Canadian Formula Ford Championship
Championnat Canadien Formule Ford
Epreuve #1 Mosport
Epreuve #2 Montreal
Epreuve #3 Mont-Tremblant
Epreuve #4 Trois-Rivires
Epreuve #5 Mosport
Epreuve #6 Shannonville
Epreuve #7 Shannonville
Epreuve #8 Mont-Tremblant
Mosport Park,
Mosport 200 Weekend, May 21 Mai 1995
ASN FIA Esso Protec/BF Goodrich Formula 1600 Series
Round #1/Epreuve #1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 7 93 Sam Ryan, Blakeslee Pen Reynard 87SF/Nikasha Design 15 23m38.981s
2 8 37 Chris Bye, St. Catherines On VanDiemen RF89/Adventure Electronic 15 23m39.438s
3 6 28 Andrew Bordin, Woodbridge On R Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Bordin Racing 15
4 10 56 Mike Weitzes, Belle Ewart On Swift DB-3/Superior Rustproofing 15
5 3 94 Didier Schraenen, St-Hilaire Qc VanDiemen RF94/RDS/UAP-NAPA 15
6 17 71 Nick Lundgreen, New Berlin WI VanDiemen RF93/Metro Milwaukee 15
7 9 72 Chris Fowler, Stirling On R VanDiemen RF90/Ultra Brite 15
8 22 14 Walter Koller, Toronto On VanDiemen RF91/Accord/AT&T 15
9 14 62 Dominic Scalzo, Drummonville Qc VanDiemen RF94/Le Jeans Bleu 15
10 20 10 Sylvain Perigny, Granby Qc VanDiemen RF91/Le Carossier Magiq. 15
11 15 22 Patrick Jannard, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Sherlock's Resto-Bar 15
12 23 2 Martin Walter, Ottawa On Ray 92/Acuvue Contact Lens 15
13 11 92 Michael Marsland, Stouffville On R EuroSwift 92 15
14 12 5 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF92/Lamont Comm/D&G 15
15 26 21 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc R VanDiemen RF90/Wellington 15
16 18 90 Rod MacDonald, Keswick On Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Aventure Electronics 15
17 27 51 Don Vallance, Bolton On Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 15
18 B-1 19 99 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On Reynard 83SF/BBS 15 24m34.723s
19 B-2 28 0 Tom Elder, Oshawa On R Lola T640/Dancon 15 24m45.005s
20 30 33 Gary Goyeau, London On VanDiemen RF94/D'Arcy Lane Institute 15
21 32 11 Shane Jantzi, Nanticoke On R Crossle 60F/Romco Motorsports 15
22 2 8 Brian Graham, Barrie On Swift DB-1/Mike's Auto Body 15
23 B-3 29 9 John Lyons, Etobicoke On Zink 76/Regal Capital Group 15
24 24 4 Joe Herger, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF93/Hummer Truck/SP Musk/John Scotti 14
25 33 16 Bruce F. Bowman, Orlean ON VanDiemen RF90 14
26 B-4 36 47 Pierre Lacroix, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84 14
27 38 30 Simon Kirby, Furgus On VanDiemen RF88/Kirby Log. Comp. 14
28 B-5 35 74 Jean Beaulieu, Ste-Therese, Qc Harfang 84F/Legris Auto 14
29 B-6 27 24 Robert Peters, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF84/Stewart Warner 14
30 B-7 31 27 Ken McRae, Toronto On R VanDiemen RF82 14
31 B-8 34 46 Oliver Clubine, Brantford On Merlyn 69/Britain West/D&G 12
32 25 23 Stephane Roy, St-Sauver Qc VanDiemen RF90/Snapple/Mix 96 11 Dnf
33 21 77 John Paczynski, Brampton On VanDiemen RF92/Pratical System/Rote 11 Dnf
34 4 34 Jean-Francois Veilleux, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF95/Autopro/CKAC 730 10 Dnf
35 13 31 Richard Roy, St-Gregoire Qc VanDiemen RF92/Stereo Plus/Music + 9 Dnf
36 5 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF95/Mix 96/Firsthand 8 Dnf
37 1 13 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF91/Ecole Le Volant 8 Dnf
38 16 20 Christian Verderber, Ile Perrot Qc VanDiemen RF91/Daniel Veilleux 7 Dnf
* Pole Position : Martin Roy 1m32.395s
* Pole Position B : Lew Mackenzie 1m35.033s
* Fastest Race Lap: Chris Fowler 1m29.836s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Robert Peters 1m33.127s
Montreal
Grand-Prix Molson du Canada, June 11 Juin 1995
ASN FIA Esso Protec/BF Goodrich Formula 1600 Series
Round #2/Epreuve #2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 34 Jean-Francois Veilleux, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF95/Autopro/CKAC 730 15 35m58.587s
2 7 28 Andrew Bordin, Woodbridge On R Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Bordin Racing 15 36m07.077s
3 9 72 Chris Fowler, Stirling On R VanDiemen RF90/Ultra Brite 15
4 6 93 Sam Ryan, Blakeslee PA Reynard 87SF/Nikasha Design 15
5 14 20 Christian Verderber, Ile Perrot Qc VanDiemen RF91/Daniel Veilleux 15
6 11 22 Patrick Jannard, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Sherlock's Resto-Bar 15
