Canadian Formula Ford Championship
Championnat Canadien Formule Ford
Epreuve #1 Mosport
Epreuve #2 Montreal
Epreuve #3 Mosport
Epreuve #4 Toronto
Epreuve #5 Trois-Rivieres
Epreuve #6 Mosport
Epreuve #7 Mont-Tremblant
Epreuve #8 Mont-Tremblant
Mosport International Raceway,
Victoria Day Trans-Am Weekend, May 23 Mai 1999
ASN Canada FIA Formula Ford 1600
Round #1/Epreuve #1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 22 Billy Asaro, Unionville On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Aurora Network/Clothing Image 15 23m09.074s
2 3 16 Stephane C. Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/JVC 15 23m10.825s
3 1 77 Bruno St-Jacques, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF97/Usinage St-Jacques 15
4 5 82 Sean Tempow, Scarborough On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Big Brothers/Home Insulation 15
5 6 54 Dominic Jutras, Baie-du-Fevres Qc VanDiemen RF94/Usine Rotec/Megatec 15
6 12 1 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV/Dynatec/UAP NAPA/RDS/CKMF 15
7 4 31 Jonathan Macri, Gornley On R VanDiemen RF98/Mopal Construction/Cobra Power 15
8 7 7 Jean-Sebastien Bedard, St-Constant Qc VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/Digidyne 15
9 10 4 Matt White, Oakville On R VanDiemen RF98/Young Driver of Canada 15
10 9 78 Jean-Philippe Khoury, Mont St-Hilaire Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Les Cuirs Akhoury 15
11 16 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF97/Firsthand/Orion 15
12 17 99 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF90/NORMA/Import Auto/CHB Forest/Michel Lebrun 15
13 14 0 Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF87/Moe's/Desjardins Marine 15
14 13 83 Kuno Wittmer, Hudson Qc R VanDiemen RF97/Basi Autosport/Honda DeSigi 15
15 23 6 Melanie Paterson, Hillsburgh On VanDiemen RF97/Sunoco/Pennzoil 15
16 24 38 Joe Launi, Markham On R VanDiemen RF94/ConLawn Construction 15
17 21 19 Isabelle Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/Bell Mobilite 15
18 11 70 Tom Reinsel, Cleveland Oh R Swift DB-1/Broken Bones Racing 13 Crash
19 15 73 Sylvain Champoux, Lorraine Qc CMV/Biere HEK/Daniel Veilleux Racing School/Roma 11 Crash
20 20 12 James Yott, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF99/Groupe DKY Advertising/Claritin 10
21 19 24 Jean-Sebastien Sauriol, Ile des S¤urs Qc R VanDiemen RF95/Farinex/Opto-Reseau 9 Body Damage
22 18 36 Simon Kirby, Mississauga On VanDiemen RF91/Wolverines/KCB 6 Engine
23 22 8 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/ACT 3 Crash
24 25 51 Don Vallance, Bolton On Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 0 Dnf
25 8 13 Frederick Martel, Lorraine Qc VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Charcuterie Bretagne 0 Suspension
* Pole Position : Bruno St-Jacques 1m30.706s
* Fastest Race Lap: Sean Tempow 1m30.680s
Circuit Gilles Villeneuve
Grand-Prix Air Canada, June 13 Juin 1999
ASN Canada FIA Formula Ford 1600
Round #2/Epreuve #2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 82 Sean Tempow, Scarborough On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Big Brothers/Home Insulation 13 25m17.024s
2 2 77 Bruno St-Jacques, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF97/Usinage St-Jacques 13 25m20.239s
3 6 3 Walter Koller, North York On VanDiemen RF98/Atoma/Futuba 13
4 4 73 Sylvain Champoux, Lorraine Qc CMV/Biere HEK/Daniel Veilleux Racing School/Roma 13
