MolySlip Endurance Championship
Championnat d'Endurance MolySlip
Round 1 Mosport
Round 2 Westwood
Round 3 Edmonton
Round 4 Argentia
Round 5 Atlantic
Round 6 Shannonville
Round 7 Mont-Tremblant
Mosport Park, May 21 Mai 1979
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 1/Epreuve 1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
Westwood Motorsports Park, June 17 Juin 1979
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 2/Epreuve 2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
Edmonton International Raceway, June 24 Juin 1979
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 3/Epreuve 3
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
Argentia Motorsport Park, July 15 Juillet 1979
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 4/Epreuve 4
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
Atlantic Motorsports Park, July 22 Juillet 1979
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 5/Epreuve 5
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
Shannonville Motorsports Park,
CRDA Triple Feature Weekend, August 5 Aout 1979
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 6/Epreuve 6
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 O5 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste Qc Porsche 911 RSR/Porschehaus 191 3h00m11.110s
Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres Qc
2 A-2 23 Stephen Lax, On Porsche 911S 186
Hank Franczak, Toronto On
3 A-3 93 David Deacon, Unionville Ont Porsche 914-6 183 Penality
Regan Reily
Peter Moennick, Willowdale Ont
4 A-4 16 Marcus Opie Chevrolet Corvette 182
Tim Morgan
5 B-1 79 Rob Vining, Lower Sackville N.S. Datsun 710/Halifax Datsun 179
Arnold Hoar, Halifax NS
6 B-2 86 Drew Fesar, Toronto Ont MGB GT 175 Penality
Steve Lechhowsky, Toronto Ont
7 B-3 45 Carl Musker, On Ford Capri 173
Steve Rocke, Manitick On
8 B-4 37 Gunther Smith, Midland Ont VW Scirocco 169
Ivan Graham
9 B-5 14 Graeme Ross, On MGB 166
10 B-6 64 Ken Miller Honda Civic 161
Dieter Teschner, Mississauga Ont
11 B-7 5 Judy Ferchat Honda Civic 161
Steve Ray
12 B-8 19 Ron Gray, Brampton Ont Toyota 1600 157 Penality
Shawn Burgess
13 B-9 30 Pierre Luc, Montreal Qc Honda Civic 155 Penality
Michel Poirier-Defoy, Montreal Qc
14 B-10 43 Peter Bulkowski, Ajax Ont MGB 155
Bruce Kulczyk, Mississauga Ont
15 B-11 131 Jules Breton, Plessiville Qc Honda Civic 153
Gaetan St-Louis, Montreal Qc
16 A-5 12 Derek Robertson, On Lola LR3-Cosworth 138
Bob Pasternak, On
17 B-12 181 Michel Dolan Datsun 510 127 Penality
18 B-13 525 Jocelyn Descormiers, Laval Qc Mazda RX-3 116 Penality
Maurice Lemieux, Laval Qc
19 A-6 11 Marc Dancose, St-Laurent Qc Porsche 911 93 Dnf
Francois Audette, Montreal Qc
20 B-14 60 Peter Aschenbrenner, Toronto On Honda Civic 51 Dnf
Gerhard Hirsch, Toronto On
21 B-15 8 John Dicecco MGB 47 Dnf
John Kubiac
22 A-7 28 Ian Monteith Mallock MK20 46 Dnf
Tom Meekham
Dns B 13
Dns A 77 Uwe Falkenberg, Laval Qc Ortega
Michel Forget, Laval Qc
Excl B 9
* Pole Position A : N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap A : Tom Meekham 50.080s
* Fastest Race Lap B : Bruce Kulczyk 54.200s
Le Circuit Mont-Tremblant
MCO Molyslip Endurance Weekend, September 16 Septembre 1979
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 7/Epreuve 7
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 69 Rudy Bartling, Scarborough On Porsche 911 RSR/Bytzek Automotive 177 Penality
Klaus Bytzek, Toronto On
2 A-2 50 Frtiz Hochreuter, Toronto On Porsche 911 169
Reiner Brezinka, Toronto On
3 A-3 93 David Deacon, Unionville Ont Porsche 914-6 165 Penality
Regan Reily
4 B-1 62 Rob Vining, Lower Sackville N.S. Datsun 710/Halifax Datsun 161
Arnold Hoar, Halifax NS
5 B-2 15 Paul Lambke Datsun 510 160
Essletine
6 A-4 O5 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste Qc Porsche 911 RSR/Porschehaus 159 Penality
Marc Dancose, St-Laurent Qc
7 B-3 43 Peter Bulkowski, Ajax Ont MGB 153
Bruce Kulczyk, Mississauga Ont
8 B-4 86 Drew Fesar, Toronto Ont MGB GT 152
Steve Lechhowsky, Toronto Ont
9 B-5 181 Michel Dolan Datsun 510 145
Ron Schell, On
10 B-6 28 Jean Charbonneau, Montreal Qc Datsun 510 139
Pierre Mandeville, Pierrefonds Qc
11 B-7 141 Graeme Ross, On MGB 138 Penality
McCann
12 A-5 23 Stephen Lax, On Porsche 911S 136 Penality
Hank Franczak, Toronto On
13 B-8 56 Peter Dragffy, Montreal Qc Mazda RX-3 136
Pelletier
14 B-9 78 Norm Summer, Ottawa On Mini Cooper 132 Penality
Jones
15 B-10 124 Richard Tetreault, Montreal Qc Honda Civic/Honda Les Cantons 131 Penality
Julien
16 A-6 77 Uwe Falkenberg, Laval Qc Ortega 131
Michel Forget, Laval Qc
17 B-11 123 Norm Joy, Ottawa On Volvo P1800 87
Andre Kasak, Laval Qc
18 A-7 16 Marcus Opie Chevrolet Corvette Dnf
Tim Morgan
19 A-8 54 Trudel Brabham BT-35 Dnf
Swinwood
20 A-9 55 St-Jacques Datsun 240Z Dnf
Francois Audette, Montreal Qc
21 B-13 525 Jocelyn Descormiers, Laval Qc Mazda RX-3 Dnf
Maurice Lemieux, Laval Qc
22 A-5 12 Derek Robertson, On Lola LR3-Cosworth Dnf
Bob Pasternak, On
Dns B 45 Carl Musker, On Ford Capri
Steve Rocke, Manitick On
Dns A 41 Brouillette Sport Racer
Berthiaume
* Pole Position A : N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap A : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B : N/A N/A
Final Standing/Classement Final
Overall
      # Nom/Driver Voiture/Car Pts