7 21 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF95/Mix 96/Firsthand 15
8 17 2 Martin Walter, Ottawa On Ray 92/Acuvue Contact Lens 15
9 23 14 Walter Koller, Toronto On VanDiemen RF91/Accord/AT&T 15
10 B-1 15 99 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On Reynard 83SF/BBS 15 37m04.372s
11 24 92 Michael Marsland, Stouffville On R EuroSwift 92 15
12 32 5 David Clubine, Brantford Ont VanDiemen RF92/Lamont Comm/D&G 15
13 13 31 Richard Roy, St-Gregoire Qc VanDiemen RF92/Stereo Plus/Music + 15
14 19 71 Nick Lundgreen, New Berlin WI VanDiemen RF93/Metro Milwaukee 15
15 31 4 Joe Herger, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF93/Hummer Truck/SP Musk/John Scotti 15
16 B-2 33 12 Tim Clowater, Fredericton N.B. Crossle 45F/Ski Wolfe Inc. 15 38m15.274s
17 3 94 Didier Schraenen, St-Hilaire Qc VanDiemen RF94/RDS/UAP-NAPA 15 Penality
18 22 90 Rod MacDonald, Keswick On Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Aventure Electronics 14 Spin
19 B-3 34 24 Robert Peters, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF84/Stewart Warner 14
20 B-4 36 74 Jean Beaulieu, Ste-Therese, Qc Harfang 84F/Legris Auto 14
21 30 18 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF93/Orion Packaging 14
22 27 11 Shane Jantzi, Nanticoke On R Crossle 60F/Romco Motorsports 14
23 26 7 Mark Green, Halifax N.S. VanDiemen RF95/Mitchum 14
24 B-5 40 46 Oliver Clubine, Brantford On Merlyn 69/Britain West/D&G 14
25 16 37 Chris Bye, St. Catherines On VanDiemen RF89/Adventure Electronic 14
26 20 77 John Paczynski, Brampton On VanDiemen RF92/Pratical System/Rote 14
27 B-6 43 70 Jean-Guy Fournier, Gloucester On VanDiemen RF79 14
28 35 33 Gary Goyeau, London On VanDiemen RF94/D'Arcy Lane Institute 14
29 41 32 Guy Gilain, Montreal Qc R Crossle 70F/Sherlock Resto-Bar 14
30 B-7 38 17 Don Costa, Weymouth MS Zink Z16 /Truesport Pro Shop 13
31 42 59 Daniel Courtney, Thunder Bay On R EuroSwift SC94 13
32 4 96 Alexandre Tagliani, Lachenaie Qc R Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Logibec/CKOI 11 Penality
33 44 69 Frank Petti, North York On R VanDiemen RF89 11 Dnf
34 39 30 Simon Kirby, Furgus On VanDiemen RF88/Kirby Log. Comp. 10 Dnf
35 12 23 Stephane Roy, St-Sauver Qc VanDiemen RF90/Snapple/Mix 96 9 Dnf
36 B-8 47 47 Pierre Lacroix, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84 4 Dnf
37 8 8 Brian Graham, Barrie Ont Swift DB-1/Mike's Auto Body 3 Dnf
38 10 25 Alain Scalzo, Drummonville Qc VanDiemen RF94/TVA/Impr. Therrien 3 Dnf
39 2 19 Luc Lesage, Trois-Rivieres Qc EuroSwift SC92/Revi Motorsports 3 Dnf
40 46 26 James Yott, Baie Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF94 2 Dnf
41 18 10 Sylvain Perigny, Granby Qc VanDiemen RF91/Le Carossier Magiq. 2 Dnf
42 25 62 Dominic Scalzo, Drummonville Qc VanDiemen RF94/Le Jeans Bleu 1 Dnf
43 5 13 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF91/Ecole Le Volant 0 Dnf
Dns 37 16 Bruce F. Bowman, Orlean ON VanDiemen RF90
Dns B 48 29 Jacques Sebastien, St-Hyacinthe Qc R Crossle 45F/Honda Casavant St-Hyacinthe
Dns 28 51 Don Vallance, Bolton On Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die
Dns 29 21 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc R VanDiemen RF90/Wellington
Dns B 45 9 John Lyons, Etobicoke On Zink 76/Regal Capital Group
Dns B Dnq 38 Lee Racicot, Nepean On VanDiemen RF84/John Cadney
Dns Dnq 63 Marie-Josee Lachapelle, Trois-Rivieres Qc Reynard 87SF/Brique&Pierre
Dns Dnq 75 Glen Hoar, Moncton N.B. VanDiemen RF89/McDonald Restaurent
* Pole Position : Jean-Franois Veilleux 1m57.653s
* Pole Position B : Lew Mackenzie 2m00.012s
* Fastest Race Lap: Patrick Jannard 2m22.716s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Lew Mackenzie 2m27.536s
Le Circuit Mont-Tremblant
Mountain Thunder Weekend, July 23 Juillet 1995
ASN FIA Esso Protec/BF Goodrich Formula 1600 Series
Round #3/Epreuve #3
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 13 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF91/Ecole Le Volant 15 31m01.224s
2 7 28 Andrew Bordin, Woodbridge On R Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Bordin Racing 15 31m04.800s
3 9 34 Jean-Francois Veilleux, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF95/Autopro/CKAC 730 15
4 6 94 Didier Schraenen, St-Hilaire Qc VanDiemen RF94/RDS/UAP-NAPA 15
5 16 20 Christian Verderber, Ile Perrot Qc VanDiemen RF91/Daniel Veilleux 15
