offc-2013.jpg
CASC-ON Toyo Tire Formula 1600 Championship
Round / Epreuve #1 Mosport
Round / Epreuve #2 Mosport
Round / Epreuve #3 Mosport
Round / Epreuve #4 Mosport
Round / Epreuve #5 Mosport
Round / Epreuve #6 Mosport
Round / Epreuve #7 Toronto
Round / Epreuve #8 Toronto
Round / Epreuve #9 Calabogie
Round / Epreuve #10 Calabogie
Round / Epreuve #11 Mosport
Round / Epreuve #12 Mosport
Mosport International Raceway
BEMC - 64th Spring Trophy Races, May 3 Mai 2014
CASC-ON Toyo Tire Formula 1600 Championship
Round #1/Epreuve #1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 11 23m18.982s
2 2 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON Mygale SJ14 Honda/Britain West Motorsports 11 23m23.560s
3 5 92 Jeffery Kingsley, Port Hope ON R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 11
4 4 11 Reid Arnold, Keswick ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/DPGI Print Solutions 11
5 3 68 Caitlin Johnston, Minnetonka MN Van Diemen RF97 Honda 11
6 6 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02 Honda/Faul Farms/Maizex Seeds Inc. 11
7 8 90 Jayson Clunie, Prince Albert SK R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 11
8 7 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 11
9 B-1 11 12 Graham Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 11 23m47.105s
10 9 38 Jean-Philippe Jodoin, Blainville Qc VanDiemen RF03 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 11
11 B-2 10 10 Connor Wagland, Dundas ON VanDiemen RF91/Burloak Cycle and Jones Tool 11 24m04.192s
12 B-3 13 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E/Blue Gates Productions 11
13 B-4 12 95 Amy Castell, Waterloo ON Reynard 90SF/Airbiz Racing 11
14 B-5 16 8 David Graham, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF90/Budget Rent-a-Car 11
15 B-6 15 42 Keith Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 11
16 B-7 18 69 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF92/Kitchen Automotive 11
17 B-8 21 81 Ted Michalos, Guelph ON Crossle 40F/TM Motorsports 11
18 20 20 Andre du Preez Jr., Minesing ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/Horne Group 11
19 B-9 19 77 Sean Gocher, Vancouver BC R Reynard 82SF 11
20 14 5 Marc Bishara, Montreal QC Van Diemen RF99/BGR Team Grote 2 Dnf
Dns B 17 6 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF91/Brian Graham Racing Team Grote/KMM Inc
Dns Dnq 99 Craig Willis, Georgetown ON AERO II/AIM Motorsports
* Pole Position A: Tristan DeGrand 1m50.366s
* Pole Position B : Connor Wagland 2m03.182s
* Fastest Race Lap A: Tristan DeGrand 1m37.607s
* Fastest Race Lap B : Graham Lobban 1m45.511s
Mosport International Raceway
BEMC - 64th Spring Trophy Races, May 4 Mai 2014
CASC-ON Toyo Tire Formula 1600 Championship
Round #2/Epreuve #2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 15 22m33.496s
2 6 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 15 22m43.952s
3 7 99 Craig Willis, Georgetown ON AERO II/AIM Motorsports 15
4 2 92 Jeffery Kingsley, Port Hope ON R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 15
5 4 68 Caitlin Johnston, Minnetonka MN Van Diemen RF97 Honda 15
6 3 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON Mygale SJ14 Honda/Britain West Motorsports 15
7 9 11 Reid Arnold, Keswick ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/DPGI Print Solutions 15
8 10 90 Jayson Clunie, Prince Albert SK R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 15
9 5 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02 Honda/Faul Farms/Maizex Seeds Inc. 15
