casc.jpg
Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Epreuve / Round #1 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #2 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #3 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #4 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #5 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #6 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #7 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #8 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #9 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #10 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #11 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #12 Mosport
Mosport International Raceway
BEMC Spring Trophy Races, May 13 Mai 2000
CASC-ON Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Round #1/Epreuve #1
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 4 Matt White, Oakville ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West/Young Drivers of Canada 16
2 91 Ryan Floer, Sydney B.C. VanDiemen RF98/Britain West Motors 16
3 71 Shane Jantzi, London Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
4 50 John Hirst, Whitby Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
5 8 Brett Osler, King City Ont VanDiemen RF96/SPOC Telecom 16
6 5 Adam Burnett, Thornhill Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
7 46 Roland Foder, Toronto Ont VanDiemen RF92 16
8 111 Ken McRae, Toronto Ont Vector MG-93 16
9 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 15
10 B-1 96 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke ON PRS RH-002/Cantel AT&T 15
11 16 Frank Petti, Toronto On VanDiemen RF92/Vectgor Process Servers 15
12 63 Brian Neilson, Bowmanville Ont VanDiemen RF92 15
13 Louisa Gembora, Hamilton Ont VanDiemen RF91 14
14 B-2 Rocco Marciello, Brampton Ont Zink Z10 13 Dnf
15 B-3 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 11 Dnf
16 51 Don Vallance, Bolton Ont Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 7 Dnf
17 B-4 151 Pierluigi Bortot, Nepean Ont VanDiemen RF84 5 Dnf
18 O3 Chris Malden, Thornhill ON Vector MG-93/Grand&Toy 4 Dnf
Dns B 19 John Nichols, Toronto ON Dulon DL9 7 Dnf
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway
BEMC Spring Trophy Races, May 13 Mai 2000
CASC-ON Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Round #2/Epreuve #2
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 91 Ryan Floer, Sydney B.C. VanDiemen RF98/Britain West Motors 16
2 71 Shane Jantzi, London Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
3 50 John Hirst, Whitby Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
4 8 Brett Osler, King City Ont VanDiemen RF96/SPOC Telecom 16
5 5 Adam Burnett, Thornhill Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
6 111 Ken McRae, Toronto Ont Vector MG-93 16
7 51 Don Vallance, Bolton Ont Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 16
8 46 Roland Foder, Toronto Ont VanDiemen RF92 16
9 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 16
10 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 15
11 B-2 96 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke ON PRS RH-002/Cantel AT&T 15
12 63 Brian Neilson, Bowmanville Ont VanDiemen RF92 15
15 B-4 19 John Nichols, Toronto ON Dulon DL9 7 Dnf
16 O3 Chris Malden, Thornhill ON Vector MG-93/Grand&Toy 6 Dnf
17 B-5 Rocco Marciello, Brampton Ont Zink Z10 5 Dnf
18 16 Frank Petti, Toronto On VanDiemen RF92/Vectgor Process Servers 1 Dnf
Dns 4 Matt White, Oakville ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West/Young Drivers of Canada
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
CRDA Shootout at Shannonville, June 3 Juin 2000
CASC-ON Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Round #3/Epreuve #3
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 4 Matt White, Oakville ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West/Young Drivers of Canada 13 24m14.312s
