|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race / Course 1 Formula
Atlantic * |
|
|
|
Race / Course 2 Formula
Ford * |
|
|
|
Race / Course 3 Production
1-2-3 |
|
|
|
Race / Course 4 Vintage |
|
|
|
Race / Course 5 Honda BF
Goodrich |
|
|
|
Race / Course 6 FIA
Formula 1 World Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Race presented Saturday / Course
prŽsentŽe le samedi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le Circuit de l'Ile Notre-Dame, |
|
|
|
Le Grand-Prix Labatt du Canada, September
26-28 Septembre 1980 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCCA-CASC Formula Atlantic Championship |
|
|
Race 1 / Course 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
6 |
Jacques Villeneuve, St-Cuthbert Qc |
March 80A/Doug Shierson Racing |
37 |
1h03m15.460s |
2 |
|
1 |
1 |
Tom Gloy, Pacheco Ca |
Ralt RT-1/Lane Sport Racing/Pentax |
37 |
1h03m41.850s |
3 |
|
5 |
43 |
Danny Sulivan, USA |
|
37 |
|
4 |
|
15 |
69 |
Steve Saleen, La Puente Ca |
Ralt RT-1/Gas Saleen Racing |
37 |
|
5 |
|
4 |
2 |
Jeff Wood, Los Angeles Ca |
Ralt RT-4/Landmark Oil Properties |
37 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
11 |
Rogelio Rodriguez, Mexico City Mex |
Ralt RT-1/Lane Sport Racing |
37 |
|
7 |
|
7 |
89 |
John Mortensen, Incline Village Ne |
March 80A/Transcendental Meditation |
37 |
|
8 |
|
17 |
97 |
John Milledge, Campbell Ca |
Ralt RT-1 |
37 |
|
9 |
|
9 |
7 |
Dan Marvin, El Sobrante Ca |
March 80A/Jon Norman Racing |
37 |
|
10 |
|
18 |
78 |
Rick Bell, Lackeville Ct |
Ralt RT-1 |
36 |
|
11 |
|
16 |
40 |
E. Midgley, USA |
|
36 |
|
12 |
|
Dnq |
53 |
Tommy Grunnah, Barrington Il |
March 80A/Relco Rcg/Reliance Elevato |
36 |
|
13 |
|
14 |
8 |
Charlie Cass, Fayetteville N.C. |
Ralt RT-1 |
36 |
|
14 |
|
20 |
13 |
Jean-Pierre Alamy, Montreal Qc |
Ralt RT-1 |
36 |
|
15 |
|
12 |
83 |
Bertil Ross, Pa |
|
35 |
|
16 |
|
Dnq |
24 |
C. Crotts, USA |
|
35 |
|
17 |
|
Dnq |
98 |
J. Fowler, USA |
|
34 |
|
18 |
|
Dnq |
26 |
Colin Tuckey, USA |
|
33 |
|
19 |
|
6 |
19 |
Bob Earl, Novato Ca |
Ralt RT-1/NTS Racing/National Treaty |
32 |
|
20 |
|
Dnq |
45 |
Mauro Lanaro, Montreal Qc |
March Lanaro Special |
32 |
|
21 |
|
Dnq |
64 |
K. Combs, USA |
|
30 |
|
22 |
|
13 |
28 |
Joe Sposato, Mount Vernon NY |
March 78B/First American Title Co |
28 |
|
23 |
|
3 |
22 |
Price Cobb, Dallas Tx |
March 80A/Jeff Wood Racing |
22 |
|
24 |
|
8 |
39 |
Witney Ganz, Los Angeles Ca |
Ralt RT-1 |
22 |
|
25 |
|
11 |
67 |
R.J. Nelkin, Woodbury NY |
March 80A |
11 |
Dnf |
26 |
|
Dnq |
20 |
Michel Provost, Montreal Qc |
|
10 |
Dnf |
27 |
|
19 |
71 |
Bob McGregor, Vancoouver BC |
March 78B |
9 |
Dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Tom Gloy |
1m40.515s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Danny
Sullivan |
1m39.832s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AFFA CRC Championship Series for Formula Fords + FAQ
Formula Ford 1600 |
|
|
Race 2 / Course 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
114 |
Scott Goodyear, Mississauga Ont |
Crossle 40-S/Colin Hine Racing |
12 |
24m06.170s |
