Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Championnat d'Endurance de l'est du Canada
Round 1 Mosport 
Round 2 Sanair
Non Championship Mosport 
Round 3 Mosport 
Round 4 Pennfield
Round 5 Sanair
Round 6 Argentia
Mosport Park, BEMC Challenge Race, April 29 Avril 1973
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Round 1 / Épreuve 1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 74 Ludwig Heimrath, Scarborough ON Porsche 911 Carrera RSR/Heimrath Porsche Service Ltd. 104 911 230 0934
Craig Hill, Mississauga ON
2 A-2 9 Harry Bytzek, Toronto On Porsche 911 Carrera RSR/Bytzek Automotive/BF Goodrich 104 911 360 0386 (#01/49)
Klaus Bytzek, Toronto On
3 A-3 5 Jacques Bienvenue, Rouville QC Porsche 911SR 100 911 230 1348
Luc Williams, Granby QC
4 B-1 14 Tom S. Graham, Cambridge ON Triumph GT6 97
Tom Moore, St-Lambert QC
5 B-2 277 Gerhard "Gary" Hirsch, Downsview ON Datsun 2000 95
Bill Russell, Don Mills ON
6 B-3 114 Colin Rickerby, Windsor ON MGB/SC Racing Enterprises 93
Klaus Schonfeld, Toronto ON
7 A-4 10 Lou Higgins, Toronto ON Porsche 914-6 GT/Owaissa Racing 93
Rudy Bartling, Toronto ON
8 A-5 20 Hans Hefti, Toronto ON Porsche 911 90
Horst Petermann, Weston ON
9 B-4 120 André Thibault, Montréal QC MGB 90
Mario Vallée, St-Sauveur QC
10 B-5 24 Brian Hardacre, Toronto ON MGB GT 89
Jan Miller, Rexdale ON
11 A-6 78 Robert "Bob" Barg, St. Catherines ON Chevrolet Camaro Z28 86 Engine
Rick Stevens, St. Catherines ON
12 B-6 2 Sid Barber, Willowdale ON BMW 1600/Castrol GTX 86
Mike Barber, Willowdale ON
13 B-7 95 John Wright, St-Lambert QC Ginetta G4 85
Patricia Smith, Montreal QC
14 B-8 163 Tom Haubert, Willowdale ON MGB 77
Peter Bulkowski, Toronto ON
15 B-9 51 George Maxwell, Agincourt ON Datsun 510/Adelaide Daniels/Weight Watcher 66
Rick Gladman, Weston ON
16 A-7 39 Roman Pechmann, Don Mills ON Porsche 910/Marlene's Hairfashion Boutique 47 Dnf #910-023
Fritz Hochreuter, Agincourt ON
17 B-10 319 Adrian Peters, Pinbrook ON Austin Cooper S/Silver Star Auto Parts 36 Dnf
D. Lincoln Kinsman, Stoney Creek ON
18 A-8 11 Willy Goebbels, Toronto ON Porsche 911/Goebbels Auto Body 27 Dnf
Hans Berner, Toronto ON
19 B-11 6 Dave Johnson, Waterloo ON Ford Capri/Dave's Auto Radio 27 Dnf
Larry Stroh, Don Mills ON
20 B-12 111 Gill Baker, Leamington ON MGA 17 Dnf
Terry Hughes, Leamington ON
21 B-13 128 Keith Robinson, Toronto ON Fiat 128 16 Dnf
Roger Fountain, Toronto ON
22 B-14 360 Jim Kenzie, Toronto ON Reptune GT 14 Dnf
David Stavert, Downsview ON
23 B-15 107 Jerome Romanick, Windsor ON Morgan Plus 8 9 Dnf
Larry Reaume, Windsor ON
24 B-16 147 Andres Kasak, Montreal QC Volvo P1800/DBRS Racing Enterprises 6 Fnf
Nils Kasak, Montreal QC
25 A-9 60 Jacques Duval, Montréal QC Chevrolet Corvette/Mason-Gillies Racing/Al Mason/BF Goodrich 2 Dnf #194379S706193
Al Mason, Rexdale ON
Dns A 91 Peter J. McElroy, Montréal QC Lotus 47 GT/J.P. McElroy Racing Enterprise
Norman Joy, Terrebonne QC
Dns B 47 Mike Topolay, Toronto ON Datsun 510
Bob Beyea, Willowdale ON
Sanair International Raceway, Les 4 Heures FIAT, May 27 Mai 1973
