Round 1 Mosport
Round 2 Montreal
Round 3 Mont-Tremblant
Round 4 Mont-Tremblant
Round 5 Trois-Rivires
Round 6 Mosport
Round 7 Mosport
Round 8 Mont-Tremblant
Mosport Park, Player's LTD 200, May 21 Mai 1994
ASN FIA Michelin Enduroserie Championship
Round 1/Epreuve 1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1-GS 1 3 Kenny Wilden, Burlington Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Ballistic Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 98 2h52m21.226s
Greg Wilkins, Toronto Ont
2 2-GS 4 2 Paul Duckworth, Pickering Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Blackjack21 Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 98 2h53m02.759s
Mike Hardt, Mississauga Ont
3 3-GS 6 5 Peter Lockhart, Unionville,Ont BMW M5/Lockhart Racing/Bell Automotive/Waresco 98
Nick Mourant, Mississauga Ont
4 4-GS 7 23 Lee Bentham, Richmond Hill Ont Chevrolet Camaro/NTN Bearing 97
Scott Primo, Brooklin Ont
5 5-GS 2 88 StŽphane Veilleux, LaSalle QC Porsche 968/Porschehaus/Dicom Express 97
Peter Overing, MontrŽal Qc
6 6-GS 8 92 Shane Grossman, Toronto Ont Chevrolet Camaro/SMG Motorsport/STP/Microplay 97
7 7-GS 9 32 Jeff Lapcevich, Stone Creek Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Fastline Mts/Tim Hortons/GM Goodwrench 97
8 8-GS 12 26 Terry McDonald-Cadieux, Whitby Ont Pontiac Firebird/GM Goodwrench/Bugle Boy 96
Rolf Engelbrechten, Scarborough Ont
9 1-S 13 28 John Sherk, Markham Ont Honda Prelude SRV/Kings Auto Body 95 2h53m32.021s
10 2-S 11 4 Dave White, Oakville Ont Eagle Talon TSI/Molson"Take Care" 95 2h54m01.800s
Greg Stusyk, Mississauga Ont
11 1-T 18 18 Rob Vinning, Ajax Ont Acura Integra RS/Silver Bay Motorsports/Royal Acura/Motorola 95 2h54m02.246s
12 9-GS 10 67 David Thorndyke, Oshawa Ont Pontiac Trans-am/AC Delco/3M 94
Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont
13 2-T 19 33 Bob Armstrong, North Gower Ont Nissan NX2000/UAP-NAPA/CKMF 93
Mark Craig, St-Eustache Qc
14 10-GS 17 19 Martin Gray, Brampton Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Kendall Motor Oils/Brake Plus 93
Ron Gray, Brampton Ont
15 3-T 16 89 Jocelyn Hebert, St-Gregoire Qc Honda Civic/Mr Muffler/Mauricie Honda 91
16 4-T 23 6 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe Qc Nissan NX2000/Trans-Pave 91
Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne des Lacs Qc
17 5-T 24 81 Joseph Indovina, Mississauga Ont Suzuki Swift GT/MacLaser Printing 90
18 6-T 21 16 Benoit Theetge, QuŽbec Qc Honda Prelude SR/Titrex/Quaker State 87
Didier Schraenen, St-Hilaire Qc
19 3-S 15 38 Gunther Smith, Midland Ont VW Jetta GLX/Greenbelt Motors/VW 82
Alister Oag, Jamestown Ont
20 11-GS 3 0 Scott Maxwell, Unionville Ont Ford Mustang Cobra/Multimatic Motorsport/Ford/Quality Care 77 Gas leak
21 7-T 22 43 Derrick Moennick, Mississauga On Nissan NX2000 62 Dnf
Tony McGrath, Mississauga On
22 12-GS 5 66 Mark Schill, Oshawa Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Ac-Delco/Promotive 26 Accident
23 4-S 14 70 Ian Philips, Newmarket Ont Nissan 300ZX/St-Lucia Tourist/Nissan
Steve Mulvey, Sunnyvale CA
Dns S 20 27 Antonio Buso, Maple Ont Plymouth Laser/Milano Foods & Bisc.
