Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Championnat d'Endurance de l'est du Canada
Round 1 Mosport
Round 2 Halifax
Round 3 Argentia
Round 4 Mont-Tremblant
Round 5 Mont-Tremblant
Mosport Park, July 3 Juillet 1976
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Round 1/Epreuve 1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 39 Gary Hirsch, Toronto Ont Porsche 908 207
Ray Brezinka, Scarborough Ont
2 A-2 9 Klaus Bytzek, Toronto On Porsche 911 RSR/Bytzek Automotive 196
Rudy Bartling, Scarborough On
3 B-1 290 Werner Von Engelbrechten,Scarborough On BMW 2002/KNR-Durastone/Beach Auto Body 170
Werner Gudzus, Toronto On
4 B-2 71 Norm Joy, Pointe-Claire Qc Fiat 128 162
Beniamino Criniti
5 A-3 59 Bob Esseltine, Wallenstein On Datsun 240Z 161
Gary Cook
6 B-3 139 Thomas Abbott Ford Pinto 156
Gerald Shiloff
Don G. Parish Jr.
7 B-4 504 Charles Prevoteau, Montreal Qc Peugeot 504 153
Michel Guilbault, Montreal Qc
8 B-5 97 Daniel Crohen, LaSalle Qc Renault R12 Gordini 150
Richard Doran, Ste-Agathe Qc
9 B-6 2 Dianne Barber BMW 2002 150
Sid Barber
Mike Barber
10 B-7 111 Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres Qc Mini Cooper/A&L Dumoulin Automotive 111 Dnf
Marcel Auger, Ste-Croix Qc
Atlantic Motorsport Park, July 17 Juillet 1976
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Round 2/Epreuve 2
Race 1/Course 1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 1 139 Gary Hirsch, Toronto Ont Porsche 908/R&4 Racing 93
Ray Brezinka, Toronto Ont
2 A-2 2 38 Roman Pechman, Toronto On Porsche 910 89
Frtiz Hochreuter, Don Mills On
3 A-3 3 9 Klaus Bytzek, West Hill On Porsche 911 RSR/Bytzek Automotive 89
4 A-4 Dnq 11 Murray Edwards, Kentville NS Chevrolet Corvette/Valley Pontiac Buick/KFC 89
John Westlake, Greenwood NS
5 A-5 5 82 Bob Giannou, St. Johns NF Chevrolet Camaro/Trial Racing 87
Bill Goodyear, St. Johns NF
6 B-1 6 7 Leon Alain, Cap Rouge Qc Renault Gordini/Lois Jeans & Jackets/Dynatech 86
Yvon Walsh, Ste-Foy Qc
7 A-6 9 98 Andy Jones Chevrolet Camaro 79
Paul Swinwood, Ottawa On
8 B-2 14 43 Ray Kennedy, Halifax NS Bob Cat 78
Pat Flemming, Halifax NS
9 A-7 10 76 Bob Jonak, Moncton NB Datsun 240ZX 78
Pat Balcon, Dartmount NS
10 B-3 20 35 Leonard Scullion, Lennoxville Qc Mini Cooper 78
Bruce Fourten, Lennoxville Qc
11 A-8 15 39 Ralph Brooks, Halifax NS Datsun 240Z/Brooks Racing 77
Dr Ralph Brooks, Sussex NB
12 B-4 11 63 Peter Bulhowski, Toronto On MGB/M.R.P. 76
13 B-5 19 504 Charles Prevoteau, Montreal Qc Peugeot 504 76
Michel Guilbault, Montreal Qc
14 B-6 16 117 Peter Sauriol, Dartmount NS MGB/P&M Racing 74
Bruce MacPhail, Halifax NS
15 B-7 23 96 Tom Wood, St. John's NF Ford Pinto/City Cycle 70
Bob Martin, St. John's NF
16 B-8 17 17 Jack Campbell, Halifax NS Triumph TR-7/Harcamp Racing 68
Steve Fort, Halifax NS
17 B-9 22 70 Froser Robidoux, Shediac NB Triumph Spitfire 61
Tom Horan, Sackville NB