10 10 38 Jean-Philippe Jodoin, Blainville Qc VanDiemen RF03 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 15
11 B-1 12 10 Connor Wagland, Dundas ON VanDiemen RF91/Burloak Cycle and Jones Tool 15 23m41.208s
12 B-2 14 42 Keith Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 15 23m49.747s
13 15 5 Marc Bishara, Montreal QC Van Diemen RF99/BGR Team Grote 15
14 B-3 13 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E/Blue Gates Productions 15
15 B-4 17 95 Amy Castell, Waterloo ON Reynard 90SF/Airbiz Racing 14
16 B-5 20 69 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF92/Kitchen Automotive 14
17 16 20 Andre du Preez Jr., Minesing ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/Horne Group 14
18 B-6 22 81 Ted Michalos, Guelph ON Crossle 40F/TM Motorsports 13
19 B-7 21 77 Sean Gocher, Vancouver BC R Reynard 82SF 13
20 B-8 19 8 David Graham, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF90/Budget Rent-a-Car 12 Dnf
Dns B 8 12 Graham Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda
Dns B 18 6 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF91/Brian Graham Racing Team Grote/KMM Inc
* Pole Position A: Tristan DeGrand 1m31.451s
* Pole Position B : Graham Lobban 1m34.519s
* Fastest Race Lap A: Tristan DeGrand 1m29.889s
* Fastest Race Lap B : Connor Wagland 1m33.629s
Canadian Tire Motorsport Park, May 17 Mai 2014
Castrol Victoria Day Speedfest Weekend
CASC-ON Toyo Tire Formula 1600 Championship
Round #3/Epreuve #3
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18 27m02.196s
2 5 3 Zacharie Robichon, Ottawa ON Piper DF5 Honda/BGR Team Grote 18 27m02.585s
3 2 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18
4 3 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON Mygale SJ14 Honda/Britain West Motorsports 18
5 6 99 Craig Willis, Georgetown ON AERO II/AIM Motorsports 18
6 7 92 Jeffery Kingsley, Port Hope ON R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18
7 4 90 Jayson Clunie, Prince Albert SK R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18
8 10 96 Olivier Bedard, Terrebonne Qc R Spectrum 013 Honda/Prolon/Maison du Roti/J.C. Perreault 18
9 11 11 Reid Arnold, Keswick ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/DPGI Print Solutions 18
10 Dsq 68 Caitlin Johnston, Minnetonka MN Van Diemen RF97 Honda 18
11 B-1 8 10 Connor Wagland, Dundas ON VanDiemen RF91/Burloak Cycle and Jones Tool 18
12 14 5 Bruno Chapinotti, Milton ON Van Diemen RF99/BGR Team Grote 18
13 B-2 13 95 Amy Castell, Waterloo ON Reynard 90SF/Airbiz Racing 18
14 B-3 12 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E/Blue Gates Productions 18
15 B-4 15 6 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF91/Brian Graham Racing Team Grote/KMM Inc 17
16 21 20 Andre du Preez Jr., Minesing ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/Horne Group 17
17 19 78 Michel Legrand, Montreal Qc Spectrum 014 Honda/La Maison du Roti 17
18 B-5 22 100 Lew Mackenzie, Carp ON VanDiemen RF91/Forbes&Manhattan CT LOGICS Inc 17
19 B-6 20 124 Andrew Celovsky, Deep River ON Reynard 82SF 17
20 17 24 Yves Beaudoin, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF99/Beaudoin Racing/EDS 17
21 B-7 23 48 Ghislain Thˇriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VanDiemen RF94/Pro-B/Nardella 17
22 B-8 Dnq 81 Ted Michalos, Guelph ON Crossle 40F/TM Motorsports 16
23 9 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02 Honda/Faul Farms/Maizex Seeds Inc. 14
24 B-9 18 69 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF92/Kitchen Automotive 5 Dnf
25 B-10 16 8 David Graham, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF90/Budget Rent-a-Car 0 Dnf