2 |
|
4 |
198 |
John Scratch, Goderich On |
Ferret/Castrol |
12 |
24m13.760s |
3 |
|
13 |
13 |
Jean-Pierre Alamy, Dorval Qc |
Crossle 40F/Pepsi |
12 |
|
4 |
|
8 |
18 |
Andy Mahood, Calgary Ab |
Lola T-540/Pentax |
12 |
|
5 |
|
5 |
15 |
Gord Cullen, Toronto Ont |
Crossle 45F/Powell Motorsport |
12 |
|
6 |
|
7 |
98 |
Terry Douglas, Stratford On |
Lola T-540 |
12 |
|
7 |
|
Dnq |
58 |
Jeremy Hill, Toronto On |
Pulsar MH-1 |
12 |
|
8 |
|
19 |
99 |
Mike Rosen, Toronto On |
Lola T-540/Mosport Racing School |
12 |
|
9 |
|
18 |
12 |
Alain Vachon, Sillery Qc |
Lola T-540 |
12 |
|
10 |
|
31 |
43 |
Peter Souch, Oshawa On |
Zink Z16/Marigold Lincoln Mercury |
12 |
|
11 |
|
16 |
41 |
Wayne Jones, Ottawa On |
Crossle 32F |
12 |
|
12 |
|
9 |
44 |
Charles Monk, Sarnia On |
VanDiemen RF80 |
12 |
|
13 |
|
21 |
88 |
John DeMarco, Markham On |
VanDiemen RF75/Branair |
12 |
|
14 |
|
40 |
61 |
David D. Duncan, Ijamsville MD |
Crossle 35F/Raceday Rentals |
12 |
|
15 |
|
15 |
10 |
Jon Landes, Aubuen Wa |
Lola T-342/Pentax Cameras |
12 |
|
16 |
|
27 |
47 |
Peter Wood, Toronto On |
Lola T-540/Mosport Racing School |
12 |
|
17 |
|
Dnq |
83 |
Alastair Taylor, Oakville On |
Crossle 20F |
12 |
|
18 |
|
10 |
21 |
Brian Malcolm, Westmount Qc |
Crossle 35F/Auto Mizzi |
12 |
|
19 |
|
23 |
55 |
Jean-Pierre Tremblay, Repentigny Qc |
VanDiemen RF80/Holiday Inn Pls |
12 |
|
20 |
|
33 |
97 |
Hugh Mills, Toronto On |
Lola T-540/Mosport Racing School |
12 |
|
21 |
|
25 |
102 |
Jack Boxstrom, Toronto On |
Dulon MP 15/Shannonville Motorsport |
12 |
|
22 |
|
32 |
73 |
Steve Jarvis, Willowdale On |
Zink Z-10/Wag Wheels Motorsports |
12 |
|
23 |
|
Dnq |
19 |
Kris Horniak, Grosse Pointe Qc |
Crossle 35F/Auto Mizzi |
11 |
|
24 |
|
26 |
16 |
Pierre Doyon, Laprairie Qc |
Crossle 25F |
11 |
|
25 |
|
28 |
4 |
Egide Allaire, Quebec Qc |
Royale RP24 |
11 |
|
26 |
|
39 |
121 |
Al J. Sudetic, Parma Oh |
Crossle 25F/S.D.S. Racing |
11 |
|
27 |
|
37 |
157 |
Philip Tughan, Kanata On |
Lola T-340 |
11 |
|
28 |
|
20 |
86 |
Fabrizio Patuelli, Montreal Qc |
Lola T-540/Alitalia |
11 |
|
29 |
|
14 |
75 |
James Bound, Hampton On |
Crossle 32F |
10 |
|
30 |
|
2 |
89 |
Alan Berg, Calgary Alb |
Lola T-540 |
10 |
Dnf |
31 |
|
3 |
14 |
Claude Legendre, Thedford Mines Qc |
Crossle 32F |
10 |
Dnf |
32 |
|
30 |
112 |
Paul Say, Chatham On |
Lola T-342/Grogan Ford |
10 |
Dnf |
33 |
|
17 |
144 |
Randy Packham, Toronto On |
A.S.H. 80F-003 |
9 |
Dnf |
34 |
|
24 |
5 |
Charles Leclerc, Lotbiniere Qc |
Lotus 69B |
9 |
Dnf |
35 |
|
22 |
54 |
John Rattray, Ottawa On |
Crossle 32F |
9 |
Dnf |
36 |
|
35 |
25 |
Jean-Marc Retrouvey, Buckingham Qc |
Crossle 32F |
6 |
Dnf |
37 |
|
29 |
6 |
W. F. McArthur, Fall River NS |
Titan Mk6c/Heritage Cedar Homes |
5 |
Dnf |
38 |
|
34 |
27 |
Denis Brossard, Montreal Qc |
Hawke DL-2A |
3 |
Dnf |
39 |
|
38 |
51 |
Alfred Sanzari, Fort Life NJ |
Zink Z-10 |
1 |
Dnf |
40 |
|
36 |
111 |
John C. Vacca |
|
1 |
Dnf |
Dns |
|
6 |
28 |
Bjorn Langrekken, Blakeslee PA |
Lola T-400/Bertil Roos School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Scott Goodyear |