5 9 78 Jean-Philippe Khoury, Mont St-Hilaire Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Les Cuirs Akhoury 13
6 5 1 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV/Dynatec/UAP NAPA/RDS/CKMF 13
7 14 16 Stephane C. Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/JVC 13
8 8 30 Jacques Seidentopp, Pepperell MA VanDiemen RF92/Ultra Cell/Bell Sport 13
9 21 32 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF94/Basi Autosport/Jim Russell Racing School 13
10 7 31 Jonathan Macri, Gornley On R VanDiemen RF98/Mopal Construction/Cobra Power 13
11 20 93 Kevin Hoo, Markham On Swift DB-1/Can-Jam 13
12 29 99 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF90/NORMA/Import Auto/CHB Forest/Michel Lebrun 13
13 24 29 Tim Clowater, Fredericton NB EuroSwift SC92/Ski Wolf Inc./Foster 13
14 25 24 Jean-Sebastien Sauriol, Ile des S¤urs Qc R VanDiemen RF95/Farinex/Opto-Reseau 13
15 31 47 Gary Mueller, Mascouche Qc VanDiemen RF94/Gary Mueller Racing 13
16 22 0 Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF87/Moe's/Desjardins Marine 13
17 16 38 Joe Launi, Markham On R VanDiemen RF94/ConLawn Construction 13
18 10 17 Serge Beaudin, Outremont Qc EuroSwift SC92 13
19 27 67 Kerry Cornelius, St. Catherines On VanDiemen RF98/Cornelius Pool 13
20 23 84 Steve Forrer, Mequon WI Swift DB-1/Forrer Supply 13
21 12 83 Kuno Wittmer, Hudson Qc R VanDiemen RF97/Basi Autosport/Honda DeSigi 13
22 18 56 Gerry Kavanaugh, Burlington On VanDiemen RF91/Fielding Healthcare 13
23 32 19 Isabelle Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/Bell Mobilite 13
24 38 2 Eric Paradis, Chateauguay Qc VanDiemen RF91/Dynamic/Amusement 222 13
25 3 22 Billy Asaro, Unionville On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Aurora Network/Clothing Image 12 Mechanical
26 34 36 Simon Kirby, Mississauga On VanDiemen RF91/Wolverines/KCB 12
27 33 6 Melanie Paterson, Hillsburgh On VanDiemen RF97/Sunoco/Pennzoil 12
28 37 8 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/ACT 12
29 28 57 Michael Gayowski, Bowmanville On vanDiemen RF92/Durham Race Prep 11 Dnf
30 36 88 Jean-Marc Myette, Chambly Qc VanDiemen RF91/Usinage Tourmac 11 Dnf
31 26 7 Jean-Sebastien Bedard, St-Constant Qc VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/Digidyne 9 Crash
32 11 4 Matt White, Oakville On R VanDiemen RF98/Young Driver of Canada 8 Mechanical
33 30 44 Steven Wolter, Kelowna BC VanDiemen RF89/Valvoline/Forest Hill 8 Dnf
34 35 11 Marc Yott, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF97/DKY Integrated 8 Mechanical
35 17 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF97/Firsthand/Orion 7 Suspension
36 39 41 Noel Rabey, Calgary On VanDiemen RF90 6 Exhaust
37 15 54 Dominic Jutras, Baie-du-Fevres Qc VanDiemen RF94/Usine Rotec/Megatec 4 Motor
38 19 12 James Yott, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF99/Groupe DKY Advertising/Claritin 3 Dnf
39 13 13 Frederick Martel, Lorraine Qc VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Charcuterie Bretagne 0 Contact
40 40 10 Maurice Tapiero, St-Bruno Qc VanDiemen RF94/Clinique Dentaire Tapiero 0 Mechanical
* Pole Position : Sean Tempow 1m55.602s
* Fastest Race Lap: Sean Tempow 1m54.930s
Mosport International Raceway
Grand Prix of Mosport, June 27 Juin 1999
ASN Canada FIA Formula Ford 1600
Round #3/Epreuve #3
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 22 Billy Asaro, Unionville On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Aurora Network/Clothing Image 15 27m01.626s