* Pole Position A: Tristan DeGrand 1m28.765s
* Pole Position B : Connor Wagland 1m30.517s
* Fastest Race Lap A: Tristan DeGrand 1m29.078s
* Fastest Race Lap B : Connor Wagland 1m31.855s
Canadian Tire Motorsport Park, May 18 Mai 2014
Castrol Victoria Day Speedfest Weekend
CASC-ON Toyo Tire Formula 1600 Championship
Round #4/Epreuve #4
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18 30m25.616s
2 1 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON Mygale SJ14 Honda/Britain West Motorsports 18 30m27.174s
3 7 92 Jeffery Kingsley, Port Hope ON R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18
4 5 96 Olivier Bedard, Terrebonne Qc R Spectrum 013 Honda/Prolon/Maison du Roti/J.C. Perreault 18
5 10 90 Jayson Clunie, Prince Albert SK R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18
6 9 68 Caitlin Johnston, Minnetonka MN Van Diemen RF97 Honda 18
7 6 99 Craig Willis, Georgetown ON AERO II/AIM Motorsports 18
8 11 11 Reid Arnold, Keswick ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/DPGI Print Solutions 18
9 3 3 Zacharie Robichon, Ottawa ON Piper DF5 Honda/BGR Team Grote 18
10 B-1 12 10 Connor Wagland, Dundas ON VanDiemen RF91/Burloak Cycle and Jones Tool 18 30m40.381s
11 18 78 Michel Legrand, Montreal Qc Spectrum 014 Honda/La Maison du Roti 18
12 B-2 14 95 Amy Castell, Waterloo ON Reynard 90SF/Airbiz Racing 18 30m52.480s
13 13 5 Bruno Chapinotti, Milton ON Van Diemen RF99/BGR Team Grote 18
14 B-3 17 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E/Blue Gates Productions 18
15 B-4 15 8 David Graham, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF90/Budget Rent-a-Car 18
16 16 20 Andre du Preez Jr., Minesing ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/Horne Group 18
17 B-5 19 6 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF91/Brian Graham Racing Team Grote/KMM Inc 18
18 B-6 23 69 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF92/Kitchen Automotive 18
19 B-7 21 124 Andrew Celovsky, Deep River ON Reynard 82SF 18
20 B-8 24 48 Ghislain Thˇriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VanDiemen RF94/Pro-B/Nardella 18
21 B-9 25 81 Ted Michalos, Guelph ON Crossle 40F/TM Motorsports 17
22 20 24 Yves Beaudoin, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF99/Beaudoin Racing/EDS 14 Dnf
23 B-10 22 100 Lew Mackenzie, Carp ON VanDiemen RF91/Forbes&Manhattan CT LOGICS Inc 12 Dnf
24 8 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02 Honda/Faul Farms/Maizex Seeds Inc. 8 Dnf
25 4 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 7 Dnf
* Pole Position A: Chase Pelletier 1m29.146s
* Pole Position B : Connor Wagland 1m30.685s
* Fastest Race Lap A: Tristan DeGrand 1m29.284s
* Fastest Race Lap B : Connor Wagland 1m30.899s
Canadian Tire Motorsport Park, June 21 Juin 2014
BARC Grand Prix of Ontario
CASC-ON Toyo Tire Formula 1600 Championship
Round #5/Epreuve #5
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 12 23m13.777s
2 3 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 12 23m15.095s
3 1 68 Caitlin Johnston, Minnetonka MN Van Diemen RF97 Honda 12
4 6 99 Craig Willis, Georgetown ON AERO II/AIM Motorsports 12
5 5 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON Mygale SJ14 Honda/Britain West Motorsports 12
6 7 92 Jeffery Kingsley, Port Hope ON R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 12
7 8 11 Reid Arnold, Keswick ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/DPGI Print Solutions 12
8 4 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02 Honda/Faul Farms/Maizex Seeds Inc. 12