2m15.343s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Randy Packham |
1m57.784s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAQ Production GT2-GT3 |
|
|
Race 3 / Course 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
GT2-1 |
4 |
46 |
Claude Gou, Dorval Qc |
Datsun 510/ZekeÕs Performance |
12 |
26m13.050S |
2 |
GT2-2 |
1 |
27 |
Paul Weatley, Laval Qc |
MGB/Ron Ward Racing/Zeke's Perf. |
12 |
26m30.720s |
3 |
GT2-3 |
5 |
125 |
Yvon Charette, St-Hubert Qc |
Lotus Cortina |
12 |
|
4 |
GT2-4 |
26 |
96 |
Willy Lewis, Albany NY |
Saab 96 |
12 |
|
5 |
GT2-5 |
3 |
121 |
Pierre Brunet, Qc |
Porsche 911 |
12 |
|
6 |
GT2-6 |
14 |
62 |
Rob Vining, Lower Sackville N.S. |
Datsun 510/Halifax Datsun |
12 |
|
7 |
GT2-7 |
10 |
58 |
Jim Best, Toronto On |
Datsun 510 |
12 |
|
8 |
GT2-8 |
11 |
18 |
Richard Bruneau, Qc |
Datsun 510 |
12 |
|
9 |
GT3-1 |
30 |
42 |
Claude Houde, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Mini Cooper/Mecanique Import/Sanpri |
12 |
|
10 |
GT2-9 |
22 |
26 |
Louis Blanchette, Qc |
Toyota Corolla |
12 |
|
11 |
GT2-10 |
28 |
85 |
Gary Rosewell, Hamilton On |
Datsun 510/Euro Drive Clutches |
11 |
|
12 |
GT3-2 |
34 |
156 |
Luigi Lazzari, Cornwall Ont |
Fiat 124 Coupe |
11 |
|
13 |
GT2-11 |
12 |
143 |
John Graham, Toronto On |
|
11 |
|
14 |
GT2-12 |
33 |
144 |
Barry Custeau, St-Lazzare Qc |
Datsun 510 |
11 |
|
15 |
GT2-13 |
40 |
88 |
Ron Woltman, Stittsville On |
Datsun 2000 |
11 |
|
16 |
GT2-14 |
27 |
43 |
Claude Giroux, Laval Qc |
MGB |
11 |
|
17 |
GT3-3 |
39 |
5 |
Richard Paquette, Montreal Qc |
Mini Cooper |
10 |
|
18 |
GT3-4 |
16 |
190 |
Guy Fontaine, St-Lambert Qc |
Honda Civic/Canadian Tire |
10 |
|
19 |
GT3-5 |
31 |
11 |
Bill Brownlee, Montreal Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
10 |
|
20 |
GT2-15 |
35 |
175 |
Shahe Zarakjian, Dollard-des-Ormeaux Qc |
MGB |
9 |
|
21 |
GT3-6 |
15 |
49 |
Ted Phenix, Kirkland Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
9 |
Dnf |
22 |
GT2-16 |
20 |
20 |
Andre Thibault, Montreal Qc |
MGB |
8 |
Dnf |
23 |
GT2-17 |
Dnq |
78 |
Bob Armstrong, Winchester On |
Triumph TR8 |
8 |
Dnf |
24 |
GT2-18 |
6 |
790 |
Gabriel Genest, Lauzon Qc |
Opel GT |
7 |
Dnf |
25 |
GT2-19 |
2 |
44 |
Bob Roy, Montreal Qc |
Lotus 7 |
7 |
Dnf |
26 |
GT3-7 |
25 |
51 |
Alain Crout, Pointe Claire Qc |
Mini Cooper |
6 |
Dnf |
27 |
GT3-8 |
36 |
33 |
Andre Casey, Qc |
Volvo P1800 |
6 |
Dnf |
28 |
GT2-20 |
32 |
113 |
Dale Durant, On |
Datsun 510 |
5 |
Dnf |
29 |
GT3-9 |
29 |
8 |
Arthur H. Davis, Spirngfield VT |
Triumph Spitfire |
5 |
Dnf |
30 |
GT3-10 |
13 |
71 |
Pierre Kitts, Ottawa On |
Fiat 128 Coupe |
4 |
Dnf |
31 |
GT3-11 |
23 |
34 |
Serge Emond, Montreal Qc |
Mini Cooper |
4 |
Dnf |
32 |
GT2-21 |
9 |
94 |
Marco Theodoli, Montreal Qc |
VW Rabbit |
3 |
Dnf |
33 |
GT2-22 |
17 |
66 |
Harry Van Dinther,Bramalea On |
Datsun 1200/Kwikas Air Exp. |
2 |
Dnf |
34 |
GT2-23 |
38 |
36 |
Robert Curry, Vt |
BMW 2002 |
1 |
Dnf |
35 |
GT2-24 |
24 |
17 |
Malcolm Payne, Ste-Marthe-sur-le-Lac Qc |
Triumph TR-6 |
0 |
Dnf |
36 |
GT3-12 |
37 |
41 |
Louis Cabardos, Cobourg On |
Mini Cooper S |