2 3 82 Sean Tempow, Scarborough On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Big Brothers/Home Insulation 15 27m02.060s
3 2 7 Jean-Sebastien Bedard, St-Constant Qc VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/Digidyne 15
4 6 1 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV/Dynatec/UAP NAPA/RDS/CKMF 15
5 8 13 Frederick Martel, Lorraine Qc VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Charcuterie Bretagne 15
6 9 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF97/Firsthand/Orion 15
7 7 77 Bruno St-Jacques, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF97/Usinage St-Jacques 15
8 12 3 Walter Koller, North York On VanDiemen RF98/Atoma/Futuba 15
9 14 31 Jonathan Macri, Gornley On R VanDiemen RF98/Mopal Construction/Cobra Power 15
10 10 78 Jean-Philippe Khoury, Mont St-Hilaire Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Les Cuirs Akhoury 15
11 18 42 Brendan Kerin, Cobourg On VanDiemen RF98/Grafton Vitility/Eagle 15
12 15 83 Kuno Wittmer, Hudson Qc R VanDiemen RF97/Basi Autosport/Honda DeSigi 15
13 5 16 Stephane C. Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/JVC 15
14 20 8 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/ACT 15
15 19 12 James Yott, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF99/Groupe DKY Advertising/Claritin 15
16 22 6 Melanie Paterson, Hillsburgh On VanDiemen RF97/Sunoco/Pennzoil 15
17 24 41 Noel Rabey, Calgary On VanDiemen RF90 15
18 23 19 Isabelle Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/Bell Mobilite 15
19 13 0 Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF87/Moe's/Desjardins Marine 15
20 21 38 Joe Launi, Markham On R VanDiemen RF94/ConLawn Construction 14
21 4 54 Dominic Jutras, Baie-du-Fevres Qc VanDiemen RF94/Usine Rotec/Megatec 14
22 17 4 Matt White, Oakville On R VanDiemen RF98/Young Driver of Canada 13 Dnf
23 11 73 Sylvain Champoux, Lorraine Qc CMV/Biere HEK/Daniel Veilleux Racing School/Roma 9 Dnf
24 16 99 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF90/NORMA/Import Auto/CHB Forest/Michel Lebrun 4 Dnf
25 25 67 Kerry Cornelius, St. Catherines On VanDiemen RF98/Cornelius Pool 0 Dnf
Dns 26 51 Don Vallance, Bolton On Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die
Dns 27 36 Simon Kirby, Mississauga On VanDiemen RF91/Wolverines/KCB
* Pole Position : Billy Asaro 1m30.243s
* Fastest Race Lap: Sean Tempow 1m30.955s
Toronto
Molson Indy Toronto, July 18 Juillet 1999
ASN Canada FIA Formula Ford 1600
Round #4/Epreuve #4
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 3 22 Billy Asaro, Unionville On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Aurora Network/Clothing Image 20 39m01.023s
2 1 77 Bruno St-Jacques, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF97/Usinage St-Jacques 20 39m01.240s
3 6 1 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV/Dynatec/UAP NAPA/RDS/CKMF 20
4 7 7 Jean-Sebastien Bedard, St-Constant Qc VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/Digidyne 20
5 17 3 Walter Koller, North York On VanDiemen RF98/Atoma/Futuba 20
6 4 13 Frederick Martel, Lorraine Qc VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Charcuterie Bretagne 20
7 16 73 Sylvain Champoux, Lorraine Qc CMV/Biere HEK/Daniel Veilleux Racing School/Roma 20
8 11 31 Jonathan Macri, Gornley On R VanDiemen RF98/Mopal Construction/Cobra Power 20
9 21 70 Tom Reinsel, Cleveland Oh R Swift DB-1/Broken Bones Racing 20