9 10 2 Bruno Chapinotti, Milton ON R Piper DF5 Honda/BGR Team Grote 12
10 B-1 12 12 Graham Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 12 23m23.086s
11 B-2 9 10 Connor Wagland, Dundas ON VanDiemen RF91/Burloak Cycle and Jones Tool 12 23m23.744s
12 B-3 15 95 Amy Castell, Waterloo ON Reynard 90SF/Airbiz Racing 12
13 11 153 Serge Lacroix, Magog Qc VanDiemen RF01 Honda/Lotus Dream Team 12
14 B-4 17 42 Keith Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 12
15 B-5 13 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E/Blue Gates Productions 12
16 18 20 Andre du Preez Jr., Minesing ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/Horne Group 12
17 B-6 16 6 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF91/Brian Graham Racing Team Grote/KMM Inc 12
18 B-7 14 8 David Graham, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF90/Budget Rent-a-Car 12
19 B-8 21 27 Dandy Crowder, Odessa ON R VanDiemen RF94/Pro-B/Nardella 12
20 B-9 20 77 Sean Gocher, Vancouver BC R Reynard 82SF 12
21 B-10 22 81 Ted Michalos, Guelph ON Crossle 40F/TM Motorsports 12
22 B-11 19 69 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF92/Kitchen Automotive 4 Dnf
Dns B 23 88 Nick Castell, Waterloo ON R Kitty Hawk Wright Racing/Airbiz Racing/Bestax & Associates
* Pole Position A: Caitlin Johnston 1m29.748s
* Pole Position B : Connor Wagland 1m31.211s
* Fastest Race Lap A: Chase Pelletier 1m29.742s
* Fastest Race Lap B : Connor Wagland 1m32.010s
Canadian Tire Motorsport Park, June 22 Juin 2014
BARC Grand Prix of Ontario
CASC-ON Toyo Tire Formula 1600 Championship
Round #6/Epreuve #6
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 13 22m43.730s
2 2 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON Mygale SJ14 Honda/Britain West Motorsports 13 22m44.543s
3 10 2 Bruno Chapinotti, Milton ON R Piper DF5 Honda/BGR Team Grote 13
4 3 92 Jeffery Kingsley, Port Hope ON R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 13
5 8 68 Caitlin Johnston, Minnetonka MN Van Diemen RF97 Honda 13
6 7 153 Serge Lacroix, Magog Qc VanDiemen RF01 Honda/Lotus Dream Team 13
7 B-1 12 12 Graham Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 13 22m49.430s
8 9 99 Craig Willis, Georgetown ON AERO II/AIM Motorsports 13
9 6 11 Reid Arnold, Keswick ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/DPGI Print Solutions 13
10 B-2 11 10 Connor Wagland, Dundas ON VanDiemen RF91/Burloak Cycle and Jones Tool 13 22m53.019s
11 B-3 13 42 Keith Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 13
12 B-4 15 95 Amy Castell, Waterloo ON Reynard 90SF/Airbiz Racing 13
13 B-5 16 8 David Graham, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF90/Budget Rent-a-Car 13
14 B-6 17 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E/Blue Gates Productions 13
15 B-7 18 6 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF91/Brian Graham Racing Team Grote/KMM Inc 13
16 B-8 20 77 Sean Gocher, Vancouver BC R Reynard 82SF 13
17 B-9 21 81 Ted Michalos, Guelph ON Crossle 40F/TM Motorsports 13
18 5 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 12 Dnf
19 14 20 Andre du Preez Jr., Minesing ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/Horne Group 12
20 B-10 19 27 Dandy Crowder, Odessa ON R VanDiemen RF94/Pro-B/Nardella 13 Penality
21 4 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02 Honda/Faul Farms/Maizex Seeds Inc. 3 Dnf
Dns B-11 Dnq 69 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF92/Kitchen Automotive
Dns B Dnq 88 Nick Castell, Waterloo ON R Kitty Hawk Wright Racing/Airbiz Racing/Bestax & Associates
* Pole Position A: Caitlin Johnston 1m30.263s