18 B-10 13 101 Graeme Ross, London On Mini Cooper/Mini Car Parts 58 Dnf
Jim Carten, London On
19 B-11 12 97 Daniel Crohen, LaSalle Qc Renault R12 Gordini 57 Dnf
Richard Doran, Ste-Agathe Qc
20 A-9 4 4 Ron Locke, Armdale NS Chevrolet Camaro/MacDonald Chevrolet 56 Dnf
Don Hogan, Halifax NS
21 B-12 Dnq 33 Gerald Elliott, Stewiake NS Ford Cortina 54 Dnf
Cathy Brooks, Halifax NS
22 B-14 8 83 Keith Pierce, St. Johns NF Landar/Trial Racing 48 Dnf
23 B-15 18 10 John Major, St. John's NF Fiat 128/M&M Racing 47 Dnf
Greg Campbell, St. John's NF
24 B-13 21 49 Paul Swinwood, Ottawa On Datsun 510/F.T.D. Racing 37 Dnf
Stuart Trudel, Ottawa On
25 B-16 24 42 Carl Wilson, Halifax NS Ford Cortina 32 Dnf
Karl Karlsson, Halifax NS
26 B-17 7 92 Dave Von Scaph, Halifax NS Mini Cooper 15 Dnf
Jeff Wright, Halifax NS
27 B-18 Dnq 19 Declan McCann, St. Johns NF MGB 1 Dnf
Norm Vardy, St. Johns NF
Dns A Dnq 55 Derek Robertson, Hazeldean On Chimo-Ford/Equipe Chimo Racing
Bill Lamb, Ottawa On
Atlantic Motorsport Park, July 18 Juillet 1976
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Round 2/Epreuve 2
Race 2/Course 2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 2 38 Roman Pechman, Toronto On Porsche 910 92
Frtiz Hochreuter, Don Mills On
2 A-2 3 9 Klaus Bytzek, West Hill On Porsche 911 RSR/Bytzek Automotive 91
3 A-3 4 11 Murray Edwards, Kentville NS Chevrolet Corvette/Valley Pontiac Buick/KFC 89
John Westlake, Greenwood NS
4 A-4 1 139 Gary Hirsch, Toronto Ont Porsche 908/R&4 Racing 89
Ray Brezinka, Toronto Ont
5 A-5 20 4 Ron Locke, Armdale NS Chevrolet Camaro/MacDonald Chevrolet 87
Don Hogan, Halifax NS
6 B-1 19 97 Daniel Crohen, LaSalle Qc Renault R12 Gordini 82
Richard Doran, Ste-Agathe Qc
7 B-2 26 92 Dave Von Scaph, Halifax NS Mini Cooper 82
Jeff Wright, Halifax NS
8 B-3 12 63 Peter Bulhowski, Toronto On MGB/M.R.P. 81
9 A-6 9 76 Bob Jonak, Moncton NB Datsun 240ZX 75
Pat Balcon, Dartmount NS
10 B-4 13 504 Charles Prevoteau, Montreal Qc Peugeot 504 74
Michel Guilbault, Montreal Qc
11 B-5 14 117 Peter Sauriol, Dartmount NS MGB/P&M Racing 72
Bruce MacPhail, Halifax NS
12 B-6 15 96 Tom Wood, St. John's NF Ford Pinto/City Cycle 72
Bob Martin, St. John's NF
13 B-7 16 17 Jack Campbell, Halifax NS Triumph TR-7/Harcamp Racing 70
Steve Fort, Halifax NS
14 B-8 25 42 Carl Wilson, Halifax NS Ford Cortina 68
Karl Karlsson, Halifax NS
15 A-7 5 82 Bob Giannou, St. Johns NF Chevrolet Camaro/Trial Racing 66
Bill Goodyear, St. Johns NF
16 B-9 6 7 Leon Alain, Cap Rouge Qc Renault Gordini/Lois Jeans & Jackets/Dynatech 66
Yvon Walsh, Ste-Foy Qc
17 A-8 11 39 Ralph Brooks, Halifax NS Datsun 240Z/Brooks Racing 65
Dr Ralph Brooks, Sussex NB
18 B-10 17 70 Froser Robidoux, Shediac NB Triumph Spitfire 64
Tom Horan, Sackville NB
19 B-11 8 43 Ray Kennedy, Halifax NS Bob Cat 52 Dnf
Pat Flemming, Halifax NS
20 A-9 7 98 Andy Jones Chevrolet Camaro 49 Dnf
Paul Swinwood, Ottawa On