10 24 56 Gerry Kavanaugh, Burlington On VanDiemen RF91/Fielding Healthcare 20
11 30 71 John Pacynski, Brampton On VanDiemen RF92/Car Buffs/Rote Tech 20
12 15 83 Kuno Wittmer, Hudson Qc R VanDiemen RF97/Basi Autosport/Honda DeSigi 20
13 23 19 Isabelle Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/Bell Mobilite 20
14 12 93 Kevin Hoo, Markham On Swift DB-1/Can-Jam 20
15 20 6 Melanie Paterson, Hillsburgh On VanDiemen RF97/Sunoco/Pennzoil 20
16 9 78 Jean-Philippe Khoury, Mont St-Hilaire Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Les Cuirs Akhoury 20
17 38 69 Peter Del Nero, Woodbridge On VanDiemen RF93/High Point Equipment Ltd/F1 Car Care 20
18 34 2 Eric Paradis, Chateauguay Qc VanDiemen RF91/Dynamic/Amusement 222 20
19 36 41 Noel Rabey, Calgary On VanDiemen RF90 20
20 13 99 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF90/NORMA/Import Auto/CHB Forest/Michel Lebrun 19 Crash
21 5 16 Stephane C. Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/JVC 19 Crash
22 18 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF97/Firsthand/Orion 19
23 35 8 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/ACT 15 Crash
24 29 88 Jean-Marc Myette, Chambly Qc VanDiemen RF91/Usinage Tourmac 15 Crash
25 28 38 Joe Launi, Markham On R VanDiemen RF94/ConLawn Construction 15 Flat Tire
26 32 67 Kerry Cornelius, St. Catherines On VanDiemen RF98/Cornelius Pool 11
27 25 27 Brian Gelinas, Pittstown NJ R VanDiemen RF95/Jim Russel Racing School 10 Crash
28 37 96 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On VanDiemen RF89/Cantel AT&T 10 Crash
29 27 33 Rod Davis, Etobicoke ON VanDiemen RF92/Star Choice/Davis Display 10 Crash
30 22 0 Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF87/Moe's/Desjardins Marine 8 Mechanical
31 2 82 Sean Tempow, Scarborough On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Big Brothers/Home Insulation 5 Crash
32 8 4 Matt White, Oakville On R VanDiemen RF98/Young Driver of Canada 5 Mechanical
33 10 54 Dominic Jutras, Baie-du-Fevres Qc VanDiemen RF94/Usine Rotec/Megatec 4 Engine
34 39 51 Don Vallance, Bolton On Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 0 Dnf
35 19 20 Marc Miller, Zeeland MI R VanDiemen RF98/KGB Kart Racing/Shifter Kart Illustrared 0 Crash
36 31 21 Martin Walter, Ottawa On Ray 92 0 Dnf
37 14 58 Chris Bye, St.Catherines On VanDiemen RF92 0 Dnf
38 26 63 Michael Brooks, Barrie ON R VanDiemen RF85/Volvo Trucks of toronto/Kisko Foods/Xtreme 0 Dnf
39 33 42 Brendan Kerin, Cobourg On VanDiemen RF98/Grafton Vitility/Eagle 0 Crash
* Pole Position : Bruno St-Jacques 1m18.792s
* Fastest Race Lap: Billy Asaro 1m18.774s
Trois-Rivieres
Grand-Prix Player's de Trois-Rivieres, August 1 Aout 1999
ASN Canada FIA Formula Ford 1600
Round #5/Epreuve #5
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 77 Bruno St-Jacques, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF97/Usinage St-Jacques 25 37m44.491s
2 2 16 Stephane C. Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/JVC 25 37m51.617s
3 11 31 Jonathan Macri, Gornley On R VanDiemen RF98/Mopal Construction/Cobra Power 25
4 12 73 Sylvain Champoux, Lorraine Qc CMV/Biere HEK/Daniel Veilleux Racing School/Roma 25
5 9 7 Jean-Sebastien Bedard, St-Constant Qc VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/Digidyne 25
6 21 2 Eric Paradis, Chateauguay Qc VanDiemen RF91/Dynamic/Amusement 222 25
7 19 19 Isabelle Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/Bell Mobilite 25
