|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race / Course 1 Formula
Atlantic |
|
|
|
Race / Course 2 Formula
Ford |
|
|
|
Race / Course 3 Production
1-2-3 |
|
|
|
Race / Course 4 Honda BF
Goodrich |
|
|
|
Race / Course 5 FIA
Formula 1 World Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le Circuit de l'Ile Notre-Dame, |
|
|
|
Le Grand-Prix Labatt du Canada, |
|
|
September 28-30 Septembre 1979 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCCA-CASC Formula Atlantic Championship |
|
|
Race 1 / Course 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
8 |
Howdy Holmes, Ann Arbor Mi |
March 79B/Doug Shierson/Jiffy Mixes |
37 |
1h02m47.707s |
2 |
|
8 |
59 |
Price Cobb, Dallas Tx |
March 79B/Marvin-Clegg Racing |
37 |
1h02m48.817s |
3 |
|
5 |
19 |
Bob Earl, Novato Ca |
Ralt RT-1/NTS Racing/National Treaty |
37 |
|
4 |
|
3 |
38 |
Tom Gloy, Pacheco Ca |
Ralt RT-1/Lane Sports/Sunbeam |
37 |
|
5 |
|
6 |
2 |
Jeff Wood, Studio City Ca |
March 79B/Jeff Wood Racing |
37 |
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Tom Klausler, Pallatine Il |
March 79B |
37 |
|
7 |
|
11 |
59 |
Dan Marvin, Berkeley Ca |
March 79B/Marvin-Clegg Racing |
37 |
|
8 |
|
10 |
|
Richard SpŽnard, MontrŽal Qc |
Ralt RT-1 |
37 |
|
9 |
|
17 |
30 |
Ken Briggs, San Carlos Ca |
March 79B/Stimola Race Preparation |
37 |
|
10 |
|
12 |
84 |
Ken Duclos, Boxborough Ma |
Ralt RT-1/Ken Duclos Automotive |
37 |
|
11 |
|
14 |
98 |
Rick Bell, Lakeville Ct |
Ralt RT-1/Rick Bell Racing |
36 |
|
12 |
|
18 |
9 |
John Mortensen, Weston Ct |
March 79B/Stimola Race Preparation |
36 |
|
13 |
|
15 |
25 |
James King, Belleville Il |
March 79B |
36 |
|
14 |
|
26 |
11 |
Mark McCaig, Calgary Alb |
Chevron B-45/Rick Shea Racing |
36 |
|
15 |
|
23 |
|
Bob Armstrong, Winchester On |
|
36 |
|
16 |
|
21 |
13 |
Jean-Pierre Alamy, Pointe-Claire Qc |
Ralt RT-1/CKTM-TV/Rivera |
36 |
|
17 |
|
30 |
41 |
Bruce Jensen, Newcastle On |
Ralt RT-1/Jensen |
36 |
|
18 |
|
28 |
21 |
Mike Follett, Lewiston MD |
Ralt RT-1/Follet Motorsport Racing |
36 |
|
19 |
|
25 |
57 |
Bruce Mac Innis, New York NY |
Connolly Enterprises Special |
35 |
|
20 |
|
32 |
|
Roberto Silvestro |
Ralt RT-1 |
34 |
|
21 |
|
29 |
18 |
John Paul, Lawrenceville Ga |
Ralt RT-1/John Paul Racing/Hilton Inns |
34 |
|
22 |
|
13 |
79 |
John David Briggs, San Carlos Ca |
March 79B/Briggs Racing |
33 |
|
23 |
|
22 |
50 |
Don Breidenbach, Palo Alto Ca |
March 79B/Tropicana Hotel |
28 |
|
24 |
|
9 |
|
Eje Elgh |
March |
24 |
|
25 |
|
31 |
72 |
Gilles LŽger, Lachute Qc |
Ralt RT-1 |
24 |
|
26 |
|
27 |
87 |
Larry Bergmann, Los Gatos Ca |
Ralt RT-1/Briggs Racing |
21 |
|
27 |
|
36 |
|
Kees Nierop, Kelowna B.C. |
Ralt RT-1 |
19 |
|
28 |
|
20 |
27 |
Cliff Hansen, Laguna Beach Ca |
March 79B/Team Kiwi/Constitution Saving |
17 |
Dnf |
29 |
|
24 |
51 |
Rick Koehler, Mequen Wi |
March 79B/Ecurie Excalibur |
17 |
Dnf |
30 |
|
19 |
28 |
Joe Sposato, Mount Vernon NY |
March 78B/First American Title Co |
12 |
Dnf |
31 |
|
7 |
7 |
Jacques Villeneuve, St-Cultbert Qc |
March 78B/Bill Brack Racing/Bombardier |
7 |
Dnf |
32 |
|
1 |
33 |
Kevin Cogan, Torrance Ca |
