|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race / Course 1 Coupe de
l'avenir de Formule 125 |
|
|
|
Race / Course 2 RACE
Serie National Moto Journal |
|
|
|
Race / Course 3 RACE
Castrol XLR Superbike Championship |
|
|
|
Race / Course 4 FAQ
Formula 1600 Savin |
|
|
|
Race / Course 5 FAQ
Production |
|
|
|
Race / Course 6 SCCA
ECAR Formula Atlantic Challenge |
|
|
|
Race / Course 7 CASC
Honda Michelin |
|
|
|
Race / Course 8 CASC
Championnat Canadian Tire Formula 2000 |
|
|
|
Race / Course 9 IMSA
Kelly American Challenge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Granby, Grand-Prix Labatt de Granby, July
26-27-28 Juillet 1985 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coupe de l'avenir de Formule 125 |
|
|
Race 1 / Course 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
25 |
Gary Werve, Brossard Qc |
Kali/AKI/Spnard-David Racing School |
12 |
|
2 |
|
3 |
11 |
Daniel Chartrand, Blainville Qc |
Kali/Pro-Pulsion/Spnard-David Racing School |
12 |
|
3 |
|
6 |
88 |
Daniel Breton, Laval-Ouest Qc |
Kali/Breton Auto Inc. |
12 |
|
4 |
|
11 |
2 |
Sylvain Champoux, Boucherville Qc |
Kali/Spnard-David Racing School |
12 |
|
5 |
|
8 |
21 |
Yves Dumoulin, St-Lambert Qc |
Kali/cole de conduite Technic |
12 |
|
6 |
|
5 |
39 |
Patrick Lemaire, Qc |
kali |
12 |
|
7 |
|
21 |
71 |
BertradnAyotte, Longueuil Qc |
Kali/Futura |
12 |
|
8 |
|
9 |
74 |
Charles Fouquette, Danville Qc |
kali |
12 |
|
9 |
|
10 |
30 |
Patrick Jrme, Laval Qc |
Kali/Samsonite/Tilley |
12 |
|
10 |
|
17 |
89 |
Luc Marineau, St-Eustache Qc |
kali |
12 |
|
11 |
|
19 |
26 |
Alain Scalzo, Drummondville Qc |
Kali/Sonic |
12 |
|
12 |
|
24 |
22 |
Jocelyn Allard, Drummondville Qc |
kali |
12 |
|
13 |
|
22 |
18 |
Mario Tremblay, Anjou Qc |
kali |
12 |
|
14 |
|
13 |
24 |
Marc Brouillard, Montral-Nord Qc |
Kali/Moreno |
11 |
|
15 |
|
23 |
84 |
Marc Gurette, Longueuil Qc |
Kali/Pneus Larouche |
11 |
Dnf |
16 |
|
15 |
20 |
Marc-Andr Caron, Longueuil Qc |
kali |
10 |
Dnf |
17 |
|
25 |
5 |
Pierre Chagnon, St-Bruno Qc |
kali |
9 |
Dnf |
18 |
|
20 |
12 |
Benoit Chartrand, Boisbriand Qc |
kali |
9 |
Penality |
19 |
|
1 |
6 |
Christian vandal, le Prrt Qc |
kali |
8 |
Dnf |
20 |
|
12 |
95 |
Denis Montpellier, Montpellier Qc |
kali |
8 |
Dnf |
21 |
|
4 |
27 |
Claude Leroux, Beloeil Qc |
kali |
5 |
Dnf |
Dns |
|
26 |
28 |
Ettore Casati, St-Lonard Qc |
kali |
|
|
Dns |
|
7 |
47 |
Ricardo Almeida, Anjou Qc |
Kali |
|
|
Dns |
|
14 |
65 |
Stphane Proulx, Ste-Adle Qc |
Kali/Spnard-David Racing School |
|
|
Dns |
|
18 |
66 |
Marco Bianco, Laval Qc |
kali |
|
|
Dns |
|
16 |
35 |
Denis Guerrera, St-Lonard Qc |
Kali |
|
|
Dns |
|
Dnq |
19 |
Hans Haldemann, Napierville Qc |
kali |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Chritian Vandal |
1m33.288s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
R.A.C.E. Serie National Moto Journal |
|
|
Race 2 / Course 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
Open |
|
78 |
Dave Murphy, Don Mills On |
Kawasaki 900 |
13 |
|
2 |
Open |
|
61 |
Patrice Goyette, Sherbrooke Qc |
Honda CB1100F |
13 |
|
3 |
Open |
