ontarioff1600.jpg
Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Epreuve #1 Mosport
Epreuve #2 Mosport
Epreuve #3 Shannonville
Epreuve #4 Shannonville
Epreuve #5 Mosport
Epreuve #6 Mosport
Epreuve #7 Calabogie
Epreuve #8 Calabogie
Epreuve #9 Mosport
Epreuve #10 Mosport
Epreuve #11 Mosport
Epreuve #12 Mosport
Epreuve #13 Mosport
Epreuve #14 Mosport
Mosport International Raceway, May 8 Mai 2010
BEMC Spring Trophy Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #1/Epreuve #1
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 3 Spencer Pigot, Windermere FL VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 7 14m23.326s
2 2 68 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 7 14m48.610s
3 4 52 Dean Baker, Bowmanville ON VanDiemen RF01/Baker Racing 7
4 3 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 7
5 11 64 Keenan Harris, Bolton ON VanDiemen RF03/Britain West Motorsport 7
6 7 15 Paul Kostoff, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing 7
7 10 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 7
8 5 66 Steve Tzountzouris, Uxbridge ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Mts/Haugen's BBQ 7
9 B-1 15 9 Ken Soederhuysen, Kingstone ON Swift DB-6 6
10 12 51 Scott Beath, Port Perry ON VanDiemen RF99/Britain West Motorsport 6
11 13 40 Tony Cove, Oshawa ON Crossle 40F 6
12 B-2 17 33 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON Crossle 62F/Brian Graham Racing 6
13 C-1 16 124 Andrew Celovsky, Deep River ON Reynard 82SF/Speed Pro Signs 6
14 B-3 18 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport 6
15 9 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 5 Dnf
16 14 6 Fabio Urbano, Schenectady NY VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 4 Dnf
17 8 20 Franois Leblanc, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF05/LC Racing 0 Dnf
Dns 6 44 Kris Fairweather, London ON VanDiemen RF98/White Oak Auto Body
* Pole Position: Spencer Pigot 1m39.892s
* Pole Position B : Ken Soederhuysen 1m56.215s
* Pole Position C : Andrew Celovsky 1m56.827s
* Fastest Race Lap: Spencer Pigot 2m01.679s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Ken Soederhuysen 2m20.381s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Andrew Celovsky 2m37.242s
Mosport International Raceway, May 9 Mai 2010
BEMC Spring Trophy Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #2/Epreuve #2
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 52 Dean Baker, Bowmanville ON VanDiemen RF01/Baker Racing 15 22m32.163s
2 2 3 Spencer Pigot, Windermere FL VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15 22m38.745s
3 3 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
4 6 64 Keenan Harris, Bolton ON VanDiemen RF03/Britain West Motorsport 15
5 4 68 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 15
6 5 51 Scott Beath, Port Perry ON VanDiemen RF99/Britain West Motorsport 15
7 8 15 Paul Kostoff, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing 15
8 10 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
9 7 66 Steve Tzountzouris, Uxbridge ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Mts/Haugen's BBQ 15
10 11 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
11 12 6 Fabio Urbano, Schenectady NY VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 14
12 13 40 Tony Cove, Oshawa ON Crossle 40F 14
13 C-1 16 124 Andrew Celovsky, Deep River ON Reynard 82SF/Speed Pro Signs 13
14 B-1 9 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport 13
15 B-2 15 33 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON Crossle 62F/Brian Graham Racing 13
16 B-3 14 9 Ken Soederhuysen, Kingstone ON Swift DB-6 2 Dnf
Dns Dnq 20 Franois Leblanc, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF05/LC Racing
Dns Dnq 44 Kris Fairweather, London ON VanDiemen RF98/White Oak Auto Body
* Pole Position: Dean Baker 1m30.194s
* Pole Position B : Ken Soederhuysen 1m43.262s
* Pole Position C : Andrew Celovsky 1m48.540s
* Fastest Race Lap: Keenan Harris 1m28.991s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Gord Ross 1m35.912s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Andrew Celovsky 1m37.476s
Shannonville Motorsports Park, May 29 Mai 2010
DAC Trillium Trophy Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #3/Epreuve #3
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02/Jantzi Racing/Maizex Seeds Inc. 12 22m29.627s
2 2 52 Dean Baker, Bowmanville ON VanDiemen RF01/Baker Racing 12 22m32.522s
3 B-1 4 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90/Mason Racing 12
4 3 68 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 12
