MolySlip Endurance Championship
Championnat d'Endurance MolySlip
Round 1 Sanair
Round 2 Edmonton
Round 3 Gimili
Round 4 Atlantic
Round 5 Sanair
Round 6 Mosport
Sanair International, 1981
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 1/Epreuve 1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 3 98 Tom Jones, Thunder Bay Ont Ford Mustang/Belvedere/Ford Canada 224
Claude Gou, Montreal Qc
2 A-2 4 39 Jean-Michel Centeno, Toronto On Porsche 911 RSR/Auberge Gavroche 220
Ray Brezinka, Mississauga Ont
3 A-3 8 22 Peter Aschenbrener, Mississauga On Porsche 914-6/Alps Restoration 206
Peter Moennick, Toronto On
4 B-1 13 66 Scott McColl, Dorval Qc Datsun 710/Zeke's Performance 200
Ted Rance, Edwards Ont
A 1 77 Ludwig Heimrath, Scarborough Ont Porsche 924 Turbo/Heimrath Porsche Oil Line
Ludwig Heimrath Jr, Scarborough Ont
A 2 45 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean Baptiste Qc Porsche 911SC/Auto Jacques Bienvenue/Automizzi Clutch
Marc Dancose, St-Laurent Qc
A 5 2 Jim Cooke, Lighthouse Cove Ont Lola T-492/Light House Inn/Stratford Tire
Terry Douglas, Stratford Ont
A 6 37 Ken Adolf, Toronto on Porsche 911S
D.L. Hubbard, Toronto On
A 7 54 Ron Woltman, Kanata On Brabham BT-38
Nigel Mortimer, Stittsville On
B 9 71 Jacques Guertin, Ste-Pie Qc Renault Alpine/Canvar-Sanair
Gilles St-Pierre, Rimouski Qc
B 10 62 David B. Smith, Halifax NS Datsun 510
B 11 16 Victor Larose, Montreal Qc Porsche 911S
Andre Thibault, Montreal Qc
B 12 75 Arnold Hoar, Moncton NB Datsun 510/White Frost Village
P.A. McNutt, Fredericton NB
A 14 112 Doug Jacques, Nepean On Lola T-492
Derek Robertson, Stittsville On
B 15 70 Marcel Auger, St-Flavian Qc Mini Cooper S/Mecanique Import
Maurice Leclerc, Ste-Croix Qc
B 16 28 Pierre Mandeville, Montreal Qc Datsun 510
Jean Charbonneau, Montreal Qc
B 17 40 Pat Blouin, Nepean On Datsun 510/Bellwood Motors
John Blouin, Nepean On
Bob Pasternak, Ottawa On
B 18 144 Paul Wheatley, Ste-Rose Qc Datsun 510
Barry Custeau, Vaudreuil Qc
B 19 3 Walter Tennant, Sackville NS Datsun B210/Glubes Sound Studio
Mark Deveau, Hants Co. NS
B 20 7 Steve Lechnowsky, Toronto On MGB/Target Racing
B 21 30 Gunther Smith, Midland Ont VW Scirocco/Ruff Motor/Orillia
Dieter Teschner, Mississauga Ont
B 22 44 Claude Giroux, Laval Qc MGB/Rechapage Lanaudiere
B 23 9 Danny Pieluch, Montreal Qc Ford Capri/Carosserie Labreque
Michel Theriault, Montreal Qc
B 24 65 Chris Durie, Ottawa On Fiat 128
John Neufeld, Ottawa On
B 25 14 S.G. Ross, Toronto On MGB
J. Peter Hanes, London On
B 26 41 Michel Descormiers, Laval Qc Mazda 808/A. Querin Auto/Gerunda/Orange Shampoo
Uwe Falkenberg, Laval Qc
B 27 181 Ron Schell, Edwards On Datsun 510
Marc Cantin, St-Laurent Qc
B 28 17 Jean Beaulieu, Ste-Foy Qc Ford Capri
Tom Campbell, Toronto On
A 29 42 Luke Behar, Toronto On Triumph TR-8/Cam2
Peter Bulkowski, Ajax On
* Pole Position A : Ludwig Heimrath 1m02.380s
* Pole Position B : Gilles St-Pierre 1m09.357s
* Fastest Race Lap A : N/A No times registered
* Fastest Race Lap B : N/A No times registered
Edmonton International Speedway, 1981
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 2/Epreuve 2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 45 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean Baptiste Qc Porsche 911SC/Auto Jacques Bienvenue/Automizzi
Marc Dancose, St-Laurent Qc
2 A-2 77 Ludwig Heimrath, Scarborough Ont Porsche 924 Turbo/Heimrath Porsche
Ludwig Heimrath Jr, Scarborough Ont
3 A-3 39 Jean-Michel Centeno, Toronto On Porsche 911 RSR/Auberge Gavroche
Gary Hirsch, Toronto Ont
4 A-4 98 Tom Jones, Thunder Bay Ont Ford Mustang/Belvedere/Ford Canada
Claude Gou, Montreal Qc
5 B-1 Bob Brown Datsun 510
Bob Rymarchuk
