Maison Candiac 12
10 18 17 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc Swift DB-1/Orion 12
11 17 96 Ronald Woltman, Kanata Ont Hawke DL21/NTN Bearing Corp. of Canada 12
12 16 6 Jean-Yves Leblanc, Candiac Qc Crossle 45F/Equipement de Bureau Denis 12
13 15 70 Kirk Dracha, Dauberville Penn Swift DB-1/Orion/Spenard-David 12
14 14 4 Guy Corbin, Pointe-du-Lac Qc Crossle 45F/Bernard Performance 12
15 Dnq 11 Andy Kerr, Ottawa Ont Pulsar 12
16 21 5 Armand Remillard, Dorval Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 12
17 13 77 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 11 Dnf
18 22 12 Gilles Baril, Cap-de-la-Madeleine Qc Crossle 50F/Ecole Le Volant 11
19 19 29 Rolk Bedard, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84/Equipe Amsoil 6 Dnf
Dns 8 1 Daniel Heroux, Montreal Qc Crossle 65F/Courrier MD/Seneca
Dns 12 13 Ricardo Revi, Trois-Rivieres Qc Tiga/Des Forges BBQ
Dns 11 60 Stephane Grise, St-Pie Qc VanDiemen RF85/Olier Crise
Dns 20 36 Rod McMillan, Ottawa On Hayman
* Pole Position : Michel Provost 1m53.102s
* Fastest Race Lap : Massoud Ezzatagha 1m52.269s
Trois-Rivieres, Grand-Prix Player's de Trois-Rivieres, August 27 Aout 1989
FAQ Challenge Labatt F1600
Round 6/Epreuve 6
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 5 1 Daniel Heroux, Montreal Qc Crossle 65F/Courrier MD/Seneca 20 26m49.226s
2 2 70 Kirk Dracha, Dauberville Penn Swift DB-1/Orion/Spenard-David 20 26m49.898s
3 6 7 George Forest, Pierrefonds Qc Swift DB-1/Quinquallierie Forest 20
4 7 9 Massoud Ezzatagha, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF87/Le Volant 20
5 10 31 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont PRS RH02/Lord Nelson Hotel Wood 20
6 8 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/Sun Air Heating 20
7 11 4 Guy Corbin, Pointe-du-Lac Qc Crossle 45F/Bernard Performance 20
8 13 44 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg, Ont Crossle/Key Tours 20
9 12 77 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 20
10 22 51 Jean-Pierre Dumais, St-Louis de France Qc Crossle 45F/Trudel/Fils Bergeron 20
11 17 17 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc Swift DB-1/Orion 20
12 14 76 Jean-Pierre St-Jacques, Boucherville Qc Magnum MkIV/Atelier St-Jacques 19
13 21 5 Armand Remillard, Dorval Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 19
14 24 19 Pierre Denault, Greenfield Park Qc VanDiemen RF84/Vins Bertani 19
15 16 96 Ronald Woltman, Kanata Ont Hawke DL21/NTN Bearing Corp. of Canada 19
16 20 20 Luc Beauregard, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF84/Vins Bertani 19
17 19 27 Leo Lompre, St-Hyppolite Qc Grand-Prix/CDS Consulting 19
18 23 12 Gilles Baril, Cap-de-la-Madeleine Qc Crossle 50F/Ecole Le Volant 16
19 9 13 Ricardo Revi, Trois-Rivieres Qc Tiga/Des Forges BBQ 14 Dnf
20 1 10 Robert Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 13 Dnf
21 15 6 Jean-Yves Leblanc, Candiac Qc Crossle 45F/Equipement de Bureau Denis 13 Dnf
22 3 83 Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville Ont VanDiemen RF85 11 Dnf