* Pole Position B : Connor Wagland 1m32.537s
* Fastest Race Lap A: Chase Pelletier 1m30.363s
* Fastest Race Lap B : Graham Lobban 1m31.316s
Toronto, July 19 Juillet 2014
Honda Toronto Indy F1600 Duals presented by Lubrico Warranty
CASC-ON Toyo Tire Formula 1600 Championship
Round #7/Epreuve #7
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18 29m23.028s
2 5 1 Jack Mitchell Jr., Chicago IL Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18 29m24.095s
3 4 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON Mygale SJ14 Honda/Britain West Motorsports 18
4 17 27 Sam Chastain, Noblesville IN Mygale SJ12 Honda/Bryan Herta Autosport with Curb Agajanian 18
5 9 96 Olivier Bedard, Terrebonne Qc R Spectrum 013 Honda/Prolon/Maison du Roti/J.C. Perreault 18
6 13 99 Craig Willis, Georgetown ON AERO II/AIM Motorsports 18
7 3 62 Michel Bonnet, St-Damase Qc Vector MG96/LM La Scuderia 18
8 11 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18
9 7 90 Jayson Clunie, Prince Albert SK R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18
10 18 11 Reid Arnold, Keswick ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/DPGI Print Solutions 18
11 B-1 20 10 Connor Wagland, Dundas ON VanDiemen RF91/Burloak Cycle and Jones Tool 18 29m31.624s
12 12 2 Bruno Chapinotti, Milton ON R Piper DF5 Honda/BGR Team Grote 18
13 16 68 Caitlin Johnston, Minnetonka MN Van Diemen RF97 Honda 18
14 B-2 15 8 David Graham, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF90/Budget Rent-a-Car 18 29m35.654s
15 B-3 21 41 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93/Vintage Tires Ltd./Popovich Associates 18
16 B-4 19 95 Amy Castell, Waterloo ON Reynard 90SF/Airbiz Racing 18
17 24 20 Andre du Preez Jr., Minesing ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/Horne Group 18
18 B-5 25 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E/Blue Gates Productions 18
19 23 24 Yves Beaudoin, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF99/Beaudoin Racing/EDS 17
20 B-6 26 69 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF92/Kitchen Automotive 17
21 B-7 27 81 Ted Michalos, Guelph ON Crossle 40F/TM Motorsports 17
22 B-8 Dnq 124 Andrew Celovsky, Deep River ON Reynard 82SF 17
23 2 29 Brandon Newey, Carmel IN Mygale SJ12 Honda/Bryan Herta Autosport with Curb Agajanian 16 Dnf
24 10 92 Jeffery Kingsley, Port Hope ON R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 13 Dnf
25 22 65 Brian Fowler, Fort Launderdale FL VanDiemen RF01 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 12 Dnf
26 6 3 Zacharie Robichon, Ottawa ON Piper DF5 Honda/BGR Team Grote 1 Dnf
27 8 O7 Steve Bamford, Etobicoke ON Mygale SJ-11 Honda/Bamford Produce 0 Dnf
28 14 38 Marcel Lafontaine, Victoriaville Qc VanDiemen RF98/Hgregoire/OKI/Toyo Tires 0 Dnf
* Pole Position A: Tristan DeGrand 1m20.159s
* Pole Position B : David Graham 1m22.137s
* Fastest Race Lap A: Tristan DeGrand 1m19.173s
* Fastest Race Lap B : Connor Wagland 1m21.287s
Toronto, July 20 Juillet 2014
Honda Toronto Indy F1600 Duals presented by Lubrico Warranty
CASC-ON Toyo Tire Formula 1600 Championship
Round #8/Epreuve #8
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 4 29 Brandon Newey, Carmel IN Mygale SJ12 Honda/Bryan Herta Autosport with Curb Agajanian 18 27m16.365s
2 3 1 Jack Mitchell Jr., Chicago IL Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18 27m18.237s
3 26 3 Zacharie Robichon, Ottawa ON Piper DL7 Honda/BGR Team Grote 18
4 2 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON Mygale SJ14 Honda/Britain West Motorsports 18