0 |
Dnf |
37 |
GT3-13 |
18 |
75 |
Gilles Lazure, St-Sulpice Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
0 |
Dnf |
38 |
GT3-14 |
21 |
124 |
Richard Tetreault, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Expo Maison Mobile |
0 |
Dnf |
39 |
GT3-15 |
8 |
126 |
Jim Todd, Montreal Qc |
Triumph Spitfire |
0 |
Dnf |
Dns |
GT2 |
Dnq |
OO |
Daniel Pieluch, Roxboro Qc |
Ford Capri |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
Dnq |
O3 |
Yves Lemieux, Qc |
MGB |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
Dnq |
6 |
Michel Desormeaux, Qc |
MGB Sport |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
Dnq |
13 |
Jean-Pierre Alamy, Qc |
Renault Alpine |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
Dnq |
24 |
M. Lambert |
|
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
Dnq |
71 |
Normand Joy, Ottawa On |
Fiat 124 |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
7 |
7 |
Gilles St-Pierre, Rimouski Qc |
Alpine Renault |
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
19 |
15 |
Ronald Armstrong, Qc |
Honda Civic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT2 : Paul
Wheatley |
2m27.920s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT3 : Jim Todd |
2m33.362s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT2 : Claude
Gou |
2m07.949s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT3 : Claude
Houde |
2m16.430s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CASC Vintage |
|
|
Race 4 / Course 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
32 |
Bob Akin, Ossininc NY |
Lotus XI 1956 |
8 |
17m31.430s |
2 |
|
1 |
50 |
James Mullin, Beverly Farh MA |
|
8 |
17m49.880s |
3 |
|
3 |
58 |
Charles Gibson, Fairfield CT |
Lister |
8 |
|
4 |
|
5 |
4 |
John C. Maycock, Dollard-des-Ormeaux Qc |
Triumph TR3A |
8 |
|
5 |
|
9 |
39 |
David Dubrul, Burlington VT |
Osca |
8 |
|
6 |
|
6 |
7 |
Dudley Cunningham |
|
8 |
|
7 |
|
7 |
23 |
John Mayes, Glen Ellyn IL |
Cooper 1959 |
8 |
|
8 |
|
12 |
25 |
Tony Goodchild |
|
7 |
|
9 |
|
10 |
87 |
Bob West |
|
7 |
|
10 |
|
16 |
79 |
Mark Lefferts |
|
7 |
|
11 |
|
13 |
84 |
Richard Stafferton |
|
7 |
|
12 |
|
24 |
110 |
Jack Mayes |
|
7 |
|
13 |
|
17 |
100 |
Robert Attrell, Mississauga On |
Wheeler SP |
7 |
|
14 |
|
11 |
3 |
Gill Baker |
|
7 |
|
15 |
|
15 |
95 |
John Igleheart, Reading CT |
O.S.C.A. 1957 |
7 |
|
16 |
|
22 |
38 |
Roy Jacobsen, Upton MA |
MG TC 1953/Queens Colours |
7 |
|
17 |
|
21 |
40 |
Fred Willits |
Bugatti |
7 |
|
18 |
|
19 |
91 |
John Sebert, Toronto On |
Fraser-Nash |
7 |
|
19 |
|
28 |
61 |
Nat Day |
|
6 |
|
20 |
|
26 |
67 |
Dorien Berteletti, Toronto On |
Hudson Indy |
6 |
|
21 |
|
27 |
31 |
Gary Ford |
MG TD |
6 |
|
22 |
|
31 |
88 |
Don Lefferts, Ridgefield CT |
Cooper Mk9 |
6 |
|
23 |
|
25 |
120 |
Karen Miller |
|
6 |
|
24 |
|
35 |
11 |
Gilles St-Pierre, Rimouski Qc |
Jaguar |
6 |
|
25 |
|
30 |
17 |
Tom Melhan |
|
6 |
|
26 |
|
39 |
184 |
David Berger |
|
6 |
|
27 |
|
29 |
102 |
Syd Silverman |
|
6 |
|
28 |
|
32 |
85 |
Jim Stead |
|
6 |
|
29 |
|
40 |
97 |
Mickey Mishne |
|
6 |
|
30 |
|
34 |
10 |