23 4 39 Jason McCann, Stratford On Tsumani T002 9 Dnf
24 18 2 Rolk Bedard, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84/Equipe Amsoil 3 Dnf
25 25 22 Maryo Lamothe, Candiac Qc Reynard 82SF/Groupe Maison Candiac 1 Dnf
* Pole Position : Robert Roy 1m16.690s
* Fastest Race Lap : Daniel Hroux 1m16.075s
Mont-Tremblant, September 3 Septembre 1989
FAQ Challenge Labatt F1600
Round 7/Epreuve 7
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 70 Kirk Dracha, Dauberville Penn Swift DB-1/Orion/Spenard-David 12 22m32.653s
2 4 31 Michel Provost, Ste-Marguerite Qc VanDiemen RF87/Transport Provost 12 22m39.680s
3 7 44 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg, Ont Crossle 12
4 6 22 Maryo Lamothe, Candiac Qc Reynard 82SF/Groupe Maison Candiac 12
5 8 32 Wondok Han, Providence R.I. VanDiemen RF89/Jim Russel 12
6 13 60 Stephane Grise, St-Pie Qc VanDiemen RF85/Olier Crise 12
7 14 57 Glenn Wilkins, St-Bruno Qc Crossle 50F/G.P. Wilkins Cartage 12
8 16 4 Guy Corbin, Pointe-du-Lac Qc Crossle 45F/Bernard Performance 12
9 17 6 Jean-Yves Leblanc, Candiac Qc Crossle 45F/Equipement de Bureau Denis 12
10 10 13 Ricardo Revi, Trois-Rivieres Qc Tiga/Des Forges BBQ 12
11 15 17 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc Swift DB-1/Orion 12
12 19 96 Ronald Woltman, Kanata Ont Hawke DL21/NTN Bearing Corp. of Canada 12
13 20 11 Andy Kerr, Ottawa On Pulsar 12
14 22 21 Serge Alarie, Blainville Qc Crossle 45F 12
15 21 5 Armand Remillard, Dorval Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 12
16 5 9 Massoud Ezzatagha, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF87/Le Volant 11 Dnf
17 9 14 Dave Houston, Ottawa On Crossle 35F 10 Dnf
18 2 1 Daniel Heroux, Montreal Qc Crossle 65F/Courrier MD/Seneca 7 Dnf
19 12 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/Sun Air Heating 4 Dnf
20 11 77 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 4 Dnf
21 23 38 Lee Racicot, Ottawa On Chinook Mk9 4 Dnf
22 18 89 Bruno Bianchi, Lachenaie Qc VanDiemen RF89 3 Dnf
23 3 83 Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville Ont VanDiemen RF85 1 Dnf
* Pole Position : Kirk Dracha 1m50.949s
* Fastest Race Lap : Kirk Dracha 1m51.442s
Mont-Tremblant, September 17 Septembre 1989
FAQ Challenge Labatt F1600
Round 8/Epreuve 8
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 70 Kirk Dracha, Dauberville Penn Swift DB-1/Orion/Spenard-David 15 1h12m17.801s
2 31 Michel Provost, Ste-Marguerite Qc VanDiemen RF87/Transport Provost 15 1h12m24.332s
3 83 Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville Ont VanDiemen RF85 15
4 44 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg, Ont Crossle/Key Tours 15
5 22 Maryo Lamothe, Candiac Qc Reynard 82SF/Groupe Maison Candiac 15
6 60 Stephane Grise, St-Pie Qc VanDiemen RF85/Olier Crise 15
7 17 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc Swift DB-1/Orion 15
8 32 Wondok Han, Providence R.I. VanDiemen RF87/Jim Russel 15
9 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/Sun Air Heating 15
