spc-2011.jpg
Epreuve #1 Autodrome St-Eustache
Epreuve #2 Autodrome St-Eustache
Epreuve #3 Autodrome Montmagny
Epreuve #4 Autodrome Montmagny
Epreuve #5 ICAR
Epreuve #6 ICAR
Epreuve #7 Calabogie
Epreuve #8 Calabogie
Epreuve #9 Autodrome St-Eustache
Epreuve #10 Autodrome St-Eustache
Autodrome St-Eustache, May 19 Mai 2014
Le dŽfi Ste-Rose Honda
Super Production Challenge
Round #1/Epreuve #1
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 (5) 21 Yves BŽdard, Blainville Qc VW Golf GTi/BŽdard Rcg/Performance Usinage/Unitronic/TK Race 25 25m39.765s
2 5 (1) 41 Hugo Harnois, Ste-Elisabeth Qc Subaru WRX/CMH Racing Team/Lachute Perf./Const. M. Harnois 25 25m43.963s
3 3 59 Jean-SŽbastien Besner, MontrŽal Qc Mitsubitshi Lancer Evo 25
4 2 (4) 98 Jean-Michel Lavoie, St-Henri Qc BMW M3/Services MŽcaniques 6 ƒtoiles 25
5 6 1 Marc HŽroux, Trois-Rivires Qc Acura RSX Type S/BP3D CompŽtition/BP3D/Taxi ƒlite Trois-Rivires 25
6 4 (2) 13 Patrick Michaud,Terrebonne Qc Honda Civic Si-R/B.P. Racing/Mixcom 25
7 7 50 Sylvain Laporte, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper Challenge/LAPS-Octane Motorsport/Fix Auto 25
8 8 23 Yves Legris, Laval Qc Scion TC/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance/Pagma 25
9 9 86 Jean-Michel Isabelle, Gatineau Qc Honda Civic/Pedro&Jam`s Racing/IdŽal Construction/Perry 25
10 16 5 Guillaume LabbŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi TT-RS/Ingolstadt Comp./TJL/LR Motorsport 25
11 12 80 FrŽdŽrick Savard, Mirabel Qc Honda Civic/Motion Racing/Hamel Honda/Synoptic Tuning 25
12 15 27 Bobby Hamel, LŽvis Qc VW New Beetle/Auto Techno/Distribution Pneus RT/Bardahl 25
13 11 29 Patrice Lonergan, MontrŽal Qc Acura RSX Type S/La CitŽ de Mirabel/Blackshape Aircraft 25
14 10 28 Benoit Landry, L'Assomption Qc Honda Civic/ƒquipe CVK/CVK Construction/Shalwin 25
15 17 35 Eric Jacques, Thetford Mines Qc Nissan 350Z/TARGET Racing Team/Pro Design/Pagna Composites 24
16 19 7 Luc Pelletier, Trois-Rivires Qc VW Golf GTi Turbo/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/SOLAM/LR Motorsport 24
17 13 82 Patrik Wittmer, Hudson Qc Honda Civic Si/Ste-Rose Honda Racing/Ste-Rose Honda 24
18 21 44 Alain LŽvesque, Gatineau Qc Mazdaspeed 3/Apex Motorsport 24
19 C-1 22 20 Julien Legris, Laval Qc Toyota Echo/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance 23 26m02.615s
20 C-2 25 77 Bertrand Lambert, Ste-Anne-desPlaines Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Univers NumŽrique Couleurs 23 26m09.569s
21 23 51 Crystel Charest, Ville Lorraine Qc R Honda Civic/LAPS/Fix Auto/Clinique Dentaire Crystel Charest 23
22 C-3 24 O3 Gabriel Lacombe, Trois-Rivires Qc R Lacombe Racing/Honda Civic/Qualitech/Moteur Centre-Ville 22
23 C-4 26 4 Carl Wener, Montreal Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Perry Performance 22
24 Dnq 49 Ghislain ThŽriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VW Golf GTi/GTR Autosport/Groupe PRO-B/Nardella 22
25 C-5 27 42 Patrick No‘l, Victoriaville Qc Honda Fit/RO-NO Racing/Ste-Rose/Ciment Ro-No LtŽe 21
26 C-6 28 18 Jeff Boudreault, Richelieu Qc R Mazda 2/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/Groupe Vincent 20
27 14 53 Paul Dargis, Trois-Rivieres Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Dargis Motorsport 19 Mechanical
28 20 3 Denis Desrochers, Victoriaville Qc Audi A4 Turbo/Ingolstadt/GrŽgoire & Desrochers/LR Motorsport 8 Mechanical
29 18 66 Marie-France GagnŽ, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper S/GagnŽ & Lacouture Racing-Octane Motorsport 7 Mechanical
30 29 8 Carl Nadeau, Boucherville Qc Hyundai Tiburon/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/RTX Wheels 0 Mechanical
Dns Dnq 12 Eric Durand, St-Jean sur Richelieu Qc Chevrolet Cobalt SS/Team Duran Engine
Dns Dnq 14 Steve Beauchamp, Cantley Qc R Honda Civic Si/ Steclo Racing/Mini-entrep™ts Vi-Alex/Club Piscine Engine
Dns Dnq 15 Jimmy Brire, Trois-Rivires Qc Mazdaspeed ProtŽgŽ/Tradition Mts/Tradition Portes & Fentres Mechanical
Dns Dnq 22 Jocelyn Martel, Lavaltrie Qc Honda Civic/Martel Racing/JFH Maconnerrie/Les Roulottes Gagnon Engine
* Pole Position: Yves BŽdard 59.033s
* Fastest Race Lap: Yves BŽdard 58.700s
Autodrome St-Eustache, May 19 Mai 2014
Le dŽfi Ste-Rose Honda
Super Production Challenge
Round #2/Epreuve #2
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 4 59 Jean-SŽbastien Besner, MontrŽal Qc Mitsubitshi Lancer Evo 25 27m10.335s