5 5 96 Olivier Bedard, Terrebonne Qc R Spectrum 013 Honda/Prolon/Maison du Roti/J.C. Perreault 18
6 6 27 Sam Chastain, Noblesville IN Mygale SJ12 Honda/Bryan Herta Autosport with Curb Agajanian 18
7 7 62 Michel Bonnet, St-Damase Qc Vector MG96/LM La Scuderia 18
8 8 99 Craig Willis, Georgetown ON AERO II/AIM Motorsports 18
9 27 O7 Steve Bamford, Etobicoke ON Mygale SJ-11 Honda/Bamford Produce 18
10 10 90 Jayson Clunie, Prince Albert SK R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18
11 1 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18
12 16 68 Caitlin Johnston, Minnetonka MN Van Diemen RF97 Honda 18
13 13 92 Jeffery Kingsley, Port Hope ON R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 18
14 B-1 15 95 Amy Castell, Waterloo ON Reynard 90SF/Airbiz Racing 18 27m40.346s
15 20 20 Andre du Preez Jr., Minesing ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/Horne Group 18
16 B-2 18 41 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93/Vintage Tires Ltd./Popovich Associates 18 28m00.416s
17 B-3 22 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E/Blue Gates Productions 18
18 21 65 Brian Fowler, Fort Launderdale FL VanDiemen RF01 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 18
19 12 2 Bruno Chapinotti, Milton ON R Piper DF5 Honda/BGR Team Grote 18
20 B-4 23 69 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF92/Kitchen Automotive 18
21 B-5 25 81 Ted Michalos, Guelph ON Crossle 40F/TM Motorsports 18
22 9 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 17
23 19 24 Yves Beaudoin, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF99/Beaudoin Racing/EDS 17
24 B-6 17 8 David Graham, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF90/Budget Rent-a-Car 17
25 28 38 Marcel Lafontaine, Victoriaville Qc VanDiemen RF98/Hgregoire/OKI/Toyo Tires 17
26 B-7 24 124 Andrew Celovsky, Deep River ON Reynard 82SF 17
27 B-8 14 10 Connor Wagland, Dundas ON VanDiemen RF91/Burloak Cycle and Jones Tool 5 Dnf
28 11 11 Reid Arnold, Keswick ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/DPGI Print Solutions 4 Dnf
* Pole Position A: Tristan DeGrand Based on race #1 lap times
* Pole Position B : Connor Wagland Based on race #1 lap times
* Fastest Race Lap A: Zacharie Robichon 1m19.304s
* Fastest Race Lap B : Amy Castell 1m21.425s
Calabogie Motorsports Park
Ted Powell Memorial Races, August 23 Aout 2014
CASC-ON Toyo Tire Formula 1600 Championship
Round #9/Epreuve #9
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 10 25m13.437s
2 6 99 Craig Willis, Georgetown ON AERO II/AIM Motorsports 10 25m14.002s
3 4 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON Mygale SJ14 Honda/Britain West Motorsports 10
4 3 3 Zacharie Robichon, Ottawa ON Piper DL7 Honda/BGR Team Grote 10
5 5 92 Bryson Schutte, Uxbridge ON R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 10
6 9 11 Reid Arnold, Keswick ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/DPGI Print Solutions 10
7 B-1 10 10 Connor Wagland, Dundas ON VanDiemen RF91/Burloak Cycle and Jones Tool 10 25m19.758s
8 8 68 Caitlin Johnston, Minnetonka MN Van Diemen RF97 Honda 10
9 11 159 Serge Lacroix, Magog Qc VanDiemen RF01 Honda/Lotus Dream Team 10
10 B-2 14 59 Stephen Adams, Courtice ON VanDiemen RF92/Flagship Racing Services 10 25m22.870s
11 7 2 Bruno Chapinotti, Milton ON R Piper DF5 Honda/BGR Team Grote 10
12 B-3 15 12 Graham Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 10
13 B-4 20 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF94/TSL Aerospace Technologies 10
14 B-5 19 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E/Blue Gates Productions 10