10 24 Pierre Doyon ,Qc Reynard 15
11 77 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 15
12 6 Jean-Yves Leblanc, Candiac Qc Crossle 45F/Equipement de Bureau Denis 15
13 96 Ronald Woltman, Kanata Ont Hawke DL21/NTN Bearing Corp. of Canada 15
14 11 Andy Kerr, Ottawa On Pulsar 15
15 51 Jean-Pierre Dumais, St-Louis de France Qc Crossle/Trudel/Fils Bergeron 15
16 89 Gilles Schmidt, Lachenaie Qc Van Diemen RF84/Esso 15
17 38 Lee Racicot, Ottawa On Chinook Mk3 15
18 21 Serge Alarie, Blainville Qc Crossle 45F 14
19 12 Gilles Baril, Cap-de-la-Madeleine Qc Crossle 50F/Ecole Le Volant 14
20 54 Rejean Girard, Qc VanDiemen 14
21 7 George Forest, Pierrefonds Qc Swift DB-1/Quinquallierie Forest 11 Dnf
22 1 Daniel Heroux, Montreal Qc Crossle 65F/Courrier MD/Seneca 7 Dnf
23 5 Armand Remillard, Dorval Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 4 Dnf
24 71 Richard Bruneault, Laval Qc Royal RP24 4 Dnf
25 57 Glenn Wilkins, St-Bruno Qc Crossle 50F/G.P. Wilkins Cartage 2 Dnf
26 35 Mark Gervais, St-Laurent Qc Van Diemen RF84/Shell TLO 2 Dnf
Dsq 9 Bob Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF87/Le Volant
Dns 14 Dave Houston, Ottawa On Crossle 35F
Dns 4 Guy Corbin, Pointe-du-Lac Qc Crossle 45F/Bernard Performance
Dns 27 Leo Lompre, St-Hyppolite Qc Grand-Prix/CDS Consulting
Dns 36 Rod McMillan, Ottawa On Hayman
* Pole Position : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap : Kirk Dracha 1m51.441s
Mont-Tremblant, October 1 Octobre 1989
FAQ Challenge Labatt F1600
Round 9/Epreuve 9
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 59 Stephen Adams, Bowmanville Ont VanDiemen RF87/Durham Motorsports 12 23m44.113s
2 1 70 Kirk Dracha, Dauberville PA Swift DB-1/Orion/Spenard-David 12 23m52.511s
3 4 15 Samuel Ryan, Scranton PA Reynard/Roos Racing/Lockwood Auto 12
4 5 83 Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville On VanDiemen RF85/MOR-LEOD Racing 12
5 14 32 Wondok Han, Providence R.I. VanDiemen RF89/Jim Russell Racing School 12
6 16 3 Brian Graham, Barrie On Crossle 60F/Quaker State/Continental 12
7 8 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/Sun Air Heating 12
8 17 10 Mike Weitzes, Toronto Ont Reynard 85SF/Weitzes Toyota/Thornhill Superior 12
9 18 37 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont PRS RH02 12
10 20 17 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc Swift DB-1/Orion 12
3 39 Jason McCann, Stratford Ont Tsunami/Tolton's Stratford
6 31 Michel Provost, Ste-Marguerite Qc VanDiemen RF87/Transport Provost
7 81 Ian Willis, Downsview ON AERO II/Ethnic Ad
9 13 Ricardo Revi, Trois-Rivieres Qc Swift DB-1/Des Forges BBQ
10 77 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant
11 44 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg, Ont Reynard 87SF/Key Tours
12 14 Dave Houston, Ottawa On Crossle 35F/R.D. Racing
13 60 Stephane Grise, St-Pie Qc VanDiemen RF85/Olier Crise
15 22 Maryo Lamothe, Candiac Qc Reynard 82SF/Groupe Maison Candiac
19 13 Greg Rice, Mississauga ON ASH/Spirit of Super Dave Osb.