Ralt RT-1/Ralt America/Arciero |
5 |
Dnf |
33 |
|
16 |
12 |
Skeeter McKitterick, Los Angeles Ca |
Ralt RT-1/AME Rcg/CAM2/Pacific |
3 |
Dnf |
34 |
|
35 |
|
Gary Yott, MontrŽal Qc |
March |
1 |
Dnf |
Dns |
|
33 |
23 |
Ralph Manaker, Eireville Pa |
March 79B/RM Racing/Site Hill Farms |
|
Dnf |
Dns |
|
34 |
5 |
Marco Tolama, Mexico City Mex |
Chevron B-45 |
|
Dnf |
Dns |
|
37 |
|
Doug Titus |
Chevron B-45 |
|
|
Dns |
|
38 |
|
Monique Proulx, MontrŽal qc |
Ralt RT-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Kevin Cogan |
1m38.896s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AFFA CRC Championship Series for Formula Fords + FAQ
Formula Ford 1600 |
|
|
Race 2 / Course 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
|
998 |
John Scratch, Ontario |
Ferret M4/Ferret Industries |
12 |
30m22.596s |
2 |
CQ-1 |
|
2 |
Bob Armstrong, Winchester On |
Crossle 32F/Classy Formal Wear |
12 |
30m46.097s |
3 |
CQ-2 |
|
38 |
Jacques Desjardins, Qc |
Crossle 32F/Dragffy Racing/Motel des Laurentides |
12 |
|
4 |
|
|
46 |
Ludwig Heimrath Jr., Mississauga On |
|
12 |
|
5 |
|
|
66 |
Danny Burritt |
|
12 |
|
6 |
|
|
8 |
Bob Goeldner |
Crossle 32F |
12 |
|
7 |
|
|
0 |
Jeff Wright, Halifax NS |
Crossle 32F/Wright Racing |
12 |
|
8 |
|
|
4 |
Charles Monk, Toronto On |
|
12 |
|
9 |
CQ-3 |
|
10 |
Serge Beaudin, Lachine Qc |
Dulon HJB/Kenworth |
12 |
|
10 |
|
|
77 |
Stephen Fort, Halifax NS |
VanDiemen RF79/Fort Ford |
12 |
|
11 |
CQ-4 |
|
12 |
Alain Vachon, Montreal Qc |
Crossle 32F/Dragffy Racing/Restaurant Au Parmesan |
12 |
|
12 |
|
|
102 |
Jacques Boxtrom, Toronto On |
Lotus 69 |
12 |
|
13 |
|
|
40 |
Mark A. Mellon |
|
12 |
|
14 |
|
|
88 |
Joseph DeMarco, Toronto On |
|
12 |
|
15 |
|
|
54 |
John Rattray |
|
12 |
|
16 |
|
|
271 |
Steve Gertridge |
VanDiemen RF79/Sunshine Racing |
12 |
|
17 |
|
|
116 |
Richard C. Haskell |
|
12 |
|
18 |
|
|
75 |
Brian Bound, Hampton On |
Crossle 32F/Bound Racing |
12 |
|
19 |
|
|
127 |
Gord Cullen, Toronto On |
Crossle 32F |
12 |
|
20 |
|
|
37 |
Martin Tekela |
|
12 |
|
21 |
CQ-5 |
|
24 |
David Roy, Qc |
|
11 |
|
22 |
CQ-6 |
|
755 |
Jean-Pierre Tremblay, Repentigny Qc |
VanDiemen RF79 |
11 |
|
23 |
|
|
13 |
Andy Mahood, Vancouver BC |
|
11 |
|
24 |
CQ-7 |
|
27 |
Denis Brossard, Qc |
Hawke DL2A |
11 |
|
25 |
|
|
30 |
Paul Say |
|
11 |
|
26 |
CQ-8 |
|
5 |
Charles Leclerc, Ste-Croix Qc |
Lotus 69 |
11 |
|
27 |
CQ-9 |
|
16 |
Pierre Doyon |
|
11 |
|
28 |
CQ-10 |
|
11 |
Maurice Leclerc, Lotbiniere Qc |
Lotus 61 |
11 |
|
29 |
|
|
3 |
Steve Jarvis |
|
11 |
|
30 |
|
|
80 |
Dan Clark |
|
11 |
|
31 |
|
|
58 |
Jeremy Hill, On |
|
11 |
|
32 |
|
|
36 |
Claude Legendre |
|
10 |
Dnf |
33 |
|
|
18 |
Alain Page |
|
10 |
|
34 |
|
|
114 |
Wayne Jones |
|
7 |
Dnf |
35 |
|
|
44 |
Cliff Dawson, Montreal Qc |
|
5 |
Dnf |
36 |
|
|
89 |
Alec Purdy, Hanover On |
Ferret Mk4/Ferret Industries |
4 |
Dnf |
37 |
CQ-11 |
|
19 |
Luc Marineau, Deux-Montagne Qc |
Titan |
4 |
Dnf |
38 |
|
|
86 |
Gilles Paquette |
|
4 |
Dnf |
39 |
|
|
139 |
Alastair Taylor |
|
2 |
Dnf |
40 |
|
|
92 |
Robert Ian McCallum |
Crossle 25F/Competition Cyclesport |
1 |
Dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Bob Armstrong