5 9 6 Fabio Urbano, Schenectady NY VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 12
6 8 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 12
7 C-1 7 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 12
8 B-2 11 33 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON Crossle 62F/Brian Graham Racing 11
9 C-3 13 67 Ed Luce, Kingstone ON Lotus 51 11
10 10 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 10
11 C-4 12 82 David Duncan 10
12 B-3 5 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport 10
13 6 51 Scott Beath, Port Perry ON VanDiemen RF99/Britain West Motorsport 1 Dnf
* Pole Position: Shane Jantzi 1m51.061s
* Pole Position B : Andrew Mason 1m52.910s
* Pole Position C : Mike Lee 1m56.424s
* Fastest Race Lap: Shane Jantzi 1m51.532s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Andrew Mason 1m53.019s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Mike Lee 1m57.775s
Shannonville Motorsports Park, May 30 Mai 2010
DAC Trillium Trophy Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #4/Epreuve #4
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02/Jantzi Racing/Maizex Seeds Inc. 12 22m26.737S
2 2 52 Dean Baker, Bowmanville ON VanDiemen RF01/Baker Racing 12 22m28.892s
3 3 68 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 12
4 5 51 Scott Beath, Port Perry ON VanDiemen RF99/Britain West Motorsport 12
5 B-1 4 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90/Mason Racing 12
6 6 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 12
7 7 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 12
8 C-1 8 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 12
9 B-2 10 33 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON Crossle 62F/Brian Graham Racing 11
10 C-2 11 82 David Duncan 11
11 C-3 12 67 Ed Luce, Kingstone ON Lotus 51 11
12 9 6 Fabio Urbano, Schenectady NY VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 7 Dnf
Dns B Dnq 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport
* Pole Position: Shane Jantzi 1m50.941s
* Pole Position B : Andrew Mason 1m53.961s
* Pole Position C : Mike Lee 1m56.295s
* Fastest Race Lap: Shane Jantzi 1m51.233s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Andrew Mason 1m53.423s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Mike Lee 1m58.310s
Mosport International Raceway, June 13 Juin 2010
High Octane Weekend with the Can-Am Cup
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #5/Epreuve #5
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15 22m48.084s
2 4 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02/Jantzi Racing/Maizex Seeds Inc. 15 22m51.716s
3 2 3 Mikhail Goikhberg, Russia VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
4 Dnq 68 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 15
5 B-1 3 41 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93 15
6 7 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
7 6 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
8 9 40 Tony Cove, Oshawa ON Crossle 40F 15
9 10 6 Fabio Urbano, Schenectady NY VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
10 C-1 8 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 15
11 B-2 11 9 Ken Soederhuysen, Kingstone ON Swift DB-6 13
12 5 15 Paul Kostoff, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing 0 Dnf
* Pole Position: Stefan Rzadzinski 1m31.711s
* Pole Position B : Steve Bodrug 1m35.839s
* Pole Position C : Mike Lee 1m40.682s
* Fastest Race Lap: Stefan Rzadzinski 1m29.110s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Steve Bodrug 1m32.379s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Mike Lee 1m34.819s
Mosport International Raceway, June 14 Juin 2010
High Octane Weekend with the Can-Am Cup
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #6/Epreuve #6
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02/Jantzi Racing/Maizex Seeds Inc. 15 22m42.190s
2 3 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15 22m49.601s
3 Dnq 68 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 15
4 5 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
5 6 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
6 B-1 4 41 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93 15
7 7 15 Paul Kostoff, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing 15
8 10 6 Fabio Urbano, Schenectady NY VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
9 8 40 Tony Cove, Oshawa ON Crossle 40F 15
10 C-1 9 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 15
11 B-2 11 9 Ken Soederhuysen, Kingstone ON Swift DB-6 14