8 4 1 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV/Dynatec/UAP NAPA/RDS/CKMF 25
9 15 6 Melanie Paterson, Hillsburgh On VanDiemen RF97/Sunoco/Pennzoil 23
10 22 14 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg On VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports 23
11 7 13 Frederick Martel, Lorraine Qc VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Charcuterie Bretagne 22 Crash
12 17 99 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF90/NORMA/Import Auto/CHB Forest/Michel Lebrun 21 Mechanical
13 10 78 Jean-Philippe Khoury, Mont St-Hilaire Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Les Cuirs Akhoury 18 Dnf
14 16 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF97/Firsthand/Orion 11 Crash
15 18 8 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/ACT 11 Crash
16 3 22 Billy Asaro, Unionville On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Aurora Network/Clothing Image 9 Crash
17 13 4 Matt White, Oakville On R VanDiemen RF98/Young Driver of Canada 6 Crash
18 14 83 Kuno Wittmer, Hudson Qc R VanDiemen RF97/Basi Autosport/Honda DeSigi 4 Mechanical
19 20 88 Jean-Marc Myette, Chambly Qc VanDiemen RF91/Usinage Tourmac 1 Crash
20 5 82 Sean Tempow, Scarborough On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Big Brothers/Home Insulation 0 Crash
21 8 54 Dominic Jutras, Baie-du-Fevres Qc VanDiemen RF94/Usine Rotec/Megatec 0 Crash
22 23 17 Serge Beaudin, Outremont Qc EuroSwift SC92 0 Damage
23 6 0 Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF87/Moe's/Desjardins Marine 0 Crash
* Pole Position : Bruno St-Jacques 1m11.710s
* Fastest Race Lap: Jonathan Macri 1m12.196s
Mosport International Raceway
C.A.G. 250 Weekend, August 29 Aout 1999
ASN Canada FIA Formula Ford 1600
Round #6/Epreuve #6
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 10 4 Matt White, Oakville On R VanDiemen RF98/Young Driver of Canada 15 28m52.239s
2 2 82 Sean Tempow, Scarborough On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Big Brothers/Home Insulation 15 28m54.357s
3 9 83 Kuno Wittmer, Hudson Qc R VanDiemen RF97/Basi Autosport/Honda DeSigi 15
4 14 73 Sylvain Champoux, Lorraine Qc CMV/Biere HEK/Daniel Veilleux Racing School/Roma 15
5 12 99 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF90/NORMA/Import Auto/CHB Forest/Michel Lebrun 15
6 6 31 Jonathan Macri, Gornley On R VanDiemen RF98/Mopal Construction/Cobra Power 15
7 13 78 Jean-Philippe Khoury, Mont St-Hilaire Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Les Cuirs Akhoury 15
8 16 72 Chris Fowler, Stirling On VanDiemen RF90 15
9 17 0 Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF87/Moe's/Desjardins Marine 15
10 11 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF97/Firsthand/Orion 15
11 18 38 Joe Launi, Markham On R VanDiemen RF94/ConLawn Construction 15
12 19 19 Isabelle Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/Bell Mobilite 15
13 7 1 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV/Dynatec/UAP NAPA/RDS/CKMF 15
14 3 13 Frederick Martel, Lorraine Qc VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Charcuterie Bretagne 15
15 20 8 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/ACT 15
16 8 22 Billy Asaro, Unionville On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Aurora Network/Clothing Image 14 Contact
17 5 16 Stephane C. Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/JVC 14 Contact