Bruno Buso, Nobleton Ont
* Pole Position Grand Sport : Kenny Wilden 1m38.435s
* Pole Position Sport : David White 1m42.150s
* Pole Position Touring : Jocelyn HŽbert 1m46.287s
* Fastest Race lap Grand Sport : Kenny Wilden 1m40.063s
* Fastest Race Lap Sport : Greg Stusyk 1m44.143s
* Fastest Race lap Touring : Benoit Theetge 1m46.258s
Montreal,
Grand-Prix Molson du Canada, June 11 Juin 1994
ASN FIA Michelin Enduroserie Championship
Round 2/Epreuve 2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1-GS 3 88 StŽphane Veilleux, LaSalle QC Porsche 968/Porschehaus/Dicom Express 28 1h00m45.985s
2 2-GS 2 5 Peter Lockhart, Unionville,Ont BMW M5/Lockhart Racing/Bell Automotive/Waresco 28 1h0055.627s
Nick Mourant, Mississauga Ont
3 3-GS 4 0 Scott Maxwell, Unionville Ont Ford Mustang Cobra/Multimatic Motorsport/Ford/Quality Care 28
4 4-GS 1 3 Kenny Wilden, Burlington Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Ballistic Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 28
Greg Wilkins, Toronto Ont
5 5-GS 6 2 Paul Duckworth, Pickering Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Blackjack21 Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 28
6 6-GS 8 21 Mike Hardt, Mississauga Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Blackjack21 Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 28
7 7-GS 28 23 Lee Bentham, Richmond Hill Ont Chevrolet Camaro/NTN Bearing 27
8 8-GS 10 92 Shane Grossman, Toronto Ont Pontiac Trans-Am/SMG Motorsport/STP/Microplay 27
Jason Carvalho, Toronto ON
9 9-GS 12 67 David Thorndyke, Oshawa Ont Pontiac Trans-am/Promotive Racing/AC Delco/3M 27
Mark Schill, Oshawa Ont
10 1-S 14 38 Gunther Smith, Midland Ont VW Jetta GLX/Greenbelt Motors/VW 27 1h02m21.239s
Alister Oag, Jamestown Ont
11 1-T 16 6 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe Qc Nissan NX2000/Trans-Pave 27 1h02m39.435s
Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne des Lacs Qc
12 2-T 19 16 Benoit Theetge, QuŽbec Qc Honda Prelude SR/Titrex/Quaker State 27 1h02m45.897s
13 2-S 15 28 John Sherk, Markham Ont Honda Prelude SRV/Kings Auto Body 27 1h02m46.040s
14 3-T 20 89 Jocelyn Hebert, St-Gregoire Qc Honda Civic/Mr Muffler/Mauricie Honda 27
15 4-T 22 18 Rob Vinning, Ajax Ont Acura Integra/Royal Acura/Motorola 26
16 3-S 18 4 Dave White, Oakville Ont Eagle Talon TSI/Molson"Take Care" 26
Greg Stusyk, Mississauga Ont
17 5-T 21 33 Bob Armstrong, North Gower Ont Nissan NX2000/UAP-NAPA/CKMF 26
Mark Craig, St-Eustache Qc
18 6-T 24 81 Joseph Indovina, Mississauga Ont Suzuki Swift GT/MacLaser Printing 26
19 4-S 23 27 Antonio Buso, Maple Ont Plymouth Laser/Milano Foods & Bisc. 26
Bruno Buso, Nobleton Ont
20 7-T 26 10 StŽphane Trahan, Laval QC Honda CRX Si/LAPSE/Joff/Carrosserie Ideal 26
Sylvain Laporte, Lorraine QC
21 8-T 25 43 Derrick Moennick, Mississauga On Nissan NX2000/Sportlight Communication 25
Tony McGrath, Mississauga On
22 10-GS 11 26 Terry McDonald-Cadieux, Whitby Ont Pontiac Firebird/GM Goodwrench/Bugle Boy 25
23 11-GS 5 13 Renald Hamelin, Trois-Rivieres Qc Porsche 944S2/UAP-NAPA/Jean Coutu 25
Jacques Lelivre, Mont-Joli Qc
24 12-GS 17 19 Martin Gray, Brampton Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Kendall Motor Oils/Brake Plus 24
Ron Gray, Brampton Ont
25 13-GS 7 12 Richard SpŽnard, Belleville Ont Porsche 944S2/Fiorano/Denon/Shell 20 Suspension
26 14-GS 9 32 Jeff Lapcevich, Stone Creek Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Fastline Mts/Tim Hortons/GM Goodwrench 19
Dns S 13 70 Ian Philips, Newmarket Ont Nissan 300ZX/St-Lucia Tourist/Nissan
Steve Mulvey, Sunnyvale CA
Dns S 27 8 "Rael" Claude Vorichon, Valcourt Qc Oldsmobile Calais Quad 4/UFO Land
* Pole Position Grand Sport : Kenny Wilden 2m05.216s
* Pole Position Sport : Ian Phillips 2m13.372s
* Pole Position Touring : Normand Boyer 2m14.491s
* Fastest Race Lap Grand Sport : Richard SpŽnard 2m04.670s
* Fastest Race Lap Sport : David White 2m12.970s
* Fastest Race Lap Touring : Normand Boyer 2m14.848s
Mont-Tremblant,
Mountain Thunder, July 23 Juillet 1994
ASN FIA Michelin Enduroserie Championship
Round 3/Epreuve 3