6 4 71 Nick Lundgreen, New Berlin WI VanDiemen RF93/Metro Milwaukee 15
7 5 96 Alexandre Tagliani, Lachenaie Qc R Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Logibec/CKOI 15
8 15 14 Walter Koller, Toronto On VanDiemen RF91/Accord/AT&T 15
9 14 23 Stephane Roy, St-Sauver Qc VanDiemen RF90/Snapple/Mix 96 15
10 23 72 Chris Fowler, Stirling On R VanDiemen RF90/Ultra Brite 15
11 8 37 Chris Bye, St. Catherines On VanDiemen RF89/Adventure Electronic 15
12 11 4 Joe Herger, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF93/Hummer Truck/SP Musk/John Scotti 15
13 10 44 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg, On VanDiemen RF93/Keytours/Bianki 15
14 12 10 Sylvain Perigny, Granby Qc VanDiemen RF91/Le Carossier Magiq. 15
15 19 31 Richard Roy, St-Gregoire Qc VanDiemen RF92/Stereo Plus/Music + 15
16 27 51 Don Vallance, Bolton On Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 15
17 22 77 John Paczynski, Brampton On VanDiemen RF92/Pratical System/Rote 15
18 B-1 40 88 Don Preston, Richmond On R VanDiemen RF84/Sports Vision 15 32m39.721s
19 B-2 33 24 Robert Peters, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF84/Stewart Warner 15 33m20.376s
20 28 33 Gary Goyeau, London On VanDiemen RF94/D'Arcy Lane Institute 14
21 34 11 Shane Jantzi, Nanticoke On R Crossle 60F/Romco Motorsports 14
22 25 5 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF92/Lamont Comm/D&G 14
23 B-3 36 70 Jean-Guy Fournier, Gloucester On VanDiemen RF79 14
24 B-4 31 0 Tom Elder, Oshawa On R Lola T640/Dancon 14
25 B-5 38 46 Oliver Clubine, Brantford Ont Merlyn 69/Britain West/D&G 14
26 32 59 Daniel Courtney, Thunder Bay On R EuroSwift SC94 14
27 B-6 41 29 Jacques Sebastien, St-Hyacinthe Qc R Crossle 45F/Honda Casavant St-Hyacinthe 14
28 30 16 Bruce F. Bowman, Orlean ON VanDiemen RF90 13
29 B-7 39 9 John Lyons, Etobicoke Ont Zink 76/Regal Capital Group 11 Dnf
30 B-8 24 99 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On Reynard 83SF/BBS 11 Dnf
31 18 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF95/Mix 96/Firsthand 8 Dnf
32 21 8 Brian Graham, Barrie Ont Swift DB-1/Mike's Auto Body 8 Dnf
33 26 2 Martin Walter, Ottawa On Ray 92/Acuvue Contact Lens 0 Dnf
Dns 3 19 Luc Lesage, Trois-Rivières Qc EuroSwift SC92/Révi Motorsports
Dns 13 21 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc R VanDiemen RF90/Wellington
Dns 17 22 Patrick Jannard, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Sherlock's Resto-Bar
Dns B 37 47 Pierre Lacroix, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84
Dns 1 62 Dominic Scalzo, Drummonville Qc VanDiemen RF94/Le Jeans Bleu
Dns B 35 74 Jean Beaulieu, Ste-Therese, Qc Harfang 84F/Legris Auto
Dns 29 90 Rod MacDonald, Keswick On Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Aventure Electronics
Dns 20 93 Sam Ryan, Blakeslee PA Reynard 87SF/Nikasha Design
* Pole Position : Dominic Scalzo 1m50.540s
* Pole Position B : Lew Mackenzie 1m54.249s
* Fastest Race Lap: Jean-Franois Veilleux 1m59.507s
* Fastest Race Lap B: David Preston 2m06.053s
Trois-Rivieres
Grand-Prix Player's de Trois-Rivieres, August 6 Aout 1995
ASN FIA Esso Protec/BF Goodrich Formula 1600 Series
Round #4/Epreuve #4
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 13 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF91/Ecole Le Volant 30 36m51.888s
2 7 96 Alexandre Tagliani, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Logibec/CKOI 30 37m00.683s
3 2 94 Didier Schraenen, St-Hilaire Qc VanDiemen RF94/RDS/UAP-NAPA 30
4 5 15 Mark Green, Halifax N.S. VanDiemen RF95/Mitchum 30
5 4 34 Jean-Francois Veilleux, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF95/Autopro/CKAC 730 30
6 6 22 Patrick Jannard, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Sherlock's Resto-Bar 30
7 22 19 Luc Lesage, Trois-Rivieres Qc Swift DB-6/Trois-Rivieres Toyota 30
8 12 37 Chris Bye, St. Catherines On VanDiemen RF89/Adventure Electronic 30
9 15 90 Rod MacDonald, Keswick On Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Aventure Electronics 30
10 9 71 Nick Lundgreen, New Berlin WI VanDiemen RF93/Metro Milwaukee 30
11 14 72 Chris Fowler, Stirling On R VanDiemen RF90/Ultra Brite 30
12 27 14 Walter Koller, Toronto On VanDiemen RF91/Accord/AT&T 30
13 8 5 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF92/Lamont Comm/D&G 30