etc
* Pole Position A : N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap A : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B : N/A N/A
Gimili Motorsport Park, 1981
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 3/Epreuve 3
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 45 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean Baptiste Qc Porsche 911SC/Auto Jacques Bienvenue/Automizzi
Marc Dancose, St-Laurent Qc
2 A-2 39 Jean-Michel Centeno, Toronto On Porsche 911 RSR/Auberge Gavroche
Ray Brezinka, Mississauga Ont
3 A-3 40 Bernie Newman, Calgary Alb Porsche 914-6
Klaus Boll, Alb
4 B-1 55 Ken Staples, Lac LaBiche Alb Alfa Romeo GTV
Fred Del Pero, Edmonton Alb
6 A- 1 98 Tom Jones, Thunder Bay Ont Ford Mustang/Belvedere/Ford Canada
Claude Gou, Montreal Qc
etc
* Pole Position A : N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap A : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B : N/A N/A
Atlantic Motorsport Park, 1981
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 4/Epreuve 4
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 45 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean Baptiste Qc Porsche 911SC/Auto Jacques Bienvenue/Automizzi
Marc Dancose, St-Laurent Qc
2 A-2 39 Jean-Michel Centeno, Toronto On Porsche 911 RSR/Auberge Gavroche
Gary Hirsch, Toronto Ont
3 B-1 85 Jack Canfield, N.S. Datsun 510/Kaiser Transport
Peter Zwicker, N.S.
etc
* Pole Position A : N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap A : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B : N/A N/A
Sanair International, August 23 Aout 1981
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 5/Epreuve 5
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 2 45 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean Baptiste Qc Porsche 911SC/Auto Jacques Bienvenue/Automizzi 193
Marc Dancose, St-Laurent Qc
2 A-2 1 98 Tom Jones, Thunder Bay Ont Ford Mustang/Belvedere/Ford Canada 190
Claude Gou, Montreal Qc
3 A-3 4 39 Jean-Michel Centeno, Toronto On Porsche 911 RSR/Auberge Gavroche 188
Ray Brezinka, Mississauga Ont
4 B-1 8 66 Scott McColl, Dorval Qc Datsun 710/Zeke's Performance 169
Ted Rance, Edwards Ont
5 A-4 12 112 Derek Robertson, Montreal Qc Chimo LR-7 166
Doug Jacques, Nepean On
6 B-2 14 30 Gunther Smith, Midland Ont VW Scirocco/Ruff Motor/Orillia 165
Dieter Teschner, Mississauga Ont
7 B-3 9 73 Uli Bieri, Scarborough Ont Porsche 911 162
Jean-Pierre Zingg
8 B-4 13 7 Steve Lechnowsky, Toronto On MGB/Target Racing 154 Dnf
Andrew Fesar, Toronto On
9 A-5 3 22 Jim Cooke, Lighthouse Cove Ont Lola T-492/Light House Inn/Stratford Tire 154
Terry Douglas, Stratford Ont
10 B-5 18 17 John Jenson London On Ford Capri 150
Tom Campbell, Toronto On
11 B-6 11 43 Arthur H. Davis, Montreal Qc MGB 148
Claude Giroux, Montreal Qc
12 B-7 Dnq 9 Danny Pieluch, Montreal Qc Ford Capri/Carosserie Labreque 148
Michel Theriault, Montreal Qc
13 B-8 15 87 Rory Harding, Ottawa On Datsun 510 144 Dnf
Jay Saslove, Ottawa On
14 B-9 22 117 Robert Theberge, Quebec Qc Honda Civic 129
Gaetan St-Louis, Montreal Qc
15 B-10 21 41 Michel Descormiers, Laval Qc Mazda RX-3 125
Uwe Falkenberg, Laval Qc
16 B-11 16 40 Pat Blouin, Nepean On Datsun 510/Bellwood Motors 122
John Blouin, Nepean On
17 B-12 17 747 Norm Summer, Ottawa On Mini Cooper S 120
18 B-13 19 14 Graeme Ross, Toronto On MGB 114 Dnf
Paul Wheatley, Laval Qc
19 B-14 10 62 Rob Vining, Halifax NS Datsun 510/Halifax Datsun 113
20 B-15 Dnq 69 Harry Van Dinther, Bramalea On Datsun 1200/Kwikasair Express 47 Dnf
Shaun Lumley, Bramalea On
21 B-16 20 3 Mark Deveau, Hantis Cove NS Datsun B-210/Glubes Sound Studio 42 Dnf
Walter Tennant, Sackville N.S.
