Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Epreuve / Round #1 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #2 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #3 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #4 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #5 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #6 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #7 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #8 Shannonville
Epreuve / Round #9 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #10 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #11 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #12 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #13 Mosport
Epreuve / Round #14 Mosport
Mosport International Raceway
BEMC Spring Trophy Races, May 10 Mai 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Challenge
Round #1/Epreuve #1
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 65 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
2 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
3 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
4 91 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
5 22 Mike Gayowski, Ajax ON VanDiemen RF92
6 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
7 69 Andrew Burge, ON VanDiemen RF85
8 B-1 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
9 B-2 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440
10 B-3 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
11 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian Dnf
Dns B 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
Dns B 19 John Nicols, ON Lotus 61
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway
BEMC Spring Trophy Races, May 11 Mai 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Challenge
Round #2/Epreuve #2
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 65 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
2 91 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
3 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
4 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
5 22 Mike Gayowski, Ajax ON VanDiemen RF92
6 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
7 B-2 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
8 B-3 19 John Nicols, ON Lotus 61 Dnf
9 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98 Dnf
Dns 69 Andrew Burge, ON VanDiemen RF85
Dns B 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440
Dns B 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
Dns 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
CRDA Shootout at Shannonville, May 31 Mai 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Challenge
Round #3/Epreuve #3
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 65 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
2 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
3 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
4 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
5 91 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
6 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
7 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
8 16 Frank Petti, Toronto On VanDiemen RF92/Vectgor Process Servers
9 B-2 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
10 B-3 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440
11 B-4 188 Glyn Walters, Blackstock ON March 709
12 B-5 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
CRDA Shootout at Shannonville, June 1 Juin 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Challenge
Round #4/Epreuve #4
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 65 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
2 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
3 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
4 91 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
5 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
6 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
7 B-1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
8 16 Frank Petti, Toronto On VanDiemen RF92/Vectgor Process Servers
9 B-2 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
10 B-3 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
11 B-4 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440
12 B-5 188 Glyn Walters, Blackstock ON March 709
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, June 29 Juin 2003
VARAC Vintage Festival
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #5/Epreuve #5
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 65 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
2 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
3 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
4 91 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
5 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
6 B-1 28 Jamie Britnell, Toronto ON Hawkes DL2
7 69 Andrew Burge, ON VanDiemen RF85
8 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
9 B-2 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
10 B-3 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
11 13 Pier Luigi Bortot, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF00/Telemus/PBL/HQPF
12 16 Frank Petti, Toronto On VanDiemen RF92/Vectgor Process Servers
13 B-4 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies
14 B-5 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440
15 B-6 97 Jeff McGibbon, Brantford ON Lola T540
16 51 Paul Kostoff, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing
17 B-7 O4 Drew Wilcox VanDiemen RF84
18 27 Reagan Smith, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF85
19 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
20 B-8 42 Jean-Paul Craig Van Diemen RF82
21 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
22 64 Kyle Brack, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
23 26 Jack Welden, USA VanDiemen RF98
24 B-9 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
25 46 Benny Cannella, Hamilton ON VanDiemen RF86
26 B-10 28 Dean Baker, Oshawa ON Caldwell D9
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, June 29 Juin 2003
VARAC Vintage Festival
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #6/Epreuve #6
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
2 65 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
3 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
4 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
5 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
6 69 Andrew Burge, ON VanDiemen RF85
8 B-1 28 Jamie Britnell, Toronto ON Hawkes DL2
8 B-2 28 Dean Baker, Oshawa ON Caldwell D9
9 B-3 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
10 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
11 B-4 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
12 13 Pier Luigi Bortot, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF00/Telemus/PBL/HQPF
13 27 Reagan Smith, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF85
14 B-5 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440
15 B-6 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies
16 64 Kyle Brack, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
17 B-7 97 Jeff McGibbon, Brantford ON Lola T540
18 B-8 O4 Drew Wilcox VanDiemen RF84
19 B-9 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
20 B-10 42 Jean-Paul Craig Van Diemen RF82