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Round 2 / Épreuve 2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 5 Marc Dancose, St-Laurent QC Porsche 911SR 236 911 230 1348
Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste QC
2 A-2 9 Harry Bytzek, Toronto On Porsche 911 Carrera/Bytzek Automotive/BF Goodrich 232 911 360 0386 (#01/49)
Klaus Bytzek, Toronto On
3 A-3 Peter Church Lotus 23 216
Claude Richemond, Montréal QC
B-1 95 John Wright, St-Lambert QC Ginetta G4 214
Peter Keith, Ottawa ON
B-2 277 Gerhard "Gary" Hirsch, Downsview ON Datsun 2000 211
Bill Russell, Willowdale ON
B-3 114 Colin Rickerby, Windsor ON MGB/SC Racing Enterprises 200
Klaus Schonfeld, Toronto ON
A-4 20 Hans Hefti, Toronto ON Porsche 911
Rainer Brezinka, Willowdale ON
A-5 10 Lou Higgins, Toronto ON Porsche 914-6 GT/Owaissa Racing
Horst Kroll, Scarborough ON
A-6 Sutherland
Brown
B-4 163 Tom Haubert, Willowdale ON MGB/Bulkowski Racing
Peter Bulkowski, Toronto ON
B-5 51 George Maxwell, Agincourt ON Datsun 510/Adelaide Daniels/Weight Watcher
Rick Gladman, Weston ON
B-6 319 Adrian Peters, Pinbrook ON Austin Cooper S/Silver Star Auto Parts
D. Lincoln Kinsman, Stoney Creek ON
B-7 67 John Sambrook, Montréal QC Ginetta G4
Peter Roberts, Granby QC
B-8 23 Marius Dandine, Montréal QC Renault Special
Michel Desormeaux, Pierrefonds QC
B-9 360 Jim Kenzie, Toronto ON Reptune GT
David Stavert, Downsview ON
B-10 14 Tom S. Graham, Cambridge ON Triumph GT6
Tom Moore, St-Lambert QC
?? A-7 60 Jacques Duval, Montréal QC Chevrolet Corvette/Mason-Gillies Racing/Al Mason/BF Goodrich #194379S706193
Al Mason, Rexdale ON
?? A 91 Peter J. McElroy, Montréal QC Lotus 47 GT/J.P. McElroy Racing Enterprise
Norman Joy, Dollard-des-Ormeaux QC
?? B 6 Tony Kreglewski, Montréal QC Mini Cooper S 23 Differential
Robert Sider, Truro NS
?? B 24 Brian Hardacre, Toronto ON MGB GT
Jan Miller, Rexdale ON
B 50 Jean-Guy Cyr, Trois-Rivieres Qc Opel GT/Sirois Automobile Ltee./BF Goodrich
Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres QC
Mosport Park, July 1 Juillet 1973
The B.F. Goodrich Sundown
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Non Championship
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 74 Ludwig Heimrath, Scarborough ON Porsche 911 Carrera RSR/Heimrath Porsche Service Ltd. 207 6h00m30.000s 911 230 0934
Craig Hill, Mississauga ON
2 A-2 9 Harry Bytzek, Toronto On Porsche 911 Carrera/Bytzek Automotive/BF Goodrich 203 911 360 0386 (#01/49)
Klaus Bytzek, Toronto On
3 A-3 115 Bill Russell, Willowdale ON Porsche 914-6 GT/W.H. Russell 199
Gary Hirsch, Downsview ON
4 A-4 15 Marc Dancose, St-Laurent QC Porsche 911 RS 195 911 230 1348
Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste QC
5 A-5 39 Rainer Brezinka, Willowdale ON Porsche 908/Ralph Carter 191 #908/02-017
Horst Petermann, Weston ON
6 B-1 190 Werner Gudzus, Pickering ON BMW 1600 Autex/Beach Auto Ltd. 186
Luke De Sadeleer, Willowdale ON
7 A-6 80 Fritz Hochreuter, Agincourt ON Porsche 911/Dorset Park BP 186
Milt Minter, Tarzana CA
8 A-7 10 Lou Higgins, Toronto ON Porsche 914-6 GT/Owaissa Racing 180