2 1 (7) 21 Yves BŽdard, Blainville Qc VW Golf GTi/BŽdard Rcg/Performance Usinage/Unitronic/TK Race 25 27m11.533s
3 7 (1) 50 Sylvain Laporte, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper Challenge/LAPS-Octane Motorsport/Fix Auto 25
4 5 (3) 1 Marc HŽroux, Trois-Rivires Qc Acura RSX Type S/BP3D CompŽtition/BP3D/Taxi ƒlite Trois-Rivires 25
5 2 (6) 41 Hugo Harnois, Ste-Elisabeth Qc Subaru WRX/CMH Racing Team/Lachute Perf./Const. M. Harnois 25
6 3 (5) 98 Jean-Michel Lavoie, St-Henri Qc BMW M3/Services MŽcaniques 6 ƒtoiles 25
7 9 23 Yves Legris, Laval Qc Scion TC/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance/Pagma 25
8 8 86 Pierre Clavet, Gatineau Qc Honda Civic/Pedro&Jam`s Racing/IdŽal Construction/Perry 25
9 11 5 Guillaume LabbŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi TT-RS/Ingolstadt Comp./TJL/LR Motorsport 25
10 10 53 Paul Dargis, Trois-Rivieres Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Dargis Motorsport 25
11 13 7 Luc Pelletier, Trois-Rivires Qc VW Golf GTi Turbo/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/SOLAM/LR Motorsport 25
12 15 80 FrŽdŽrick Savard, Mirabel Qc Honda Civic/Motion Racing/Hamel Honda/Synoptic Tuning 25
13 12 29 Patrice Lonergan, MontrŽal Qc Acura RSX Type S/La CitŽ de Mirabel/Blackshape Aircraft 25
14 18 35 Eric Jacques, Thetford Mines Qc Nissan 350Z/TARGET Racing Team/Pro Design/Pagna Composites 24
15 16 27 Bobby Hamel, LŽvis Qc VW New Beetle/Auto Techno/Distribution Pneus RT/Bardahl 24
16 20 44 Alain LŽvesque, Gatineau Qc Mazdaspeed 3/Apex Motorsport 24
17 19 66 Marie-France GagnŽ, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper S/GagnŽ & Lacouture Racing-Octane Motorsport 24
18 21 3 Denis Desrochers, Victoriaville Qc Audi A4 Turbo/Ingolstadt/GrŽgoire & Desrochers/LR Motorsport 24
19 23 51 Crystel Charest, Ville Lorraine Qc R Honda Civic/LAPS/Fix Auto/Clinique Dentaire Crystel Charest 23
20 C-1 22 20 Julien Legris, Laval Qc Toyota Echo/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance 23 27m23.528s
21 C-2 24 77 Bertrand Lambert, Ste-Anne-desPlaines Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Univers NumŽrique Couleurs 23 27m25.987s
22 C-3 25 O3 Gabriel Lacombe, Trois-Rivires Qc R Lacombe Racing/Honda Civic/Qualitech/Moteur Centre-Ville 23
23 C-4 27 4 Carl Wener, Montreal Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Perry Performance 23
24 14 28 Benoit Landry, L'Assomption Qc Honda Civic/ƒquipe CVK/CVK Construction/Shalwin 23
25 C-5 29 18 Jeff Boudreault, Richelieu Qc R Mazda 2/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/Groupe Vincent 22
26 C-6 28 42 Patrick No‘l, Victoriaville Qc Honda Fit/RO-NO Racing/Ste-Rose/Ciment Ro-No LtŽe 22
27 26 49 Ghislain ThŽriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VW Golf GTi/GTR Autosport/Groupe PRO-B/Nardella 11 Mechanical
28 17 82 Patrik Wittmer, Hudson Qc Honda Civic Si/Ste-Rose Honda Racing/Ste-Rose Honda 8 Flat Tire
29 6 (2) 13 Patrick Michaud,Terrebonne Qc Honda Civic Si-R/B.P. Racing/Mixcom 6 Half Shaft
Dns 30 8 Carl Nadeau, Boucherville Qc Hyundai Tiburon/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/RTX Wheels Mechanical
Dns Dnq 12 Eric Durand, St-Jean sur Richelieu Qc Chevrolet Cobalt SS/Team Duran Engine
Dns Dnq 14 Steve Beauchamp, Cantley Qc R Honda Civic Si/ Steclo Racing/Mini-entrep™ts Vi-Alex/Club Piscine Engine
Dns Dnq 15 Jimmy Brire, Trois-Rivires Qc Mazdaspeed ProtŽgŽ/Tradition Mts/Tradition Portes & Fentres Mechanical
Dns Dnq 22 Jocelyn Martel, Lavaltrie Qc Honda Civic/Martel Racing/JFH Maconnerrie/Les Roulottes Gagnon Engine
* Pole Position: Yves BŽdard 58.700s
* Fastest Race Lap: Yves BŽdard 59.100s
ICAR, July 5 Juillet 2014
Le Jiffy Lube 100 prŽsentŽ par La Petite Bretonne
Super Production Challenge
Round #3/Epreuve #3
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 5 (6) 13 Patrick Michaud,Terrebonne Qc Honda Civic Si-R/B.P. Racing/Mixcom 13 25m44.462s
2 1 (10) 1 Marc HŽroux, Trois-Rivires Qc Acura RSX Type S/BP3D CompŽtition/BP3D/Taxi ƒlite Trois-Rivires 13 25m45.301s
3 10 (1) 16 Marie-Laurence Paquin, MontrŽal Qc Hyundai Tiburon/GT Racing/www.mlpaquin.com 13
4 8 (3) 23 Yves Legris, Laval Qc Scion TC/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance/Pagma 13
5 3 (8) 21 Yves BŽdard, Blainville Qc VW Golf GTi/BŽdard Rcg/Performance Usinage/Unitronic/TK Race 13