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1-GS 4 0 Scott Maxwell, Unionville Ont Ford Mustang Cobra/Multimatic Motorsport/Ford/Quality Care 59 2h09m15.746s
2 2-GS 10 66 Mark Schill, Oshawa Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Promotive Racing/Ac-Delco 59 2h09m37.982s
3 3-GS 5 3 Kenny Wilden, Burlington Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Ballistic Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 59
Greg Wilkins, Toronto Ont
4 4-GS 6 26 Terry McDonald-Cadieux, Whitby Ont Pontiac Firebird/GM Goodwrench/Bugle Boy 59
Rolf Engelbrechten, Scarborough Ont
5 5-GS 7 2 Paul Duckworth, Pickering Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Blackjack21 Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 59
Mike Hardt, Mississauga Ont
6 6-GS 3 32 Jeff Lapcevich, Stone Creek Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Fastline Mts/Tim Hortons/GM Goodwrench 58
7 1-S 9 28 John Sherk, Markham Ont Honda Prelude SRV/Kings Auto Body 58
8 7-GS 16 67 David Thorndyke, Oshawa Ont Pontiac Trans-am/Promotive Racing/AC Delco/3M 58
Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont
9 2-S 11 4 Dave White, Oakville Ont Eagle Talon TSI/Molson"Take Care" 57
Greg Stusyk, Mississauga Ont
10 1-T 15 89 Jocelyn Hebert, St-Gregoire Qc Honda Civic/Mr Muffler/Mauricie Honda 57
11 3-S 17 27 Antonio Buso, Maple Ont Plymouth Laser/Milano Foods & Bisc. 57
Bruno Buso, Nobleton Ont
12 2-T 14 16 Benoit Theetge, QuŽbec Qc Honda Prelude SR/Titrex/Quaker State 56
13 3-T 13 33 Bob Armstrong, North Gower Ont Nissan NX2000/UAP-NAPA/CKMF 56
Mark Craig, St-Eustache Qc
14 4-T 18 81 Joseph Indovina, Mississauga Ont Suzuki Swift GT/MacLaser Printing 53
Paul Kitchener, Mississauga Ont
15 8-GS 1 5 Peter Lockhart, Unionville,Ont BMW M5/Bell Automotive/Waresco 45
Nick Mourant, Mississauga Ont
16 5-T 16 6 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe Qc Nissan NX2000/Trans-PavŽ 30 Dnf
Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne des Lacs Qc
17 9-GS 2 88 StŽphane Veilleux, LaSalle QC Porsche 968/Porschehaus/Dicom Express 13 Clutch
Dns T 12 18 Rob Vinning, Ajax Ont Acura Integra RS/Silver Bay Motorsports/Royal Acura/Motorola
Dns S Dnq 70 Ian Philips, Newmarket Ont Nissan 300ZX/St-Lucia Tourist/Nissan
Steve Mulvey, Sunnyvale CA
Dns GS Dnq 23 Lee Bentham, Richmond Hill Ont Chevrolet Camaro/NTN Bearing
Excl GS 8 92 Shane Grossman, Toronto Ont Pontiac Trans-Am/SMG Motorsport/STP/Microplay
Jason Carvalho, Toronto ON
* Pole Position Grand Sport : Peter Lockhart 2m00.657s
* Pole Position Sport : John Sherk 2m08.237s
* Pole Position Touring : Normand Boyer 2m09.975s
* Fastest Race Lap Grand Sport : Peter Lockhart 1m58.918s
* Fastest Race Lap Sport : John Sherk 2m04.946s
* Fastest Race Lap Touring : Normand Boyer 2m09.975s
Mont-Tremblant,
Mountain Thunder, July 24 Juillet 1994
ASN FIA Michelin Enduroserie Championship
Round 4/Epreuve 4
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1-GS 1 5 Peter Lockhart, Unionville,Ont BMW M5/Bell Automotive/Waresco 59
2 2-GS 2 26 Terry McDonald-Cadieux, Whitby Ont Pontiac Firebird/GM Goodwrench/Bugle Boy 58
Rolf Engelbrechten, Scarborough Ont
3 3-GS 4 3 Kenny Wilden, Burlington Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Ballistic Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 58
Greg Wilkins, Toronto Ont
4 4-GS 5 0 Scott Maxwell, Unionville Ont Ford Mustang Cobra/Multimatic Motorsport/Ford/Quality Care 58
5 5-GS 7 2 Paul Duckworth, Pickering Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Blackjack21 Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 58
Mike Hardt, Mississauga Ont
6 6-GS 6 32 Jeff Lapcevich, Stone Creek Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Fastline Mts/Tim Hortons/GM Goodwrench 58
7 7-GS 10 23 Lee Bentham, Richmond Hill Ont Chevrolet Camaro/NTN Bearing 57
8 8-GS 9 67 David Thorndyke, Oshawa Ont Pontiac Trans-am/Promotive Racing/AC Delco/3M 57
Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont
9 9-GS 8 92 Shane Grossman, Toronto Ont Pontiac Trans-Am/SMG Motorsport/STP/Microplay 57
Jason Carvalho, Toronto ON