21 B-12 21 33 Gerald Elliott, Stewiake NS Ford Cortina 34 Dnf
Cathy Brooks, Halifax NS
22 B-13 22 83 Keith Pierce, St. Johns NF Landar/Trial Racing 33 Dnf
23 B-14 23 10 John Major, St. John's NF Fiat 128/M&M Racing 10 Dnf
Greg Campbell, St. John's NF
24 B-15 18 101 Graeme Ross, London On Mini Cooper/Mini Car Parts 1 Dnf
Jim Carten, London On
Dns B 10 35 Leonard Scullion, Lennoxville Qc Mini Cooper
Bruce Fourten, Lennoxville Qc
Dns B 24 49 Paul Swinwood, Ottawa On Datsun 510/F.T.D. Racing
Stuart Trudel, Ottawa On
Dns B 27 19 Declan McCann, St. Johns NF MGB
Norm Vardy, St. Johns NF
Dns A Dnq 55 Derek Robertson, Hazeldean On Chimo-Ford/Equipe Chimo Racing
Bill Lamb, Ottawa On
Argentia Motorsport Park, CJON Apache Raindance Enduro, July 25 Juillet 1976
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Round 3/Epreuve 3
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 B-1 7 Leon Alain, Cap Rouge Qc Renault Gordini/Lois Jeans & Jackets/Dynatech 173
2 A-1 82 Bob Giannou, St. Johns NF Chevrolet Camaro/Trial Racing 170 Penality
Bill Goodyear, St. Johns NF
3 B-2 97 Daniel Crohen, LaSalle Qc Renault R12 Gordini 170
Richard Doran, Ste-Agathe Qc
4 B-3 43 Carl Wilson, Halifax NS Ford Cortina 156
Karl Karlsson, Halifax NS
5 B-4 18 Roy A. Russell, St. Johns NF Mazda RX-2 148
Ern Riggs, St. Johns NF
6 B-5 96 Tom Wood, St. John's NF Ford Pinto/City Cycle 148
7 A-2 11 Murray Edwards, Kentville NS Chevrolet Corvette/Valley Pontiac Buick/KFC 146
John Westlake, Greenwood NS
8 A-3 39 Ralph Brooks, Halifax NS Datsun 240Z/Brooks Racing 142
Dr Ralph Brooks, Sussex NB
9 B-6 16 Merv Miller, Torbay NF Mini Cooper S 139
10 B-7 52 Claude Burry, Paradise NF Fiat 124 128
Norm Vardy, St. Johns NF
11 B-8 47 Christopher Winter, St. Johns NF MG Midget 126
12 B-9 5 Greg Campbell, St. John's NF Ford Cortina 120 Penality
John Major, St. John's NF
13 B-10 93 Robert Kelly, St. Johns NF Ford Pinto 101
Declan McCann, St. Johns NF
14 B-11 95 Ron Snelgrove, St. Johns NF Datsun 510 87
Pat Balcon, Dartmount NS
15 B-12 2 Tom Horan, Sackville NB Triumph TR-6/Harcamp Racing 80 Dnf
Steve Fort, Halifax NS
16 B-13 83 Keith Pierce, St. Johns NF Landar/Trial Racing 60 Dnf
17 B-14 101 Graeme Ross, London On Mini Cooper S 21 Dnf
Mont-Tremblant, 2nd Annual Bytown Road Races, August 8 Aout 1976
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Round 4/Epreuve 4
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 2 9 Klaus Bytzek, West Hill On Porsche 911 RSR/Bytzek Automotive 85
2 A-2 1 39 Gary Hirsch, Toronto Ont Porsche 908/R&4 Racing 83
Ray Brezinka, Toronto Ont
3 B-1 10 1 Leon Alain, Cap Rouge Qc Renault Gordini/Lois Jeans & Jackets/Dynatech 79
Yvon Walsh, Ste-Foy Qc
4 A-3 5 36 Brian Hardacre, Toronto On Porsche 911 Carrera 79
H. Peterman, Mississauga On
5 B-2 11 97 Daniel Crohen, LaSalle Qc Renault R12 Gordini 78
Richard Doran, Ste-Agathe Qc
6 A-4 4 91 Marc Dancose, Ville St-Laurent QC Porsche 911 Carrera 75