Horst Kroll, Scarborough ON
9 A-8 20 Hans Hefti, Toronto ON Porsche 911 175
Edy Imfeld, Toronto ON
10 B-2 94 Peter Pigeon, St. Agatha ON MGB 170
Paul Lambke, Cambridge ON
11 B-3 51 George Maxwell, Agincourt ON Datsun 510/Adelaide Daniels/Weight Watcher 169
Rick Gladman, Weston ON
12 A-9 60 Jacques Duval, Montréal QC Chevrolet Corvette/Mason-Gillies Racing/Al Mason/BF Goodrich 166 #194379S706193
Al Mason, Rexdale ON
13 B-4 114 Colin Rickerby, Windsor ON MGB/SC Racing Enterprises 165
Klaus Schonfeld, Toronto ON
14 B-5 88 Al Jacobson, Troy MI Triumph GT-6 163
Vic Pottinger, Bloomfield Hills MI
15 B-6 172 Don Eichstaedt, Berkley MI Ford Pinto  160
Dick Robnett, Birmingham MI
16 B-7 65 Thomas Abbott, Livonia MI Ford Pinto/T/A Racing Schools 157
William Martin, Warren MI
17 B-8 16 Jim Pue-Gilchrist, Kingston ON Datsun 510 156
Pierre Mandeville, Brossard QC
18 B-9 169 Roger Campbell, Scarborough ON MGB 155
Peter Bircumshaw Agincourt ON
19 B-10 17 Andre Bouckenaere, Brampton ON BMW 2002 Ti 132 Dnf
Craig Fisher, Toronto ON
20 B-11 746 Andres Kasak, Montreal QC Datsun 510/DBRS Racing Enterprises 132
Nils Kasak, Montreal QC
21 B-12 6 Dave Johnson, Waterloo ON Ford Capri/Dave's Auto Radio 131
Bob Tanner, Burlington ON
22 A-10 92 Greg Hesler, Utica MI Ford Mustang Boss 302 123
John Kubiac, Sterling Heights MI
23 A-11 93 Dieter Oest, Spring House PA Porsche 911S/Holbert's Porsche + Audi 122 Dnf
Mike Tillson, Villanova PA
24 B-14 111 Larry Brown, Fredericton NB Spitina/E.E.E. Motor Shop 112
Robert Guthrie, Fredericton NB
25 C-1 49 Ted Phenix, Longueuil Qc Mini Cooper S/Dictaphone 100 Dnf
Frank Marino, Montreal QC
26 A-12 139 Roman Pechmann, Don Mills ON Porsche 910/Marlene's Hairfashion Boutique 95 Dnf #910-023
Milt Minter, Tarzana CA
27 B-15 82 Larry Clingman, Dearborn Heights MI Datsun 510/Studer Racing Enterprise 94 Dnf
Victor Skirmants, Warren MI
28 B-16 47 Mike Topolay, Toronto ON Datsun 510 80 Dnf
Bob Beyea, Willowdale ON
29 B-17 50 Jean-Guy Cyr, Trois-Rivieres Qc Opel GT/Sirois Automobile Ltee./BF Goodrich 79 Dnf
Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres QC
30 B-18 501 Brian Cummings, Brampton ON MGB 55 Dnf
Philip Capon, King City ON
31 B-19 91 J.P. McElroy, Laval QC Lotus 47 GT/J.P. McElroy Racing Enterprise 54 Dnf
Normand Joy, Terrebonne QC
32 A-13 25 Bill Adam, Burlington ON Chevrolet Corvette 427/Steed Auto Products of Canada 53 Dnf
Maurice Carter, Burlington ON
33 A-14 11 Willy Goebbels, Toronto ON Porsche 911/Goebbels Auto Body 40 Dnf
Hans Berner, Toronto ON
34 A-15 13 Brian Burgess, Toronto ON Shelby Mustang GT-350/Racing Drivers Association 28 Dnf
Howard Kelly, Kingston ON
35 A-16 123 Des Corran, St. Catherines ON Chevrolet Camaro Z28/St. Catherines Motor Club 24 Dnf
Glenn Holden, St. Catherines ON
John Reep, St. Catherines ON
36 A-17 23 Cam Champion, St. Catherines ON Chevrolet Corvette 454/Group Q Race Team 19 Dnf
Craig Hill, Mississauga ON
37 B-20 38 Sthen Andersen, Agincourt ON Volvo P122S 15 Dnf
Don McKnight, Scarborough ON
38 B-21 204 Charles Prevoteau, Montreal QC Peugeot 204/Roger Automobile Ltd. 14 Dnf