|
1m55.187s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAQ Production 1-2-3 |
|
|
Race 3 / Course 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
GT1-1 |
|
O5 |
Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean Baptiste Qc |
Porsche 911RSR/Porschehaus/Pharmescompte |
12 |
24m37.168s |
2 |
GT1-2 |
|
44 |
Robert Roy, Montreal Qc |
Lotus 7/Bob Roy Racing |
12 |
25m16.792s |
3 |
GT2-1 |
|
50 |
Victor Larose, Montreal Qc |
Porsche 911S |
12 |
25m55.223s |
4 |
GT1-3 |
|
12 |
Luc Behar, Toronto On |
Mallock U-2 |
12 |
|
5 |
GT2-2 |
|
46 |
Claude Gou, Dorval Qc |
Datsun 510/Zeke's Performance |
12 |
25m59.180s |
6 |
GT1-4 |
|
63 |
Roger Marineau, St-Eustache Qc |
Ford Mustang/Moisan Automobile |
12 |
|
7 |
GT2-3 |
|
58 |
Jim Best, On |
Datsun 510 |
12 |
|
8 |
GT2-4 |
|
125 |
Yvon Charrette, St-Hubert Qc |
Lotus Cortina |
12 |
|
9 |
GT2-5 |
|
38 |
Gerard Gervais, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Datsun 510/Trois-Rivieres Datsun |
12 |
|
10 |
GT2-6 |
|
18 |
Robert Rey Curry, Maine |
BMW 1600 |
12 |
|
11 |
GT3-1 |
|
75 |
Gilles Lazure, St-Sulpice Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
11 |
|
12 |
GT2-7 |
|
93 |
Campbell Hanson, Deux-Montagne |
MGB |
11 |
|
13 |
GT2-8 |
|
144 |
Barry Custeau, Les Cedres Qc |
Datsun 510 |
11 |
|
14 |
GT3-2 |
|
71 |
Benny Criniti, Ottawa On |
Fiat 128/Atlantic Vending |
11 |
|
15 |
GT3-3 |
|
49 |
Ted Phenix, Kirkland Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
11 |
|
16 |
GT1-5 |
|
9 |
Michel Guilbeault, Montreal Qc |
Porsche 911/Batiment Bernard |
11 |
|
17 |
GT1-6 |
|
12 |
Robert Pasternak |
|
11 |
|
18 |
GT3-4 |
|
47 |
Jean-Pierre Roy, Pointe-aux-Trembles Qc |
Honda Civic |
11 |
|
19 |
GT2-9 |
|
117 |
Thomas Brown |
Ford Capri |
11 |
|
20 |
GT2-10 |
|
91 |
Randy W. Fosty, Beaconsfield Qc |
Triumph GT-6 |
10 |
|
21 |
GT2-11 |
|
94 |
Marco Theodoli, Montreal Qc |
VW Rabbit |
10 |
|
22 |
GT3-5 |
|
11 |
Bill Brownlee, Montreal Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
10 |
|
23 |
GT2-12 |
|
156 |
Luigi Lazzari, Cornwall Qc |
Fiat 124 Coupe |
10 |
|
24 |
GT2-13 |
|
175 |
Zaven Darakjan, Dollard-des-Ormeaux Qc |
MGB |
10 |
|
25 |
GT3-6 |
|
77 |
Pierre Tremblay, Charlemagne Qc |
Renault 5 |
9 |
|
26 |
GT3-7 |
|
123 |
Nils Kasak, Montreal Qc |
Volvo P1800 |
9 |
|
27 |
GT2-14 |
|
14 |
Claude Thiffeault, Kirkland Qc |
MGB/Ron Ward Racing |
8 |
Dnf |
28 |
GT3-8 |
|
171 |
Jim Todd, Montreal Qc |
Triumph Spitfire |
8 |
Dnf |
29 |
GT2-15 |
|
710 |
Benoit Mailloux, Granby Qc |
Datsun 710 |
7 |
Dnf |
30 |
GT2-16 |
|
20 |
Andre Thibault, Montreal QC |
MGB |
7 |
Dnf |
31 |
GT2-17 |
|
27 |
Ron Woods, Pointe-Claire Qc |
MGB/Ron Ward Racing |
8 |
|
32 |
GT2-18 |
|
7 |
Gilles St-Pierre, Rimouski Qc |
Renault Alpine/Ecurie St-Pierre Racing |
8 |
|
33 |
GT2-19 |
|
96 |
Willy Lewis, Portland Me |
Saab 96 |
7 |
|
34 |
GT1-7 |
|
13 |
Jean-Pierre Alamy, Montreal Qc |
Renault Alpine/CKTM-TV 13/Pepsi |
3 |
Dnf |
35 |
GT3-9 |
|
60 |
Richard Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
3 |
Dnf |
36 |
GT2-20 |
|
89 |
Daniel Pieluch, Roxboro Qc |
Ford Capri |