6 9 (2) 28 Benoit Landry, L'Assomption Qc Honda Civic/ƒquipe CVK/CVK Construction/Shalwin 13
7 2 (9) 98 Jean-Michel Lavoie, St-Henri Qc BMW M3/Services MŽcaniques 6 ƒtoiles 13 Penality
8 4 (7) 41 Hugo Harnois, Ste-Elisabeth Qc Subaru WRX/CMH Racing Team/Lachute Perf./Const. M. Harnois 13
9 Dnq 43 Jacques Gravel, Montreal Qc BMW 328i/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/LR Motorsport 13
10 7 (4) 86 Pierre Clavet, Gatineau Qc Honda Civic/Pedro&Jam`s Racing/IdŽal Construction/Perry 13 Penality
11 18 88 Philippe GŽlinas. Grand-Mre Qc Mazda 3 GT/MPerformance/WAJAX/Dyno Technologie/Catena Chain 13 Penality
12 13 50 Sylvain Laporte, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper Challenge/LAPS-Octane Motorsport/Fix Auto 13 Penality
13 11 29 Patrice Lonergan, MontrŽal Qc Acura RSX Type S/La CitŽ de Mirabel/Blackshape Aircraft 13
14 20 7 Luc Pelletier, Trois-Rivires Qc VW Golf GTi Turbo/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/SOLAM/LR Motorsport 13
15 14 35 Eric Jacques, Thetford Mines Qc Nissan 350Z/TARGET Racing Team/Pro Design/Pagna Composites 13
16 15 66 Marie-France GagnŽ, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper S/GagnŽ & Lacouture Racing-Octane Motorsport 13
17 16 12 Eric Durand, St-Jean sur Richelieu Qc Chevrolet Cobalt SS/Team Duran 13
18 Dnq 22 Jocelyn Martel, Lavaltrie Qc Honda Civic/Martel Racing/JFH Maconnerrie/Les Roulottes Gagnon 13
19 26 44 Alain LŽvesque, Gatineau Qc Mazdaspeed 3/Apex Motorsport 13 Penality
20 C-1 21 20 Mathieu Legris, Laval Qc Toyota Echo/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance 13 27m25.044s
21 C-2 23 O3 Gabriel Lacombe, Trois-Rivires Qc R Lacombe Racing/Honda Civic/Qualitech/Moteur Centre-Ville 13 27m28.377s
22 C-3 24 77 Bertrand Lambert, Ste-Anne-desPlaines Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Univers NumŽrique Couleurs 13
23 17 51 Crystel Charest, Ville Lorraine Qc R Honda Civic/LAPS/Fix Auto/Clinique Dentaire Crystel Charest 13
24 22 3 Denis Desrochers, Victoriaville Qc Audi A4 Turbo/Ingolstadt/GrŽgoire & Desrochers/LR Motorsport 13
25 25 49 Ghislain ThŽriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VW Golf GTi/GTR Autosport/Groupe PRO-B/Nardella 12
26 6 (5) 5 Guillaume LabbŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi TT-RS/Ingolstadt Comp./TJL/LR Motorsport 11 Radiator
27 12 8 Carl Nadeau, Boucherville Qc Hyundai Tiburon/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/RTX Wheels 11 Mechanical
28 C-4 27 18 Jeff Boudreault, Richelieu Qc R Mazda 2/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/Groupe Vincent 6 Driver
29 Dnq 99 Patrick Boyer, Laprairie Qc Acura Integra GSR/Boyer Racing/Carrosserie A.B. 0 Electrical
Dns 19 15 Denis Rousseau, Trois-Rivires Qc Mazdaspeed ProtŽgŽ/Tradition Mts/Tradition Portes & Fentres Engine
Dns Dnq 27 Bobby Hamel, LŽvis Qc VW New Beetle/Auto Techno/Distribution Pneus RT/Bardahl Suspension
Dns Dnq 33 Pierre-AndrŽ Gosselin, Ste-Clotilde Beauce Qc Nissan 370Z/TARGET Racing Team/Pagna Composites inc. Driveshaft
Dns Dnq 47 Alain Lauzire, Vaudreuil Qc Mini Cooper S/Octane Motorsports/Castrol
Dns Dnq 31 Carl Nadeau, Boucherville Qc Pontiac Soltice GXP
* Pole Position: Marc HŽroux 1m48.820s
* Fastest Race Lap: Marc HŽroux 1m49.676s
ICAR, July 6 Juillet 2014
Le Jiffy Lube 100 prŽsentŽ par La Petite Bretonne
Super Production Challenge
Round #4/Epreuve #4
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 9 (1) 13 Patrick Michaud,Terrebonne Qc Honda Civic Si-R/B.P. Racing/Mixcom 14 25m51.522s
2 8 (2) 21 Yves BŽdard, Blainville Qc VW Golf GTi/BŽdard Rcg/Performance Usinage/Unitronic/TK Race 14 26m03.868s
3 5 23 Yves Legris, Laval Qc Scion TC/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance/Pagma 14
4 1 (9) 98 Jean-Michel Lavoie, St-Henri Qc BMW M3/Services MŽcaniques 6 ƒtoiles 14
5 4 (6) 1 Marc HŽroux, Trois-Rivires Qc Acura RSX Type S/BP3D CompŽtition/BP3D/Taxi ƒlite Trois-Rivires 14
6 6 (4) 16 Marie-Laurence Paquin, MontrŽal Qc Hyundai Tiburon/GT Racing/www.mlpaquin.com 14
7 7 (3) 86 Jean-Michel Isabelle,, Gatineau Qc Honda Civic/Pedro&Jam`s Racing/IdŽal Construction/Perry 14 Penality
8 13 5 Guillaume LabbŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi TT-RS/Ingolstadt Comp./TJL/LR Motorsport 14
9 2 (8) 43 Jacques Gravel, Montreal Qc BMW 328i/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/LR Motorsport 14 Penality