14 19 31 Richard Roy, St-Gregoire Qc VanDiemen RF92/Stereo Plus/Music + 30
15 25 2 Martin Walter, Ottawa Ont Ray 92/Acuvue Contact Lens 29
16 17 62 Dominic Scalzo, Drummonville Qc VanDiemen RF94/Le Jeans Bleu 29
17 B-1 26 9 John Lyons, Etobicoke On Zink 76/Regal Capital Group 29 37m30.462s
18 B-2 34 88 Don Preston, Richmond On R VanDiemen RF84/Sports Vision 29 37m36.893s
19 B-3 36 55 Mark Cruickshanks, Canning N.S. Crossle 45F/Canning Auto Service 29
20 33 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/School Bandit 29
21 B-4 40 24 Robert Peters, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF84/Stewart Warner 28
22 B-5 39 0 Tom Elder, Oshawa On R Lola T640/Dancon 28
23 B-6 43 63 Marie-Josee Lachapelle, Trois-Rivieres Qc Reynard 85SF/Brique&Pierre 28
24 31 59 Daniel Courtney, Thunder Bay On R EuroSwift SC94 28
25 B-7 35 74 Jean Beaulieu, Ste-Therese, Qc Harfang 84F/Legris Auto 28
26 41 39 Richard Heeney, Toronto On R VanDiemen RF85/Artis Inc 28
27 B-8 37 46 Oliver Clubine, Brantford On Merlyn 69/Britain West/D&G 28
28 30 33 Gary Goyeau, London On VanDiemen RF94/D'Arcy Lane Institute 28
29 10 25 Alain Scalzo, Drummonville Qc VanDiemen RF94/TVA/Impr. Therrien 8 Direction
30 B-9 32 38 Lee Racicot, Nepean On VanDiemen RF84/John Cadney 7 Brakes
31 18 23 Stephane Roy, St-Sauver Qc VanDiemen RF90/Snapple/Mix 96 5 Contact
32 13 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF95/Mix 96/Firsthand 5 Engine
33 3 28 Andrew Bordin, Woodbridge On R Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Bordin Racing 3 Off course
34 21 20 Christian Verderber, Ile Perrot Qc VanDiemen RF91/Daniel Veilleux 3 Mechanical
35 11 21 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc R VanDiemen RF90/Wellington 1 Engine
36 B-10 29 99 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On Reynard 83SF/BBS 1 Engine
37 20 77 John Paczynski, Brampton On VanDiemen RF92/Pratical System/Rote 0 Accident
38 28 4 Joe Herger, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF93/Hummer Truck/SP Musk/John Scotti 0 Accident
39 24 51 Don Vallance, Bolton On Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 0 Dnf
Excl B 23 12 Tim Clowater, Fredericton N.B. Crossle 45F/Ski Wolfe Inc. 29
Dns 38 11 Shane Jantzi, Nanticoke On R Crossle 60F/Romco Motorsports
Dns B 42 17 Don Costa, Weymouth MS Zink Z16 /Truesport Pro Shop
Dns 44 68 Pierre Lacroix, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84
Dns 16 47 Bob Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF94/Ecole Le Volant
* Pole Position : Martin Roy 1m12.867s
* Pole Position B : Tim Clowater 1m15.697s
* Fastest Race Lap: Alexandre Tagliani 1m12.902s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Tim Clowater 1m15.043s
Mosport Park,
Chrysler Mosport 500, August 12 Aout 1995
ASN FIA Esso Protec/BF Goodrich Formula 1600 Series
Round #5/Epreuve #5
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 13 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF91/Ecole Le Volant 12 44m55.009s
2 9 98 Jean-Francois Lussier, St-Hyacinte Qc VanDiemen RF94/RDS/UAP-NAPA 12 44m57.590s
3 5 28 Andrew Bordin, Woodbridge On R Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Bordin Racing 12
4 8 96 Alexandre Tagliani, Lachenaie Qc R Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Logibec/CKOI 12
5 11 14 Walter Koller, Toronto On VanDiemen RF91/Accord/AT&T 12
6 13 34 Jean-Francois Veilleux, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF95/Autopro/CKAC 730 12
7 3 8 Brian Graham, Barrie On Swift DB-1/Mike's Auto Body 12
8 16 71 Nick Lundgreen, New Berlin WI VanDiemen RF93/Metro Milwaukee 12
9 7 37 Chris Bye, St. Catherines On VanDiemen RF89/Adventure Electronic 12
10 24 22 Patrick Jannard, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Sherlock's Resto-Bar 12
11 17 72 Chris Fowler, Stirling On R VanDiemen RF90/Ultra Brite 12
12 19 62 Dominic Scalzo, Drummonville Qc VanDiemen RF94/Le Jeans Bleu 12
13 2 21 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc R VanDiemen RF90/Wellington 12
14 23 7 Bob Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF94/Ecole Le Volant 12
15 10 31 Richard Roy, St-Gregoire Qc VanDiemen RF92/Stereo Plus/Music + 12
16 25 77 John Paczynski, Brampton On VanDiemen RF92/Pratical System/Rote 12
17 22 2 Martin Walter, Ottawa On Ray 92/Acuvue Contact Lens 12
18 21 20 Christian Verderber, Ile Perrot Qc VanDiemen RF91/Daniel Veilleux 12