2 91 Ryan Floer, Sydney B.C. VanDiemen RF98/Britain West Motors 13 24m25.632s
3 71 Shane Jantzi, London Ont VanDiemen RF91 13
4 63 Brian Neilson, Bowmanville Ont VanDiemen RF92 13
5 Robbie McMullen, Ont VanDiemen 13
6 111 Ken McRae, Toronto Ont Vector MG-93 13
7 O3 Chris Malden, Thornhill ON Vector MG-93/Grand&Toy 13
8 4 Steve Pickering, Kingston Ont VanDiemen RF96 13
9 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 13
10 50 John Hirst, Whitby Ont VanDiemen RF91 12
11 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 12
12 B-2 Gord Lowe, Guelph Ont Merlyn MkIIA 12
13 B-3 Rocco Marciello, Brampton Ont Zink Z10 12
14 Louisa Gembora, Hamilton Ont VanDiemen RF91 12
15 B-4 151 Pierluigi Bortot, Nepean Ont VanDiemen RF84 12
16 5 Adam Burnett, Thornhill Ont VanDiemen RF91 10
17 Rob Burgess, Toronto Ont VanDiemen RF90 5 Dnf
18 46 Roland Foder, Toronto Ont VanDiemen RF92 4 Dnf
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
CRDA Shootout at Shannonville, June 4 Juin 2000
CASC-ON Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Round #4/Epreuve #4
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 4 Matt White, Oakville ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West/Young Drivers of Canada 13 24m07.169s
2 91 Ryan Floer, Sydney B.C. VanDiemen RF98/Britain West Motors 13 24m13.148s
3 71 Shane Jantzi, London Ont VanDiemen RF91 13
4 50 John Hirst, Whitby Ont VanDiemen RF91 13
5 5 Adam Burnett, Thornhill Ont VanDiemen RF91 13
6 63 Brian Neilson, Bowmanville Ont VanDiemen RF92 13
7 Robbie McMullen, Etobicoke Ont VanDiemen 13
8 4 Steve Pickering, Kingston Ont VanDiemen RF96 13
9 46 Roland Foder, Toronto Ont VanDiemen RF92 13
10 O3 Chris Malden, Thornhill ON Vector MG-93/Grand&Toy 13
11 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 12
12 B-2 Gord Lowe, Guelph Ont Merlyn MkIIA 12
13 B-3 Rick Miskiman, Kanata Ont VanDiemen RF84 12
14 B-4 Rocco Marciello, Brampton Ont Zink Z10 12
15 Louisa Gembora, Hamilton Ont VanDiemen RF91 12
16 Rob Burgess, Toronto Ont VanDiemen RF90 12
17 B-5 151 Pierluigi Bortot, Nepean Ont VanDiemen RF84 12
18 51 Don Vallance, Bolton Ont Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 10
19 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 6 Dnf
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
DAC Trillium Trophy Races, June 24 Juin 2000
CASC-ON Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Round #5/Epreuve #5
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 4 Matt White, Oakville ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West/Young Drivers of Canada 17 22m43.848s
2 71 Shane Jantzi, London Ont VanDiemen RF91 17 22m48.000s
3 5 Adam Burnett, Thornhill Ont VanDiemen RF91 17
4 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 17
5 63 Brian Neilson, Bowmanville Ont VanDiemen RF92 17
6 50 John Hirst, Whitby Ont VanDiemen RF91 17
7 Louisa Gembora, Hamilton Ont VanDiemen RF91 17
8 B-1 Gord Lowe, Guelph Ont Merlyn MkIIA 17
9 B-2 Rick Miskiman, Kanata Ont VanDiemen RF84 17
10 111 Ken McRae, Toronto Ont Vector MG-93 17
11 Mike Stewart, Caledonia Ont VanDiemen RF91 17
12 B-3 Rocco Marciello, Brampton Ont Zink Z10 17
13 B-4 151 Pierluigi Bortot, Nepean Ont VanDiemen RF84 17
14 91 Ryan Floer, Sydney B.C. VanDiemen RF98/Britain West Motors 17
15 B-5 Richard Doyle, Ont VanDiemen RF75 16
16 O3 Chris Malden, Thornhill ON Vector MG-93/Grand&Toy 2 Dnf
17 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto Ont VanDiemen RF88/President Choice 2 Dnf
18 16 Frank Petti, Toronto On VanDiemen RF92/Vectgor Process Servers 2 Dnf
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
DAC Trillium Trophy Races, June 24 Juin 2000
CASC-ON Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Round #6/Epreuve #6
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway
VARAC Vintage Weekend, July 1 Juillet 2000
CASC-ON Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Round #7/Epreuve #7