10 3 (7) 28 Benoit Landry, L'Assomption Qc Honda Civic/ƒquipe CVK/CVK Construction/Shalwin 14
11 11 29 Patrice Lonergan, MontrŽal Qc Acura RSX Type S/La CitŽ de Mirabel/Blackshape Aircraft 14
12 16 50 Sylvain Laporte, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper Challenge/LAPS-Octane Motorsport/Fix Auto 14 Penality
13 Dnq 47 Alain Lauzire, Vaudreuil Qc Mini Cooper S/Octane Motorsports/Castrol 14 Penality
14 15 35 Eric Jacques, Thetford Mines Qc Nissan 350Z/TARGET Racing Team/Pro Design/Pagna Composites 14
15 17 66 Marie-France GagnŽ, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper S/GagnŽ & Lacouture Racing-Octane Motorsport 14
16 19 12 Eric Durand, St-Jean sur Richelieu Qc Chevrolet Cobalt SS/Team Duran 14
17 Dnq 31 Carl Nadeau, Boucherville Qc Pontiac Solstice GXP 14
18 10 41 Hugo Harnois, Ste-Elisabeth Qc Subaru WRX/CMH Racing Team/Lachute Perf./Const. M. Harnois 13
19 23 3 Denis Desrochers, Victoriaville Qc Audi A4 Turbo/Ingolstadt/GrŽgoire & Desrochers/LR Motorsport 13
20 25 49 Ghislain ThŽriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VW Golf GTi/GTR Autosport/Groupe PRO-B/Nardella 13
21 14 44 Alain LŽvesque, Gatineau Qc Mazdaspeed 3/Apex Motorsport 14 Penality
22 C-1 21 O3 Gabriel Lacombe, Trois-Rivires Qc R Lacombe Racing/Honda Civic/Qualitech/Moteur Centre-Ville 13 26m15.012s
23 C-2 22 20 Julien Legris, Laval Qc Toyota Echo/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance 13 26m16.889s
24 C-3 24 77 Bertrand Lambert, Ste-Anne-desPlaines Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Univers NumŽrique Couleurs 13
25 C-4 26 18 Jeff Boudreault, Richelieu Qc R Mazda 2/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/Groupe Vincent 13 Penality
26 27 51 Crystel Charest, Ville Lorraine Qc R Honda Civic/LAPS/Fix Auto/Clinique Dentaire Crystel Charest 11 Suspension
27 20 88 Maxime Paquet, Trois-Rivieres Qc R Mazda 3 GT/MPerformance/WAJAX/Dyno Technologie/Catena Chain 10 Engine
28 12 99 Patrick Boyer, Laprairie Qc Acura Integra GSR/Boyer Racing/Carrosserie A.B. 8 Mechanical
29 18 22 Jocelyn Martel, Lavaltrie Qc Honda Civic/Martel Racing/JFH Maconnerrie/Les Roulottes Gagnon 0 Engine
30 28 7 Luc Pelletier, Trois-Rivires Qc VW Golf GTi Turbo/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/SOLAM/LR Motorsport 0 Mechancial
Dns Dnq 8 Carl Nadeau, Boucherville Qc Hyundai Tiburon/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/RTX Wheels Electrical
Dns Dnq 15 Jimmy Brire, Trois-Rivires Qc Mazdaspeed ProtŽgŽ/Tradition Mts/Tradition Portes & Fentres Engine
Dns Dnq 27 Bobby Hamel, LŽvis Qc VW New Beetle/Auto Techno/Distribution Pneus RT/Bardahl Suspension
Dns Dnq 33 Pierre-AndrŽ Gosselin, Ste-Clotilde Beauce Qc Nissan 370Z/TARGET Racing Team/Pagna Composites inc. Driveshaft
* Pole Position: Jean-Michel Lavoie 1m48.818s
* Fastest Race Lap: Patrick Michaud 1m49.301s
Calabogie Motorsport Park
The Ted Powell Memorial Races, August 23 Aožt 2014
Super Production Challenge
Round #5/Epreuve #5
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 (9) 21 Yves BŽdard, Blainville Qc VW Golf GTi/BŽdard Rcg/Performance Usinage/Unitronic/TK Race 12 30m08.598s
2 1 (10) 1 Marc HŽroux, Trois-Rivires Qc Acura RSX Type S/BP3D CompŽtition/BP3D/Taxi ƒlite Trois-Rivires 12 30m09.703s
3 3 (8) 28 Benoit Landry, L'Assomption Qc Honda Civic/ƒquipe CVK/CVK Construction/Shalwin 12
4 10 (1) 16 Marie-Laurence Paquin, MontrŽal Qc Hyundai Tiburon/GT Racing/www.mlpaquin.com 12
5 13 29 Patrice Lonergan, MontrŽal Qc Acura RSX Type S/La CitŽ de Mirabel/Blackshape Aircraft 12
Benjamin DiStaulo, Ville Lorraine Qc
6 7 (3) 59 Jean-SŽbastien Besner, MontrŽal Qc Mitsubitshi Lancer Evo 12
7 6 (5) 13 Patrick Michaud,Terrebonne Qc Honda Civic Si-R/B.P. Racing/Mixcom 12
8 9 (2) 50 Sylvain Laporte, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper Challenge/LAPS-Octane Motorsport/Fix Auto 12
9 8 (3) 5 Guillaume LabbŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi TT-RS/Ingolstadt Comp./TJL/LR Motorsport 12
10 Dnq 43 Jacques Gravel, Montreal Qc BMW 328i/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/LR Motorsport 12
11 11 12 Eric Durand, St-Jean sur Richelieu Qc Chevrolet Cobalt SS/Team Duran 12
12 4 (7) 98 Jean-Michel Lavoie, St-Henri Qc BMW M3/Services MŽcaniques 6 ƒtoiles 12