|
18 |
Tom Douglas, Montral Qc |
Yamaha FZ750 |
13 |
|
4 |
Open |
|
74 |
Bryce Dowler, Scarborough On |
Kawasaki Ninja 900 |
13 |
|
5 |
Open |
|
76 |
George Van Dorp, Woodstock NY |
Honda Inter 1000 |
13 |
|
6 |
Prod |
|
21 |
Mike Clements, London On |
Suzuki 500 |
13 |
|
7 |
F2 |
|
84 |
Steve Kiff, Mississauga On |
Yamaha 250 |
13 |
|
8 |
Prod |
|
32 |
Phil Whestone, Holland Landing On |
Yamaha RZ500 |
13 |
|
9 |
Open |
|
16 |
Erik Viel, Laval Qc |
Suzuki GSXR 750 |
13 |
|
10 |
Open |
|
43 |
Ren Matte, laval Qc |
Suzuki GSX 750 |
13 |
|
11 |
Open |
|
95 |
Joe Opex, Ottawa On |
Kawasaki Ninja 900 |
13 |
|
12 |
Prod |
|
28 |
Jean Bourret, Laval Qc |
Kawasaki Ninja 600 |
13 |
|
13 |
Prod |
|
77 |
Kathleen Coburn, Toronto On |
Yamaha 500 |
13 |
|
14 |
Open |
|
31 |
Glen Friend, Ottawa On |
Suzuki Katana 1100 |
13 |
|
15 |
Prod |
|
47 |
Paul Dewey, Ottawa On |
Yamaha FJ600 |
13 |
|
16 |
Prod |
|
25 |
Rob Trottier, Napanee On |
Yamaha 350 |
12 |
|
17 |
Prod |
|
4 |
Louis Gascon, Terrebonne Qc |
Yamaha RG500 |
12 |
|
18 |
Prod |
|
20 |
Real Vandois, Les Cdres Qc |
Yamaha 350 |
12 |
|
19 |
Prod |
|
6 |
Michel Auger, Vaudreuil Qc |
Yamaha 350 |
12 |
|
20 |
F2 |
|
27 |
Brett Mondok, Weston On |
Yamaha 250 |
12 |
|
21 |
Prod |
|
62 |
Stphane Roy, Bromptonville Qc |
Yamaha VF500 |
12 |
|
22 |
F2 |
|
12 |
Andrew Beresford, Guelph On |
Yamaha 250 |
12 |
|
23 |
Open |
|
35 |
Franois Rousseau, Chteauguay Qc |
Suzuki 750 |
12 |
|
24 |
F2 |
|
11 |
Paul Weaver, Hamilton On |
Yamaha TZ250 |
12 |
|
25 |
F2 |
|
51 |
John Bickle, Oshawa On |
Yamaha TZ250 |
12 |
|
26 |
Prod |
|
10 |
Andre Buote, Bedford On |
Yamaha RZ350 |
12 |
|
27 |
Prod |
|
72 |
Alex Riveit, Hamilton On |
Honda 500 |
12 |
|
28 |
Prod |
|
44 |
Jean-Luc Cabana, Sherbrooke Qc |
Yamaha RZ500 |
12 |
|
29 |
Prod |
|
26 |
Steve Caya, Ottawa On |
Honda 500 |
12 |
|
30 |
Prod |
|
7 |
Sylvain Portuguais, Longueuil Qc |
Yamaha RZ350 |
12 |
|
31 |
F2 |
|
15 |
Steve Grezoux, Mississauga On |
Honda XB500R |
12 |
|
32 |
Prod |
|
41 |
Stephen Langstaff, Toronto On |
Kawasaki Ninja 600 |
12 |
|
33 |
Open |
|
70 |
Vern Bellanger, Montral Qc |
Suzuki 750 |
12 |
|
34 |
Prod |
|
60 |
Tim Larwill, Ottawa On |
Kawasaki 550 |
12 |
|
35 |
Prod |
|
2 |
Jean-Marc Pouliot, Arthabaska Qc |
Yamaha 500 |
12 |
|
36 |
Prod |
|
17 |
Franois Grignon, Granby Qc |
Yamaha |
12 |
|
37 |
Prod |
|
50 |
Albert Castrataro, Sorel Qc |
Yamaha 350 |
12 |
|
38 |
Prod |
|
30 |
Lyte Andrews, Hamilton On |
Yamaha RZ350 |
12 |
|
39 |
Prod |
|
3 |
Dan O'Reilly, Burlington ON |
Yamaha RZ350 |
12 |
|
40 |
Prod |
|
14 |
Normand Lauze, Lotbinire Qc |
Yamaha RZ500 |
12 |
|
41 |
Prod |
|
45 |
Steve Aram, Guelph On |
Kawasaki Ninja 600 |
11 |
|
42 |
Prod |
|
23 |
Tatsuzo Fukushima, Toronto On |
Yamaha RZ500 |
11 |
|
43 |
Prod |
|
66 |
Jamie Wilson, Cobourg On |
Yamaha RZ350 |
11 |
|
44 |
F2 |
|
1 |
Keith Quade, Peterborough On |
CanAm 400 |
11 |
|
45 |
Open |
|
13 |
Dave Grummett, Chatam Qc |
Suzuki 750 |
9 |
Dnf |
46 |
Open |
|
22 |
Craig Black, Toronto On |
Kawasaki 750 |
3 |
Dnf |
47 |
Open |
|
19 |
Gilles Bolduc, Elliott Lake On |