12 2 3 Mikhail Goikhberg, Russia VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 9 Dnf
* Pole Position: Shane Jantzi 1m29.002s
* Pole Position B : Steve Bodrug 1m31.085s
* Pole Position C : Mike Lee 1m33.676s
* Fastest Race Lap: Shane Jantzi 1m29.533s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Steve Bodrug 1m30.054s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Mike Lee 1m13.244s
Calabogie Motorsports Park, July 25 Juillet 2010
MCO Ted Powell Memorial Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #7/Epreuve #7
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 17 21m19.834s
2 B-1 7 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90/Mason Racing 17 21m20.812s
3 3 3 Keenan Harris, Bolton ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 17
4 4 727 Marcel Lafontaine, Victoriaville Qc VanDiemen RF01/Max1600/R Tunning Rondeau/Atelier 17
5 6 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 17
6 5 785 Nathan Block, Pembroke ON R VanDiemen RF97/Mortimer Racing/Great Slave Helicopters 17
7 B-2 8 770 Lew Mackenzie, Orleans On VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing 17
8 12 281 Franc Roiron, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF01/Mistral Racing 17
9 B-3 10 732 Guy Gilain, Longueuil Qc EuroSwift SC96/Mortimer Racing 17
10 11 747 Jonathan LabbŽe, St-Lazzare Qc VanDiemen RF99/Simtec Racing/Neutronics/F1 FanZone 17
11 1 68 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 16
12 C-1 13 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 16
13 B-4 9 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF94/ƒquipe de course 89 16
14 14 766 Michel Julian, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing 16
15 B-5 15 744 Peter Andrews, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF92/Mortimer Racing/Vitesse 16
16 C-2 16 82 David Duncan 15
Dns Dnq 4 Ivan Graham, Innisfil ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing
* Pole Position: Caitlin Johnston 1m13.955s
* Pole Position B : Andrew Mason 1m53.961s
* Pole Position C : Mike Lee 1m56.295s
* Fastest Race Lap: Stefan Rzadzinski 1m13.796s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Andrew Mason 1m14.508s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Mike Lee 1m19.204s
Calabogie Motorsports Park, July 26 Juillet 2010
MCO Ted Powell Memorial Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #8/Epreuve #8
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 4 785 Nathan Block, Pembroke ON R VanDiemen RF97/Mortimer Racing/Great Slave Helicopters 18 22m19.578s
2 3 3 Keenan Harris, Bolton ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 18 22m21.462s
3 7 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 18
4 5 68 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 18
5 Dnq 281 Franc Roiron, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF01/Mistral Racing 18
6 B-1 10 732 Guy Gilain, Longueuil Qc EuroSwift SC96/Mortimer Racing 18
7 B-2 9 770 Lew Mackenzie, Orleans On VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing 18
8 B-3 13 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF94/ƒquipe de course 89 17
9 11 747 Jonathan LabbŽe, St-Lazzare Qc VanDiemen RF99/Simtec Racing/Neutronics/F1 FanZone 17
10 C-1 12 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 17
11 C-2 15 82 David Duncan 16
12 B-4 14 744 Peter Andrews, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF92/Mortimer Racing/Vitesse 14
13 B-5 2 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90/Mason Racing 12 Dnf
14 1 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 12 Dnf
15 6 727 Marcel Lafontaine, Victoriaville Qc VanDiemen RF01/Max1600/R Tunning Rondeau/Atelier 11 Dnf
Dns Dnq 766 Michel Julian, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing
Dns 8 4 Ivan Graham, Innisfil ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing
* Pole Position: Stefan Rzadzinski 1m13.449s
* Pole Position B : Andrew Mason 1m13.511s
* Pole Position C : Mike Lee 1m17.891s
* Fastest Race Lap: Keenan Harris 1m13.560s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Andrew Mason 1m13.780s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Mike Lee 1m17.810s
Mosport International Raceway, August 7 Aožt 2010
BARC Canadian Touring Trophy Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #9/Epreuve #9
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 3 52 Dean Baker, Bowmanville ON VanDiemen RF01/Baker Racing 13 23m37.821s
2 5 68 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 13 23m39.098s