7 B-3 9 48 Michel Forget, Montreal Qc Mazda R100 75
Uwe Falkenburg, Montreal
8 B-4 Dnq 71 Norman Joy, Dollard-des-Ormeaux Qc Fiat 128/Auto Drug Store 75
Benny Criniti, Lachine Qc
9 B-5 16 504 Charles Prevoteau, Montreal Qc Peugeot 504 74
Michel Guilbault, Montreal Qc
10 B-6 18 35 Bruce Fowler, Lennoxville Qc Mini Cooper 71
Bud Swallow, Lennoxville Qc
11 A-5 6 59 Bob Esseltine, Wallenstein On Datsun 240Z 68
Paul Lambke, Cambridge On
12 B-7 20 19 Michel Descormiers, Laval Qc Porsche 911 67
13 B-8 22 5 John Woolford, North Gower On Datsun 510 67
Steve Rocque, North Gower On
14 B-9 17 12 Luke Behar, Toronto On Datsun 2000 66
D. Churchill, Thornhill On
15 A-6 12 105 Michael Hurley, Toronto On Ford Anglia 61
D. O'Brian, Scarborough On
16 B-10 15 318 Adrian Peters, Binbrook On Datsun 510 61
Lincoln Kinsman, Stouky Creek On
17 B-11 23 101 Graeme Ross, London On Mini Cooper/Mini Car Parts 60
18 B-12 8 55 John Russell, St-Bruno Qc Mazda RX-3 55
W. Schoenborn, St-Bruno Qc
19 B-13 24 17 Mario Valle, Montreal Qc Renault R17 Gordini 43 Dnf
Jacques Duval, Montreal Qc
20 B-14 7 42 Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres Qc Mini Cooper/A&L Dumoulin Automotive 42 Dnf
Marcel Auger, Ste-Croix Qc
21 A-7 3 11 Willy Goebbels, Toronto On Porsche 911 41 Dnf
Frtiz Hochreuter, Scarborough On
22 B-15 Dnq 710 Benoit Mailloux, Nicolet Qc Datsun 710 27 Dnf
Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste Qc
23 B-16 13 69 Jocelyn Desormiers, Montreal Qc Mini Cooper 12 Dnf
Norm Milano, Montreal Qc
24 B-17 19 355 Chuck McLaren, Highgate On Datsun 510 5 Dnf
Gary Powe, London On
25 B-18 14 126 Rick Stevens, St. Catherines On Mini Cooper 3 Dnf
Jim Taylor, St.Catharines On
Dns B 21 23 Marius Dandine, Montreal Qc Renault Sport Racer
* Pole Position A : Ray Brezinka 1m46.800s
* Pole Position B : Claude Houde 2m06.500s
* Fastest Race Lap A : No times registered
* Fastest Race Lap B : No times registered
Mont-Tremblant, September 19 Septembre 1976
CASC Eastern Canadian Endurance Championship
Round 5/Epreuve 5
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 139 Gary Hirsch, Toronto Ont Porsche 908/R&4 Racing 95
Ray Brezinka, Toronto Ont
2 A-2 88 Peter Overing, Montreal Qc Porsche 911 RSR/Dicom Express 93
Reg Scullion, Montreal Qc
3 A-3 36 Brian Hardacre, Toronto On Porsche 911 Carrera 88
H. Peterman
4 B-1 1 Leon Alain, Cap Rouge Qc Renault Gordini/Lois Jeans & Jackets/Dynatech 84
Yvon Walsh, Ste-Foy Qc
5 B-2 42 Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres Qc Mini Cooper/A&L Dumoulin Automotive 83
Marcel Auger, Ste-Croix Qc
6 B-3 97 Daniel Crohen, LaSalle Qc Renault R12 Gordini 80
Richard Doran, Ste-Agathe Qc
7 B-4 35 Bruce Fowler, Lennoxville Qc Mini Cooper 77
P. Lessard, Qc
8 B-5 71 Norman Joy, Dollard-des-Ormeaux Qc Fiat 128/Auto Drug Store 75
B. Criniti
9 A-4 105 M. Hurley Ford Anglia 74
D. O'Brian