10 1-S 16 28 John Sherk, Markham Ont Honda Prelude SRV/Kings Auto Body 57
11 1-T 12 33 Bob Armstrong, North Gower Ont Nissan NX2000/UAP-NAPA/CKMF 56
Mark Craig, St-Eustache Qc
12 2-T 18 18 Rob Vinning, Ajax Ont Acura Integra RS/Silver Bay Motorsports/Royal Acura/Motorola 56
13 3-T 14 89 Jocelyn Hebert, St-Gregoire Qc Honda Civic/Mr Muffler/Mauricie Honda 56
14 10-GS 3 88 StŽphane Veilleux, LaSalle QC Porsche 968/Porschehaus/Dicom Express 54 Vapor Lock
15 2-S 20 27 Antonio Buso, Maple Ont Plymouth Laser/Milano Foods & Bisc. 54
Bruno Buso, Nobleton Ont
16 4-T 19 81 Joseph Indovina, Mississauga Ont Suzuki Swift GT/MacLaser Printing 54
Paul Kitchener, Mississauga Ont
17 3-S 15 4 Dave White, Oakville Ont Eagle Talon TSI/Molson"Take Care" 54
Greg Stusyk, Mississauga Ont
18 11-GS 11 66 Mark Schill, Oshawa Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Promotive Racing/Ac-Delco 47
19 5-T 17 16 Benoit Theetge, QuŽbec Qc Honda Prelude SR/Titrex/Quaker State 15 Dnf
20 6-T 13 6 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe Qc Nissan NX2000/Trans-Pavé 2 Accident
Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne des Lacs Qc
Dns S Dnq 70 Ian Philips, Newmarket Ont Nissan 300ZX/St-Lucia Tourist/Nissan
Steve Mulvey, Sunnyvale CA
* Pole Position Grand Sport : Peter Lockhart 1m58.896s
* Pole Position Sport : David White 2m06.562s
* Pole Position Touring : Bob Armstrong 2m04.440s
* Fastest Race Lap Grand Sport : StŽphane Veilleux 2m01.211s
* Fastest Race Lap Sport : John Sherk 2m06.146s
* Fastest Race Lap Touring : Bob Armstrong 2m06.839s
Trois-Rivieres
Grand-Prix Player's de Trois-Rivieres, August 6 Aout 1994
ASN FIA Michelin Enduroserie Championship
Round 5/Epreuve 5
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1-GS 1 3 Kenny Wilden, Burlington Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Ballistic Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 45 1h01m16.259s
Greg Wilkins, Toronto Ont
2 2-GS 4 88 StŽphane Veilleux, LaSalle QC Porsche 968/Porschehaus/Dicom Express 45
3 3-GS 5 2 Paul Duckworth, Pickering Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Blackjack21 Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 45
4 4-GS 2 0 Scott Maxwell, Unionville Ont Ford Mustang Cobra/Multimatic Motorsport/Ford/Quality Care 45
5 5-GS 3 5 Peter Lockhart, Unionville,Ont BMW M5/Bell Automotive/Waresco 45
Nick Mourant, Mississauga Ont
6 6-GS 6 92 Shane Grossman, Toronto Ont Pontiac Trans-Am/SMG Motorsport/STP/Microplay 45
Jason Carvalho, Toronto ON
7 7-GS 8 13 Renald Hamelin, Trois-Rivieres Qc Porsche 944S2/UAP-NAPA/Jean Coutu 45
Jacques Lelivre, Mont-Joli Qc
8 8-GS 9 26 Terry McDonald-Cadieux, Whitby Ont Pontiac Firebird/GM Goodwrench/Bugle Boy 44
Rolf Engelbrechten, Scarborough Ont
9 9-GS 10 66 Mark Schill, Oshawa Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Promotive Racing/Ac-Delco 43
10 1-T 16 16 Benoit Theetge, QuŽbec Qc Honda Prelude SR/Titrex/Quaker State 43
11 2-T 15 89 Jocelyn Hebert, St-Gregoire Qc Honda Civic/Mr Muffler/Mauricie Honda 43
12 10-GS 14 67 David Thorndyke, Oshawa Ont Pontiac Trans-am/Promotive Racing/AC Delco/3M 43
Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont
13 11-GS 7 23 Lee Bentham, Richmond Hill Ont Chevrolet Camaro/NTN Bearing 43
14 1-S 13 28 John Sherk, Markham Ont Honda Prelude SRV/Kings Auto Body 43
15 3-T 11 33 Bob Armstrong, North Gower Ont Nissan NX2000/UAP-NAPA/CKMF 42
Mark Craig, St-Eustache Qc
16 4-T Dnq 81 Joseph Indovina, Mississauga Ont Suzuki Swift GT/MacLaser Printing 41
Paul Kitchener, Mississauga Ont
17 2-S 12 4 Dave White, Oakville Ont Eagle Talon TSI/Molson"Take Care" 38 Accident
18 3-S 18 27 Antonio Buso, Maple Ont Plymouth Laser/Milano Foods & Bisc. 18 Accident
Bruno Buso, Nobleton Ont
19 4-S Dnq 70 Ian Philips, Newmarket Ont Nissan 300ZX/St-Lucia Tourist/Nissan 27 Engine
Steve Mulvey, Sunnyvale CA
20 5-T 17 6 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe Qc Nissan NX2000/Trans-Pave 10 Electrical
Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne des Lacs Qc
Dns GS Dnq 32 Jeff Lapcevich, Stone Creek Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Fastline Mts/Tim Hortons/GM Goodwrench Engine