3 4 66 Steve Tzountzouris, Uxbridge ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Mts/Haugen's BBQ 13
4 B-1 6 64 David Clubine, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF /Britain West Motorsport 13
5 7 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 13
6 2 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 13
7 B-2 8 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport 13
8 B-3 9 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF94/ƒquipe de course 89 13
9 C-1 10 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 13
10 C-2 11 26 Howard Freeman, Toronto ON Merlyn 11 13
11 B-4 12 33 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON Crossle 62F/Brian Graham Racing 13
12 B-5 13 41 Craig Pick, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93 13
13 1 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 9 Dnf
Dns B 14 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90/Mason Racing
* Pole Position: Stefan Rzadzinski 1m30.081s
* Pole Position B : David Clubine 1m31.283s
* Pole Position C : Mike Lee 1m34.403s
* Fastest Race Lap: Ayrton Triolo 1m30.826s
* Fastest Race Lap B: David Clubine 1m31.049s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Mike Lee 1m34.052s
Mosport International Raceway, August 8 Aožt 2010
BARC Canadian Touring Trophy Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #10/Epreuve #10
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 B-1 3 64 David Clubine, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF /Britain West Motorsport 11 23m23.003s
2 2 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 11 23m27.291s
3 5 52 Dean Baker, Bowmanville ON VanDiemen RF01/Baker Racing 11
4 4 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 11
5 1 66 Steve Tzountzouris, Uxbridge ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Mts/Haugen's BBQ 11
6 8 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 11
7 B-2 6 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF94/ƒquipe de course 89 11
8 B-3 10 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90/Mason Racing 11
9 11 68 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 11
10 B-4 7 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport 11
11 C-1 9 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 11
12 B-5 12 33 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON Crossle 62F/Brian Graham Racing 10
Dns C Dnq 26 Howard Freeman, Toronto ON Merlyn 11
Dns B Dnq 41 Craig Pick, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93
* Pole Position: Steve Tzountzouris 2m05.476s
* Pole Position B : David Clubine 2m06.067s
* Pole Position C : Mike Lee 2m10.833s
* Fastest Race Lap: Steve Tzountzouris 2m03.581s
* Fastest Race Lap B: David Clubine 2m04.897s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Mike Lee 2m09.273s
Mosport International Raceway, September 18 Septembre 2010
BEMC Indian Summer Trophy Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #11/Epreuve #11
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 52 Dean Baker, Bowmanville ON VanDiemen RF01/Baker Racing 13 22m33.573s
2 1 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02/Jantzi Racing/Maizex Seeds Inc. 13 22m33.831s
3 3 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 13
4 7 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 13
5 8 5 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 13
6 B-1 17 41 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93 13
7 B-2 4 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport 13
8 5 66 Steve Tzountzouris, Uxbridge ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Mts/Haugen's BBQ 13
9 11 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 13
10 B-3 9 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF94/ƒquipe de course 89 13
11 14 3 Ivan Graham, Innisfil ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 13
12 12 40 Tony Cove, Oshawa ON Crossle 40F 13
13 C-1 10 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 13
14 B-4 15 7 Paul Bollenbach, ON Reynard 90SF 13
15 B-5 13 64 Michel FourniŽ, Pierrefonds Qc VanDiemen RF92 13
16 B-6 16 33 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON Crossle 62F/Brian Graham Racing 13
17 B-7 6 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90/Mason Racing 4 Dnf
* Pole Position: Shane Jantzi 1m28.837s
* Pole Position B : Gord Ross 1m29.672s
* Pole Position C : Mike Lee 1m33.128s
* Fastest Race Lap: Shane Jantzi 1m28.637s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Andrew Mason 1m29.838s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Mike Lee 1m34.592s