22 B-17 6 75 P.A. McNutt, Fredericton N.B. Datsun 510/White Frost Village 17 Dnf
Arnold Hoar, Moncton NB
23 B-18 7 16 Andre Thibault, Montreal Qc Porsche 911/Auto Hamer 6 Dnf
Victor Larose, Montreal Qc
Dns B Dnq 37 Ken Adolf, Weston On Porsche 911S
Duff Hubbard, Toronto On
Dns B 5 67 Dale Durant, Brockville On Datsun 510
Gord Cullen, Thornhill On
Dns B Dnq 71 Grant Hamilton, Kingston On VW Rabbit/A.B. Dick/Kenscott
Jon Hardins, Georgetown On
Dns B Dnq 126 Louis Blanchette, Stonham Qc Toyota Corolla
Jean Beaulieu, Ste-Foy Qc
* Pole Position A : Tom Jones 53.744s
* Pole Position B : Dale Durant 58.963s
* Fastest Race Lap A : N/A No times registered
* Fastest Race Lap B : N/A No times registered
Mosport Park, 1981
CASC Molyslip Endurance Championship
Round 6 /Epreuve 6
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 A-1 40 David Deacon, Unionville Ont BMW M1/CAM2/Bilstein 39
Mike Fredberg
2 A-2 45 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean Baptiste Qc Porsche 911SC/Auto Jacques Bienvenue/Automizzi 38
Marc Dancose, St-Laurent Qc
3 A-3 Stuart Moore, USA Lola T-492 37
Bill O'Connor, USA
4 A-4 64 Nigel Mortimer Brabham BT-35 37
Martin Handforth
5 A-5 2 Jim Cooke, Lighthouse Cove Ont Lola T-492/Light House Inn/Stratford Tire 37
Terry Douglas, Stratford Ont
6 A-6 23 Fritz Hochreuter, Toronto Ont Porsche 911 36
Rick Bye, St. Catherines Ont
7 A-7 0 Werner Frank Porsche 930 36
8 B-1 190 Werner Von Engelbrechten, Scarborough Ont BMW 320i/Beach Auto 35
Rolf Von Engelbrechten, Scarborough Ont
9 B-2 Paul Lambke Mazda RX-3 35
10 A-8 39 Jean-Michel Centeno, Toronto On Porsche 911 RSR/Auberge Gavroche 35
Gary Hirsch, Toronto Ont
etc
* Pole Position A : N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap A : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B : N/A N/A
Final Standings/Classement Final
Top 10
      # Nom/Driver Voiture/Car Pts  
1 45 Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean Baptiste Qc Porsche 911SC/Auto Jacques Bienvenue/Automizzi 95
1 45 Marc Dancose, St-Laurent Qc Porsche 911SC/Auto Jacques Bienvenue/Automizzi 95
3 39 Jean-Michel Centeno, Toronto On Porsche 911 RSR/Auberge Gavroche 72
4 30 Gunther Smith, Midland Ont VW Scirocco/Ruff Motor/Orillia 60
4 30 Dieter Teschner, Mississauga Ont VW Scirocco/Ruff Motor/Orillia 60
6 98 Tom Jones, Thunder Bay Ont Ford Mustang/Belvedere/Ford Canada 55
6 98 Claude Gou, Montreal Qc Ford Mustang/Belvedere/Ford Canada 55
8 75 Arnold Hoar, Moncton N.B. Datsun 510/White Forest Village 52
8 75 Peter MacNutt, Fredericton N.B. Datsun 510/White Forest Village 52
10 66 Scott McColl, Dorval Qc Datsun 710/Zeke's Performance 50
10 66 Ted Rance, Edwards Ont Datsun 710/Zeke's Performance 50
B Class/Classe B
Top 5
      # Nom/Driver Voiture/Car Pts  
1 30 Gunther Smith, Midland Ont VW Scirocco/Ruff Motor/Orillia 60
1 30 Dieter Teschner, Mississauga Ont VW Scirocco/Ruff Motor/Orillia 60
3 75 Arnold Hoar, Moncton N.B. Datsun 510/White Forest Village 52
3 75 Peter MacNutt, Fredericton N.B. Datsun 510/White Forest Village 52
5 66 Scott McColl, Dorval Qc Datsun 710/Zeke's Performance 50
5 66 Ted Rance, Edwards Ont Datsun 710/Zeke's Performance 50