* Pole Position Grand Sport : Kenny Wilden 1m18.675s
* Pole Position Sport : David White 1m23.049s
* Pole Position Touring : Mark Craig 1m22.312s
* Fastest Race Lap Grand Sport : N/A
* Fastest Race Lap Sport : N/A
* Fastest Race Lap Touring : N/A
Mosport Park
Toronto Star Wheels World Challenge, August 20 Aout 1994
ASN FIA Michelin Enduroserie Championship
Round 6/Epreuve 6
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1-GS 3 5 Peter Lockhart, Unionville,Ont BMW M5/Bell Automotive/Waresco 63 1h50m05.284s
2 2-GS 1 0 Scott Maxwell, Unionville Ont Ford Mustang Cobra/Multimatic Motorsport/Ford/Quality Care 63 1h50m26.390s
3 3-GS 2 3 Kenny Wilden, Burlington Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Ballistic Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 63
Greg Wilkins, Toronto Ont
4 4-GS 6 32 Jeff Lapcevich, Stone Creek Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Fastline Mts/Tim Hortons/GM Goodwrench 63
5 5-GS 7 2 Paul Duckworth, Pickering Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Blackjack21 Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 63
Mike Hardt, Mississauga Ont
6 6-GS 18 92 Shane Grossman, Toronto Ont Pontiac Trans-Am/SMG Motorsport/STP/Microplay 62
Jason Carvalho, Toronto ON
7 7-GS 5 26 Terry McDonald-Cadieux, Whitby Ont Pontiac Firebird/GM Goodwrench/Bugle Boy 62
Rolf Engelbrechten, Scarborough Ont
8 8-GS 11 66 Mark Schill, Oshawa Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Promotive Racing/Ac-Delco 61
9 9-GS 8 67 David Thorndyke, Oshawa Ont Pontiac Trans-am/Promotive Racing/AC Delco/3M 61
Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont
10 1-S 9 28 John Sherk, Markham Ont Honda Prelude SRV/Kings Auto Body 61 1h51m12.364s
11 2-S 10 38 Gunther Smith, Midland Ont VW Jetta GLX/Greenbelt Motors/VW 61 1h51m42.953s
Alister Oag, Jamestown Ont
12 1-T 12 89 Jocelyn Hebert, St-Gregoire Qc Honda Civic/Mr Muffler/Mauricie Honda 59 1h50m31.174s
13 2-T 13 33 Bob Armstrong, North Gower Ont Nissan NX2000/UAP-NAPA/CKMF 59 1h51m02.319s
Doug Allingham, Courtice ON
14 3-T 16 81 Joseph Indovina, Mississauga Ont Suzuki Swift GT/MacLaser Printing 56
Paul Kitchener, Mississauga Ont
15 4-T 17 6 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe Qc Nissan NX2000/Trans-Pave 46
Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne des Lacs Qc
16 3-S 15 27 Antonio Buso, Maple Ont Plymouth Laser/Milano Foods & Bisc. 46
Bruno Buso, Nobleton Ont
17 5-T 14 16 Benoit Theetge, QuŽbec Qc Honda Prelude SR/Titrex/Quaker State 37
Daniel Veilleux, Montreal Qc
18 10-GS 4 23 Lee Bentham, Richmond Hill Ont Chevrolet Camaro/NTN Bearing 29 Dnf
Richard Holman, Hornby On
* Pole Position Grand Sport : Scott Maxwell 1m38.961s
* Pole Position Sport : John Sherk 1m44.090s
* Pole Position Touring : Jocelyn HŽbert 1m46.704s
* Fastest Race Lap Grand Sport : Kenny Wilden 1m39.407s
* Fastest Race Lap Sport : Gunther Schmidt 1m44.133s
* Fastest Race Lap Touring : Jocelyn HŽbert 1m46.971s
Mosport Park
Toronto Star Wheels World Challenge, August 21 Aout 1994
ASN FIA Michelin Enduroserie Championship
Round 7/Epreuve 7
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1-GS 8 32 Jeff Lapcevich, Stone Creek Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Fastline Mts/Tim Hortons/GM Goodwrench 63 1h47m08.257s
2 2-GS 3 0 Scott Maxwell, Unionville Ont Ford Mustang Cobra/Multimatic Motorsport/Ford/Quality Care 63 1h47m16.019s
3 3-GS 1 3 Kenny Wilden, Burlington Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Ballistic Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 63
Greg Wilkins, Toronto Ont
4 4-GS 5 92 Shane Grossman, Toronto Ont Pontiac Trans-Am/SMG Motorsport/STP/Microplay 62
Jason Carvalho, Toronto ON
5 5-GS 7 26 Terry McDonald-Cadieux, Whitby Ont Pontiac Firebird/GM Goodwrench/Bugle Boy 62
Rolf Engelbrechten, Scarborough Ont
6 6-GS 4 2 Paul Duckworth, Pickering Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Blackjack21 Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 62
Mike Hardt, Mississauga Ont
7 1-S 11 28 John Sherk, Markham Ont Honda Prelude SRV/Kings Auto Body 61 1h48m18.437s