15 B-6 21 77 Sean Gocher, Vancouver BC R Reynard 82SF 10
16 B-7 22 48 Ghislain Thˇriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VanDiemen RF94/Pro-B/Nardella 10
17 B-8 23 81 Ted Michalos, Guelph ON Crossle 40F/TM Motorsports 10
18 B-9 26 88 Nick Castell, Waterloo ON R Kitty Hawk Wright Racing/Airbiz Racing/Bestax & Associates 10
19 B-10 25 28 Ross Smith, West Port ON Reynard 83SF 10
20 B-11 12 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90 9 Dnf
21 B-12 16 42 Keith Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 9 Dnf
22 B-13 18 8 David Graham, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF90/Budget Rent-a-Car 9 Dnf
23 17 20 Andre du Preez Jr., Minesing ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/Horne Group 9 Dnf
24 B-14 13 95 Amy Castell, Waterloo ON Reynard 90SF/Airbiz Racing/Bestax & Associates 7 Dnf
25 2 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 4 Dnf
26 24 5 Marc Bishara, Montreal QC Van Diemen RF99/BGR Team Grote 2 Dnf
* Pole Position A: Tristan DeGrand 2m12.541s
* Pole Position B : Connor Wagland 2m15.948s
* Fastest Race Lap A: Chase Pelletier 2m13.290s
* Fastest Race Lap B : Amy Castell 2m16.006s
Calabogie Motorsports Park
Ted Powell Memorial Races, August 24 Aout 2014
CASC-ON Toyo Tire Formula 1600 Championship
Round #10/Epreuve #10
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 10 22m22.595s
2 4 99 Craig Willis, Georgetown ON AERO II/AIM Motorsports 10 22m30.459s
3 2 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON Mygale SJ14 Honda/Britain West Motorsports 10
4 3 3 Zacharie Robichon, Ottawa ON Piper DL7 Honda/BGR Team Grote 10
5 7 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 10
6 8 92 Bryson Schutte, Uxbridge ON R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 10
7 6 68 Caitlin Johnston, Minnetonka MN Van Diemen RF97 Honda 10
8 12 11 Reid Arnold, Keswick ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/DPGI Print Solutions 10
9 10 159 Serge Lacroix, Magog Qc VanDiemen RF01 Honda/Lotus Dream Team 10
10 B-1 11 12 Graham Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 10 22m54.427s
11 B-2 9 10 Connor Wagland, Dundas ON VanDiemen RF91/Burloak Cycle and Jones Tool 10 22m55.118s
12 5 2 Bruno Chapinotti, Milton ON R Piper DF5 Honda/BGR Team Grote 10
13 B-3 14 95 Amy Castell, Waterloo ON Reynard 90SF/Airbiz Racing/Bestax & Associates 10
14 B-4 13 42 Keith Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 10
15 B-5 16 8 David Graham, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF90/Budget Rent-a-Car 10
16 15 20 Andre du Preez Jr., Minesing ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/Horne Group 10
17 B-6 18 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E/Blue Gates Productions 10
18 B-7 19 89 Jean-Guy Fournier, Orleans ON VanDiemen RF94/TSL Aerospace Technologies 10
19 B-8 20 77 Sean Gocher, Vancouver BC R Reynard 82SF 10
20 B-9 21 48 Ghislain Thˇriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VanDiemen RF94/Pro-B/Nardella 10
21 B-10 22 88 Nick Castell, Waterloo ON R Kitty Hawk Wright Racing/Airbiz Racing/Bestax & Associates 9 Dnf
22 B-11 24 81 Ted Michalos, Guelph ON Crossle 40F/TM Motorsports 9 Dnf
23 B-12 23 59 Stephen Adams, Courtice ON VanDiemen RF92/Flagship Racing Services 5 Dnf
Dns 17 5 Marc Bishara, Montreal QC Van Diemen RF99/BGR Team Grote
Dns B Dnq 28 Ross Smith, West Port ON Reynard 83SF
Dns B Dnq 32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90
* Pole Position A: Tristan DeGrand 2m13.526s
* Pole Position B : Connor Wagland 2m16.380s