Lou Stein, Pierrefonds QC
39 B-22 319 Adrian Peters, Pinbrook ON Austin Cooper S/Silver Star Auto Parts 12 Dnf
D. Lincoln Kinsman, Stoney Creek ON
40 B-23 33 Dave Farmer, Niagara Falls ON Datsun 2000 7 Dnf
Steven Didemus, Toronto ON
41 B-24 95 John Wright, St-Lambert QC Ginetta G4 3 Dnf
Peter Keith, Ottawa ON
Dns B 2 Michel Descormiers, Laval QC Fiat 850 Coupe/Head Ski Canada & Tennis
Victor Larose, Montreal QC
Dns B 5 F. Gregg Oxley, Toronto ON Lotus Europa
Alf Zeller, Toronto ON
Dns A 42 K. Paul McManus, Toronto ON Bobsy SR3/Trident Racing
Paul Hunt, Peterborough ON
Robert McCallum, Willowdale ON
Dns A 144 Terry Dale, Ottawa ON Dailu/Dale Racing Team
Stuart Trudel, Ottawa ON
Dns B 305 Gary Cook, Cambridge ON Triumph Spitfire
Bruce Luke, Paris ON
Mosport Park, Noone's 400, August 11 Aoět 1973
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Round 3 / Épreuve 3
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 139 Roman Pechmann, Don Mills ON Porsche 910/Marlene's Hairfashion Boutique 107 Dnf #910-023
Bert Keuhne, Waterloo ON
2 A-2 15 Marc Dancose, St-Laurent QC Porsche 911SR 107 911 230 1348
Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste QC
3 A-3 9 Harry Bytzek, Toronto On Porsche 911 Carrera/Bytzek Automotive/BF Goodrich 105 911 360 0386 (#01/49)
Klaus Bytzek, Toronto On
4 B-1 163 Peter Bulkowski, Toronto ON MGB/Bulkowski Racing 99
Howard Kelly, Kingstone ON
5 B-2 14 Tom S. Graham, Cambridge ON Triumph GT6/Graham-Moore Racing 98
Tom Moore, St-Lambert QC
6 B-3 51 George Maxwell, Agincourt ON Datsun 510/Adelaide Daniels/Weight Watcher 97
Rick Gladman, Weston ON
7 B-4 319 Adrian Peters, Pinbrook ON Austin Cooper S/Silver Star Auto Parts 97
D. Lincoln Kinsman, Stoney Creek ON
8 B-5 2 Mike Barber, Woodbridge ON BMW 1600/Ward Brothers/Castrol GTX 95
Sid Barber, WillowdaleON
9 B-6 377 Gerhard "Gary" Hirsch, Downsview ON Datsun 2000/R & H Racing 93 Dnf
Bill Russell, Willowdale ON
10 B-7 26 Michel Desormeaux, Ville St-Laurent QC Renault R17TS/Renault Longueil 92
Mario Vallée, Montreal QC
11 B-8 95 John Wright, St-Lambert QC Ginetta G4 90
Peter Keith, Ottawa ON
12 B-9 114 Colin Rickerby, Windsor ON MGB/SC Racing Enterprises 87
Klaus Schonfeld, Toronto ON
13 B-10 225 Robert "Bob" French, Hamilton ON MG Midget/M.R.E. 84
Lew Levy, Hamilton ON
14 B-11 24 Brian Hardacre, Toronto ON MGB GT/Climax Racing 82
Tom Miller, Rexdale ON
15 B-12 360 Jim Kenzie, Toronto ON Reptune GT 57
David Stavert, Downsview ON
16 B-13 20 Hans Hefti, Toronto ON Porsche 911 56 Dnf
Eddy Imfield, Toronto ON
17 B-14 188 Al Jacobson,Troy MI Triumph GT6 53
Vic Pottinger, Bloomfield Hills MI
18 B-15 50 Jean-Guy Cyr, Trois-Rivieres Qc Opel GT/Sirois Automobile Ltee./BF Goodrich 51 Dnf
Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres QC
19 B-16 501 Brian Cummings, Brampton ON MG Midget 44 Unclassified
Geoff Treseder, Toronto ON
20 A-4 80 Fritz Hochreuter, Agincourt ON Porsche 911/Dorset Park BP 41 Dnf
Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste QC
21 A-5 10 Lou Higgins, Toronto ON Porsche 914-6 GT/Owaissa Racing 30 Dnf
Horst Kroll, Scarborough ON