Suzuki Katana 1100 |
1 |
Dnf |
48 |
Prod |
|
29 |
Benoit Morel, Montral Qc |
Yamaha RZ500 |
1 |
Dnf |
Dns |
Prod |
|
71 |
Dominic Michaud, Montral Qc |
Yamaha RZ500 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position Open : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position Production : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position F2 : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap Open : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap Production :
N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap F2 : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
R.A.C.E. Castrol XLR Superbike Championship |
|
|
Race 3 / Course 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
Open |
1 |
88 |
Alan Labrosse, Montral Qc |
Honda RS500 |
12 |
|
2 |
Open |
2 |
47 |
Art Robbins, West Hill On |
Yamaha TZ750 |
12 |
|
3 |
Open |
6 |
1 |
Paul McMillan, Markham On |
Suzuki Katana |
12 |
|
4 |
Open |
4 |
87 |
Norm Murphy, Don Mills On |
Suzuki 750 |
12 |
|
5 |
Open |
5 |
11 |
Michel Mercier, Mississauga On |
Suzuki OSXR 750 |
12 |
|
6 |
Open |
3 |
76 |
Mario Duhamel, Montral Qc |
Suzuki 750 |
12 |
|
7 |
F2 |
7 |
27 |
Claude Leroux, Beloeil Qc |
CanAm RR250 |
12 |
|
8 |
F2 |
9 |
60 |
Roger Mendonca, Brampton On |
CanAm RR250 |
12 |
|
9 |
Open |
8 |
5 |
Clive Ng-A-Kien, Pickering On |
Yamaha FZ750 |
12 |
|
10 |
F2 |
10 |
17 |
Michel Pellerin, St-Lambert Qc |
Yamaha TZ250 |
12 |
|
11 |
Open |
17 |
80 |
Kevin Perry, Scarborough On |
Suzuki 750 |
12 |
|
12 |
Open |
13 |
84 |
Steve Nelson, Don Mills On |
Kawasaki 750 |
11 |
|
13 |
Open |
19 |
49 |
Mike Walsh, Willowdale On |
Kawasaki 750 |
11 |
|
14 |
F2 |
14 |
31 |
Al Inglis, Vancouver B.C. |
Yamaha TZ250 |
11 |
|
15 |
Open |
18 |
91 |
Roy Hare, Toronto On |
Kawasaki 1000 |
11 |
|
16 |
F2 |
25 |
6 |
Michel Choquette, Alexandria On |
Yamaha TZ250 |
11 |
|
17 |
F2 |
12 |
67 |
Paul Brignell, Ottawa On |
Yamaha TZ250 |
11 |
|
18 |
Open |
16 |
98 |
Jean-Pierre Poulin, Boucherville Qc |
Suzuki GSXR 750 |
11 |
|
19 |
Open |
23 |
75 |
Robin Hardy, Ottawa On |
Kawasaki 1000 |
11 |
|
20 |
Open |
20 |
71 |
Rob Brant, Shannonville On |
Kawasaki 750 |
11 |
|
21 |
600P |
15 |
39 |
John Morris, Ottawa ON |
Yamaha RZ500 |
11 |
|
22 |
F2 |
26 |
38 |
Lee Racicot, Ottawa On |
Yamaha TZ250 |
11 |
|
23 |
F2 |
22 |
4 |
Chris Knowles, Pickering On |
Yamaha TZ250 |
11 |
|
24 |
F2 |
27 |
25 |
Pat Barnes, Toronto On |
Yamaha TZ250 |
11 |
|
25 |
600P |
29 |
40 |
Franois Poliquin, Ste-Foy Qc |
Yamaha RZ500 |
11 |
|
26 |
600P |
28 |
14 |
Ron Damaren, Guelph On |
Kawasaki Ninja 600 |
11 |
|
27 |
600P |
24 |
28 |
Bob Woods, Woodbridge On |
Yamaha RZ500 |
10 |
|
Dns |
Open |
11 |
13 |
Peter Lusby, Moncton NB |
Honda 750 |
|
|
Dns |
Open |
21 |
79 |
Don Vance, Ottawa ON |
Suzuki 1100 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position Open : Alan
Labrosse |
1m26.552s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position 600 Production : John
Morris |
1m34.523s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position F2 : Claude Leroux
|