Mosport International Raceway, September 19 Septembre 2010
BEMC Indian Summer Trophy Races
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #12/Epreuve #12
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 52 Dean Baker, Bowmanville ON VanDiemen RF01/Baker Racing 15 22m22.276s
2 2 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02/Jantzi Racing/Maizex Seeds Inc. 15 22m22.813s
3 4 5 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 15
4 3 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
5 5 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
6 6 66 Steve Tzountzouris, Uxbridge ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Mts/Haugen's BBQ 15
7 B-1 7 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90/Mason Racing 15
8 8 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 15
9 B-2 9 41 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93 15
10 B-3 11 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport 15
11 C-1 14 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 15
12 B-4 16 7 Paul Bollenbach, ON Reynard 90SF 14
13 B-5 17 33 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON Crossle 62F/Brian Graham Racing 14
14 12 40 Tony Cove, Oshawa ON Crossle 40F 14
15 13 3 Ivan Graham, Innisfil ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 13
16 B-6 15 64 Michel FourniŽ, Pierrefonds Qc VanDiemen RF92 13
17 B-7 10 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF94/ƒquipe de course 89 13
* Pole Position: Dean Baker 1m28.128s
* Pole Position B : Andrew Mason 1m30.827s
* Pole Position C : Mike Lee 1m33.125s
* Fastest Race Lap: Shane Jantzi 1m28.633s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Andrew Mason 1m29.700s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Mike Lee 1m33.573s
Mosport International Raceway, October 2 Octobre 2010
CASC Celebration of Motorsport
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #13/Epreuve #13
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 52 Dean Baker, Bowmanville ON VanDiemen RF01/Baker Racing 942
2 1 65 David Clubine, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF01 /Britain West Motorsport 894
3 5 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02/Jantzi Racing/Maizex Seeds Inc. 834
4 3 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 724
5 4 5 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 720
6 B-1 6 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90/Mason Racing 682
7 7 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 368
8 10 40 Tony Cove, Oshawa ON Crossle 40F 344
9 11 64 Steve Tzountzouris, Uxbridge ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Mts/Haugen's BBQ 322
10 14 3 Mackenzie Clare, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 218
11 B-2 12 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF94/ƒquipe de course 89 188
12 C-1 15 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 178
13 B-3 16 7 Paul Bollenbach, ON Reynard 90SF 200
14 B-4 18 9 Ken Soederhuysen, Kingstone ON Swift DB-6 176
15 B-5 8 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport 126
16 9 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 100
Dns B 13 41 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93 0
Dns B 17 33 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON Crossle 62F/Brian Graham Racing 0
Dns C 19 14 Rob McClelland, Ajax ON Lotus 61 0
* Pole Position: David Clubine 1m28.024s
* Pole Position B : Andrew Mason 1m29.870s
* Pole Position C : Mike Lee 1m34.016s
* Fastest Race Lap: David Clubine 1m27.767s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Andrew Mason 1m29.494s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Mike Lee 1m34.789s
Mosport International Raceway, October 2 Octobre 2010
CASC Celebration of Motorsport
CASC-ON Ontario Formula Ford Championship
Round #14/Epreuve #14
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 52 Dean Baker, Bowmanville ON VanDiemen RF01/Baker Racing 13 22m35.067s
2 2 65 David Clubine, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF01 /Britain West Motorsport 13 22m35.538s
3 4 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02/Jantzi Racing/Maizex Seeds Inc. 13
4 3 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 13
5 5 5 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 13
6 12 64 Steve Tzountzouris, Uxbridge ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Mts/Haugen's BBQ 13
7 B-1 11 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport 13
8 B-2 Dnq 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF94/ƒquipe de course 89 13