22 B-17 40 John Kubiac, Sterling Heights MI Triumph GT6+ 21 Dnf
Larry van Orsdale, Sterling Heights MI
23 A-6 11 Willy Goebbels, Toronto ON Porsche 911/Goebbels Auto Body 9 Dnf
Hans Berner, Toronto ON
24 A-7 60 Jacques Duval, St-Bruno QC Chevrolet Corvette/Mason-Gillies Racing/Al Mason/BF Goodrich 1 Dnf #194379S706193
Al Mason, Rexdale ON
Pennfield, Moosehead 300, August 26 Aoět 1973
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Round 4 / Épreuve 4
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 3 9 Harry Bytzek, Toronto On Porsche 911 Carrera/Bytzek Automotive/BF Goodrich 911 360 0386 (#01/49)
Klaus Bytzek, Toronto On
2 A-2 126 Don Hogan, Halifax NS Chevrolet Camaro Z28/Bob MacDonald
Ron Locke, Halifax NS
3 B-1 114 Colin Rickerby, Windsor ON MGB/SC Racing Enterprises
Klaus Schonfeld, Toronto ON
4 B-2 2 Mike Barber, Woodbridge ON BMW 1600/Ward Brothers/Castrol GTX
Sid Barber, WillowdaleON
5 B-3 John Griffin, Fredericton NB Datsun 510
Peter A. McNutt, Fredericton NB
6 B-4 95 John Wright, St-Lambert QC Ginetta G4
Peter Keith, Ottawa ON
7 A-3 Steve Landry Datsun 240Z
Robert Guthrie, Fredericton NB
8 A-4 2 Murray Edwards, Halifax NS Chevrolet Corvette
John Westlake, Greenwood NS
9 B-5 Graham Wambolt Mini Cooper S
Randy Wambolt
10 B-6 David Fram, Halifax NS Landar R6 BMC
Dave Van Scoyk, Halifax NS
A-5 111 Larry Brown, Fredericton NB Spitina/E.E.E. Motor Shop Differential
Bob Iverach
B-7 Ray Kennedy, NS Lotus Cortina/Triple E Motor Shop
John Truman, Halifax NS
B-8 Paul Swinwood, Ottawa ON Datsun 510/Bank Street Datsun
Stuart "Stu" Trudel, Ottawa ON
B-9 67 John Sambrook, Montréal QC Ginetta G4
Peter Roberts, Granby QC
A 1 90 Marc Dancose, St-Laurent QC Porsche 911s 132 Oil Leak 911 230 1348
Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste QC
A Peter H. Findley, Ottawa ON Elva Mk.8 Porsche/Race-Tek
Frank Jobborn, Halifax NS
A 60 Jacques Duval, Montréal QC Chevrolet Corvette/Mason-Gillies Racing/Al Mason/BF Goodrich 47 Engine #194379S706193
Al Mason, Rexdale ON
B 50 Jean-Guy Cyr, Trois-Rivieres Qc Opel GT/Sirois Automobile Ltee./BF Goodrich
Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres QC
B Dave Walker Mini Cooper S
Wayne Sutherland, Halifax NS
B Boast Verdun Ginetta G4
Alson Verdun
Dns Claude Marcil, Joliette QC INOX Crankshaft
Bernard Bourgeoys, Joliette QC
Sanair Internatioanl Raceway, September 17 Septembre 1973
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Round 5 / Épreuve 5
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 5 Marc Dancose, St-Laurent QC Porsche 911SR 911 230 1348
Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste QC
2 A-2 9 Harry Bytzek, Toronto On Porsche 911 Carrera/Bytzek Automotive/BF Goodrich 911 360 0386 (#01/49)
Klaus Bytzek, Toronto On
B-1 95 John Wright, St-Lambert QC Ginetta G4
Peter Keith, Ottawa ON
B-2 120 Guy Delisle, Ville d'Anjou QC MGB
André Thibault, Montréal QC
B-3 51 George Maxwell, Agincourt ON Datsun 510/Adelaide Daniels/Weight Watcher
Rick Gladman, Weston ON
B-4 23 Marius Dandine, Montréal QC Renault Special
Michel Desormeaux, Pierrefonds QC