1m29.581s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap Open : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap 600 Production : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap F2 : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Championnat du Qubec FAQ Formula 1600 Savin |
|
|
Race 4 / Course 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
2 |
Duncan Murdoch, St-Lambert Qc |
Crossle 50F/Ultramar St-Lambert |
13 |
18m49.384s |
2 |
|
1 |
26 |
Jean-Guy Alepins, St-Jean-Baptiste Qc |
PRS RH02 |
13 |
18m50.339s |
3 |
|
4 |
69 |
Daniel Lussier, St-Remi Qc |
VanDiemen RF79 |
13 |
|
4 |
|
10 |
96 |
Daniel Ostiguy, St-Jean-Baptiste Qc |
VanDiemen RF84/Lacaille Transport/Rossignol |
13 |
|
5 |
|
5 |
19 |
Jean-Marc Retrouvey, Buckingham Qc |
Crossle 35F |
13 |
|
6 |
|
9 |
17 |
Steve Hallam, Ottawa Ont |
Crossle 45F |
13 |
|
7 |
|
7 |
8 |
Gilles Schmidt, Lachenaie Qc |
Crossle 45F/Esso |
13 |
|
8 |
|
15 |
10 |
Jean-Philippe Marion, Qc |
Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant |
13 |
|
9 |
|
12 |
72 |
Richard Barette, Lachine Qc |
Reynard 83SF/Zeke's/Pyramide Rolly/Jayel |
12 |
|
10 |
|
16 |
12 |
B. Di Paula, Montreal Qc |
St-Leonard Radiateur/Honidey |
12 |
|
11 |
|
6 |
4 |
Robert Roy, Montreal Qc |
Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant |
9 |
Dnf |
12 |
|
13 |
5 |
Robert Chagnon, Montreal Qc |
Crossle 45F/Ecole Le Volant |
6 |
Dnf |
13 |
|
8 |
24 |
Pierre Doyon, Candiac Qc |
Crossle 45F |
3 |
Dnf |
14 |
|
17 |
30 |
Alain Lamothe, Qc |
|
3 |
Dnf |
15 |
|
3 |
98 |
Hunter Jones, Thunder Bay Ont |
Swift DB-1/Jones Racing/Beckers |
1 |
Dnf |
16 |
|
11 |
20 |
Pierre Grenier, Montreal Qc |
Hawke DL2A/F. Grenier & Fils |
1 |
Dnf |
17 |
|
14 |
6 |
Michel Charrette, St-Laurent Qc |
VanDiemen RF75/Aquabec Lits d'Eau |
0 |
Dnf |
Dns |
|
Dnq |
23 |
Roberto Zanardelli, Montreal Qc |
Dulon/Solid Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Jean-Guy Alepins
|
1m36.824s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Jean-Guy
Alepins |
1m24.644s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Championnat du Qubec FAQ Production GT2-GT3 |
|
|
Race 5 / Course 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
GT2-1 |
1 |
99 |
Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste Qc |
VW Scirocco/Dicom Express/Popular Auto |
13 |
21m59.461s |
2 |
GT2-2 |
2 |
85 |
Kermit Upton, Ludlow VT |
BMW 2002/Mountain Auto Sport |
13 |
22m02.546s |
3 |
GT2-3 |
6 |
29 |
Terry Watson, Pierrefonds Qc |
Elva Courrier/Unique/La Place |
13 |
|
4 |
GT2-4 |
11 |
47 |
Yvon Gougeon, Drummonville Qc |
Datsun 510/Gougeon & Freres |
13 |
|
5 |
GT2-5 |
3 |
96 |
Scott McColl, Dollard des Ormeaux Qc |
VW Scirocco/BASF/ICG/Tonci Design |
13 |
|
6 |
GT2-6 |
5 |
9 |
Daniel Pieluch, Roxboro Qc |
Ford Capri |
13 |
|
7 |
GT2-7 |
7 |
16 |
Andre Thibault, Montreal Qc |
Porsche 911-S/Auto Hamer |
13 |
|
8 |
GT3-1 |
33 |
68 |
Lew Mackenzie, St-Hubert Qc |
MG Midget/Murphree Racing/The Murphree Comp. |
13 |
22m56.484s |
9 |
GT2-8 |
12 |
60 |
James McGregor, Montreal Qc |
VW Rabbit/ICI-Sport |
13 |
|
