Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Epreuve / Round #1 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #2 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #3 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #4 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #5 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #6 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #7 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #8 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #9 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #10 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #11 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #12 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #13 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #14 Mosport
Mosport International Raceway
BEMC Spring Trophy Races, May 11 Mai 2002
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Challenge
Round #1/Epreuve #1
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway
BEMC Spring Trophy Races, May 11 Mai 2002
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Challenge
Round #2/Epreuve #2
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
2 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
3 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
4 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
5 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
6 B-2 57 John Stammers, ON Alexis 18B
7 B-3 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
8 31 Steve Pickering, Kingston ON VanDiemen RF90/Transmission Unlimited/H.G.S.
9 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88 Dnf
Dns 69 Andrew Burge, ON VanDiemen RF85
Dsq O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88
Dsq 17 Michael Forest, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Motorsport
Dsq B 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
CRDA Shootout at Shannonville, June 1 Juin 2002
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Challenge
Round #3/Epreuve #3
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 31 Steve Pickering, Kingston ON VanDiemen RF90/Transmission Unlimited/H.G.S.
2 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
3 17 Michael Forest, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Motorsport
4 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
5 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
6 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
7 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
8 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
9 B-2 57 John Stammers, ON Alexis 18B
10 B-3 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
11 69 Andrew Burge, ON VanDiemen RF85 Dnf
12 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 Dnf
Dns B 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
Dns 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
CRDA Shootout at Shannonville, June 2 Juin 2002
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Challenge
Round #4/Epreuve #4
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
2 31 Steve Pickering, Kingston ON VanDiemen RF90/Transmission Unlimited/H.G.S.
3 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
4 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88
5 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
6 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
7 17 Michael Forest, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Motorsport
8 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
9 69 Andrew Burge, ON VanDiemen RF85
10 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
11 B-2 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
12 B-3 57 John Stammers, ON Alexis 18B
13 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88 Dnf
Dns B 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, June 29 Juin 2002
VARAC Vintage Festival
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #5/Epreuve #5
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
2 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
3 50 Jonathan Hirst, Brooklin ON VanDiemen RF91
4 31 Steve Pickering, Kingston ON VanDiemen RF90/Transmission Unlimited/H.G.S.
5 120 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
6 17 Michael Forest, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Motorsport
7 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
8 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
9 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88
10 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
11 B-2 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies
12 B-3 87 Jack Welden, USA VanDiemen RF81
13 B-4 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
14 B-5 46 Benny Cannella, Hamilton ON VanDiemen RF88
15 B-6 57 John Stammers, ON Alexis 18B
16 B-7 28 Jamie Britnell, Toronto ON Hawkes DL2
17 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
18 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
19 B-8 142 Drew Wilcox VanDiemen RF82
20 B-9 97 Jeff McGibbon, Brantford ON Lola T540
Dns B 188 Adam Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF84
Dns B 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, June 30 Juin 2002
VARAC Vintage Festival
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #6/Epreuve #6
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 31 Steve Pickering, Kingston ON VanDiemen RF90/Transmission Unlimited/H.G.S.
2 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
3 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
4 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
5 50 Jonathan Hirst, Brooklin ON VanDiemen RF91
6 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
7 B-1 87 Jack Welden, USA VanDiemen RF81
8 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
9 17 Michael Forest, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Motorsport
10 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
11 B-2 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
12 B-3 28 Jamie Britnell, Toronto ON Hawkes DL2
13 B-4 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies
14 B-5 188 Adam Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF84
15 B-6 46 Benny Cannella, Hamilton ON VanDiemen RF88
16 B-7 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
17 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88
18 B-8 142 Drew Wilcox VanDiemen RF82
19 120 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
20 B-9 57 John Stammers, ON Alexis 18B Dnf
Dns B 97 Jeff McGibbon, Brantford ON Lola T540
Dns B 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
DAC Trillium Trophy Races, July 19 Juillet 2002
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #7/Epreuve #7
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
2 16 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF01/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
3 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
4 31 Steve Pickering, Kingston ON VanDiemen RF90/Transmission Unlimited/H.G.S.
5 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
6 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
7 64 Jim Hallman, Kitchener ON VanDiemen RF98/Aberdeen Homes/Terraces by Hallman
8 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88
9 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
10 53 Michael Brooks, ON VanDiemen RF85
11 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
12 B-2 188 Adam Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF84
13 B-3 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
14 B-4 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
DAC Trillium Trophy Races, July 20 Juillet 2002
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #8/Epreuve #8
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 31 Steve Pickering, Kingston ON VanDiemen RF90/Transmission Unlimited/H.G.S.
