CASC-1980.jpg
CASC Formula 1600 Challenge Series
Epreuve / Round #?? Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #?? Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #?? Shannonville
Shannonville Motorsport Park
William Cleland Memorial Trophy Races, August 6 Aot 1983
CASC Formula 1600 Challenge Seriess
Round #??/Epreuve #??
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 F2000 88 Joe DeMarco, Makham On Reynard 83SF/Airkiss Equipment 12
2 98 Jono Schofield, Ottawa On Crossle 50F/P&D Racing 12
3 43 Peter Souch, Oshawa On Citation Zink Z-16/Marigold Lincoln Mercury 12
4 21 Steve Jarvis, Willowdale On Tsunami/Wag-Wheels Motors 12
5 16 Donald Yourth, Bowmanville On Pulsar 12
6 38 Paul Shermet 12
8 515 Daniel Simpson, Centreville On Crossle 32F 12
9 37 Ian Willis, Toronto On Crossle 30F/IF Racing 12
10 78 Tedd McHenry, Toronto On Hawke DL11/Libra Racing 12
11 121 John Graham, Unionville ON Crossle 30F 12
12 57 Ray Coffey, Richmond Hill On Reynard 82F/Ray Coffey Subaru Sales 12
13 81 Edward Ronald Carroll, Toronto On Crossle 35F 12
14 4 Scott Thornton 12
15 511 Don Vallance, Bolton On Ash 80F 12
16 11 A. Jerome Calzonetti 12
17 49 Karen Wagner, Agincourt On Crossle Pulsar/Wag-Wheel Motors 12
18 29 Krista Von Engelbrechten, Toronto On Lola T-540 11
19 50 Dan Clark 7 Dnf
20 55 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 7 Dnf
21 102 Jack Boxstrom, Belleville On Dulon 5 Dnf
Dns 25 Mike Mueller
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: Donald Yourth 49.510s
Shannonville Motorsport Park
William Cleland Memorial Trophy Races, August 7 Aot 1983
CASC Formula 1600 Challenge Seriess
Round #??/Epreuve #??
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 F2000 88 Joe DeMarco, Makham On Reynard 83SF/Airkiss Equipment 10
2 98 Jono Schofield, Ottawa On Crossle 50F/P&D Racing 10
3 43 Peter Souch, Oshawa On Citation Zink Z-16/Marigold Lincoln Mercury 10
4 21 Steve Jarvis, Willowdale On Tsunami/Wag-Wheels Motors 10
5 515 Daniel Simpson, Centreville On Crossle 32F 10
6 57 Ray Coffey, Richmond Hill On Reynard 82F/Ray Coffey Subaru Sales 10
7 78 Tedd McHenry, Toronto On Hawke DL11/Libra Racing 10
8 102 Jack Boxstrom, Belleville On Dulon 10
9 37 Ian Willis, Toronto On Crossle 30F/IF Racing 10
10 81 Edward Ronald Carroll, Toronto On Crossle 35F 10
11 121 John Graham, Unionville ON Crossle 30F 10
12 11 A. Jerome Calzonetti 10
13 29 Krista Von Engelbrechten, Toronto On Lola T-540 10
14 55 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 9
15 511 Don Vallance, Bolton On Ash 80F 6 Dnf
Dns 16 Donald Yourth, Bowmanville On Pulsar
Dns 38 Paul Shermet
Dns 4 Scott Thornton
Dns 25 Mike Mueller
Dns 49 Karen Wagner, Agincourt On Crossle Pulsar/Wag-Wheel Motors
Dns 50 Dan Clark
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: Ray Coffey 49.340s
Shannonville Motorsport Park
BARC-OC William Cleland Memorial Trophy Races, August 7 Aot 1983
CASC Formula 1600 Challenge Seriess
Round #??/Epreuve #??
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 F2000 88 Joe DeMarco, Makham On Reynard 83SF/Airkiss Equipment 12
2 98 Jono Schofield, Ottawa On Crossle 50F/P&D Racing 12
3 57 Ray Coffey, Richmond Hill On Reynard 82F/Ray Coffey Subaru Sales 12
4 43 Peter Souch, Oshawa On Citation Zink Z-16/Marigold Lincoln Mercury 12
5 21 Steve Jarvis, Willowdale On Tsunami/Wag-Wheels Motors 12
6 102 Jack Boxstrom, Belleville On Dulon 12
7 78 Tedd McHenry, Toronto On Hawke DL11/Libra Racing 12
8 38 Paul Shermet 12
9 515 Daniel Simpson, Centreville On Crossle 32F 12
10 37 Ian Willis, Toronto On Crossle 30F/IF Racing 12
11 81 Edward Ronald Carroll, Toronto On Crossle 35F 12
12 511 Don Vallance, Bolton On Ash 80F 12
13 11 A. Jerome Calzonetti 12
14 29 Krista Von Engelbrechten, Toronto On Lola T-540 12
15 121 John Graham, Unionville ON Crossle 30F 12
16 49 Karen Wagner, Agincourt On Crossle Pulsar/Wag-Wheel Motors 12
17 55 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 11
18 4 Scott Thornton 10
19 25 Mike Mueller 1 Dnf
Dns 16 Donald Yourth, Bowmanville On Pulsar
Dns 50 Dan Clark
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: Ray Coffey 48.870s
Final Standings/Classement Final
      # Nom Voiture Pts Bourse
Thank you to / Merci : Mike Lee & Jean-Guy Fournier