10 |
GT3-2 |
10 |
42 |
Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Mini Cooper/Mecanique Import/Sanpri |
13 |
22m58.179s |
11 |
GT3-3 |
14 |
73 |
Richard Kirton, Hudson Qc |
Fiat 128/Muntigl Service |
13 |
|
12 |
GT3-4 |
13 |
5 |
Richard Paquette, Montreal Qc |
Mini Cooper |
13 |
|
13 |
GT2-9 |
17 |
45 |
Alain Gougeon, Drummonville Qc |
VW Rabbit/Gougeon & Freres |
13 |
|
14 |
GT3-5 |
22 |
89 |
Serge Legare, Laval Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
15 |
GT2-10 |
23 |
92 |
John M. Samson, Vanier On |
Datsun Roadster/Midnight Racing/Central Oxygen |
12 |
|
16 |
GT2-11 |
28 |
71 |
Thomas du Monceau, Montreal Qc |
Triumph TR7 |
12 |
|
17 |
GT3-6 |
29 |
17 |
Bill Brownlee, Montreal Qc |
Mini Cooper S/T-A Motoring |
11 |
|
18 |
GT2-12 |
9 |
74 |
Ken Tait, Laval Qc |
MGB/Ron Ward Racing/Amtron |
9 |
Dnf |
19 |
GT2-13 |
20 |
13 |
Renald Hamelin, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
VW Scirocco/RPM/Jean Coutu/CKTM 13 |
8 |
Dnf |
20 |
GT3-7 |
32 |
28 |
Sonia Labarre, St-Lambert Qc |
Fiat 128 |
8 |
Dnf |
21 |
GT2-14 |
34 |
4 |
Malcolm Payne, Ste-Marthe-sur-le-lac |
Triumph TR6 |
6 |
Dnf |
22 |
GT2-15 |
8 |
12 |
Yvon Charette, St-Hubert Qc |
Lotus Cortina |
4 |
Dnf |
23 |
GT2-16 |
21 |
26 |
Jacques Belanger, Stoneham Qc |
Toyota Corolla/Pieces d'Auto Les Laurentides |
3 |
Dnf |
24 |
GT3-8 |
24 |
20 |
Jim Todd, Pointe-du-Moulin Qc |
Triumph Spitfire |
2 |
Dnf |
25 |
GT3-9 |
25 |
51 |
Phil Cooper, Lorraine Qc |
Mini Cooper |
2 |
Dnf |
26 |
GT2-17 |
26 |
25 |
Pierre Bolduc, Quebec Qc |
VW Rabbit/Importation Expert |
2 |
Dnf |
27 |
GT2-18 |
4 |
27 |
Paul Wheatley, Lachine Qc |
MGB/Ron Ward Racing/Yokohama/Lazer Auto |
1 |
Dnf |
28 |
GT2-19 |
19 |
61 |
Serge Gauvin, St-Louis-de-France Qc |
Ford Capri |
1 |
Dnf |
Dns |
GT3 |
15 |
44 |
Norm Joy, Pointe Claire Qc |
Mini Cooper S/United Welding/Processes |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
16 |
36 |
Claude Gou, St-Laurent Qc |
Mini Cooper/Ski Mont-Blanc |
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
18 |
8 |
Arthur H. Davis, Springfield Vt |
Triumph Spitfire |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
27 |
43 |
Claude Giroux, Laval Qc |
MGB |
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
30 |
69 |
Francois Manseau, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Mini Cooper |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
31 |
62 |
Luigi Lazzari, Cornwall On |
Mazda 626 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Jacques
Bienvenue |
1m30.577s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Claude Houde |
1m36.339s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Jacques
Bienvenue |
1m29.295s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Lew Mackenzie |
1m35.735s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCCA ECAR Formula Atlantic Challenge |
|
|
Race 6 / Course 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
94 |
John Timken Jr, Old Saybrook CT |
Ralt RT-4/Franklinn Farms |
15 |
|
2 |
|
2 |
40 |
Michael Greenfield, Manhasset NY |
Ralt RT-4/Greenfield Industries |