Howie Gilmore |
|
6 |
|
31 |
|
36 |
14 |
Dave Vanschaick |
|
6 |
|
32 |
|
38 |
13 |
Andy Rheault |
|
5 |
|
33 |
|
23 |
41 |
John Wright |
|
4 |
Dnf |
34 |
|
4 |
6 |
Oliver B. Clubine, Brantford On |
Lotus Mk VI |
|
Dnf |
35 |
|
18 |
66 |
James Dale, Toronto On |
Cooper 1959 |
|
Dnf |
36 |
|
33 |
16 |
Dennis Wilde |
|
|
Dnf |
37 |
|
37 |
18 |
Ed O'Rourke |
|
|
Dnf |
38 |
|
20 |
2 |
Phil Lamont, Toronto On |
Cooper 19 F3 |
|
Dnf |
39 |
|
8 |
36 |
Joel E. Finn, Ridgefield CT |
Cooper F2 |
|
Dnf |
40 |
|
14 |
86 |
Tony Clarkson |
|
|
Dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Jim Mullin |
2m17.206s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Bob Akin |
2m09.025s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAQ Honda BF Goodrich |
|
|
Race 5 / Course 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
22 |
Richard Spenard, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Les Cantons/Gene Venne |
12 |
30m25.550s |
2 |
|
1 |
4 |
Geatan St-Louis, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Lombardi Honda |
12 |
30m30.150s |
3 |
|
10 |
7 |
Robert Theberge, Boisbriand Qc |
Honda Civic/Hotel Regence Hyatt |
12 |
|
4 |
|
8 |
21 |
Daniel Veilleux, St-Lambert Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
5 |
|
5 |
14 |
Terry DiFrancesco, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Number 7 Honda Sales |
12 |
|
6 |
|
11 |
10 |
William Ayoub, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Wits |
12 |
|
7 |
|
7 |
3 |
Roman Rencki, Dorval Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
8 |
|
14 |
28 |
Paul Pednault, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Supercheque/Montreal BRG |
12 |
|
9 |
|
9 |
20 |
Denis Payette, St-Alphonse Qc |
Honda Civic/Auto Gilles Villeneuve |
12 |
|
10 |
|
13 |
19 |
David Carr, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
11 |
|
16 |
61 |
Jeff Bateman, Toronto On |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
12 |
|
17 |
44 |
Sam Mandia, Ottawa On |
Honda Civic/Duss Bros. |
12 |
|
13 |
|
23 |
69 |
Paul Bernhardt, Northbay On |
Honda Civic |
12 |
|
14 |
|
20 |
57 |
Stuart Poppe, Don Mills On |
Honda Civic/Poppe Racing |
12 |
|
15 |
|
12 |
133 |
Richard Poxon, Toronto On |
Honda Civic |
11 |
|
16 |
|
22 |
39 |
Rick Wong, Toronto On |
Honda Civic |
11 |
|
17 |
|
19 |
33 |
Robert Chagnon, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Nettoyeur Northside |
10 |
|
18 |
|
15 |
27 |
John Lyons, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Centre Honda |
|
Dnf |
19 |
|
21 |
117 |
Gaetan Chevalier, Longueuil Qc |
Honda Civic/ICG Gasbec |
|
Dnf |
20 |
|
18 |
31 |
John Foster, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Papa Luigi Pizza |
|
Dnf |
21 |
|
2 |
OO |
Victor Larose, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
|
Dnf |
22 |
|
4 |
25 |
John Demaria, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Number 7 Honda Sales |
|
Dnf |
Dns |
|
6 |
17 |
Jacques Couture, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : GaŽtan St-Louis |
2m30.931s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : GaŽtan