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 71 Shane Jantzi, London Ont VanDiemen RF91 15 23m06.710s
2 50 John Hirst, Whitby Ont VanDiemen RF91 15 23m15.530s
3 O3 Chris Malden, Thornhill ON Vector MG-93/Grand&Toy 15
4 5 Adam Burnett, Thornhill Ont VanDiemen RF91 15
5 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 15
6 111 Ken McRae, Toronto Ont Vector MG-93 15
7 63 Brian Neilson, Bowmanville Ont VanDiemen RF92 15
8 B-1 19 John Nichols, Toronto ON Dulon DL9 14
9 Mike Stewart, Caledonia Ont VanDiemen RF91 14
10 B-2 151 Pierluigi Bortot, Nepean Ont VanDiemen RF84 14
11 B-3 97 Jeff McGibbon, Ont Lola TS40 14
12 4 Matt White, Oakville ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West/Young Drivers of Canada 12 Dnf
13 51 Don Vallance, Bolton Ont Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 12
14 B-4 Gord Lowe, Guelph Ont Merlyn MkIIA 5 Dnf
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway
VARAC Vintage Weekend, July 2 Juillet 2000
CASC-ON Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Round #8/Epreuve #8
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 71 Shane Jantzi, London Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
2 91 Ryan Floer, Sydney B.C. VanDiemen RF98/Britain West Motors 16
3 4 Matt White, Oakville ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West/Young Drivers of Canada 16
4 5 Adam Burnett, Thornhill Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
5 50 John Hirst, Whitby Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
6 111 Ken McRae, Toronto Ont Vector MG-93 16
7 O3 Chris Malden, Thornhill ON Vector MG-93/Grand&Toy 16
8 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 16
9 63 Brian Neilson, Bowmanville Ont VanDiemen RF92 16
10 51 Don Vallance, Bolton Ont Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 16
11 B-1 Gord Lowe, Guelph Ont Merlyn MkIIA 15
12 B-2 19 John Nichols, Toronto ON Dulon DL9 15
13 Mike Stewart, Caledonia Ont VanDiemen RF91 14
14 B-3 97 Jeff McGibbon, Ont Lola TS40 14
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
TLMC-MCO Canaska Cup, July 8 Juillet 2000
CASC-ON Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Round #9/Epreuve #9
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 91 Ryan Floer, Sydney B.C. VanDiemen RF98/Britain West Motors 20 23m35.526s
2 71 Shane Jantzi, London Ont VanDiemen RF91 20 23m38.089s
3 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 20
4 50 John Hirst, Whitby Ont VanDiemen RF91 20
5 63 Brian Neilson, Bowmanville Ont VanDiemen RF92 20
6 111 Ken McRae, Toronto Ont Vector MG-93 20
7 61 John Goss, Jamesville NY VanDiemen RF93 20
8 B-1 Gord Lowe, Guelph Ont Merlyn MkIIA 19
9 B-2 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 19
10 B-3 Rick Miskiman, Kanata Ont VanDiemen RF84 19
11 B-4 Adam Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF84 19
12 Robbie McMullen, Etobicoke Ont VanDiemen 19
13 Mike Stewart, Caledonia Ont VanDiemen RF91 19
14 4 Steve Pickering, Kingston Ont VanDiemen RF96 19
15 B-5 Rocco Marciello, Brampton Ont Zink Z10 19
16 B-6 19 John Nichols, Toronto ON Dulon DL9 19
17 Louisa Gembora, Hamilton Ont VanDiemen RF91 18
18 B-7 Richard Doyle, Ont VanDiemen RF75 18
19 B-8 151 Pierluigi Bortot, Nepean Ont VanDiemen RF84 18
20 4 Matt White, Oakville ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West/Young Drivers of Canada 15 Dnf
21 B-9 Jack Marchand, Ottawa Ont VanDiemen RF84 13 Dnf
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
TLMC-MCO Canaska Cup, July 9 Juillet 2000
CASC-ON Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Round #10/Epreuve #10
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 71 Shane Jantzi, London Ont VanDiemen RF91 16 23m20.118s
2 91 Ryan Floer, Sydney B.C. VanDiemen RF98/Britain West Motors 16 23m34.641s
3 63 Brian Neilson, Bowmanville Ont VanDiemen RF92 16
4 Robbie McMullen, Etobicoke Ont VanDiemen 16
5 4 Steve Pickering, Kingston Ont VanDiemen RF96 16