15 |
|
3 |
|
5 |
47 |
William Ayoub, Montral QC |
Tiga FA82/W.A. Comptition |
15 |
|
4 |
|
6 |
48 |
Ricardo Rvi, Trois-Rivires Qc |
Tiga FA82/Rotisserie des Forges/Roma Foods |
14 |
|
5 |
|
3 |
27 |
Peter Dragffy, Montral Qc |
Lola T360/TRT Sport |
13 |
Dnf |
6 |
|
4 |
35 |
Mauro Lanaro, Laval Qc |
Lanaro Special/LMS Horizontal |
2 |
Dnf |
7 |
|
7 |
69 |
Mario Sarrazin, Montral Qc |
March 79B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : John Timken Jr |
1m16.107s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CASC Challenge Honda Michelin |
|
|
Race 7 / Course 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
7 |
63 |
Michael Rivet, Scarborough Ont |
Honda Civic/Pirrana Small Car Centre |
15 |
26m51.193s |
2 |
|
2 |
8 |
Daniel Veilleux, St-Lambert Qc |
Honda Civic/ICG/Verchere Auto/Bernard Trottier |
15 |
26m51.757s |
3 |
|
4 |
33 |
Marc Dancose, Ville St-Laurent Qc |
Honda Civic/Electrocaisses |
15 |
|
4 |
|
9 |
14 |
Terry DiFrancesco, Toronto Ont |
Honda Civic/Number 7 Honda/Sikkens Paint |
15 |
|
5 |
|
5 |
7 |
Francois Parent, Cap-Rouge Qc |
Honda Civic/Civic Motor Honda |
15 |
|
6 |
|
12 |
9 |
Guy Fontaine, St-Lambert Qc |
Honda Civic/ICG/Verchere Auto/P.E. Fontaine |
15 |
|
7 |
|
14 |
51 |
Geoff Bennett, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Rapicom Express |
15 |
|
8 |
|
16 |
70 |
Ian Philipps, Agincourt Ont |
Honda Civic |
15 |
|
9 |
|
8 |
36 |
Peter Bourque, Ottawa On |
Honda Civic/Addison Leasing of Canada |
15 |
|
10 |
|
18 |
76 |
Steve McCamus, Ottawa Ont |
Honda Civic/Civic Motor Honda |
15 |
|
11 |
|
22 |
42 |
Peter Cohen, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/La Place |
15 |
|
12 |
|
21 |
2 |
Denis Baillargeon, St-Eustache |
Honda Civic/Hamel Honda/Shakerpeare Pub |
15 |
|
13 |
|
17 |
27 |
Claude Huneault, Laval Qc |
Honda Civic |
15 |
|
14 |
|
30 |
3 |
Nick D'Auria, St-Therese Qc |
Honda Civic/Electrocaisses |
15 |
|
15 |
|
23 |
75 |
Claude Landry, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Les Carosseries Autorapide |
15 |
|
16 |
|
15 |
39 |
Garth Wallace, Dunnville Ont |
Honda Civic/Conquest Air |
15 |
|
17 |
|
10 |
19 |
Charles Stacey, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Ottawa Honda |
15 |
|
18 |
|
27 |
17 |
Mike Glancy, Toronto Ont |
Honda Civic |
15 |
|
19 |
|
29 |
5 |
Jean-Pierre Tremblay, Repentigny Qc |
Honda Civic/Lallier Honda |
15 |
|
20 |
|
34 |
40 |
Roger Lindala, Waverley Ont |
Honda Civic |
15 |
|
21 |
|
35 |
16 |
Colin Deane, Agincourt Ont |
Honda Civic/Centre Honda |
15 |
|
22 |
|
26 |
55 |
Michel Daneau, Repentigny Qc |
Honda Civic |
15 |
|
23 |
|
19 |
85 |
Jean Peloquin, St-Hyacinthe Qc |
Honda Civic/Honda DeSigi/Location Pelo |
15 |
|
24 |
|
33 |
97 |
Roch Lalumiere, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
15 |
|
25 |
|
32 |
7 |
John Sherk, Unionville On |
Honda Civic/NGK Spark Plug |
15 |
|
26 |
|
13 |
26 |
Brian Jeffrey, Ottawa Ont |
Honda Civic/Jensen Auto Body/Whitby Oshawa |
15 |
|
27 |
|
39 |
10 |
Benny Houle, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
15 |
|
28 |
|
31 |
45 |