8 2-S 10 38 Gunther Smith, Midland Ont VW Jetta GLX/Greenbelt Motors/VW 61 1h48m18.867s
Alister Oag, Jamestown Ont
9 7-GS 12 67 David Thorndyke, Oshawa Ont Pontiac Trans-am/Promotive Racing/AC Delco/3M 61
Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont
10 1-T 16 89 Jocelyn Hebert, St-Gregoire Qc Honda Civic/Mr Muffler/Mauricie Honda 59 1h47m17.338s
11 2-T 14 33 Bob Armstrong, North Gower Ont Nissan NX2000/UAP-NAPA/CKMF 59 1h47m41.488s
Doug Allingham, Courtice ON
12 3-T 13 16 Benoit Theetge, QuŽbec Qc Honda Prelude SR/Titrex/Quaker State 59
13 S-3 17 27 Antonio Buso, Maple Ont Plymouth Laser/Milano Foods & Bisc. 58
Bruno Buso, Nobleton Ont
14 4-T 18 81 Joseph Indovina, Mississauga Ont Suzuki Swift GT/MacLaser Printing 57
Paul Kitchener, Mississauga Ont
15 8-GS 9 66 Mark Schill, Oshawa Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Promotive Racing/Ac-Delco 54
16 5-T 15 6 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe Qc Nissan NX2000/Trans-Pave 41
Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne des Lacs Qc
17 9-GS 2 5 Peter Lockhart, Unionville,Ont BMW M5/Bell Automotive/Waresco 18 Dnf
Dns GS 6 23 Lee Bentham, Richmond Hill Ont Chevrolet Camaro/NTN Bearing
Richard Holman, Hornby On
* Pole Position Grand Sport : Kenny Wilden 1m38.068s
* Pole Position Sport : Gunther Schmidt 1m43.300s
* Pole Position Touring : Benoit Theetge 1m45.974s
* Fastest Race Lap Grand Sport : Scott Maxwell 1m38.948s
* Fastest Race Lap Sport : Alistair Oag 1m443.546s
* Fastest Race Lap Touring : Bob Armstrong 1m45.761s
Le Circuit Mont-Tremblant
Fall Classic, September 25 Septembre 1994
ASN FIA Michelin Enduroserie Championship
Round 8/Epreuve 8
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1-GS 3 0 Scott Maxwell, Unionville Ont Ford Mustang Cobra/Multimatic Motorsport/Ford/Quality Care 86 3h01m25.223s
2 2-GS 4 26 Terry McDonald-Cadieux, Whitby Ont Pontiac Firebird/GM Goodwrench/Bugle Boy 85
Rolf Engelbrechten, Scarborough Ont
3 3-GS 8 92 Shane Grossman, Toronto Ont Pontiac Trans-Am/SMG Motorsport/STP/Microplay 85
Jason Carvalho, Toronto ON
4 1-S 10 28 John Sherk, Markham Ont Honda Prelude SRV/Kings Auto Body 85 3h02m53.194s
5 4-GS 5 32 Jeff Lapcevich, Stone Creek Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Fastline Mts/Tim Hortons/GM Goodwrench 85
6 5-GS 2 3 Kenny Wilden, Burlington Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Ballistic Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 85
Greg Wilkins, Toronto Ont
Paul Duckworth, Pickering Ont
7 1-T 17 16 Benoit Theetge, QuŽbec Qc Honda Prelude SR/Titrex/Quaker State 84 3h01m54.987s
8 2-T 11 33 Bob Armstrong, North Gower Ont Nissan NX2000/UAP-NAPA/CKMF 84 3h01m55.480s
Peter Cohen, MontrŽal Qc
9 3-T 15 89 Jocelyn Hebert, St-Gregoire Qc Honda Civic/Mr Muffler/Mauricie Honda 84
10 2-S 14 9 Sam Shanaman, Andover Ma Mitsubishi Eclipse/Esses Motorsports/Mountain View Mitsubishi 84
Brett Shanaman, Andover MA
11 3-S 13 53 Ken Payson, Worcester MA Mitsubishi Eclipse/Ken Payson Racing/Mountain View Mitsubishi 83
Larry Kessler, Rochester NY
12 4-S 12 38 Gunther Smith, Midkand Ont VW Jetta GLX/Greenbelt Motors/VW 82
Alister Oag, Jamestown Ont
13 5-S 16 27 Antonio Buso, Maple Ont Plymouth Laser/Milano Foods & Bisc. 81
Bruno Buso, Nobleton Ont
14 4-T 18 81 Joseph Indovina, Mississauga Ont Suzuki Swift GT/MacLaser Printing 81
Paul Kitchener, Mississauga Ont
15 6-GS 19 67 David Thorndyke, Oshawa Ont Pontiac Trans-am/Promotive Racing/AC Delco/3M 78
Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont
16 7-GS 9 66 Mark Schill, Oshawa Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Promotive Racing/Ac-Delco 71 Dnf
17 8-GS 1 5 Peter Lockhart, Unionville,Ont BMW M5/Bell Automotive/Waresco 67 Transmission
18 5-T 20 10 Benoit Laporte, Laval Qc Honda CRX Si/LAPSE/Joff/Carrosserie Ideal 62
ƒric Laporte, Laval QC
19 6-T 22 18 Bruce West, Toronto Acura Integra RS/Silver Bay Motorsports/Royal Acura/Motorola 34 Brakes
Mike Neville, Toronto On
20 7-T 18 6 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe Qc Nissan NX2000/Trans-Pave 32 Overheating
Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne des Lacs Qc
21 9-GS 7 2 Mike Hardt, Mississauga Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Blackjack21 Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 18 Clutch
22 10-GS 6 88 StŽphane Veilleux, LaSalle QC Porsche 968/Porschehaus/Dicom Express 10 Exhaust
* Pole Position Grand Sport : Peter Lockhart 1m58.748s
* Pole Position Sport : John Sherk 2m04.935s
* Pole Position Touring : Bob Armstrong 2m06.037s
* Fastest Race Lap Grand Sport : StŽphane Veilleux 1m59.984s
* Fastest Race Lap Sport : John Sherk 2m05.375s
* Fastest Race Lap Touring : Normand Boyer 2m05.194s
Final Standings/Classement Final
Classe Grand Sport Class
      # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 3 Kenny Wilden, Burlington Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Ballistic Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 812
2 0 Scott Maxwell, Unionville Ont Ford Mustang Cobra/Multimatic Motorsport/Ford/Quality Care 784
3 2 Paul Duckworth, Pickering Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Blackjack21 Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 733
4 3 Greg Wilkins, Toronto Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Ballistic Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 702
5 26 Terry McDonald-Cadieux, Whitby Ont Pontiac Firebird/GM Goodwrench/Bugle Boy 695
6 5 Peter Lockhart, Unionville,Ont BMW M5/Lockhart Racing/Bell Automotive/Waresco 688
7 26 Rolf Engelbrechten, Scarborough Ont Pontiac Firebird/GM Goodwrench/Bugle Boy 619
8 67 David Thorndyke, Oshawa Ont Pontiac Trans-am/Promotive Racing/AC Delco/3M 612
9 92 Shane Grossman, Toronto Ont Pontiac Trans-Am/SMG Motorsport/STP/Microplay 591
10 5 Nick Mourant, Mississauga Ont BMW M5/Lockhart Racing/Bell Automotive/Waresco 559
11 66 Mark Schill, Oshawa Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Promotive Racing/Ac-Delco 556
12 32 Jeff Lapcevich, Stone Creek Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Fastline Mts/Tim Hortons/GM Goodwrench 550
13 2 Mike Hardt, Mississauga Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Blackjack21 Racing/Sony/GM Goodwrench 543
14 67 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke Ont Pontiac Trans-am/Promotive Racing/AC Delco/3M 532
15 92 Jason Carvalho, Toronto ON Pontiac Trans-Am/SMG Motorsport/STP/Microplay 501
16 88 StŽphane Veilleux, LaSalle QC Porsche 968/Porschehaus/Dicom Express 377
17 23 Lee Bentham, Richmond Hill Ont Chevrolet Camaro/NTN Bearing 316
18 13 Renald Hamelin, Trois-Rivieres Qc Porsche 944S2/UAP-NAPA/Jean Coutu 135
18 13 Jacques Lelivre, Mont-Joli Qc Porsche 944S2/UAP-NAPA/Jean Coutu 135
20 19 Martin Gray, Brampton Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Kendall Motor Oils/Brake Plus 120
20 19 Ron Gray, Brampton Ont Chevrolet Camaro/Kendall Motor Oils/Brake Plus 120
22 23 Scott Primo, Brooklin Ont Chevrolet Camaro/NTN Bearing 87
23 88 Peter Overing, MontrŽal Qc Porsche 968/Porschehaus/Dicom Express 82
24 12 Richard SpŽnard, Belleville Ont Porsche 944S2/Fiorano/Denon/Shell 53
25 23 Richard Holman, Hornby On Chevrolet Camaro/NTN Bearing 2
Classe Sport Class
      # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 28 John Sherk, Markham Ont Honda Prelude SRV/Kings Auto Body 882
2 27 Antonio Buso, Maple Ont Plymouth Laser/Milano Foods & Bisc. 676
2 27 Bruno Buso, Nobleton Ont Plymouth Laser/Milano Foods & Bisc. 676
4 4 Dave White, Oakville Ont Eagle Talon TSI/Molson"Take Care" 510
5 38 Gunther Smith, Midland Ont VW Jetta GLX/Greenbelt Motors/VW 500
6 38 Alister Oag, Jamestown Ont VW Jetta GLX/Greenbelt Motors/VW 495
7 4 Greg Stusyk, Mississauga Ont Eagle Talon TSI/Molson"Take Care" 400
8 9 Sam Shanaman, Andover Ma Mitsubishi Eclipse/Esses Motorsports/Mountain View Mitsubishi 97
8 9 Brett Shanaman, Andover MA Mitsubishi Eclipse/Esses Motorsports/Mountain View Mitsubishi 97
10 53 Ken Payson, Worcester MA Mitsubishi Eclipse/Ken Payson Racing/Mountain View Mitsubishi 92
10 53 Larry Kessler, Rochester NY Mitsubishi Eclipse/Mountain View Mitsubishi 92
12 70 Ian Philips, Newmarket Ont Nissan 300ZX/St-Lucia Tourist/Nissan 7