18 4 7 Jean-Sebastien Bedard, St-Constant Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Digidyne 14 Contact
19 15 6 Melanie Paterson, Hillsburgh On VanDiemen RF97/Sunoco/Pennzoil 13 Contact
20 21 93 Kevin Hoo, Markham On Swift DB-1/Can-Jam 6 Contact
21 1 77 Bruno St-Jacques, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF97/Usinage St-Jacques 5 Contact
* Pole Position : Bruno St-Jacques 1m31.233s
* Fastest Race Lap: Billy Asaro 1m30.789s
Le Circuit Mont-Tremblant
Fall Classic, September 25 Septembre 1999
ASN Canada FIA Formula Ford 1600
Round #7/Epreuve #7
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 13 4 Matt White, Oakville On R VanDiemen RF98/Young Driver of Canada 15 28m37.519s
2 4 1 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV/Dynatec/UAP NAPA/RDS/CKMF 15 28m37.832s
3 5 83 Kuno Wittmer, Hudson Qc R VanDiemen RF97/Basi Autosport/Honda DeSigi 15
4 9 54 Dominic Jutras, Baie-du-Fevres Qc VanDiemen RF94/Usine Rotec/Megatec 15
5 6 0 Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF87/Moe's/Desjardins Marine 15
6 12 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF97/Firsthand/Orion 15
7 17 74 Hughes Guenette, Laval Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Basi Autosport/Jim Russell Racing School 15
8 10 31 Jonathan Macri, Gornley On R VanDiemen RF98/Mopal Construction/Cobra Power 15
9 2 7 Jean-Sebastien Bedard, St-Constant Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Digidyne 15
10 14 8 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/ACT 15
11 15 78 Jean-Philippe Khoury, Mont St-Hilaire Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Les Cuirs Akhoury 15
12 18 56 Gerry Kavanaugh, Burlington On VanDiemen RF91/Fielding Healthcare 15
13 22 19 Isabelle Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/Bell Mobilite 15
14 19 87 Dean Kovacs, LaSalle Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Basi Autosport/Jim Russell Racing School 15
15 20 2 Eric Paradis, Chateauguay Qc VanDiemen RF91/Dynamic/Amusement 222 15
16 21 6 Melanie Paterson, Hillsburgh On VanDiemen RF97/Sunoco/Pennzoil 15
17 7 73 Sylvain Champoux, Lorraine Qc CMV/Biere HEK/Daniel Veilleux Racing School/Roma 10 Accident
18 3 16 Stephane C. Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/JVC 7 Accident
19 1 22 Billy Asaro, Unionville On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Aurora Network/Clothing Image 6 Accident
20 11 99 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF90/NORMA/Import Auto/CHB Forest/Michel Lebrun 5 Clutch
21 8 77 Bruno St-Jacques, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF97/Usinage St-Jacques 0 Accident
Dns 16 13 Frederick Martel, Lorraine Qc VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Charcuterie Bretagne
* Pole Position : Billy Asaro 1m48.887s
* Fastest Race Lap: Sylvain Champoux 1m49.386s
Le Circuit Mont-Tremblant
Fall Classic, September 26 Septembre 1999
ASN Canada FIA Formula Ford 1600
Round #8/Epreuve #8
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 7 Jean-Sebastien Bedard, St-Constant Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Digidyne 15 28m37.536s
2 6 73 Sylvain Champoux, Lorraine Qc CMV/Biere HEK/Daniel Veilleux Racing School/Roma 15 28m40.510s
3 3 83 Kuno Wittmer, Hudson Qc R VanDiemen RF97/Basi Autosport/Honda DeSigi 15
4 9 4 Matt White, Oakville On R VanDiemen RF98/Young Driver of Canada 15
5 7 16 Stephane C. Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/JVC 15