19 29 33 Gary Goyeau, London On VanDiemen RF94/D'Arcy Lane Institute 12
20 18 51 Don Vallance, Bolton On Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 12
21 Dnq 38 Lee Racicot, Nepean On VanDiemen RF91/John Cadney 12
22 B-1 28 0 Tom Elder, Oshawa On R Lola T640/Dancon 12 45m50.148s
23 B-2 31 88 Don Preston, Richmond On R VanDiemen RF84/Sports Vision 12 46m20.616s
24 B-3 37 27 Ken McRae, Toronto On R VanDiemen RF82 12
25 B-4 34 24 Robert Peters, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF84/Stewart Warner 12
26 B-5 35 46 Oliver Clubine, Brantford On Merlyn 69/Britain West/D&G 12
27 36 30 Simon Kirby, Furgus On VanDiemen RF88/Kirby Log. Comp. 12
28 B-6 33 70 Jean-Guy Fournier, Gloucester On VanDiemen RF79 12
29 12 5 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF92/Lamont Comm/D&G 11 Dnf
30 32 69 Frank Petti, North York On R VanDiemen RF89 11 Dnf
31 38 50 John Restemeyer, Thornbury On VanDiemen RF90/Race Prep/Phenix 10
32 20 4 Joe Herger, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF93/Hummer Truck/SP Musk/John Scotti 7 Dnf
33 14 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF95/Mix 96/Firsthand 6 Dnf
34 39 39 Richard Heeney, Toronto On R VanDiemen RF85/Artis Inc 4 Dnf
35 26 59 Daniel Courtney, Thunder Bay On EuroSwift SC94 3 Dnf
36 6 93 Sam Ryan, Blakeslee Pen Reynard 87SF/Nikasha Design 2 Dnf
37 15 92 Michael Marsland, Stouffville On R EuroSwift 92 2 Dnf
38 B-7 27 99 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On Reynard 83SF/BBS 2 Dnf
39 4 90 Rod MacDonald, Keswick On Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Aventure Electronics 1 Dnf
Excl B 30 9 John Lyons, Etobicoke On Zink 76/Regal Capital Group 12
* Pole Position : Martin Roy 1m32.064s
* Pole Position B : Lew Mackenzie N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: Walter Koller 1m32.106s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Tom Elder 1m35.230s
Shannonville Motorsport Park,
Super Enduro Weekend, August 26 Aout 1995
ASN FIA Esso Protec/BF Goodrich Formula 1600 Series
Round #6/Epreuve #6
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 80 Martin Guimont, Lac Carre Qc Vector MG-95/Scuderia LM 17 31m55.489s
2 5 96 Alexandre Tagliani, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Logibec/CKOI 17 32m05.964s
3 2 13 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF91/Ecole Le Volant 17
4 4 28 Andrew Bordin, Woodbridge On R Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Bordin Racing 17
5 3 34 Jean-Francois Veilleux, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF94/Autopro/CKAC 730 17
6 9 71 Nick Lundgreen, New Berlin WI VanDiemen RF93/Metro Milwaukee 17
7 16 90 Rod MacDonald, Keswick On Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Aventure Electronics 17
8 8 14 Walter Koller, Toronto On VanDiemen RF91/Accord/AT&T 17
9 12 37 Chris Bye, St. Catherines On VanDiemen RF89/Adventure Electronic 17
10 18 20 Christian Verderber, Ile Perrot Qc VanDiemen RF91/Daniel Veilleux 17
11 20 22 Patrick Jannard, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Sherlock's Resto-Bar 17
12 23 92 Michael Marsland, Stouffville On R EuroSwift SC92 17
13 15 77 John Paczynski, Brampton On VanDiemen RF92/Pratical System/Rote 17
14 17 2 Martin Walter, Ottawa On Ray 92/Acuvue Contact Lens 17
15 11 49 Dean Baker, Carrying Place ON R EuroSwift SC89/Auto Racing Tech 17
16 31 5 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF92/Lamont Comm/D&G 17
17 25 31 Richard Roy, St-Gregoire Qc VanDiemen RF92/Stereo Plus/Music + 17
18 24 51 Don Vallance, Bolton On Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 17
19 27 38 Lee Racicot, Nepean On VanDiemen RF91/John Cadney 17
20 B-1 26 99 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On Reynard 83SF/BBS 17
21 B-2 40 88 Don Preston, Richmond On R VanDiemen RF84/Sports Vision 17 33m36.575s
22 7 94 Didier Schraenen, St-Hilaire Qc VanDiemen RF94/RDS/UAP-NAPA 17 33m47.492s
23 28 11 Shane Jantzi, Nanticoke On R Crossle 60F/Romco Motorsports 17
24 19 59 Daniel Courtney, Thunder Bay On EuroSwift SC94 17
25 B-3 30 24 Robert Peters, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF84/Stewart Warner 17
26 33 33 Gary Goyeau, London On VanDiemen RF94/D'Arcy Lane Institute 16
27 35 3 Paul Bollenbach, Kitchener ON VanDiemen RF94/Bollenbach Insurance. 16
28 36 30 Simon Kirby, Furgus On VanDiemen RF88/Kirby Log. Comp. 16