Iain Laing, North Bay Ont |
Honda Civic |
15 |
|
29 |
|
40 |
21 |
Paul Martin, Edmunston NB |
Honda Civic |
15 |
|
30 |
|
20 |
18 |
Geoff Chandler, Richmond Hill Ont |
Honda Civic/Westward Tools |
15 |
|
31 |
|
37 |
71 |
Kevin Threader, Burlington Ont |
Honda Civic |
14 |
|
32 |
|
24 |
20 |
Philip Dehne, Willowdale Ont |
Honda Civic/Nutco/Antica Auto Body |
14 |
Dnf |
33 |
|
11 |
36 |
Jock Addison, Toronto Ont |
Honda Civic/Addison Leasing of Canada |
7 |
Dnf |
34 |
|
36 |
58 |
Yves Lessard, St-Laurent Qc |
Honda Civic/Petroles Crevier/Rust-Check |
6 |
Dnf |
35 |
|
38 |
24 |
Patrice Guindon, Boisbriand Qc |
Honda Civic/F. Leduc/Laurentide Auto Rotec |
5 |
Dnf |
36 |
|
2 |
46 |
Gaetan St-Louis, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Lombardi Honda |
1 |
Dnf |
37 |
|
25 |
34 |
Peter Stallybrass, Richmond Hill Ont |
Honda Civic/Petdorf Racing/Roadsport Honda |
1 |
Dnf |
Exc |
|
3 |
12 |
Lindsay Riddell, Pierrefonds Qc |
Honda Civic/ElectecCaisses/Excel Honda |
15 |
|
Exc |
|
1 |
86 |
Normand Boyer, St-Agathe Qc |
Honda Civic/P.A. Leblanc |
15 |
|
Dns |
|
28 |
50 |
Paul Bissonnette, Burlington On |
Honda Civic/Oakville Honda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Normand Boyer |
1m46.081s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Michael Rivet |
1m45.761s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CASC Championnat Canadian Tire Formula 2000 |
|
|
Race 8 / Course 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
77 |
Stephen Phillips, Waitsfield VT |
Swift DB-3/AMF Racing/Irving |
20 |
26m39.742s |
2 |
|
12 |
35 |
R.K. Smith, Riverside CA |
Swift DB-3/Powell Motorsport/Esso |
20 |
26m40.460s |
3 |
|
4 |
37 |
Cor Euser, Oss Holland |
Reynard 84SF/TRT Sports/Marantz |
20 |
|
4 |
|
6 |
51 |
John C. Dekker, Englewood CO |
Swift DB-3/After the Gold Rush |
20 |
|
5 |
|
8 |
86 |
Jackson Yonge, Hillard FL |
Reynard 84SF/Powell Motorsport/Esso |
20 |
|
6 |
|
5 |
32 |
Howard Katz, New York NY |
Swift DB-3/AMF Racing/Irving |
20 |
|
7 |
|
10 |
12 |
Riccardo Revi, Montreal Qc |
Tiga SF-85/Roma/Saputo/Mike's |
20 |
|
8 |
|
13 |
15 |
Gord Cullen, Markham Ont |
Van Diemen RF85/Colin Hines Racing/Cam 2 Oil |
20 |
|
9 |
|
20 |
9 |
Anthony Cesaroni, Agincourt Ont |
Reynard 85SF/ Spenard-David Racing School |
20 |
|
10 |
|
3 |
11 |
Peter Lockhart, Unionville Ont |
Swift DB-3/Powell Motorsport/Esso |
20 |
|
11 |
|
17 |
44 |
Raymond David, Val David Qc |
Reynard 85SF/ Spenard-David Racing School |
20 |
|
12 |
|
19 |
57 |
Ray Coffey, Willowdale Ont |
Reynard 84SF/Wynn's Extend |
20 |
|
13 |
|
22 |
96 |
Claude Poirier, Rougemont Qc |
Delta T832 |
20 |
|
14 |
|
2 |
4 |
Richard Spenard, Shannonville Ont |
Reynard 85SF/Pulsar Quartz Racing |
19 |
|
15 |
|
23 |
46 |
Gerard Jacques, St-Bruno Qc |
Van Diemen RF84/Motocam J Inc |
19 |
|
16 |
|
29 |
89 |
Ian Willis, Downsview, Ont |
Tiga SF-83/MMG Oil Company/R.P.M. |
19 |
|
17 |
|
27 |
74 |
Jean Beaulieu, Dorval Qc |
Harfang 85F |
19 |
|
18 |
|
25 |
45 |
Paul Lamoureux, Piedmont Qc |
VanDiemen RF84/Wilhelmy Lamoureux |
18 |
|
19 |
|
30 |
80 |