3 |
Dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT1 : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT2 : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT3 : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT1 : Luc Behar |
2m00.025s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT2 : Claude
Gou |
2m04.970s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT3 : Nils
Kasak |
2m15.861s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAQ Honda BF Goodrich |
|
|
Race 4 / Course 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
|
22 |
Richard Spenard, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
30m22.596s |
2 |
|
|
112 |
Frank Allers, Coquitlam BC |
Honda Civic |
12 |
30m46.097s |
3 |
|
|
41 |
Michel St-Pierre, Ste-Jolienne Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
4 |
|
|
12 |
Francois Audette, St-Eustache Qc |
Honda Civic/Cafe Terrasse Le Cloiserie |
12 |
|
5 |
|
|
9 |
Gabriel Genest, Lauzon Qc |
Honda Civic/Batitec/Le Culottier |
12 |
|
6 |
|
|
21 |
Daniel Houde, Berthierville Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
7 |
|
|
94 |
Peter Christianson |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
8 |
|
|
16 |
Mario Lacasse, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Auto Performance |
12 |
|
9 |
|
|
28 |
Paul Pednault, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Atelier Sem |
12 |
|
10 |
|
|
23 |
Gaetan St-Louis, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
11 |
|
|
10 |
Michel Poirier-Defoy, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Mr. Reparation |
12 |
|
12 |
|
|
4 |
Michel C. Provost, Ste-Margerite Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
13 |
|
|
33 |
Richard Poxon |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
14 |
|
|
13 |
Jules Breton, Plessiville Qc |
Honda Civic/Vic Autorama |
12 |
|
15 |
|
|
8 |
Claude Lalancette, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
16 |
|
|
15 |
Ronald Armstrong, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
17 |
|
|
3 |
Yvon Caron, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Chateau St-Adele Auto Clinic |
12 |
|
18 |
|
|
17 |
Jacques Couture, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
19 |
|
|
30 |
Pierre Luc, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
20 |
|
|
11 |
Andre Couture, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
11 |
Dnf |
21 |
|
|
6 |
John Tromp |
Honda Civic |
10 |
Dnf |
22 |
|
|
124 |
Ian McIntosh |
Honda Civic |
8 |
Dnf |
23 |
|
|
19 |
David Carr, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Civic Motor Sales |
4 |
Dnf |
24 |
|
|
113 |
Harold D. Hubka |
Honda Civic |
3 |
Dnf |
25 |
|
|
7 |
Robert Theberge, Boisbriand Qc |
Honda Civic/Hyatt Regency Hotel Montreal |
2 |
Dnf |
26 |
|
|
26 |
Graham Corkerton |
Honda Civic |
2 |
Dnf |
27 |
|
|
34 |
Steven Ray, Hamilton On |
Honda Civic |
2 |
Dnf |
28 |
|
|
18 |
Robert Roy, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Lombardi Honda |
1 |
Dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Richard
SpŽnard |
2m29.567s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIA Formula 1 World Championship |