29 B-4 38 27 Ken McRae, Toronto On R VanDiemen RF82 16
30 B-5 37 46 Oliver Clubine, Brantford On Merlyn 69/Britain West/D&G 16
31 32 39 Richard Heeney, Toronto On R VanDiemen RF85/Artis Inc 16
32 10 21 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc R VanDiemen RF90/Wellington 13 Dnf
33 21 23 Stephane Roy, St-Sauver Qc VanDiemen RF90/Snapple/Mix 96 13 Dnf
34 22 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF95/Mix 96/Firsthand 13 Dnf
35 14 62 Dominic Scalzo, Drummonville Qc VanDiemen RF94/Le Jeans Bleu 10 Dnf
36 13 4 Joe Herger, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF93/Hummer Truck/SP Musk/John Scotti 8 Dnf
37 34 35 Graemme Peppler, Gloucester ON EuroSwift SC92 1 Dnf
Dns B 29 9 John Lyons, Etobicoke On Zink 76/Regal Capital Group
Dns 6 72 Chris Fowler, Stirling On R VanDiemen RF90/Ultra Brite
* Pole Position : Martin Guimont N/A
* Pole Position B : Lew Mackenzie N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: Martin Guimont 1m51.038s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Lew Mackenzie 1m55.751s
Shannonville Motorsport Park,
Super Enduro Weekend, August 27 Aout 1995
ASN FIA Esso Protec/BF Goodrich Formula 1600 Series
Round #7/Epreuve #7
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 80 Martin Guimont, Lac Carre Qc Vector MG93/Scuderia LM 17 31m58.051s
2 4 96 Alexandre Tagliani, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Logibec/CKOI 17 32m13.380s
3 13 34 Jean-Francois Veilleux, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF95/Autopro/CKAC 730 17
4 2 13 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF91/Ecole Le Volant 17
5 7 90 Rod MacDonald, Keswick On Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Aventure Electronics 17
6 11 71 Nick Lundgreen, New Berlin WI VanDiemen RF93/Metro Milwaukee 17
7 3 28 Andrew Bordin, Woodbridge On R Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Bordin Racing 17
8 12 20 Christian Verderber, Ile Perrot Qc VanDiemen RF91/Daniel Veilleux 17
9 18 62 Dominic Scalzo, Drummonville Qc VanDiemen RF94/Le Jeans Bleu 17
10 6 94 Didier Schraenen, St-Hilaire Qc VanDiemen RF94/RDS/UAP-NAPA 17
11 19 92 Michael Marsland, Stouffville On R EuroSwift 92 17
12 20 22 Patrick Jannard, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Sherlock's Resto-Bar 17
13 22 23 Stephane Roy, St-Sauver Qc VanDiemen RF90/Snapple/Mix 96 17
14 17 4 Joe Herger, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF93/Hummer Truck/SP Musk/John Scotti 17
15 8 37 Chris Bye, St. Catherines On VanDiemen RF89/Adventure Electronic 17
16 37 49 Dean Baker, Carrying Place ON R EuroSwift SC89/Auto Racing Tech 17
17 15 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF95/Mix 96/Firsthand 17
18 16 77 John Paczynski, Brampton On VanDiemen RF92/Pratical System/Rote 17
19 28 2 Martin Walter, Ottawa On Ray 92/Acuvue Contact Lens 17
20 23 31 Richard Roy, St-Gregoire Qc VanDiemen RF92/Stereo Plus/Music + 17
21 25 5 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF92/Lamont Comm/D&G 17
22 24 38 Lee Racicot, Nepean On VanDiemen RF91/John Cadney 17
23 B-1 21 99 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On Reynard 83SF/BBS 17 33m43.764s
24 27 51 Don Vallance, Bolton On Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 17
25 33 33 Gary Goyeau, London On VanDiemen RF94/D'Arcy Lane Institute 17
26 32 11 Shane Jantzi, Nanticoke On R Crossle 60F/Romco Motorsports 17
27 30 59 Daniel Courtney, Thunder Bay On EuroSwift SC94 16
28 34 39 Richard Heeney, Toronto On R VanDiemen RF85/Artis Inc 16
29 B-2 35 27 Ken McRae, Toronto On R VanDiemen RF82 16
30 B-3 26 88 Don Preston, Richmond On R VanDiemen RF84/Sports Vision 15
31 B-4 36 46 Oliver Clubine, Brantford On Merlyn 69/Britain West/D&G 15
32 5 72 Chris Fowler, Stirling On R VanDiemen RF90/Ultra Brite 14 Dnf
33 15 35 Graemme Peppler, Gloucester ON EuroSwift SC92 10 Dnf
34 B-5 31 9 John Lyons, Etobicoke On Zink 76/Regal Capital Group 9 Dnf
35 10 21 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc R VanDiemen RF90/Wellington 3 Dnf
Dns 9 14 Walter Koller, Toronto On VanDiemen RF91/Accord/AT&T
Dns B 29 24 Robert Peters, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF84/Stewart Warner
Dns Dnq 30 Simon Kirby, Furgus On VanDiemen RF88/Kirby Log. Comp.
Dns Dnq 3 Paul Bollenbach, Kitchener ON VanDiemen RF94/Bollenbach Insurance.