10 A-5 48 Victor Larose, Montreal Qc Mazda R100 72
Francois Audette, Laval Qc
11 B-6 23 Marius Dandine, Montreal Qc Renault Sport Racer 72
Jean-Paul Perusse, Montreal Qc
12 B-7 125 Yvon Charrette, St-Hubert Qc Ford Cortina 71
Peter Dragfy, Montreal Qc
13 B-8 504 Charles Prevoteau, Montreal Qc Peugeot 504 70
Michel Guilbault, Montreal Qc
14 B-9 55 Derek Robertson, Hazeldean On Chimo-Ford/Equipe Chimo Racing 67
Bill Lamb, Ottawa On
15 B-10 37 MacDonald MGB 62 Dnf
Adorph
16 B-11 19 Michel Descormiers, Qc Porsche 911 45
Marc Dancose, Ville St-Laurent QC
17 A-6 13 Robert Roy, Montreal Qc Lotus 7 24 Dnf
Michel Desormeaux, Qc
18 B-12 63 Peter Bulowski, Toronto On MGB/Classic Auto Body/MRP Racing 15 Dnf
19 B-13 12 Luke Behar, Toronto On Datsun 2000 13 Dnf
Campbell
Dns B 101 Graeme Ross, London On Mini Cooper/Mini Car Parts
Roger Peart, Montreal Qc
* Pole Position A : N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A
* Fastest Race Lap A : No times registered
* Fastest Race Lap B : No times registered
Final Standings/Classement Final
      # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 39 Gary Hirsch, Toronto Ont Porsche 908/R&4 Racing 75
1 39 Ray Brezinka, Toronto Ont Porsche 908/R&4 Racing 75
3 1 Leon Alain, Cap Rouge Qc Renault Gordini/Lois Jeans & Jackets/Dynatech 72
4 97 Daniel Crohen, LaSalle Qc Renault R12 Gordini 56
4 97 Richard Doran, Ste-Agathe Qc Renault R12 Gordini 56
6 9 Klaus Bytzek, West Hill On Porsche 911 RSR/Bytzek Automotive 50
7 1 Yvon Walsh, Ste-Foy Qc Renault Gordini/Lois Jeans & Jackets/Dynatech 40
8 504 Charles Prevoteau, Montreal Qc Peugeot 504 36
8 504 Michel Guilbault, Montreal Qc Peugeot 504 36
10 71 Norman Joy, Dollard-des-Ormeaux Qc Fiat 128/Auto Drug Store 33
10 71 B. Criniti Fiat 128/Auto Drug Store 33
12 82 Bob Giannou, St. Johns NF Chevrolet Camaro/Trial Racing 26
12 82 Bill Goodyear, St. Johns NF Chevrolet Camaro/Trial Racing 26
14 36 Brian Hardacre, Toronto On Porsche 911 Carrera 24
14 36 Hans Peterman Porsche 911 Carrera 24
16 63 Peter Bulowski, Toronto On MGB/Classic Auto Body/MRP Racing 20
16 59 Bob Esseltine, Wallenstein On Datsun 240Z 20
18 290 Werner Von Engelbrechten,Scarborough On BMW 2002/KNR-Durastone/Beach Auto Body 20
18 290 Werner Gudzus, Toronto On BMW 2002/KNR-Durastone/Beach Auto Body 20
20 42 Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres Qc Mini Cooper/A&L Dumoulin Automotive 19
20 42 Marcel Auger, Ste-Croix Qc Mini Cooper/A&L Dumoulin Automotive 19
22 35 Bruce Fowler, Lennoxville Qc Mini Cooper 16
22 105 M. Hurley Ford Anglia 16
22 105 D. O'Brian Ford Anglia 16
22 96 Tom Wood, St. John's NF Ford Pinto/City Cycle 16
26 88 Peter Overing, Montreal Qc Porsche 911 RSR/Dicom Express 15
26 88 Reg Scullion, Montreal Qc Porsche 911 RSR/Dicom Express 15
26 9 Rudy Bartling, Scarborough On Porsche 911 RSR/Bytzek Automotive 15