21 6 Jean-Yves Leblanc, Candiac Qc Crossle 45F/Equipement de Bureau Denis
22 21 Serge Alarie, Blainville Qc Crossle 45F
23 24 Pierre Doyon, Greenfield Park Qc Reynard 84SF
24 4 Guy Corbin, Pointe-du-Lac Qc Crossle 45F/Bernard Performance
25 96 Ronald Woltman, Kanata Ont Hawke DL21/NTN Bearing Corp. of Canada
26 78 Mike Kerdes, Winnipeg Man VanDiemen RF88/Special EFX/Safeway Canada
27 76 Jean-Pierre St-Jacques, Boucherville Qc Magnum Mk4/Atelier d'usinage St-Jacques
28 27 Leo Lompre, St-Hyppolite Qc Grand-Prix FF88/CDS Consulting
29 38 Lee Racicot, Ottawa On Chinook Mk9
30 5 Armand Remillard, Dorval Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant
31 11 Andy Kerr, Ottawa On Pulsar
32 54 Rejean Girard, Qc VanDiemen
33 71 Richard Bruneault, Laval Qc Royal RP24
34 58 Glenn Wilkins, St-Bruno Qc Crossle 50F/G.P. Wilkins Cartage
Dnq 1 Daniel Heroux, Montreal Qc Crossle 65F/Courrier MD/Seneca
* Pole Position : Kirk Dracha 1m49.797s
* Fastest Race Lap : N/A N/A
Final Standings/Classement Final
      # Nom/Driver Voiture/Car Pts  
1 70 Kirk Dracha, Dauberville Penn Swift DB-1/Orion/Spenard-David 322
2 83 Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville Ont VanDiemen RF85/MOR-LEOD Racing 184
3 31 Michel Provost, Ste-Marguerite Qc VanDiemen RF87/Transport Provost 180
4 9 Massoud Ezzatagha, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF87/Le Volant 158
5 44 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg, Ont Crossle/Key Tours 126
6 17 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc Swift DB-1/Orion 113
7 1 Daniel Heroux, Montreal Qc Crossle 65F/Courrier MD/Seneca 108
8 7 George Forest, Pierrefonds Qc Swift DB-1/Quinquallierie Forest 106
9 32 Wondok Han, Providence R.I. VanDiemen RF89/Jim Russell Racing School 104
10 57 Glenn Wilkins, St-Bruno Qc Crossle 50F/G.P. Wilkins Cartage 97
11 13 Ricardo Revi, Trois-Rivieres Qc Swift DB-1/Des Forges BBQ 96
12 77 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 94
13 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/Sun Air Heating 92
14 4 Guy Corbin, Pointe-du-Lac Qc Crossle 45F/Bernard Performance 83
15 6 Jean-Yves Leblanc, Candiac Qc Crossle 45F/Equipement de Bureau Denis 77
16 22 Maryo Lamothe, Candiac Qc Reynard 82SF/Groupe Maison Candiac 76
17 60 Stephane Grise, St-Pie Qc VanDiemen RF85/Olier Crise 66
18 96 Ronald Woltman, Kanata Ont Hawke DL21/NTN Bearing Corp. of Canada 63
19 14 Brian Graham, Barrie Ont Crossle 52
20 5 Armand Remillard, Dorval Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 48
21 11 Andy Kerr, Ottawa On Pulsar 47
22 37 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont PRS RH02 40
23 54 Alonzo Maltais, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF85/Niska 22
24 9 Bob Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen 65F/Le Volant 21
24 76 Jean-Pierre St-Jacques, Boucherville Qc Magnum MkIV/Atelier St-Jacques 21
26 51 Jean-Pierre Dumais, St-Louis de France Qc Crossle 45F/Trudel/Fils Bergeron 18
26 12 Gilles Baril, Cap-de-la-Madeleine Qc Crossle 50F/Ecole Le Volant 18
28 36 Rod McMillan, Ottawa On Hayman 16
29 21 Serge Alarie, Blainville Qc Crossle 45F 14
30 24 Pierre Doyon, Greenfield Park Qc Reynard 84SF 12
30 27 Leo Lompre, St-Hyppolite Qc Grand-Prix FF88/CDS Consulting 12
32 71 Richard Bruneault, Laval Qc Royal RP24 11