St-Louis |
2m29.009s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIA Formula 1 World Championship |
|
|
Race 6 / Course 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
27 |
Alan Jones, Australia |
Williams FW07b Ford/William GP Eng./Albilad-Saudia |
70 |
1h46m45.530s |
2 |
|
5 |
28 |
Carlos Reutemann, Argentina |
Williams FW07b Ford/William GP Eng./Albilad-Saudia |
70 |
1h47m01.070s |
3 |
|
3 |
25 |
Didier Pironi, France |
Ligier JS11/15 Ford/Ligier Gitanes |
70 |
|
4 |
|
7 |
7 |
John Watson, Great Britain |
McLaren M29 Ford/Malboro Team McLaren |
70 |
|
5 |
|
22 |
2 |
Gilles Villeneuve, Canada |
Ferrari 312T-5/Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC |
70 |
|
6 |
|
10 |
6 |
Hector Rebaque, Mexico |
Brabham BT49 Ford/Parmalat Racing Team |
69 |
|
7 |
|
15 |
3 |
Jean-Pierre Jarier, France |
Tyrrell 010 Ford/Candy Tyrrell Team |
69 |
|
8 |
|
9 |
26 |
Jacques Laffite, France |
Ligier JS11/15 Ford/Ligier Gitanes |
68 |
|
9 |
|
6 |
21 |
Keke Rosberg, Finland |
Skol-Fittipaldi F8 Ford/Skol Fittipaldi Team |
68 |
|
10 |
|
17 |
12 |
Elio De Angelis, Italia |
Lotus 81 Ford/Team Essex Lotus |
68 |
|
11 |
|
21 |
30 |
Jochen Mass, Germany |
Arrows A3 Ford/Arrows Racing Team/Warsteiner |
67 |
|
12 |
|
19 |
14 |
Jan Lammers, Netherland |
Ensign N180 Ford/Unipart Racing Team |
66 |
|
13 |
|
12 |
8 |
Alain Prost, France |
McLaren M30 Ford/Malboro Team McLaren |
41 |
Accident |
14 |
|
23 |
16 |
Rene Arnoux, France |
Renault RE20/Equipe Elf Renault |
39 |
Brakes |
15 |
|
13 |
15 |
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, France |
Renault RE20/Equipe Elf Renault |
25 |
Accident |
16 |
|
1 |
5 |
Nelson Piquet, Brazil |
Brabham BT49 Ford/Parmalat Racing Team |
23 |
Engine |
17 |
|
18 |
11 |
Mario Andretti, USA |
Lotus 81 Ford/Team Essex Lotus |
11 |
Engine |
18 |
|
8 |
22 |
Andrea de Cesaris, Italy |
Alfa Romeo 179/Malboro Team Alfa Romeo |
8 |
Engine |
19 |
|
14 |
31 |
Eddie Cheever, USA |
Osella FA1B Ford/Osella Squadra Corse/Denim |
8 |
Fuel pressure |
20 |
|
16 |
20 |
Emerson Fittipaldi, Brazil |
Skol-Fittipaldi F8 Ford/Skol Fittipaldi Team |
8 |
Gearbox |
21 |
|
4 |
23 |
Bruno Giacomelli, Italy |
Alfa Romeo 179/Malboro Team Alfa Romeo |
7 |
Car damage |
22 |
|
11 |
29 |
Riccardo Patrese, Italia |
Arrows A3 Ford/Arrows Racing Team/Warsteiner |
6 |
Accident |
23 |
|
20 |
4 |
Derek Daly, Irland |
Tyrrell 010 Ford/Candy Tyrrell Team |
0 |
Accident |
24 |
|
24 |
43 |
Mike Thackwell, England |
Tyrrell 010 Ford/Candy Tyrrell Team |
0 |
Accident |
Dns |
|
Dnq |
1 |
Jody Scheckter, South Africa |
Ferrari 312T-5/Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC |
|
|
Dns |
|
Dnq |
9 |
Marc Surer, Suitzerland |
ATS D4 Ford/ATS Racing Team/ATS Wheels |
|
|
Dns |
|
Dnq |
50 |
Rupert keegan, England |
Williams FW07b Ford/RAM Racing/Penthouse/Rizla |
|
|
Dns |
|
Dnq |
51 |
Kevin Cogan, USA |
Williams FW07b Ford/RAM Racing/Rainbow Jeans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Nelson Piquet |
1m27.328s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Didier Pironi |
1m28.769s |
|
|