13 12 44 Alain LŽvesque, Gatineau Qc Mazdaspeed 3/Apex Motorsport 11
14 13 49 Ghislain ThŽriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VW Golf GTi/GTR Autosport/Groupe PRO-B/Nardella 11
15 C-1 15 20 Mathieu Legris, Laval Qc R Toyota Echo/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance 11 31m34.611s
16 16 3 Denis Desrochers, Victoriaville Qc Audi A4 Turbo/Ingolstadt/GrŽgoire & Desrochers/LR Motorsport 11
17 C-2 Dnq O3 Gabriel Lacombe, Trois-Rivires Qc R Lacombe Racing/Honda Civic/Qualitech/Moteur Centre-Ville 11 31m35.811s
18 14 51 Crystel Charest, Ville Lorraine Qc R Honda Civic/LAPS/Fix Auto/Clinique Dentaire Crystel Charest 10
19 C-3 17 11 Martin Husar, Laval Qc R Toyota Echo 10
20 5 (6) 41 Hugo Harnois, Ste-Elisabeth Qc Subaru WRX/CMH Racing Team/Lachute Perf./Const. M. Harnois 1 Mechanical
Dns 18 7 Luc Pelletier, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi A5 Turbo/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/SOLAM/LR Motorsport Turbo
Dns Dnq 86 Jean-Michel Isabelle,, Gatineau Qc Honda Civic/Pedro&Jam`s Racing/IdŽal Construction/Perry Engine
Pierre Clavet, Gatineau Qc
Dns Dnq 88 Philippe GŽlinas. Grand-Mre Qc Mazda 3 GT/MPerformance/WAJAX/Dyno Technologie/Catena Chain Engine
* Pole Position: Marc HŽroux 2m24.235s
* Fastest Race Lap: Yves BŽdard 2m25.773s
Calabogie Motorsport Park
The Ted Powell Memorial Races, August 23 Aožt 2014
Super Production Challenge
Round #6/Epreuve #6
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 (10) 1 Marc HŽroux, Trois-Rivires Qc Acura RSX Type S/BP3D CompŽtition/BP3D/Taxi ƒlite Trois-Rivires 24 1h00m50.085s
2 3 (8) 28 Benoit Landry, L'Assomption Qc Honda Civic/ƒquipe CVK/CVK Construction/Shalwin 24 1h00m52.049s
3 4 (7) 98 Jean-Michel Lavoie, St-Henri Qc BMW M3/Services MŽcaniques 6 ƒtoiles 24
4 2 (9) 21 Yves BŽdard, Blainville Qc VW Golf GTi/BŽdard Rcg/Performance Usinage/Unitronic/TK Race 24
5 10 (1) 16 Marie-Laurence Paquin, MontrŽal Qc Hyundai Tiburon/GT Racing/www.mlpaquin.com 24
6 13 29 Patrice Lonergan, MontrŽal Qc Acura RSX Type S/La CitŽ de Mirabel/Blackshape Aircraft 24
Benjamin DiStaulo, Ville Lorraine Qc
7 6 (5) 13 Patrick Michaud,Terrebonne Qc Honda Civic Si-R/B.P. Racing/Mixcom 24
8 9 (2) 50 Sylvain Laporte, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper Challenge/LAPS-Octane Motorsport/Fix Auto 24
9 Dnq 43 Jacques Gravel, Montreal Qc BMW 328i/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/LR Motorsport 24
10 11 12 Eric Durand, St-Jean sur Richelieu Qc Chevrolet Cobalt SS/Team Duran 24
11 7 (3) 59 Jean-SŽbastien Besner, MontrŽal Qc Mitsubitshi Lancer Evo 23
12 12 44 Alain LŽvesque, Gatineau Qc Mazdaspeed 3/Apex Motorsport 23
13 C-1 Dnq O3 Gabriel Lacombe, Trois-Rivires Qc R Lacombe Racing/Honda Civic/Qualitech/Moteur Centre-Ville 22 1h00m56.788s
14 C-2 15 20 Mathieu Legris, Laval Qc R Toyota Echo/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance 22 1h01m02.517s
15 14 51 Crystel Charest, Ville Lorraine Qc R Honda Civic/LAPS/Fix Auto/Clinique Dentaire Crystel Charest 22
16 8 (3) 5 Guillaume LabbŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi TT-RS/Ingolstadt Comp./TJL/LR Motorsport 22
17 13 49 Ghislain ThŽriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VW Golf GTi/GTR Autosport/Groupe PRO-B/Nardella 22
18 C-3 17 11 Martin Husar, Laval Qc R Toyota Echo 21
19 16 3 Denis Desrochers, Victoriaville Qc Audi A4 Turbo/Ingolstadt/GrŽgoire & Desrochers/LR Motorsport 21
20 5 (6) 41 Hugo Harnois, Ste-Elisabeth Qc Subaru WRX/CMH Racing Team/Lachute Perf./Const. M. Harnois 1 Mechanical
Dns 18 7 Luc Pelletier, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi A5 Turbo/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/SOLAM/LR Motorsport Turbo
Dns Dnq 86 Jean-Michel Isabelle,, Gatineau Qc Honda Civic/Pedro&Jam`s Racing/IdŽal Construction/Perry Engine
Pierre Clavet, Gatineau Qc
Dns Dnq 88 Philippe GŽlinas. Grand-Mre Qc Mazda 3 GT/MPerformance/WAJAX/Dyno Technologie/Catena Chain Engine
* Pole Position: Marc HŽroux 2m24.235s
* Fastest Race Lap: Yves BŽdard 2m25.653s
Autodrome St-Eustache, October 11 Octobre 2014
Super Production Challenge
Round #7/Epreuve #7
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 3 59 Jean-SŽbastien Besner, MontrŽal Qc Mitsubitshi Lancer Evo 30 29m42.491s
2 1 (5) 98 Jean-Michel Lavoie, St-Henri Qc BMW M3/Services MŽcaniques 6 ƒtoiles 30 29m47.181s