B-5 Carl Musker, Port Lewis ON Dnf
Thomas
B-6 50 Jean-Guy Cyr, Trois-Rivieres Qc Opel GT/Sirois Automobile Ltee./BF Goodrich
Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres QC
B-7 Derek Robertson, Stitsville ON
Steve Rocque, Manotick ON
B-8 Mauro Lanaro, Laval QC
Robert Théberge, Boisbriand QC
B 114 Colin Rickerby, Windsor ON MGB/SC Racing Enterprises Dnf
Klaus Schonfeld, Toronto ON
A-5 91 Peter J. McElroy, Montréal QC Lotus 47 GT/J.P. McElroy Racing Enterprise
Norman Joy, Dollard-des-Ormeaux QC
A-6 111 Larry Brown, Fredericton NB Spitina/E.E.E. Motor Shop
Robert Guthrie, Fredericton NB
Argentia, Labatt 50 Raindance Endurance Race, October 30 Octobre 1973
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Round 6 / Épreuve 6
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 90 Marc Dancose, St-Laurent QC Porsche 911SR 91 #911 230 1222
Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste QC
2 A-2 1 181 Bob Giannou, St. John's NF Chevrolet Camaro Z28 85
Keith Pierce, St. John's NF
3 A-3 Bob Jonah, Moncton NB Datsun 240Z 81
Arnold Hoar, Moncton NB
4 B-1 2 Mike Barber, Woodbridge ON BMW 1600/Castrol GTX 77
Peter Haynes, Woodbridge ON
5 A-4 3 7 Murray Edwards, Halifax NS Chevrolet Corvette 75
John Westlake, Greenwood NS
6 B-2 David Fram, Halifax NS Landar R6 BMC 73
Dave Van Scoyk, Halifax NS
7 A-5 Jim Dodd, St.John's NFLD Austin-Healey 3000 70
Andy Davidson, St.John's NFLD
8 B-3 95 John Wright, St-Lambert QC Ginetta G15 66
Peter Keith, Ottawa ON
9 A-6 Peter H. Findley, Ottawa ON Elva Mk.8 Porsche/Race-Tek 56
Frank Jobborn, Halifax NS
10 A-7 Gary Ball, St. John's NFLD Chevrolet Camaro Z28 54 Dnf
Matt Downey, St. John's NFLD
11 A-8 2 126 Don Hogan, Halifax NS Chevrolet Camaro Z28/Bob MacDonald 54
Ron Locke, Halifax NS
12 B-4 John Major, St. John's NFLD Fiat 124 49
Bill Goodyear, St. John's NFLD
13 A-9 7 Gilles St-Pierre, Rimouski QC Porsche 911 48 Half Shaft
Jean-Guy Cyr, Trois-RiviŹres QC
14 A-10 Thomas Horan, Sacksville NS Triumph TR6 22 Dnf
Declan McCann, St. John's NFLD
15 B-5 Ray Kennedy, NS Lotus Cortina/Triple E Motor Shop 4 Radiator
John Truman, Halifax NS
16 A-11 111 Larry Brown, Fredericton NB Spitina/E.E.E. Motor Shop 2 Differential
Robert Guthrie, Fredericton NB
Dns B Bruce Barrett, St. John's NFLD Fiat 124
Chris Rusted, St. John NB
Final Standings/Classement Final
  # CL Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car      
1 A 9 Harry Bytzek, Toronto On Porsche 911 Carrera RSR/Bytzek Automotive/BF Goodrich 81 911 360 0386 (#01/49)
1 A 9 Klaus Bytzek, Toronto On Porsche 911 Carrera RSR/Bytzek Automotive/BF Goodrich 81 911 360 0386 (#01/49)
2 A 90 Marc Dancose, St-Laurent QC Porsche 911SR 76 #911 230 1222
2 A 90 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste QC Porsche 911SR 76 #911 230 1222
3 B 95 John Wright, St-Lambert QC Ginetta G4 67
3 B 95 Peter Keith, Ottawa ON Ginetta G4 67
4 B 114 Colin Rickerby, Windsor ON MGB/SC Racing Enterprises 49
4 B 114 Klaus Schonfeld, Toronto ON MGB/SC Racing Enterprises 49
5 B 14 Tom S. Graham, Cambridge ON Triumph GT6/Graham-Moore Racing 37