6 5 77 Bruno St-Jacques, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF97/Usinage St-Jacques 15
7 8 99 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF90/NORMA/Import Auto/CHB Forest/Michel Lebrun 15
8 2 1 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV/Dynatec/UAP NAPA/RDS/CKMF 15
9 4 0 Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF87/Moe's/Desjardins Marine 15
10 10 31 Jonathan Macri, Gornley On R VanDiemen RF98/Mopal Construction/Cobra Power 15
11 14 78 Jean-Philippe Khoury, Mont St-Hilaire Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Les Cuirs Akhoury 15
12 11 74 Hughes Guenette, Laval Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Basi Autosport/Jim Russell Racing School 15
13 15 13 Frederick Martel, Lorraine Qc VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Charcuterie Bretagne 15
14 18 19 Isabelle Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/Bell Mobilite 15
15 16 6 Melanie Paterson, Hillsburgh On VanDiemen RF97/Sunoco/Pennzoil 15
16 13 54 Dominic Jutras, Baie-du-Fevres Qc VanDiemen RF94/Usine Rotec/Megatec 15
17 17 56 Gerry Kavanaugh, Burlington On VanDiemen RF91/Fielding Healthcare 15
18 19 2 Eric Paradis, Chateauguay Qc VanDiemen RF91/Dynamic/Amusement 222 15
19 12 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF97/Firsthand/Orion 9 Mechanical
Dsq Dnq 22 Billy Asaro, Unionville On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Aurora Network/Clothing Image
Dns Dnq 8 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/ACT
Dns Dnq 87 Dean Kovacs, LaSalle Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Basi Autosport/Jim Russell Racing School
* Pole Position : Jean-Sebastien Bedard 1m48.274s
* Fastest Race Lap: Jean-Sebastien Bedard 1m49.530s
Final Standing/Classement Final
      # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV/Dynatec/UAP NAPA/RDS/CKMF 248 2 150$
2 77 Bruno St-Jacques, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF97/Usinage St-Jacques 235 5 400$
3 7 Jean-Sebastien Bedard, St-Constant Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Digidyne 219 1 700$
3 31 Jonathan Macri, Gornley On R VanDiemen RF98/Mopal Construction/Cobra Power 219 800$
5 73 Sylvain Champoux, Lorraine Qc CMV/Biere HEK/Daniel Veilleux Racing School/Roma 213 3 100$
6 16 Stephane C. Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/JVC 191 2 100$
7 83 Kuno Wittmer, Hudson Qc R VanDiemen RF97/Basi Autosport/Honda DeSigi 183 900$
8 78 Jean-Philippe Khoury, Mont St-Hilaire Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Les Cuirs Akhoury 178 1 500$
9 82 Sean Tempow, Scarborough On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Big Brothers/Home Insulation 173 9 950$
10 22 Billy Asaro, Unionville On R AERO II/AIM Motorsports/Aurora Network/Clothing Image 171 3 000$
11 4 Matt White, Oakville On R VanDiemen RF98/Young Driver of Canada 168 2 250$
12 19 Isabelle Roy, St-Gregoire Qc Vector MG-93/Scuderia LM/Stereo Plus/Bell Mobilite 136 0$
13 99 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF90/NORMA/Import Auto/CHB Forest/Michel Lebrun 129 1 150$
14 0 Robert Boyer, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF87/Moe's/Desjardins Marine 125 150$
15 66 Brian Fogt, Baie d'Urfe Qc VanDiemen RF97/Firsthand/Orion 124 0$
16 13 Frederick Martel, Lorraine Qc VanDiemen RF94/Team Scalzo/Charcuterie Bretagne 119 300$
17 6 Melanie Paterson, Hillsburgh On VanDiemen RF97/Sunoco/Pennzoil 119 0$