* Pole Position : Martin Guimont N/A
* Pole Position B : Lew Mackenzie N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: Martin Guimont 1m51.967s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Don Preston 1m56.728s
Le Circuit Mont-Tremblant
Northern Fall Classic, September 24 Septembre 1995
ASN FIA Esso Protec/BF Goodrich Formula 1600 Series
Round #8/Epreuve #8
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 4 28 Andrew Bordin, Woodbridge On R Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Bordin Racing 15 27m41.529s
2 10 21 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc R VanDiemen RF90/Wellington 15 27m48.403s
3 3 80 Martin Guimont, Lac Carre Qc Vector/Scuderia LM 15
4 1 13 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF91/Ecole Le Volant 15
5 2 96 Alexandre Tagliani, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Logibec/CKOI 15 Penality
6 8 60 Sylvain Champoux, Lorraine Qc CMV 15
7 9 62 Dominic Scalzo, Drummonville Qc VanDiemen RF94/Le Jeans Bleu 15
8 7 72 Chris Fowler, Stirling On R VanDiemen RF90/Ultra Brite 15
9 5 34 Jean-Francois Veilleux, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF95/Autopro/CKAC 730 15
10 11 23 Stephane Roy, St-Sauver Qc VanDiemen RF90/Snapple/Mix 96 15
11 12 90 Rod MacDonald, Keswick On Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Aventure Electronics 15
12 13 71 Nick Lundgreen, New Berlin WI VanDiemen RF93/Metro Milwaukee 15
13 19 31 Richard Roy, St-Gregoire Qc VanDiemen RF92/Stereo Plus/Music + 15
14 16 4 Joe Herger, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF93/Hummer Truck/SP Musk/John Scotti 15
15 14 14 Walter Koller, Toronto On VanDiemen RF91/Accord/AT&T 15
16 17 94 Didier Schraenen, St-Hilaire Qc VanDiemen RF94/RDS/UAP-NAPA 15
17 15 77 John Paczynski, Brampton On VanDiemen RF92/Pratical System/Rote 15
18 20 20 Christian Verderber, Ile Perrot Qc VanDiemen RF91/Daniel Veilleux 15
19 25 5 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF92/Lamont Comm/D&G 15
20 23 33 Gary Goyeau, London On VanDiemen RF94/D'Arcy Lane Institute 15
21 B-1 99 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On Reynard 83SF/BBS 15 28m51.492s
22 47 Bob Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF94/Ecole Le Volant 15
23 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/School Bandit 15
24 B-2 24 Robert Peters, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF84/Stewart Warner 15 29m29.156s
25 75 Kevan Bennett, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF90 15
26 26 James Yott, Baie Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF94 14
27 B-3 46 Oliver Clubine, Brantford On Merlyn 69/Britain West/D&G 14
28 B-4 63 Marie-Josee Lachapelle, Trois-Rivieres Qc Reynard 85SF/Brique&Pierre 14
29 B-5 29 Jacques Sebastien, St-Hyacinthe Qc R Crossle 45F/Honda Casavant St-Hyacinthe 14
30 84 Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne-des-Plaines Qc VanDiemen RF87 13
31 19 Luc Lesage, Trois-Rivieres Qc EuroSwift SC92/Révi Motorsports 13
32 B-6 68 Pierre Lacroix, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84 10
33 2 Martin Walter, Ottawa On Ray 92/Acuvue Contact Lens 5 Dnf
34 B 38 Lee Racicot, Nepean On VanDiemen RF84/John Cadney 3 Dnf
Dns B 9 John Lyons, Etobicoke Ont Zink 76/Regal Capital Group
Dns B 88 Don Preston, Richmond On R VanDiemen RF84/Sports Vision
* Pole Position : Martin Roy 1m49.459s
* Pole Position B : Lew Mackenzie 1m53.962s
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Final Standing/Classement Final
      # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 28 Andrew Bordin, Woodbridge On R Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Bordin Racing 279 5 300$
2 13 Martin Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF91/Ecole Le Volant 259 5 200$
3 34 Jean-Francois Veilleux, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF95/Autopro/CKAC 730 246 4 300$
4 96 Alexandre Tagliani, Lachenaie Qc R Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Logibec/CKOI 227 4 200$
5 71 Nick Lundgreen, New Berlin WI VanDiemen RF93/Metro Milwaukee 204 2 950$
6 14 Walter Koller, Toronto On VanDiemen RF91/Accord/AT&T 169 2 350$
7 94 Didier Schraenen, St-Hilaire Qc VanDiemen RF94/RDS/UAP-NAPA 166 2 350$
8 37 Chris Bye, St. Catherines On VanDiemen RF89/Adventure Electronic 160 2 400$
9 72 Chris Fowler, Stirling On R VanDiemen RF90/Ultra Brite 155 2 250$
10 22 Patrick Jannard, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Sherlock's Resto-Bar 141 1 950$
11 80 Martin Guimont, Lac Carre Qc Vector MG-95/Scuderia LM 139 2 900$
12 20 Christian Verderber, Ile Perrot Qc VanDiemen RF91/Daniel Veilleux 138 1 850$
13 90 Rod MacDonald, Keswick On Aero II/AIM Motorsports/Aventure Electronics 132 1 750$
14 62 Dominic Scalzo, Drummonville Qc VanDiemen RF94/Le Jeans Bleu 110 1 500$
15 31 Richard Roy, St-Gregoire Qc VanDiemen RF92/Stereo Plus/Music + 110 1 350$
16 2 Martin Walter, Ottawa On Ray 92/Acuvue Contact Lens 104 1 250$