3 7 41 Hugo Harnois, Ste-Elisabeth Qc Subaru WRX/CMH Racing Team/Lachute Perf./Const. M. Harnois 30
4 4 (2) 21 Yves BŽdard, Blainville Qc VW Golf GTi/BŽdard Rcg/Performance Usinage/Unitronic/TK Race 30
5 8 15 Jimmy Brire, Trois-Rivires Qc Mazdaspeed ProtŽgŽ/Tradition Mts/Tradition Portes & Fentres 30
6 9 50 Sylvain Laporte, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper Challenge/LAPS-Octane Motorsport/Fix Auto 30
7 11 23 Yves Legris, Laval Qc Scion TC/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance/Pagma 30
8 12 5 Guillaume LabbŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi TT-RS/Ingolstadt Comp./TJL/LR Motorsport 30
9 13 29 Patrice Lonergan, MontrŽal Qc Acura RSX Type S/La CitŽ de Mirabel/Blackshape Aircraft 29
10 15 35 Eric Jacques, Thetford Mines Qc Nissan 350Z/TARGET Racing Team/Pro Design/Pagna Composites 29
11 18 66 Marie-France GagnŽ, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper S/GagnŽ & Lacouture Racing-Octane Motorsport 29
12 19 51 Crystel Charest, Ville Lorraine Qc R Honda Civic/LAPS/Fix Auto/Clinique Dentaire Crystel Charest 28
13 16 44 Alain LŽvesque, Gatineau Qc Mazdaspeed 3/Apex Motorsport 28
14 C-1 21 O3 Gabriel Lacombe, Trois-Rivires Qc R Lacombe Racing/Honda Civic/Qualitech/Moteur Centre-Ville 28 30m23.028s
15 Dnq 7 Luc Pelletier, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi A5 Turbo/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/SOLAM/LR Motorsport 28
16 C-2 23 4 Carl Wener, Montreal Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Perry Performance 27
17 C-3 26 77 Bertrand Lambert, Ste-Anne-desPlaines Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Univers NumŽrique Couleurs 27
18 20 49 Ghislain ThŽriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VW Golf GTi/GTR Autosport/Groupe PRO-B/Nardella 27
19 C-4 22 20 Julien Legris, Laval Qc Toyota Echo/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance 27
20 C-5 25 17 Dominic Dumais, St-Jerome Qc R Toyota Echo/D2 Racing/Auto Synchro/Quick Series 26
21 17 48 David Legras, Terrebonne Qc Honda Civic/Motion Racing 25
22 14 27 Bobby Hamel, LŽvis Qc VW New Beetle/Auto Techno/Distribution Pneus RT/Bardahl 22 Mechancial
23 C-6 24 42 Patrick No‘l, Victoriaville Qc Honda Fit/RO-NO Racing/Ste-Rose/Ciment Ro-No LtŽe 11 Mechanical
24 5 (1) 28 Benoit Landry, L'Assomption Qc Honda Civic/ƒquipe CVK/CVK Construction/Shalwin 0 Accident
25 6 1 Marc HŽroux, Trois-Rivires Qc Acura RSX Type S/BP3D CompŽtition/BP3D/Taxi ƒlite Trois-Rivires 0 Accident
Dns 10 43 George Moutafis, Montreal Qc BMW 328i/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/LR Motorsport Half Shaft
Dns Dnq 88 Maxime Paquet, Trois-Rivieres Qc R Mazda 3 GT/MPerformance/WAJAX/Dyno Technologie/Catena Chain Clutch
Dsq 2 (4) 13 Patrick Michaud,Terrebonne Qc Honda Civic Si-R/B.P. Racing/Mixcom 30 Driver Conduct
* Pole Position: Jean-Michel Lavoie 58.253s
* Fastest Race Lap: Jean-Michel Lavoie 58.059s
Autodrome St-Eustache, October 11 Octobre 2014
Super Production Challenge
Round #8/Epreuve #8
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 (6) 59 Jean-SŽbastien Besner, MontrŽal Qc Mitsubitshi Lancer Evo 24 25m57.271s
2 4 15 Jimmy Brire, Trois-Rivires Qc Mazdaspeed ProtŽgŽ/Tradition Mts/Tradition Portes & Fentres 24 26m07.194s
3 6 (2) 50 Sylvain Laporte, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper Challenge/LAPS-Octane Motorsport/Fix Auto 24
4 25 1 Marc HŽroux, Trois-Rivires Qc Acura RSX Type S/BP3D CompŽtition/BP3D/Taxi ƒlite Trois-Rivires 24
5 24 28 Benoit Landry, L'Assomption Qc Honda Civic/ƒquipe CVK/CVK Construction/Shalwin 24
6 7 (1) 23 Yves Legris, Laval Qc Scion TC/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance/Pagma 24
7 3 (5) 41 Hugo Harnois, Ste-Elisabeth Qc Subaru WRX/CMH Racing Team/Lachute Perf./Const. M. Harnois 24
8 5 (3) 21 Yves BŽdard, Blainville Qc VW Golf GTi/BŽdard Rcg/Performance Usinage/Unitronic/TK Race 24 Penality
9 11 35 Eric Jacques, Thetford Mines Qc Nissan 350Z/TARGET Racing Team/Pro Design/Pagna Composites 24
10 8 5 Guillaume LabbŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi TT-RS/Ingolstadt Comp./TJL/LR Motorsport 24 Penality
11 13 66 Marie-France GagnŽ, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper S/GagnŽ & Lacouture Racing-Octane Motorsport 23
12 12 48 David Legras, Terrebonne Qc Honda Civic/Motion Racing 23