26 11 Murray Edwards, Kentville NS Chevrolet Corvette/Valley Pontiac Buick/KFC 15
26 11 John Westlake, Greenwood NS Chevrolet Corvette/Valley Pontiac Buick/KFC 15
31 42 Carl Wilson, Halifax NS Ford Cortina 13
31 42 Karl Karlsson, Halifax NS Ford Cortina 13
33 48 Michel Forget, Montreal Qc Mazda R100 12
33 48 Uwe Falkenburg, Montreal Mazda R100 12
33 59 Gary Cook Datsun 240Z 12
33 38 Roman Pechman, Toronto On Porsche 910 12
33 38 Frtiz Hochreuter, Don Mills On Porsche 910 12
33 39 Ralph Brooks, Halifax NS Datsun 240Z/Brooks Racing 12
33 39 Dr Ralph Brooks, Sussex NB Datsun 240Z/Brooks Racing 12
33 139 Thomas Abbott Ford Pinto 12
33 139 Gerald Shiloff Ford Pinto 12
33 139 Don G. Parish Jr. Ford Pinto 12
43 19 Marc Dancose, Ville St-Laurent QC Porsche 911 12
44 35 P. Lessard, Qc Mini Cooper 11
44 18 Roy A. Russell, St. Johns NF Mazda RX-2 10
44 18 Ern Riggs, St. Johns NF Mazda RX-2 10
44 117 Peter Sauriol, Dartmount NS MGB/P&M Racing 10
44 117 Bruce MacPhail, Halifax NS MGB/P&M Racing 10
44 11 Willie Goebels, Toronto ON Porsche 911 10
50 48 Victor Larose, Montreal Qc Mazda R100 8
50 48 Francois Audette, Laval Qc Mazda R100 8
50 59 Paul Lambke, Cambridge On Datsun 240Z 8
50 76 Bob Jonak, Moncton NB Datsun 240ZX 8
50 76 Pat Balcon, Dartmount NS Datsun 240ZX 8
50 96 Bob Martin, St. John's NF Ford Pinto/City Cycle 8
56 2 Dianne Barber BMW 2002 6
56 2 Sid Barber BMW 2002 6
56 2 Mike Barber BMW 2002 6
56 23 Marius Dandine, Montreal Qc Renault Sport Racer 6
56 23 Jean-Paul Perusse, Montreal Qc Renault Sport Racer 6
56 35 Bud Swallow, Lennoxville Qc Mini Cooper 6
63 19 Michel Descormiers, Qc Porsche 911 5
64 4 Ron Locke, Armdale NS Chevrolet Camaro/MacDonald Chevrolet 4
64 4 Don Hogan, Halifax NS Chevrolet Camaro/MacDonald Chevrolet 4
64 17 Jack Campbell, Halifax NS Triumph TR-7/Harcamp Racing 4
64 17 Steve Fort, Halifax NS Triumph TR-7/Harcamp Racing 4
64 52 Claude Burry, Paradise NF Fiat 124 4
64 52 Norm Vardy, St. Johns NF Fiat 124 4
64 125 Claude Charrette, St-Hubert Qc Ford Cortina 4
64 125 Peter Dragfy, Montreal Qc Ford Cortina 4
72 98 Andy Jones Chevrolet Camaro 3
72 98 Paul Swinwood, Ottawa On Chevrolet Camaro 3
72 43 Ray Kennedy, Halifax NS Bob Cat 3
72 43 Pat Flemming, Halifax NS Bob Cat 3
72 47 Christopher Winter, St. Johns NF MG Midget 3
72 5 John Woolford Datsun 510 3
72 5 Steve Rocque Datsun 510 3
79 55 Derek Robertson, Hazeldean On Chimo-Ford/Equipe Chimo Racing 2
79 55 Bill Lamb, Ottawa On Chimo-Ford/Equipe Chimo Racing 2
79 12 Luke Behar, Toronto On Datsun 2000 2
79 12 D. Churchill Datsun 2000 2
79 5 Greg Campbell, St. John's NF Ford Cortina 2
79 5 John Major, St. John's NF Ford Cortina 2
79 70 Froser Robidoux, Shediac NB Triumph Spitfire 2
79 70 Tom Horan, Sackville NB Triumph Spitfire 2
87 93 Robert Kelly, St. Johns NF Ford Pinto 1
87 93 Declan McCann, St. Johns NF Ford Pinto 1
87 318 A. Peters Datsun 510 1
87 318 Lincoln. Kinsman, Stoney Creek ON Datsun 510 1