13 70 Steve Mulvey, Sunnyvale CA Nissan 300ZX/St-Lucia Tourist/Nissan 6
14 8 "Rael" Claude Vorichon, Valcourt Qc Oldsmobile Calais Quad 4/UFO Land 0
Classe Touring Class
      # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 89 Jocelyn Hebert, St-Gregoire Qc Honda Civic/Mr Muffler/Mauricie Honda 837
2 33 Bob Armstrong, North Gower Ont Nissan NX2000/UAP-NAPA/CKMF 822
3 81 Joseph Indovina, Mississauga Ont Suzuki Swift GT/MacLaser Printing 743
4 16 Benoit Theetge, QuŽbec Qc Honda Prelude SR/Titrex/Quaker State 633
5 33 Mark Craig, St-Eustache Qc Nissan NX2000/UAP-NAPA/CKMF 490
6 81 Paul Kitchener, Mississauga Ont Suzuki Swift GT/MacLaser Printing 460
7 6 Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne des Lacs Qc Nissan NX2000/Trans-Pave 389
8 18 Rob Vinning, Ajax Ont Acura Integra RS/Silver Bay Motorsports/Royal Acura/Motorola 292
9 6 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe Qc Nissan NX2000/Trans-Pave 232
10 33 Doug Allingham, Courtice ON Nissan NX2000/UAP-NAPA/CKMF 196
11 33 Peter Cohen, MontrŽal Qc Nissan NX2000/UAP-NAPA/CKMF 97
12 10 Benoit Laporte, Laval Qc Honda CRX Si/LAPSE/Joff/Carrosserie Ideal 82
12 10 ƒric Laporte, Laval QC Honda CRX Si/LAPSE/Joff/Carrosserie Ideal 82
14 16 Didier Schraenen, St-Hilaire Qc Honda Prelude SR/Titrex/Quaker State 78
15 10 StŽphane Trahan, Laval QC Honda CRX Si/LAPSE/Joff/Carrosserie Ideal 74
15 10 Sylvain Laporte, Lorraine QC Honda CRX Si/LAPSE/Joff/Carrosserie Ideal 74
15 43 Derrick Moennick, Mississauga On Nissan NX2000/Sportlight Communication 74
15 43 Tony McGrath, Mississauga On Nissan NX2000/Sportlight Communication 74
19 18 Bruce West, Toronto Acura Integra RS/Silver Bay Motorsports/Royal Acura/Motorola 2
20 16 Daniel Veilleux, Montreal Qc Honda Prelude SR/Titrex/Quaker State 0
20 18 Mike Neville, Toronto On Acura Integra RS/Silver Bay Motorsports/Royal Acura/Motorola 0
Team Point Standing
Classe Grand Sport Class
      # ƒquipe / Team Voiture/Car    
1 3 Ballistic Racing Chevrolet Camaro 797
2 0 Multimatic Motorsports Ford Mustang Cobra 779
3 26 MacDonald-Cadieux Racing Pontiac Firebird 695
4 5 Lockhart Racing BMW M5 673
5 2 Blackjack 21 Racing Chevrolet Camaro 653
6 67 Promotive Racing Pontiac Trans-Am 612
7 92 SMG Motorsports Pontiac Trans-Am 591
8 32 Fastline Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro 550
9 66 Promotive Racing Chevrolet Camaro 480
10 88 Porschehaus Racing Porsche 968 377
11 23 NTN Racing Team Chevrolet Camaro 316
12 13 R.P.M. CompŽtition Porsche 944 S2 135
13 19 Grey Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro 120
14 21 Blackjack 21 Racing Chevrolet Camaro 78
15 25 Fiorano Denon Racing Porsche 944 S2 53
Classe Sport Class
      # ƒquipe / Team Voiture/Car    
1 28 Silver Bay Motorspots Honda Prelude SRV 867
2 27 Milano Racing Plymouth Laser 676
3 4 R.A.I.D. Eagle Talon Tsi 495
3 38 Schmidt Racing VW Jetta GLX 495
5 9 Esses Motorsports Mitsubishi Eclipse 97
6 53 Ken Payson Racing Mitsubishi Eclipse 92
7 70 Phillips Racing Nissan 300ZX 6
8 8 UFO Land Oldsmobile Calais Quad 4 0
Classe Touring Class
      # ƒquipe / Team Voiture/Car    
1 89 ƒquipe de course 89 Honda Civic Si 827
2 33 Armstrong Motorsports Nissan NX2000 812
3 81 Indovina Racing Suzuki Swift GT 743
4 16 Theetge Motorsports Honda CRX Si 628
5 6 Trans-PavŽ Honda Civic Si 422
6 18 Silver Bay Motorsport Acura Integra 300
7 2 LAPS Honda CRX Si 158
8 43 Spotlight Communications Nissan NX2000 74
Best Looking Team of the Year Porschehaus racing
STP Crew Chief of the Year - Grand Sport Tony Benincasa
STP Crew Chief of the Year - Sport Walter Giessler
STP Crew Chief of the Year - Touring Jean Pinard
Itech High Tech Team of the Year Multimatic Motorsport
Sony Sound Performance Awards Charlie Cadieux
Jean-Franois ChrŽtien
Terry Dale
Peter Lockhart
Jeff Lapcevich
Rolf von Englebrechten
Most Improved Driver of the Year Terry MacDonald-Cadieux
Prestone Mr. Personality Peter Lockhart
Canadian Airline International Awards - GS Kenny Wilden
Canadian Airline International Awards - S John Sherk
Canadian Airline International Awards - T Jocelyn HŽbert