5 B 14 Tom Moore, St-Lambert QC Triumph GT6/Graham-Moore Racing 37
6 B 51 George Maxwell, Agincourt ON Datsun 510/Adelaide Daniels/Weight Watcher 36
6 B 51 Rick Gladman, Weston ON Datsun 510/Adelaide Daniels/Weight Watcher 36
7 B 277 Gerhard "Gary" Hirsch, Downsview ON Datsun 2000/R & H Racing 32
7 B 277 Bill Russell, Don Mills ON Datsun 2000/R & H Racing 32
8 B 2 Mike Barber, Woodbridge ON BMW 1600/Ward Brothers/Castrol GTX 30
8 B 2 Sid Barber, WillowdaleON BMW 1600/Ward Brothers/Castrol GTX 30
9 B David Fram, Halifax NS Landar R6 BMC 22
9 B Dave Van Scoyk, Halifax NS Landar R6 BMC 22
10 A 74 Ludwig Heimrath, Scarborough ON Porsche 911 Carrera RSR/Heimrath Porsche Service Ltd. 20 911 230 0934
10 A 74 Craig Hill, Mississauga ON Porsche 911 Carrera RSR/Heimrath Porsche Service Ltd. 20 911 230 0934
10 A 139 Roman Pechmann, Don Mills ON Porsche 910/Marlene's Hairfashion Boutique 20 #910-023
10 A 139 Bert Keuhne, Waterloo ON Porsche 910/Marlene's Hairfashion Boutique 20 #910-023
10 B 163 Peter Bulkowski, Toronto ON MGB/Bulkowski Racing 20
10 B 163 Howard Kelly, Kingstone ON MGB/Bulkowski Racing 20
10 B 2 Mike Barber, Woodbridge ON BMW 1600/Castrol GTX 20
10 B 2 Peter Haynes, Woodbridge ON BMW 1600/Castrol GTX 20
10 A 126 Don Hogan, Halifax NS Chevrolet Camaro Z28/Bob MacDonald 20
10 A 126 Ron Locke, Halifax NS Chevrolet Camaro Z28/Bob MacDonald 20
10 A Murray Edwards, Halifax NS Chevrolet Corvette 20
10 A John Westlake, Greenwood NS Chevrolet Corvette 20
16 A 181 Bob Giannou, St. John's NF Chevrolet Camaro Z28 16
16 A 181 Keith Pierce, St. John's NF Chevrolet Camaro Z28 16
16 B 319 Adrian Peters, Pinbrook ON Austin Cooper S/Silver Star Auto Parts 16
16 B 319 D. Lincoln Kinsman, Stoney Creek ON Austin Cooper S/Silver Star Auto Parts 16
16 B 120 Guy Delisle, Ville d'Anjou QC MGB 16
16 B 120 André Thibault, Montréal QC MGB 16
19 A 5 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste QC Porsche 911s 13
19 A 5 Luc Williams, Montreal QC Porsche 911s 13
19 A Peter Church Lotus 23 13
19 A Claude Richemond, Montréal QC Lotus 23 13
19 A Steve Landry Datsun 240Z 13
19 A Robert Guthrie, Fredericton NB Datsun 240Z 13
19 A Bob Jonah, Moncton NB Datsun 240Z 13
19 A Arnold Hoar, Moncton NB Datsun 240Z 13
19 B 163 Tom Haubert, Willowdale ON MGB 13
19 B 163 Peter Bulkowski, Toronto ON MGB 13
19 B John Griffin, Fredericton NB Datsun 510 13
19 B Peter A. McNutt, Fredericton NB Datsun 510 13
19 B 23 Marius Dandine, Montréal QC Renault Special 13
19 B 23 Michel Desormeaux, Pierrefonds QC Renault Special 13
26 A 10 Lou Higgins, Toronto ON Porsche 914-6 GT/Owaissa Racing 10
26 A 10 Rudy Bartling, Toronto ON Porsche 914-6 GT/Owaissa Racing 10
26 A 20 Hans Hefti, Toronto ON Porsche 911 10
26 A 20 Rainer Brezinka, Willowdale ON Porsche 911 10
26 B 120 André Thibault, Montréal QC MGB 10
26 B 120 Mario Vallée, St-Sauveur QC MGB 10
26 B John Major, St. John's NFLD Fiat 124 10
26 B Bill Goodyear, St. John's NFLD Fiat 124 10
30 B 24 Brian Hardacre, Toronto ON MGB GT/Climax Racing 9
30 B 24 Tom Miller, Rexdale ON MGB GT/Climax Racing 9