9 B-3 14 7 Paul Bollenbach, ON Reynard 90SF 13
10 C-1 13 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 13
11 B-4 17 9 Ken Soederhuysen, Kingstone ON Swift DB-6 12
12 C-2 16 14 Rob McClelland, Ajax ON Lotus 61 12
13 B-5 15 33 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON Crossle 62F/Brian Graham Racing 12
14 9 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 8 Dnf
15 7 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 8 Dnf
16 B-6 8 41 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93 3 Dnf
17 B-7 6 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90/Mason Racing 0 Dnf
18 10 40 Tony Cove, Oshawa ON Crossle 40F 0 Dnf
Dns Dnq 3 Mackenzie Clare, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing
* Pole Position: Dean Baker 1m27.568s
* Pole Position B : Andrew Mason 1m29.859s
* Pole Position C : Mike Lee 1m34.567s
* Fastest Race Lap: Stefan Rzadzinski 1m27.895s
* Fastest Race Lap B: Gord Ross 1m31.917s
* Fastest Race Lap C: Mike Lee 1m34.463s
Classement /Standing
      # Nom Voiture Pts Bourse
1 52 Dean Baker, Bowmanville ON VanDiemen RF01/Baker Racing 942
2 2 Stefan Rzadzinski, Edmonton AB VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 894
3 68 Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON VanDiemen RF97/Warp 9 Sports Inc. 834
4 8 Taylor Near, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 724
5 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02/Jantzi Racing/Maizex Seeds Inc. 720
6 4 Ayrton Triolo, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 682
7 66 Steve Tzountzouris, Uxbridge ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Mts/Haugen's BBQ 368
8 40 Tony Cove, Oshawa ON Crossle 40F 344
9 64 Keenan Harris, Bolton ON VanDiemen RF03/Britain West Motorsport 322
10 6 Fabio Urbano, Schenectady NY VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 218
11 64 David Clubine, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF /Britain West Motorsport 200
12 3 Spencer Pigot, Windermere FL VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 188
13 51 Scott Beath, Port Perry ON VanDiemen RF99/Britain West Motorsport 178
14 15 Paul Kostoff, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing 176
15 3 Mikhail Goikhberg, Russia VanDiemen RF01/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 126
16 4 Ivan Graham, Innisfil ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 100
17 20 Franois Leblanc, Boucherville Qc VanDiemen RF05/LC Racing 0
17 44 Kris Fairweather, London ON VanDiemen RF98/White Oak Auto Body 0
17 727 Marcel Lafontaine, Victoriaville Qc VanDiemen RF01/Max1600/R Tunning Rondeau/Atelier 0
17 785 Nathan Block, Pembroke ON R VanDiemen RF97/Mortimer Racing/Great Slave Helicopters 0
17 747 Jonathan LabbŽe, St-Lazzare Qc VanDiemen RF99/Simtec Racing/Neutronics/F1 FanZone 0
17 281 Franc Roiron, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF01/Mistral Racing 0
17 766 Michel Julian, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing 0
17 3 Mackenzie Clare, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF00/Brian Graham Racing/TLM Racing 0
Classe B Class
      # Nom Voiture Pts Bourse
1 33 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON Crossle 62F/Brian Graham Racing 674
2 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport 668
3 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90/Mason Racing 666
4 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF94/ƒquipe de course 89 648
5 9 Ken Soederhuysen, Kingstone ON Swift DB-6 404
6 41 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93 388
7 7 Paul Bollenbach, ON Reynard 90SF 280
8 64 David Clubine, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF /Britain West Motorsport 200
9 66 Steve Tzountzouris, Uxbridge ON VanDiemen RF00/Britain West Mts/Haugen's BBQ 188
10 59 Michael Adams, Courtice ON VanDiemen RF92/Flagship Racing Services 0
10 770 Lew Mackenzie, Orleans On VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing 0
10 732 Guy Gilain, Longueuil Qc EuroSwift SC96/Mortimer Racing 0
10 744 Peter Andrews, Ottawa ON VanDiemen RF92/Mortimer Racing/Vitesse 0
10 41 Craig Pick, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93 0
10 64 Michel FourniŽ, Pierrefonds Qc VanDiemen RF92 0
Classe C Class
      # Nom Voiture Pts Bourse
1 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E 1100
2 82 David Duncan 342
3 124 Andrew Celovsky, Deep River ON Reynard 82SF/Speed Pro Signs 200
4 67 Ed Luce, Kingstone ON Lotus 51 166
5 26 Howard Freeman, Toronto ON Merlyn 11 0
5 14 Rob McClelland, Ajax ON Lotus 61 0