|
|
Race 5 / Course 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
27 |
Alan Jones, Australia |
Williams FW07 Ford/William GP Eng./Albilad-Saudia |
72 |
1h52m06.892s |
2 |
|
2 |
12 |
Gilles Villeneuve, Canada |
Ferrari 312T-4/Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC |
72 |
1h52m07.972s |
3 |
|
3 |
28 |
Clay Regazzoni, Suisse |
Williams FW07 Ford/William GP Eng./Albilad-Saudia |
72 |
|
4 |
|
9 |
11 |
Jody Scheckter, South Africa |
Ferrari 312T-4/Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC |
71 |
|
5 |
|
6 |
3 |
Didier Pironi, France |
Tyrrell 009 Ford/Candy Tyrrell Team |
71 |
|
6 |
|
17 |
7 |
John Watson, Great Britain |
McLaren M29 Ford/Malboro Team McLaren |
70 |
|
7 |
|
19 |
5 |
Ricardo Zunino, Argentina |
Brabham BT49 Ford/Parmalat Racing Team |
68 |
|
8 |
|
15 |
14 |
Emerson Fittipaldi, Brazil |
Copersucar-Fittipaldi F5A Ford/Fittipaldi Automotive |
67 |
|
9 |
|
21 |
17 |
Jan Lammers, Netherland |
Shadow DN9 Ford/Samson Shadow Racing Team |
67 |
|
10 |
|
10 |
1 |
Mario Andretti, USA |
Lotus 79 Ford/Martini Racing Team Lotus |
66 |
Out of fuel |
11 |
|
4 |
6 |
Nelson Piquet, Brazil |
Brabham BT49 Ford/Parmalat Racing Team |
61 |
Gearbox |
12 |
|
18 |
36 |
Victorio Brambilla, Italia |
Alfa Romeo 177/Alfa Romeo |
52 |
Electrical |
13 |
|
16 |
25 |
Jacky Ickx, Belgium |
Ligier JS11 Ford/Ligier Gitanes |
47 |
Gearbox |
14 |
|
13 |
4 |
Jean-Pierre Jarier, France |
Tyrrell 009 Ford/Candy Tyrrell Team |
33 |
Engine |
15 |
|
24 |
33 |
Derek Daly, Irland |
Tyrrell 009 Ford/Candy Tyrrell Team |
28 |
Engine |
16 |
|
22 |
31 |
Hector Rebaque, Mexico |
Lotus 79 Ford/Team Rebaque |
26 |
Engine |
17 |
|
23 |
18 |
Elio De Angelis, Italia |
Shadow DN9 Ford/Shadow Racing Team |
24 |
Electrical |
18 |
|
7 |
15 |
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, France |
Renault RS01/Equipe Elf Renault |
24 |
Brakes |
19 |
|
11 |
2 |
Carlos Reutemann, Argentina |
Lotus 79 Ford/Martini Racing Team Lotus |
23 |
Suspension |
20 |
|
14 |
29 |
Riccardo Patrese, Italia |
Arrows A2 Ford/Arrows Racing Team/Warsteiner |
20 |
Spin |
21 |
|
20 |
8 |
Patrick Tambay, France |
McLaren M29 Ford/Malboro Team McLaren |
19 |
Engine |
22 |
|
8 |
16 |
Rene Arnoux, France |
Renault RS01/Equipe Elf Renault |
14 |
Accident |
23 |
|
12 |
9 |
Hans-Joachim Stuck, Germany |
ATS D1 Ford/ATS Racing Team/ATS Wheels |
14 |
Accident |
24 |
|
5 |
26 |
Jacques Laffite, France |
Ligier JS11 Ford/Ligier Gitanes |
10 |
Engine |
Dns |
Dnq |
25 |
30 |
Jochen Mass, Germany |
Arrows A2 Ford/Arrows Racing Team/Warsteiner |
|
|
Dns |
Dnq |
26 |
22 |
Marc Surer, Suitzerland |
Ensign N179 Ford/Team Ensign |
|
|
Dns |
Dnq |
27 |
20 |
Keke Rosberg, Finland |
Wolf WR6 Ford/Walter Wolf Racing/Olympus Cameras |
|
|
Dns |
Dnq |
28 |
19 |
Alex Ribeiro, Brazil |
Copersucar-Fittipaldi F5A Ford/Fittipaldi Automotive |
|
|
Dns |
Dnq |
29 |
24 |
Arturo Merzario, Italia |
Merzario A2 Ford/Team Merzario/Flor Bath |
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Alan Jones |
1m29.892s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Alan Jones |
1m31.272s |
|
|