13 14 44 Alain LŽvesque, Gatineau Qc Mazdaspeed 3/Apex Motorsport 23
14 9 29 Patrice Lonergan, MontrŽal Qc Acura RSX Type S/La CitŽ de Mirabel/Blackshape Aircraft 23
15 15 51 Crystel Charest, Ville Lorraine Qc R Honda Civic/LAPS/Fix Auto/Clinique Dentaire Crystel Charest 23
16 C-1 17 O3 Gabriel Lacombe, Trois-Rivires Qc R Lacombe Racing/Honda Civic/Qualitech/Moteur Centre-Ville 23 26m46.579s
17 C-2 19 20 Julien Legris, Laval Qc Toyota Echo/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance 23 26m54.379s
18 18 7 Luc Pelletier, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi A5 Turbo/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/SOLAM/LR Motorsport 22
19 C-3 21 4 Carl Wener, Montreal Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Perry Performance 22
20 16 49 Ghislain ThŽriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VW Golf GTi/GTR Autosport/Groupe PRO-B/Nardella 22
21 C-4 22 17 Dominic Dumais, St-Jerome Qc R Toyota Echo/D2 Racing/Auto Synchro/Quick Series 21
22 C-5 20 77 Bertrand Lambert, Ste-Anne-desPlaines Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Univers NumŽrique Couleurs 21
23 26 13 Patrick Michaud,Terrebonne Qc Honda Civic Si-R/B.P. Racing/Mixcom 15 Contact
24 1 (7) 98 Jean-Michel Lavoie, St-Henri Qc BMW M3/Services MŽcaniques 6 ƒtoiles 14 Radiator
Dns 10 27 Bobby Hamel, LŽvis Qc VW New Beetle/Auto Techno/Distribution Pneus RT/Bardahl Mechanical
Dns C 23 42 Patrick No‘l, Victoriaville Qc Honda Fit/RO-NO Racing/Ste-Rose/Ciment Ro-No LtŽe Mechanical
Dns Dnq 43 Jacques Gravel, Montreal Qc BMW 328i/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/LR Motorsport Half Shaft
Dns Dnq 88 FrŽdŽrick R. Magny, Trois-Rivieres Qc R Mazda 3 GT/MPerformance/WAJAX/Dyno Technologie/Catena Chain Clutch
* Pole Position: Jean-Michel Lavoie 58.059s
* Fastest Race Lap: Patrick Michaud 58.442s
Classement Final Standing
ƒquipes
      # Pilote/Driver ƒquipe/Team    
1 21 Yves BŽdard, Blainville Qc VW Golf GTi/BŽdard Rcg/Performance Usinage/Unitronic/TK Race 768,00
2 1 Marc HŽroux, Trois-Rivires Qc Acura RSX Type S/BP3D CompŽtition/BP3D/Taxi ƒlite Trois-Rivires 718,00
3 98 Jean-Michel Lavoie, St-Henri Qc BMW M3/Services MŽcaniques 6 ƒtoiles 622,00
4 59 Jean-SŽbastien Besner, MontrŽal Qc Mitsubitshi Lancer Evo 609,00
5 50 Sylvain Laporte, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper Challenge/LAPS-Octane Motorsport/Fix Auto 508,00
5 13 Patrick Michaud,Terrebonne Qc Honda Civic Si-R/B.P. Racing/Mixcom 508,00
7 28 Benoit Landry, L'Assomption Qc Honda Civic/ƒquipe CVK/CVK Construction/Shalwin 494,00
8 41 Hugo Harnois, Ste-Elisabeth Qc Subaru WRX/CMH Racing Team/Lachute Perf./Const. M. Harnois 470,00
9 23 Yves Legris, Laval Qc Scion TC/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance/Pagma 462,00
10 5 Guillaume LabbŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi TT-RS/Ingolstadt Comp./TJL/LR Motorsport 378,00
11 29 P. Lonergan / B. Distaulo, Montreal Qc Acura RSX Type S/La CitŽ de Mirabel/Blackshape Aircraft 365,00
12 16 Marie-Laurence Paquin, MontrŽal Qc Hyundai Tiburon/GT Racing/www.mlpaquin.com 342,00
13 86 P. Clavet / J-M Isabelle, Gatineau Qc Honda Civic/Pedro&Jam`s Racing/IdŽal Construction/Perry 250,00
14 44 Alain LŽvesque, Gatineau Qc Mazdaspeed 3/Apex Motorsport 240,00
15 43 J. Gravel / G. Moutafis, Montreal Qc BMW 328i/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/LR Motorsport 238,00
16 35 Eric Jacques, Thetford Mines Qc Nissan 350Z/TARGET Racing Team/Pro Design/Pagna Composites 225,00
17 51 Crystel Charest, Ville Lorraine Qc R Honda Civic/LAPS/Fix Auto/Clinique Dentaire Crystel Charest 205,00
18 20 J. Legris / M. Legris R Toyota Echo/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance 195,00
18 O3 Gabriel Lacombe, Trois-Rivires Qc R Lacombe Racing/Honda Civic/Qualitech/Moteur Centre-Ville 195,00
20 15 Jimmy Brire, Trois-Rivires Qc Mazdaspeed ProtŽgŽ/Tradition Mts/Tradition Portes & Fentres 193,00
21 49 Ghislain ThŽriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VW Golf GTi/GTR Autosport/Groupe PRO-B/Nardella 190,00
22 66 Marie-France GagnŽ, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper S/GagnŽ & Lacouture Racing-Octane Motorsport 180,00
23 77 Bertrand Lambert, Ste-Anne-desPlaines Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Univers NumŽrique Couleurs 160,00
24 12 Eric Durand, St-Jean sur Richelieu Qc Chevrolet Cobalt SS/Team Duran 155,00