2 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
3 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
4 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
5 64 Jim Hallman, Kitchener ON VanDiemen RF98/Aberdeen Homes/Terraces by Hallman
6 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
7 53 Michael Brooks, ON VanDiemen RF85
8 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88
9 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
10 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
11 B-2 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
12 B-3 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies
13 B-4 188 Adam Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF84
Dns 16 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF01/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, August 10 Aot 2002
BARC Canadian Touring Trophy Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #9/Epreuve #9
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 16 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF01/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
2 17 Michael Forest, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Motorsport
3 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
4 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
5 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
6 120 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
7 31 Steve Pickering, Kingston ON VanDiemen RF90/Transmission Unlimited/H.G.S.
8 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88
9 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
10 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
11 B-1 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
12 B-2 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies
13 B-3 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Hawke DL2
14 B-4 26 Howard Freeman, Toronto ON Merlyn IIA
15 B-5 97 Jeff McGibbon, Brantford ON Lola T540
16 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
Dns B 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
Dns B 142 Drew Wilcox VanDiemen RF82
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, August 11 Aot 2002
BARC Canadian Touring Trophy Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #10/Epreuve #10
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 16 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF01/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
2 17 Michael Forest, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Motorsport
3 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
4 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
5 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
6 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
7 120 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
8 31 Steve Pickering, Kingston ON VanDiemen RF90/Transmission Unlimited/H.G.S.
9 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
10 B-1 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
11 B-2 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies
12 B-3 26 Howard Freeman, Toronto ON Merlyn IIA
13 B-4 97 Jeff McGibbon, Brantford ON Lola T540
14 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
15 B-5 57 John Stammers, ON Alexis 18B
16 B-6 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Hawke DL2 Dnf
17 B-7 28 Jamie Britnell, Toronto ON Hawkes DL2 Dnf
18 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 Dnf
19 B-8 188 Adam Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF84 Dnf
Dns B 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
Dns B 142 Drew Wilcox VanDiemen RF82
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, September 14 Septembre 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round 11/Epreuve #11
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
2 50 Jonathan Hirst, Brooklin ON VanDiemen RF91
3 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
4 31 Steve Pickering, Kingston ON VanDiemen RF90/Transmission Unlimited/H.G.S.
5 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
6 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88
7 120 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
8 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
9 B-2 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
10 B-3 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies
11 B-4 97 Jeff McGibbon, Brantford ON Lola T540
12 B-5 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440
13 B-6 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
14 46 Benny Cannella, Hamilton ON VanDiemen RF88
15 B-7 57 John Stammers, ON Alexis 18B
16 B-8 142 Drew Wilcox VanDiemen RF82
17 B-9 87 Jack Welden, USA VanDiemen RF81
18 16 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF01/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
19 17 Michael Forest, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Motorsport
20 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
21 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round 12/Epreuve #12
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round 13/Epreuve #13
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round 14/Epreuve #14
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Classement /Standing
      # Nom Voiture Pts Bourse
1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian 816
2 31 Steve Pickering, Kingston ON VanDiemen RF90/Transmission Unlimited/H.G.S. 742
3 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98 726
4 911 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88 584
5 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet 556
6 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing 542
7 17 Michael Forest, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Motorsport 434
8 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF88 404
9 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice 292
10 16 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF01/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited 288
11 120 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94 258
12 50 Jonathan Hirst, Brooklin ON VanDiemen RF91 230
13 46 Benny Cannella, Hamilton ON VanDiemen RF88 140
14 64 Jim Hallman, Kitchener ON VanDiemen RF98/Aberdeen Homes/Terraces by Hallman 120
15 53 Michael Brooks, ON VanDiemen RF85 100
16 69 Andrew Burge, ON VanDiemen RF85 52
Classe B Class
      # Nom Voiture Pts Bourse
1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 888
2 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies 560
3 57 John Stammers, ON Alexis 18B 526
4 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF 512
5 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing 454
6 188 Adam Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF84 222
7 87 Jack Welden, USA VanDiemen RF81 178
8 26 Howard Freeman, Toronto ON Merlyn IIA 148
9 28 Jamie Britnell, Toronto ON Hawkes DL2 138
10 97 Jeff McGibbon, Brantford ON Lola T540 134
11 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440 64
12 142 Drew Wilcox VanDiemen RF82 0