18 54 Dominic Jutras, Baie-du-Fevres Qc VanDiemen RF94/Usine Rotec/Megatec 93 400$
19 2 Eric Paradis, Chateauguay Qc VanDiemen RF91/Dynamic/Amusement 222 80 0$
20 8 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports/ACT 67 0$
21 38 Joe Launi, Markham On R VanDiemen RF94/ConLawn Construction 66 0$
22 56 Gerry Kavanaugh, Burlington On VanDiemen RF91/Fielding Healthcare 66 0$
23 3 Walter Koller, North York On VanDiemen RF98/Atoma/Futuba 65 2 500$
24 74 Hughes Guenette, Laval Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Basi Autosport/Jim Russell Racing School 47 0$
25 70 Tom Reinsel, Cleveland Oh R Swift DB-1/Broken Bones Racing 39 0$
26 93 Kevin Hoo, Markham On Swift DB-1/Can-Jam 38 500$
27 24 Jean-Sebastien Sauriol, Ile des S¤urs Qc R VanDiemen RF95/Farinex/Opto-Reseau 27 500$
28 12 James Yott, Montreal Qc VanDiemen RF99/Groupe DKY Advertising/Claritin 27 0$
29 41 Noel Rabey, Calgary On VanDiemen RF90 27 0$
30 30 Jacques Seidentopp, Pepperell MA VanDiemen RF92/Ultra Cell/Bell Sport 26 750$
31 72 Chris Fowler, Stirling On VanDiemen RF90 26 0$
32 32 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF94/Basi Autosport/Jim Russell Racing School 24 500$
33 14 Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg On VanDiemen RF98/Key Motorsports 22 0$
34 71 John Pacynski, Brampton On VanDiemen RF92/Car Buffs/Rote Tech 22 0$
35 42 Brendan Kerin, Cobourg On VanDiemen RF98/Grafton Vitility/Eagle 20 0$
36 29 Tim Clowater, Fredericton NB EuroSwift SC92/Ski Wolf Inc./Foster 18 500$
37 67 Kerry Cornelius, St. Catherines On VanDiemen RF98/Cornelius Pool 18 0$
38 87 Dean Kovacs, LaSalle Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Basi Autosport/Jim Russell Racing School 17 0$
39 47 Gary Mueller, Mascouche Qc VanDiemen RF94/Gary Mueller Racing 16 0$
40 69 Peter Del Nero, Woodbridge On VanDiemen RF93/High Point Equipment Ltd/F1 Car Care 15 0$
41 17 Serge Beaudin, Outremont Qc EuroSwift SC92 13 0$
42 84 Steve Forrer, Mequon WI Swift DB-1/Forrer Supply 11 0$
43 88 Jean-Marc Myette, Chambly Qc VanDiemen RF91/Usinage Tourmac 9 0$
44 27 Brian Gelinas, Pittstown NJ R VanDiemen RF95/Jim Russel Racing School 5 0$
45 36 Simon Kirby, Mississauga On VanDiemen RF91/Wolverines/KCB 5 0$
46 96 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On VanDiemen RF89/Cantel AT&T 4 0$
47 33 Rod Davis, Etobicoke ON VanDiemen RF92/Star Choice/Davis Display 3 0$
48 57 Michael Gayowski, Bowmanville On vanDiemen RF92/Durham Race Prep 2 0$
49 10 Maurice Tapiero, St-Bruno Qc VanDiemen RF94/Clinique Dentaire Tapiero 0 0$
50 11 Marc Yott, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF97/DKY Integrated 0 0$
51 20 Marc Miller, Zeeland MI R VanDiemen RF98/KGB Kart Racing/Shifter Kart Illustrared 0 0$
52 21 Martin Walter, Ottawa On Ray 92 0 0$
53 44 Steven Wolter, Kelowna BC VanDiemen RF89/Valvoline/Forest Hill 0 0$
54 58 Chris Bye, St.Catherines On VanDiemen RF92 0 0$
55 63 Michael Brooks, Barrie ON R VanDiemen RF85/Volvo Trucks of toronto/Kisko Foods/Xtreme 0 0$
Ford Driver of the Year Bruno St-Jacques
UAP NAPA Crew Chief of the Year Keith Willis
Hankook Most Improved Driver Robert Boyer
Ford Rookie of the Year Jonathan Macri
Cardinal Watch Sports Quartz Speed Award Sean Tenpow
Sony Super Colour Award (best looking car) Kuno Wittmer
Sunoco Diamond Award Billy Asaro & Sean Tenpow
Castrol Cup (most Lap lead) Billy Asaro
Hankook Hard Charger Award Bruno St-Jacques