31 A 20 Hans Hefti, Toronto ON Porsche 911 8
31 A 20 Horst Petermann, Weston ON Porsche 911 8
31 A 10 Lou Higgins, Toronto ON Porsche 914-6 GT/Owaissa Racing 8
31 A 10 Horst Kroll, Scarborough ON Porsche 914-6 GT/Owaissa Racing 8  
31 A 111 Larry Brown, Fredericton NB Spitina/E.E.E. Motor Shop 8
31 A 111 Iverach Spitina/E.E.E. Motor Shop 8
31 A 91 Peter J. McElroy, Montréal QC Lotus 47 GT/J.P. McElroy Racing Enterprise 8
31 A 91 Norman Joy, Dollard-des-Ormeaux QC Lotus 47 GT/J.P. McElroy Racing Enterprise 8
31 A Jim Dodd, St.John's NFLD Austin-Healey 3000 8
31 A Andy Davidson, St.John's NFLD Austin-Healey 3000 8
31 B Graham Wambolt Mini Cooper S 8
31 B Randy Wambolt Mini Cooper S 8
31 B Carl Musker, Port Lewis ON 8
31 B Thomas 8
38 A Sutherland 6
38 A Brown 6
38 A 78 Robert "Bob" Barg, St. Catherines ON Chevrolet Camaro Z28 6
38 A 78 Rick Stevens, St. Catherines ON Chevrolet Camaro Z28 6
38 A 111 Larry Brown, Fredericton NB Spitina/E.E.E. Motor Shop 6
38 A 111 Robert Guthrie, Fredericton NB Spitina/E.E.E. Motor Shop 6
38 A Peter H. Findley, Ottawa ON Elva Mk.8 Porsche/Race-Tek 6
38 A Frank Jobborn, Halifax NS Elva Mk.8 Porsche/Race-Tek 6
38 B 50 Jean-Guy Cyr, Trois-Rivieres Qc Opel GT/Sirois Automobile Ltee./BF Goodrich 6
38 B 50 Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres QC Opel GT/Sirois Automobile Ltee./BF Goodrich 6
38 B 67 John Sambrook, Montréal QC Ginetta G4 6
38 B 67 Peter Roberts, Granby QC Ginetta G4 6
38 B 26 Michel Desormeaux, Ville St-Laurent QC Renault R17TS/Renault Longueil 6
38 B 26 Mario Vallée, Montreal QC Renault R17TS/Renault Longueil 6
45 A 60 Jacques Duval, St-Bruno QC Chevrolet Corvette/Mason-Gillies Racing/Al Mason/BF Goodrich 4 #194379S706193
45 A 60 Al Mason, Rexdale ON Chevrolet Corvette/Mason-Gillies Racing/Al Mason/BF Goodrich 4 #194379S706193
45 B 95 John Wright, St-Lambert QC Ginetta G4 4
45 B 95 Patricia Smith, Montreal QC Ginetta G4 4
45 B Ray Kennedy, NS Lotus Cortina/Triple E Motor Shop 4
45 B John Truman, Halifax NS Lotus Cortina/Triple E Motor Shop 4
45 B Derek Robertson, Stitsville ON 4
45 B Steve Rocque, Manotick ON 4
49 B 257 Paul Swinwood, Ottawa ON Datsun 510/Bank Street Datsun 3
49 B 257 Stuart "Stu" Trudel, Ottawa ON Datsun 510/Bank Street Datsun 3
49 B Mauro Lanaro, Laval QC 3
49 B Robert Théberge, Boisbriand QC 3
51 B 360 Jim Kenzie, Toronto ON Reptune GT 2
51 B 360 David Stavert, Downsview ON Reptune GT 2
51 B 225 Robert "Bob" French, Hamilton ON MG Midget/M.R.E. 2
51 B 225 Lew Levy, Hamilton ON MG Midget/M.R.E. 2
B 188 Al Jacobson,Troy MI Triumph GT6
B 188 Vic Pottinger, Bloomfield Hills MI Triumph GT6
B 501 Brian Cummings, Brampton ON MG Midget
B 501 Geoff Treseder, Toronto ON MG Midget
A 80 Fritz Hochreuter, Agincourt ON Porsche 911/Dorset Park BP
A 80 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste QC Porsche 911/Dorset Park BP
B 40 John Kubiac, Sterling Heights MI Triumph GT6+
B 40 Larry van Orsdale, Sterling Heights MI Triumph GT6+
A 11 Willy Goebbels, Toronto ON Porsche 911/Goebbels Auto Body
A 11 Hans Berner, Toronto ON Porsche 911/Goebbels Auto Body