* Fastest Race Lap A: Tristan DeGrand 2m13.533s
* Fastest Race Lap B : Graham Lobban 2m15.939s
Classement /Standing
      # Nom Voiture Pts Bourse
1 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 740
2 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON Mygale SJ14 Honda/Britain West Motorsports 606
3 92 Jeffery Kingsley, Port Hope ON R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 478
4 68 Caitlin Johnston, Minnetonka MN Van Diemen RF97 Honda 446
5 99 Craig Willis, Georgetown ON AERO II/AIM Motorsports 436
6 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 384
7 11 Reid Arnold, Keswick ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/DPGI Print Solutions 378
8 90 Jayson Clunie, Prince Albert SK R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 320
9 20 Andre du Preez Jr., Minesing ON R Piper Piper DF5 Honda/AVR Mts/Horne Group 306
10 2 Bruno Chapinotti, Milton ON R Piper DF5 Honda/BGR Team Grote 274
11 96 Olivier Bedard, Terrebonne Qc R Spectrum 013 Honda/Prolon/Maison du Roti/J.C. Perreault 250
12 3 Zacharie Robichon, Ottawa ON Piper DF5 Honda/BGR Team Grote 214
13 71 Shane Jantzi, Ayr ON Van Diemen RF02 Honda/Faul Farms/Maizex Seeds Inc. 190
14 1 Jack Mitchell Jr., Chicago IL Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 176
15 29 Brandon Newey, Carmel IN Mygale SJ12 Honda/Bryan Herta Autosport with Curb Agajanian 130
16 27 Sam Chastain, Noblesville IN Mygale SJ12 Honda/Bryan Herta Autosport with Curb Agajanian 130
17 24 Yves Beaudoin, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF99/Beaudoin Racing/EDS 122
18 62 Michel Bonnet, St-Damase Qc Vector MG96/LM La Scuderia 112
19 153 Serge Lacroix, Magog Qc VanDiemen RF01 Honda/Lotus Dream Team 104
20 38 Jean-Philippe Jodoin, Blainville Qc VanDiemen RF03 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 92
21 27 Dandy Crowder, Odessa ON R VanDiemen RF94/Pro-B/Nardella 80
22 78 Michel Legrand, Montreal Qc Spectrum 014 Honda/La Maison du Roti 78
23 65 Brian Fowler, Fort Launderdale FL VanDiemen RF01 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 56
24 O7 Steve Bamford, Etobicoke ON Mygale SJ-11 Honda/Bamford Produce 48
25 5 Marc Bishara, Montreal QC Van Diemen RF99/BGR Team Grote 40
26 38 Marcel Lafontaine, Victoriaville Qc VanDiemen RF98/Hgregoire/OKI/Toyo Tires 22
Classe B Class
      # Nom Voiture Pts Bourse
1 10 Connor Wagland, Dundas ON VanDiemen RF91/Burloak Cycle and Jones Tool 664
2 95 Amy Castell, Waterloo ON Reynard 90SF/Airbiz Racing 634
3 25 Mike Lee, Toronto ON Lola T540E/Blue Gates Productions 578
4 8 David Graham, Barrie ON VanDiemen RF90/Budget Rent-a-Car 454
5 81 Ted Michalos, Guelph ON Crossle 40F/TM Motorsports 428
6 69 Bruce Kitchen, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF92/Kitchen Automotive 310
7 12 Graham Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 300
8 42 Keith Lobban, Caledon ON VanDiemen RF94 Honda 296
9 6 Kieran Murphy, Toronto ON VanDiemen RF91/Brian Graham Racing Team Grote/KMM Inc 250
10 124 Andrew Celovsky, Deep River ON Reynard 82SF 224
11 77 Sean Gocher, Vancouver BC R Reynard 82SF 208
12 41 Steve Bodrug, Mississauga ON VanDiemen RF93/Vintage Tires Ltd./Popovich Associates 166
13 48 Ghislain Thˇriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VanDiemen RF94/Pro-B/Nardella 108
13 100 Lew Mackenzie, Carp ON VanDiemen RF91/Forbes&Manhattan CT LOGICS Inc 108
15 88 Nick Castell, Waterloo ON R Kitty Hawk Wright Racing/Airbiz Racing/Bestax & Associates 0
59 Stephen Adams, Courtice ON VanDiemen RF92/Flagship Racing Services
32 Andrew Mason, Markham ON VanDiemen RF90