Serge Villeneuve, Charlebourg Qc |
Tiga SF-83 |
18 |
|
20 |
|
9 |
6 |
Benoit Vigneault, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Reynard 85SF/ Spenard-David Racing School |
16 |
Dnf |
21 |
|
26 |
49 |
Jacques Cadorette, Montreal Qc |
CMV |
15 |
Dnf |
22 |
|
15 |
99 |
Claude Bourbonnais, Ile Perrot Qc |
Reynard 83SF/TRT Motorsport/Bourbonnais Ltee |
11 |
Dnf |
23 |
|
18 |
21 |
Parnelli Jones, Thunder Bay Ont |
Reynard 84SF/Gulf Special |
11 |
Dnf |
24 |
|
16 |
50 |
Mark Reeves, Dallas TX |
Swift DB-3/Falcon |
10 |
Dnf |
25 |
|
14 |
5 |
Richard Laporte, Montreal Qc |
Swift DB-3/Rotisserie Laurier/Ceise Puimini |
9 |
Dnf |
26 |
|
28 |
91 |
Wayne Jones, Ottawa Ont |
VanDiemen RF83 |
6 |
Dnf |
27 |
|
21 |
43 |
Pierre Gadoury, Longueuil Qc |
Delta T-832 |
4 |
Dnf |
28 |
|
11 |
68 |
Brian Malcolm, Westmount Qc |
Reynard 84SF/AutoMizzi |
3 |
Dnf |
29 |
|
24 |
67 |
Pierre Bourque, Ottawa Ont |
Reynard 85SF |
2 |
Dnf |
Dns |
|
7 |
7 |
Serge Beaudin, Outremont Qc |
Reynard 84SF/SB Racing |
|
|
Dns |
|
Dnq |
14 |
William Ayoub, Montreal Qc |
Tiga SF-85/Roma/Saputo/Mike's |
|
|
Dns |
|
31 |
82 |
Jim Ward, Atherton Ca |
VanDiemen RF83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Stephen Phillips
|
1m19.093s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : R.K. Smith |
1m17.914s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
IMSA Kelly American Challenge |
|
|
Race 9 / Course 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
12 |
Tommy Riggins, Jacksonville Fl |
Buick Somerset/Centurion |
40 |
1h00m01.600s |
2 |
|
3 |
20 |
Irv Hoerr, Peoria Il |
Chevrolet Camaro/Hoerr Racing/ATS |
40 |
1h00m06.530s |
3 |
|
4 |
10 |
Clay Young, Tampa Fl |
Pontiac Firebird/Dole |
40 |
|
4 |
|
7 |
57 |
Patty Moise, Jacksonville Fl |
Buick Somerset/Red Roof Inns |
40 |
|
5 |
|
8 |
11 |
Jerry Thompson, Manhein Pa |
Chevrolet Camaro |
40 |
|
6 |
|
6 |
17 |
Dick Danielson, Hartland Wi |
Buick Somerset/Danielson Racing |
40 |
|
7 |
|
12 |
95 |
Buddy Norton, Storrs CT |
Chevrolet Monte-Carlo |
39 |
|
8 |
|
9 |
36 |
Scott Shadel, Janesville WI |
Chevrolet Camaro |
39 |
|
9 |
|
15 |
5 |
Deborah Gregg, Atlantic Beach Fl |
Buick Regal |
39 |
|
10 |
|
11 |
51 |
Scott Flatt, USA |
Chevrolet Camaro |
38 |
|
11 |
|
13 |
72 |
Harold Shafer, USA |
Buick Regal |
35 |
|
12 |
|
10 |
26 |
Jacques Villeneuve, St-Culbert Qc |
Chevrolet Camaro/Hoerr Racing/ATS |
31 |
|
13 |
|
14 |
22 |
Dave Mroz, USA |
Ford Mustang |
28 |
Dnf |
14 |
|
1 |
96 |
Philippe Alliot, France |
Oldsmobile Calais |
26 |
Dnf |
15 |
|
17 |
16 |
Charles Pelz, USA |
Buick Century |
13 |
Dnf |
16 |
|
16 |
27 |
Raymond David, Val-David Qc |
Chevrolet Camaro |
11 |
Dnf |
17 |
|
5 |
58 |
Bruce Nesbitt, Chicago Il |
Chevrolet Camaro |
11 |
Dnf |
18 |
|
19 |
50 |
Jack Boxstrom, Picton Ont |
Pontiac Firebird |
4 |
Dnf |
Dns |
|
Dnq |
6 |
Jerry Sarnataro, USA |
Chevrolet Camaro |
|
|
Dns |
|
Dnq |
8 |
Lonnie Rush, USA |
Dodge Miranda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Philippe Alliot |
1m20.109s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Tommy Riggins
|
1m20.607s |
|
|