33 29 Rolk Bedard, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84/Equipe Amsoil 10
34 19 Pierre Denault, Greenfield Park Qc VanDiemen RF84/Vins Bertani 7
35 89 Gilles Schmidt, Lachenaie Qc Van Diemen RF84/Esso 5
35 20 Luc Beauregard, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF84/Vins Bertani 5
37 38 Lee Racicot, Ottawa On Chinook Mk9 4
37 54 Rejean Girard, Qc VanDiemen 4
39 35 Mark Gervais, St-Laurent Qc Van Diemen RF84/Shell TLO 0
39 14 Dave Houston, Ottawa On Crossle 35F/R.D. Racing 0
39 54 Martin Bejin, Qc VanDiemen 0
39 89 Bruno Bianchi, Lachenaie Qc VanDiemen RF89 0
Championnat Le Circuit Mont-Tremblant Championship
Final Standings/Classement Final
      # Nom/Driver Voiture/Car Pts  
1 70 Kirk Dracha, Dauberville Penn Swift DB-1/Orion/Spenard-David 208
2 31 Michel Provost, Ste-Marguerite Qc VanDiemen RF87/Transport Provost 180
3 83 Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville Ont VanDiemen RF85 116
4 44 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg, Ont Crossle/Key Tours 110
5 9 Massoud Ezzatagha, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF87/Le Volant 102
6 57 Glenn Wilkins, St-Bruno Qc Crossle 50F/G.P. Wilkins Cartage 88
7 32 Wondok Han, Providence R.I. VanDiemen RF89/Jim Russel 74
7 13 Ricardo Revi, Trois-Rivieres Qc Tiga/Des Forges BBQ 74
9 17 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc Swift DB-1/Orion 71
10 1 Daniel Heroux, Montreal Qc Crossle 65F/Courrier MD/Seneca 68
11 22 Maryo Lamothe, Candiac Qc Reynard 82SF/Groupe Maison Candiac 62
12 6 Jean-Yves Leblanc, Candiac Qc Crossle 45F/Equipement de Bureau Denis 59
13 77 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 58
14 60 Stephane Grise, St-Pie Qc VanDiemen RF85/Olier Crise 52
15 7 George Forest, Pierrefonds Qc Swift DB-1/Quinquallierie Forest 50
16 4 Guy Corbin, Pointe-du-Lac Qc Crossle 45F/Bernard Performance 43
17 96 Ronald Woltman, Kanata Ont Hawke DL21/NTN Bearing Corp. of Canada 39
18 11 Andy Kerr, Ottawa On Pulsar 33
19 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/Sun Air Heating 30
20 14 Brian Graham, Barrie Ont Crossle 26
21 5 Armand Remillard, Dorval Qc Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant 24
22 36 Rod McMillan, Ottawa On Hayman 16
23 12 Gilles Baril, Cap-de-la-Madeleine Qc Crossle 50F/Ecole Le Volant 15
24 24 Pierre Doyon, Greenfield Park Qc Reynard 84SF 12
25 71 Richard Bruneault, Laval Qc Royal RP24 11
26 54 Alonzo Maltais, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF85/Niska 10
26 21 Serge Alarie, Blainville Qc Crossle 45F 10
26 29 Rolk Bedard, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84/Equipe Amsoil 10
29 51 Jean-Pierre Dumais, St-Louis de France Qc Crossle 45F/Trudel/Fils Bergeron 6
29 27 Leo Lompre, St-Hyppolite Qc Grand-Prix/CDS Consulting 6
31 89 Gilles Schmidt, Lachenaie Qc Van Diemen RF84/Esso 5
32 38 Lee Racicot, Ottawa On Chinook Mk9 4
33 54 Rejean Girard, Qc VanDiemen 1
34 37 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont PRS RH02 0
34 9 Bob Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen 65F/Le Volant 0
34 19 Pierre Denault, Greenfield Park Qc VanDiemen RF84/Vins Bertani 0
34 35 Mark Gervais, St-Laurent Qc Van Diemen RF84/Shell TLO 0
34 14 Dave Houston, Ottawa On Crossle 35F 0
34 54 Martin Bejin, Qc VanDiemen 0
34 89 Bruno Bianchi, Lachenaie Qc VanDiemen RF89 0