17 5 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF92/Lamont Comm/D&G 102 1 000$
18 93 Sam Ryan, Blakeslee Pen Reynard 87SF/Nikasha Design 85 1 700$
19 77 John Paczynski, Brampton On VanDiemen RF92/Pratical System/Rote 79 700$
20 21 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc R VanDiemen RF90/Wellington 78 1 350$
21 92 Michael Marsland, Stouffville On R EuroSwift 92 77 1 000$
22 4 Joe Herger, Lachenaie Qc R VanDiemen RF93/Hummer Truck/SP Musk/John Scotti 76 950$
23 99 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On Reynard 83SF/BBS 65 2 000$
24 23 Stephane Roy, St-Sauver Qc VanDiemen RF90/Snapple/Mix 96 64 900$
25 33 Gary Goyeau, London On VanDiemen RF94/D'Arcy Lane Institute 62 400$
26 51 Don Vallance, Bolton On Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 60 450$
27 24 Robert Peters, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF84/Stewart Warner 55 800$
28 88 Don Preston, Richmond On R VanDiemen RF84/Sports Vision 45 1 200$
29 98 Jean-Francois Lussier, St-Hyacinte Qc VanDiemen RF94/RDS/UAP-NAPA 44 900$
30 7 Mark Green, Halifax N.S. VanDiemen RF95/Mitchum 43 600$
31 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF95/Mix 96/Firsthand 42 500$
32 11 Shane Jantzi, Nanticoke On R Crossle 60F/Romco Motorsports 42 0$
33 10 Sylvain Perigny, Granby Qc VanDiemen RF91/Le Carossier Magiq. 39 550$
34 0 Tom Elder, Oshawa On R Lola T640/Dancon 37 600$
35 8 Brian Graham, Barrie On Swift DB-1/Mike's Auto Body 37 400$
36 56 Mike Weitzes, Belle Ewart On Swift DB-3/Superior Rustproofing 35 600$
37 49 Dean Baker, Carrying Place ON R EuroSwift SC89/Auto Racing Tech 31 350$
38 38 Lee Racicot, Nepean On VanDiemen RF91/John Cadney 31 100$
39 60 Sylvain Champoux, Lorraine Qc CMV 30 450$
40 19 Luc Lesage, Trois-Rivieres Qc EuroSwift SC92/Revi Motorsports 28 400$
41 46 Oliver Clubine, Brantford On Merlyn 69/Britain West/D&G 27 100$
42 47 Bob Roy, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF94/Ecole Le Volant 26 250$
43 9 John Lyons, Etobicoke On Zink 76/Regal Capital Group 24 500$
44 59 Daniel Courtney, Thunder Bay On R EuroSwift SC94 23 0$
45 74 Jean Beaulieu, Ste-Therese, Qc Harfang 84F/Legris Auto 20 100$
46 40 Roger Picard, Gatineau Qc VanDiemen RF85/School Bandit 19 100$
47 44 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg, On VanDiemen RF93/Keytours/Bianki 18 250$
48 12 Tim Clowater, Fredericton N.B. Crossle 45F/Ski Wolfe Inc. 15 350$
49 70 Jean-Guy Fournier, Gloucester On VanDiemen RF79 15 100$
50 27 Ken McRae, Toronto On R VanDiemen RF82 12 300$
51 55 Mark Cruickshanks, Canning N.S. Crossle 45F/Canning Auto Service 12 200$
52 30 Simon Kirby, Furgus On VanDiemen RF88/Kirby Log. Comp. 11 0$
53 63 Marie-Josee Lachapelle, Trois-Rivieres Qc Reynard 85SF/Brique&Pierre 11 0$
54 18 Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF93/Orion Packaging 10 0$
55 16 Bruce F. Bowman, Orlean ON VanDiemen RF90 9 0$
56 39 Richard Heeney, Toronto On R VanDiemen RF85/Artis Inc 8 0$
57 29 Jacques Sebastien, St-Hyacinthe Qc R Crossle 45F/Honda Casavant St-Hyacinthe 6 0$
58 75 Kevan Bennett, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF90 6 0$
59 26 James Yott, Baie Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF94 5 0$
60 68 Pierre Lacroix, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84 5 0$
61 3 Paul Bollenbach, Kitchener ON VanDiemen RF94/Bollenbach Insurance. 4 0$
62 32 Guy Gilain, Montreal Qc R Crossle 70F/Sherlock Resto-Bar 2 0$
63 17 Don Costa, Weymouth MS Zink Z16 /Truesport Pro Shop 1 0$
64 69 Frank Petti, North York On R VanDiemen RF89 1 0$
65 84 Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne-des-Plaines Qc VanDiemen RF87 1 0$
66 25 Alain Scalzo, Drummonville Qc VanDiemen RF94/TVA/Impr. Therrien 0 0$
67 35 Graemme Peppler, Gloucester ON EuroSwift SC92 0 0$
68 50 John Restemeyer, Thornbury On VanDiemen RF90/Race Prep/Phenix 0 0$
Classe B Class
      # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 99 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On Reynard 83SF/BBS 65 2 000$
2 24 Robert Peters, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF84/Stewart Warner 55 800$
3 88 Don Preston, Richmond On R VanDiemen RF84/Sports Vision 45 1 200$
4 0 Tom Elder, Oshawa On R Lola T640/Dancon 37 600$
5 46 Oliver Clubine, Brantford On Merlyn 69/Britain West/D&G 27 100$
6 9 John Lyons, Etobicoke On Zink 76/Regal Capital Group 24 500$
7 74 Jean Beaulieu, Ste-Therese, Qc Harfang 84F/Legris Auto 20 100$
8 12 Tim Clowater, Fredericton N.B. Crossle 45F/Ski Wolfe Inc. 15 350$
9 70 Jean-Guy Fournier, Gloucester On VanDiemen RF79 15 100$
10 27 Ken McRae, Toronto On R VanDiemen RF82 12 300$
11 55 Mark Cruickshanks, Canning N.S. Crossle 45F/Canning Auto Service 12 200$
12 63 Marie-Josee Lachapelle, Trois-Rivieres Qc Reynard 85SF/Brique&Pierre 11 0$
13 29 Jacques Sebastien, St-Hyacinthe Qc R Crossle 45F/Honda Casavant St-Hyacinthe 6 0$
14 68 Pierre Lacroix, Hull Qc VanDiemen RF84 5 0$
15 17 Don Costa, Weymouth MS Zink Z16 /Truesport Pro Shop 1 0$