25 7 Luc Pelletier, Trois-Rivires Qc Audi A5 Turbo/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/SOLAM/LR Motorsport 155,00
26 3 Denis Desrochers, Victoriaville Qc Audi A4 Turbo/Ingolstadt/GrŽgoire & Desrochers/LR Motorsport 140,00
27 4 Carl Wener, Montreal Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Perry Performance 100,00
28 27 Bobby Hamel, LŽvis Qc VW New Beetle/Auto Techno/Distribution Pneus RT/Bardahl 95,00
29 18 Jeff Boudreault, Richelieu Qc R Mazda 2/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/Groupe Vincent 90,00
30 80 FrŽdŽrick Savard, Mirabel Qc Honda Civic/Motion Racing/Hamel Honda/Synoptic Tuning 85,00
31 88 P. GŽlinas / M. Paquet, Trois-Rivieres Qc R Mazda 3 GT/MPerformance/WAJAX/Dyno Technologie/Catena Chain 80,00
32 42 Patrick No‘l, Victoriaville Qc Honda Fit/RO-NO Racing/Ste-Rose/Ciment Ro-No LtŽe 80,00
33 53 Paul Dargis, Trois-Rivieres Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Dargis Motorsport 75,00
34 48 David Legras, Terrebonne Qc Honda Civic/Motion Racing 65,00
35 11 Martin Husar, Laval Qc R Toyota Echo 50,00
36 17 Dominic Dumais, St-Jerome Qc R Toyota Echo/D2 Racing/Auto Synchro/Quick Series 50,00
37 22 Jocelyn Martel, Lavaltrie Qc Honda Civic/Martel Racing/JFH Maconnerrie/Les Roulottes Gagnon 40,00
38 8 Carl Nadeau, Boucherville Qc Hyundai Tiburon/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/RTX Wheels 40,00
39 82 Patrik Wittmer, Hudson Qc Honda Civic Si/Ste-Rose Honda Racing/Ste-Rose Honda 30,00
40 47 Alain Lauzire, Vaudreuil Qc Mini Cooper S/Octane Motorsports/Castrol 30,00
41 31 Carl Nadeau, Boucherville Qc Pontiac Solstice GXP 20,00
42 99 Patrick Boyer, Laprairie Qc Acura Integra GSR/Boyer Racing/Carrosserie A.B. 10,00
43 14 Steve Beauchamp, Cantley Qc R Honda Civic Si/ Steclo Racing/Mini-entrep™ts Vi-Alex/Club Piscine 0,00
44 33 Pierre-AndrŽ Gosselin, Ste-Clotilde Beauce Qc Nissan 370Z/TARGET Racing Team/Pagna Composites inc. 0,00
Pilotes Compact
      # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 20 J. Legris / M. Legris R Toyota Echo/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance 899,00
2 O3 Gabriel Lacombe, Trois-Rivires Qc R Lacombe Racing/Honda Civic/Qualitech/Moteur Centre-Ville 864,00
3 77 Bertrand Lambert, Ste-Anne-desPlaines Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Univers NumŽrique Couleurs 615,00
4 4 Carl Wener, Montreal Qc Toyota Echo/Distaulo Racing/Perry Performance 388,00
5 18 Jeff Boudreault, Richelieu Qc R Mazda 2/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/Groupe Vincent 248,00
6 11 Martin Husar, Laval Qc R Toyota Echo 202,00
7 42 Patrick No‘l, Victoriaville Qc Honda Fit/RO-NO Racing/Ste-Rose/Ciment Ro-No LtŽe 169,00
8 17 Dominic Dumais, St-Jerome Qc R Toyota Echo/D2 Racing/Auto Synchro/Quick Series 166,00
Recrue de l'annŽe
               
1 51 Crystel Charest, Ville Lorraine Qc R Honda Civic/LAPS/Fix Auto/Clinique Dentaire Crystel Charest 205,00
2 O3 Gabriel Lacombe, Trois-Rivires Qc R Lacombe Racing/Honda Civic/Qualitech/Moteur Centre-Ville 195,00
3 20 Mathieu Legris, Laval Qc R Toyota Echo/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance 135,00
4 18 Jeff Boudreault, Richelieu Qc R Mazda 2/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/Groupe Vincent 90,00
5 11 Martin Husar, Laval Qc R Toyota Echo 50,00
6 17 Dominic Dumais, St-Jerome Qc R Toyota Echo/D2 Racing/Auto Synchro/Quick Series 5,00
7 14 Steve Beauchamp, Cantley Qc R Honda Civic Si/ Steclo Racing/Mini-entrep™ts Vi-Alex/Club Piscine 0,00
7 88 FrŽdŽrick R. Magny, Trois-Rivieres Qc R Mazda 3 GT/MPerformance/WAJAX/Dyno Technologie/Catena Chain 0,00
7 88 Maxime Paquet, Trois-Rivieres Qc R Mazda 3 GT/MPerformance/WAJAX/Dyno Technologie/Catena Chain 0,00
Coupe du QuŽbec
               
1 Laurentides 830
2 MontrŽal 755
3 Mauricie 710
4 Lanaudire 630
5 Chaudire-Appalches 560
6 Laval 455
7 Outaouais 335
8 QuŽbec 176
9 MontŽrigie 165
10 Centre-du-QuŽbec 120
Coupe des Concessionnaires / Dealers Cup
               
1 Hamel Honda 75
2 Prestige Shawinigan 60
3 Ste-Rose Honda 40
4 Hyundai Trois-Rivires 20
Classement / Standing
Manufacturier
               
1 Volkswagen 725
2 Acura 670
3 Honda 655
4 Mitsubitshi 555
5 BMW 510
6 Mini 485
7 Scion 410
8 Subaru 395
9 Audi 340
10 Hyundai 305
11 Mazda 250
12 Nissan 185
13 Toyota 185
14 Chevrolet 125
15 Pontiac 20