21 51 Paul Kostoff, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing
22 16 Frank Petti, Toronto On VanDiemen RF92/Vectgor Process Servers
23 26 Jack Welden, USA VanDiemen RF98
24 46 Benny Cannella, Hamilton ON VanDiemen RF86
25 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98
26 91 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
DAC Trillium Trophy Races, July 19 Juillet 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #7/Epreuve #7
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
2 65 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
3 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
4 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
5 B-1 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
6 B-2 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440
7 51 Paul Kostoff, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing
8 B-3 83 Andy Januszewski, Scarborough ON Lola 540
9 B-4 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
10 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94 Dnf
Dns B 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Shannonville Motorsports Park
DAC Trillium Trophy Races, July 20 Juillet 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #8/Epreuve #8
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
2 65 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
3 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet
4 B-1 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
5 B-2 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440
6 51 Paul Kostoff, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing
7 B-3 83 Andy Januszewski, Scarborough ON Lola 540
8 B-4 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
9 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
Dns O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
Dns B 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, August 9 Aot 2003
BARC Canadian Touring Trophy Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #9/Epreuve #9
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 65 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
2 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
3 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
4 27 Reagan Smith, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF85
5 B-1 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
6 13 Pier Luigi Bortot, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF00/Telemus/PBL/HQPF
7 51 Paul Kostoff, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing
8 B-2 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
9 B-3 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440
10 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
11 91 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
12 B-4 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies
13 B-5 O4 Drew Wilcox VanDiemen RF84
14 B-6 97 Jeff McGibbon, Brantford ON Lola T540
15 B-7 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
16 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
17 45 Lee Racicot, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF94
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, August 10 Aot 2003
BARC Canadian Touring Trophy Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #10/Epreuve #10
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian
2 65 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited
3 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice
4 45 Lee Racicot, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF94
5 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing
6 51 Paul Kostoff, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing
7 27 Reagan Smith, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF85
8 B-1 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing
9 13 Pier Luigi Bortot, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF00/Telemus/PBL/HQPF
10 B-2 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E
11 B-3 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440
12 B-4 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies
13 B-5 O4 Drew Wilcox VanDiemen RF84
14 B-6 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF
15 B-7 97 Jeff McGibbon, Brantford ON Lola T540
Dns 91 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88
Dns O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round 11/Epreuve #11
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round 12/Epreuve #12
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round 13/Epreuve #13
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Mosport International Raceway, 2003
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round 14/Epreuve #14
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
* Pole Position: N/A N/A
* Pole Position B : N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A N/A
* Fastest Race Lap B: N/A N/A
Classement /Standing
      # Nom Voiture Pts Bourse
1 65 David Clubine, Brantford On VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited 964
2 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON VanDiemen RF98/Grand River Home Hardware/Canadian 678
3 O8 Mike Dodd, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94 608
4 3 Ivan Graham, Barrie ON Crossle 65F/Brian Graham Racing/Custom First Choice 516
5 91 Jim Kelly, Toronto On VanDiemen RF88 414
6 5 Nigel Mortimer, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF91/Mortimer Racing 336
7 96 Lew Mackenzie, Bracebridge ON VanDiemewn RF91/Rogers High Speed Internet 288
8 88 Dan Burchill, Mitchell ON VanDiemen RF98 276
9 51 Paul Kostoff, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing 272
10 13 Pier Luigi Bortot, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF00/Telemus/PBL/HQPF 228
11 16 Frank Petti, Toronto On VanDiemen RF92/Vectgor Process Servers 128
12 22 Mike Gayowski, Ajax ON VanDiemen RF92 126
13 27 Reagan Smith, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF85 116
14 69 Andrew Burge, ON VanDiemen RF85 116
15 9 Steve Pickering, Kingston ON VanDiemen RF93/Transmission Unlimited/H.G.S. 0
16 41 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF94 0
17 84 Jonathan Hirst, Brooklin ON VanDiemen RF91 0
18 46 Benny Cannella, Hamilton ON VanDiemen RF86 0
19 64 Jim Hallman, Kitchener On VanDiemen RF98/Aberdeen Homes/Terraces by Hallman 0
20 26 Jack Welden, USA VanDiemen RF98 0
21 64 Kyle Brack, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF02/Britain West/Vintage Tyres Limited 0
22 45 Lee Racicot, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF94
Classe B Class
      # Nom Voiture Pts Bourse
1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 820
2 128 Ross Smith, Pointe Claire Qc Reynard 84SF 654
3 78 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON Lola T440 620
4 7 Gord Lowe, Guelph ON Reynard 83SF/Revs Racing 616
5 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF79/Competition 89/TSL Aerospace Technologies 270
6 O4 Drew Wilcox VanDiemen RF84 236
7 97 Jeff McGibbon, Brantford ON Lola T540 232
8 28 Jamie Britnell, Toronto ON Hawkes DL2 188
9 188 Glyn Walters, Blackstock ON March 709 134
10 42 Jean-Paul Craig Van Diemen RF82 102
11 28 Dean Baker, Oshawa ON Caldwell D9 100
12 19 John Nicols, ON Lotus 61 78
13 83 Andy Januszewski, Scarborough ON Lola 540 78
14 57 John Stammers, ON Alexis 18B 0
15 26 Howard Freeman, Toronto ON Merlyn IIA 0