MolySlip Endurance Championship
Championnat d'Endurance MolySlip
Round Shannonville
Round Mosport
Round Atlantic Motorsport Park
Round Sanair
Shannonville Motorsport Park, June 14 Juin 1980
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round /Epreuve
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 44 David Deacon, Unionville Ont Porsche 911 RSR 205
Peter Moennick, Willowdale Ont
2 A-2 23 Fritz Hochreuter, Ont Porsche 911 190
Ray Brezinka, Scarborough Ont
3 A-3 Peter Aschenbrener, Toronto Ont Porsche 914-6S 189
Gary Hirsch, Toronto Ont
4 B-1 75 Rob Vinning, Halifax N.S. Datsun 710 186
5 B-2 Peter NacNutt, Fredericton N.B. Datsun 510 182
Arnold Hoar, Moncton N.B.
6 B-3 4 Drew Fesar, Toronto Ont MGB/Sears Craftman/Data Terminal 179
Steve Lechhowsky, Toronto Ont
7 B-4 30 Gunther Smith, Midland Ont VW Scirocco 175
Dieter Teschner, Mississauga Ont
8 B-5 Paul Lambke, Cambridge Ont Mazda RX-3 174
Bob Esseltine, Wallenstein Ont
9 B-6 42 Bruce Kulczyk, Mississauga Ont Triumph TR8 170
Peter Bulkowski, Ajax Ont
10 B-7 19 Ron Grey, Brampton Ont Dodge Arrow 159
Sean Burgess, Brampton Ont
Atlantic Motorsport Park
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round /Epreuve
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 Jeff Wright, Halifax N.S. Lola 139
Don Hogan, Halifax NS
2 B-1 5 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste Qc Porsche 911S/Porschehaus 132
Steve Paquette
3 A-2 4 Paul Smith, Halifax NS Chevrolet Camaro
Rob Vining, Lower Sackville N.S.
4 A-3 B. Pastranack, Ottawa On Lola 125
D. Robertson, Ottawa On
5 B-2 32 Jack Canfield Datsun 510 125
Peter Zwiecker
6 B-3 Peter MacNutt, Fredericton N.B. Datsun 510
Arnold Hoar, Moncton N.B.
7 B-4 D. McCann MGB
A-4 72 Murray Edwards, Kentville N.S. Chevrolet Corvette/Lamberts 82
Steve Forte
A-5 7 Jim MacArthur, Truro NS Datsun 240Z/Car and Mosher Ltd Cltuch
Sanair, MCO/Molyslip 4 Hours Challenge Weekend, August 31 Aout 1980
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round /Epreuve
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 B-1 7 5 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste Qc Porsche 911S/Porschehaus 199
Marc Dancose, St-Laurent Qc
2 A-1 4 4 Paul Smith, Halifax NS Chevrolet Camaro 197
Rob Vining, Lower Sackville N.S.
3 A-2 1 36 David Deacon, Unionville Ont Porsche 911 RSR 192
Peter Moennick, Willowdale Ont
Brian Harding, Toronto On
4 B-2 13 431 John Graham MGB 185 Dnf
Joan Graham
5 B-3 14 86 Drew Fesar, Toronto Ont MGB/Sears Craftman/Data Terminal 185
Steve Lechhowsky, Toronto Ont
6 B-4 9 100 Steve Paquette, Qc Porsche 911 181
Don Hogan, On
7 B-5 16 137 Gunther Smith, Midland Ont VW Scirocco 180
Dieter Teschner, Mississauga Ont
8 A-3 10 8 Uwe Fackenbero, Ottawa On Chevrolet Ortega 174
Richard Nantor, Ottawa On
9 B-6 18 14 Claude Thiffault, Kirkland Qc MGB 173
Graeme Ross, On
10 B-7 17 43 Claude Giroux, Laval Qc MGB 171
Arthur H. Davis, Springfield Vt
11 B-8 22 7 Thierry Menegoz, Qc Honda Civic 171
Robert Theberge, Montreal Qc
12 B-9 20 32 Jack Canfield Datsun 510 171
Peter Zwiecker
13 B-10 21 17 Robert Coleman Honda Civic 168
Reg Clayton
14 B-11 24 19 Ron Grey, Brampton Ont Dodge Arrow 168
Sean Burgess, Brampton Ont
15 B-12 25 117 Jacques Couture, Montreal Qc Honda Civic 168
Roger Marineau, St-Eustache Qc
16 B-13 19 25 Michel Labbe, Ancienne-Laurette Qc VW Rabbit 165
Roger Lachance Qc
17 B-14 12 OO Daniel Pieluch, Roxboro Qc Ford Capri 163
Lauraine Lapierre, Roxboro Qc
18 B-15 26 111 Krism Von Engelbrechten, On Dodge Colt 160
Mike Dodd, On
19 B-16 15 52 Steve Rocke, Manitick On VW Beetle 145 Dnf
Carl Musker, On
20 A-4 3 50 Fritz Hochreuter, Toronto Ont Porsche 911 132 Penality
Ray Brezinka, Scarborough Ont
21 A-5 2 97 Ron Pasquini, Qc Sports Racer 111 Penality
Michel Prevost, Laval Qc
22 A-6 6 54 Martin Handford, Qc C Sport Racer 103
Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville On
23 A-7 8 12 Bob Pasternar, On Chimo-Ford 64 Dnf
Derek Robertson, On
24 B-17 23 181 Mike Dolan, On Datsun 510 61 Dnf
Ron Schell, On
25 B-18 Dnq 41 Michel Descormiers, Montreal QC Mazda R100 19 Dnf
Michel Guilbeault, Qc
Excl B 5 37 Ken Addle Porsche 911
Duff Hubbard
Excl B 11 75 Peter NacNutt, Fredericton N.B. Datsun 510
Bob Esseltine, NS
Dns A Dnq 42 Bruce Kulczyk, Mississauga Ont Triumph TR8
Peter Bulkowski, Ajax Ont
Dns B Dnq 18 Richard Bruneau, Qc Datsun 510
Pierre Mandeville, Pierrefonds Qc
* Pole Position A : David Deacon 57.896s
* Pole Position B : Duff Hubbard 1m00.078s
* Fastest Race Lap A : N/A No times registered
* Fastest Race Lap B : N/A No times registered
Final Standings/Classement Final
      # Nom/Driver Voiture/Car Pts