6 B-1 Rick Miskiman, Kanata Ont VanDiemen RF84 16
7 5 Adam Burnett, Thornhill Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
8 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 16
9 61 John Goss, Jamesville NY VanDiemen RF93 16
10 B-2 Gord Lowe, Guelph Ont Merlyn MkIIA 16
11 111 Ken McRae, Toronto Ont Vector MG-93 15
12 Mike Stewart, Caledonia Ont VanDiemen RF91 15
13 B-3 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 15
14 B-4 Rocco Marciello, Brampton Ont Zink Z10 15
15 B-5 Adam Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF84 15
16 B-6 151 Pierluigi Bortot, Nepean Ont VanDiemen RF84 15
17 B-7 19 John Nichols, Toronto ON Dulon DL9 14
18 B-8 Richard Doyle, Ont VanDiemen RF75 14
19 50 John Hirst, Whitby Ont VanDiemen RF91 12 Dnf
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway
BARC Canadian Touring Trophy Races, August 12 Aot 2000
CASC-ON Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Round #11/Epreuve #11
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 91 Ryan Floer, Sydney B.C. VanDiemen RF98/Britain West Motors 16
2 71 Shane Jantzi, London Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
3 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto Ont VanDiemen RF88/President Choice 16
4 63 Brian Neilson, Bowmanville Ont VanDiemen RF92 16
5 16 Frank Petti, Toronto On VanDiemen RF92/Vectgor Process Servers 16
6 Nathan Browne, Orillia Ont VanDiemen 16
1-B Jack Marchand, Ottawa Ont VanDiemen RF84
2-B 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
3-B 151 Pierluigi Bortot, Nepean Ont VanDiemen RF84
4-B 97 Jeff McGibbon, Ont Lola T540
5-B 19 John Nichols, Toronto ON Dulon DL9
5 Adam Burnett, Thornhill Ont VanDiemen RF91 10 Dnf
50 John Hirst, Whitby Ont VanDiemen RF91 1 Gearbox
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway
BARC Canadian Touring Trophy Races, August 13 Aot 2000
CASC-ON Ontario Formula 1600 Championship
Round #12/Epreuve #12
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 91 Ryan Floer, Sydney B.C. VanDiemen RF98/Britain West Motors 16
2 71 Shane Jantzi, London Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
3 50 John Hirst, Whitby Ont VanDiemen RF91 16
4 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto Ont VanDiemen RF88/President Choice 16
5 63 Brian Neilson, Bowmanville Ont VanDiemen RF92 16
6 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 16
1-B 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
2-B 19 John Nichols, Toronto ON Dulon DL9
3-B 151 Pierluigi Bortot, Nepean Ont VanDiemen RF84
4-B 97 Jeff McGibbon, Ont Lola T540
5-B Rocco Marciello, Brampton Ont Zink Z10
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Final Standings/Classement Final
Formula 1600 A
Top 10
      # Nom Voiture Pts Bourse
1 71 Shane Jantzi, London ON VanDiemen RF91 1028
2 50 John Hirst, Whitby OnN VanDiemen RF91 708
3 63 Brian Neilson, Bowmanville ON VanDiemen RF92 650
4 4 Matt White, Oakville ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West/Young Drivers of Canada 574
5 5 Adam Burnett, Thornhill ON VanDiemen RF91 564
6 111 Ken McRae, Toronto Ont Vector MG-93 520
7 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 434
8 Rob Burgess, Toronto Ont VanDiemen RF90 404
9 O3 Chris Malden, Thornhill ON Vector MG-93/Grand&Toy 342
10 91 Ryan Floer, Sydney B.C. VanDiemen RF98/Britain West Motors 288
Formula 1600 B
Top 10
      # Nom Voiture Pts Bourse
1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 744
2 151 Pierluigi Bortot, Nepean Ont VanDiemen RF84 640
3 Gord Lowe, Guelph Ont Merlyn MkIIA 602
4 Rocco Marciello, Brampton Ont Zink Z10 586
5 19 John Nichols, Toronto ON Dulon DL9 432
6 Rick Miskiman, Kanata Ont VanDiemen RF84 386
7 97 Jeff McGibbon, Ont Lola T540 282
8 51 Don Vallance, Bolton Ont Swift DB-1/C.P. Tool & Die 250
9 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 200
10 96 Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke ON PRS RH-002/Cantel AT&T 188