|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Assistance: |
|
Vendredi/Friday : 33 221 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Samedi / Saturday :33 296 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dimanche / Sunday : 54 000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total : 120
517 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race / Course 1 FAQ
Formula 125 * |
|
|
|
Race / Course 2 CASC /
SCCA Formula Mondial North American Cup * |
|
|
|
Race / Course 3 FAQ
Production GT2-GT3 * |
|
|
|
Race / Course 4 CASC
Walter Wolf Championship |
|
|
|
Race / Course 5 CASC
Challenge Honda Michelin TRX |
|
|
|
Race / Course 6 FIA
Formula 1 World Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Race presented Saturday / Course
prˇsentˇe le samedi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve |
|
|
Le Grand-Prix Labatt du
Canada, June 10-11-12 Juin 1983 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Championnat du Quˇbec Formula 125 |
|
|
Race 1 / Course 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
|
17 |
Luc Forest, St-Lambert QC |
Kali |
7 |
15m28.742s |
2 |
|
|
8 |
Alan Labrosse, Repentigny QC |
Kali/CKOI 96,9 FM |
7 |
15m28.884s |
3 |
|
|
50 |
Jean-Yves Ferland, Lasalle Qc |
Kali/Autodrome de Laval |
7 |
|
4 |
|
|
37 |
Fran¨ois Audette, Laval QC |
Kali |
7 |
|
5 |
|
|
33 |
Mario Houle, Drummonville QC |
Kali |
7 |
|
6 |
|
|
27 |
Guy Moreau, Montrˇal Qc |
Kali/UAP Pi¸ces d'Auto |
7 |
|
7 |
|
|
5 |
James McGregor, Montreal QC |
Kali/Europa 60/G. Tremblay |
7 |
|
8 |
|
|
7 |
Robert Allard, St-Lambert QC |
Kali |
7 |
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
Luc Marineau, St-Eustache QC |
Kali |
7 |
|
10 |
|
|
24 |
Marc Brouillard, Montrˇal Qc |
Kali |
6 |
|
11 |
|
|
3 |
Gilles Bourcier, St-Hubert Qc |
Kali |
3 |
Dnf |
12 |
|
|
69 |
Pascal Houle, Drummonville Qc |
Kali/Canimex |
3 |
Dnf |
13 |
|
|
12 |
Fran¨ois Cloutier, Sherbrooke Qc |
Kali/Budget Rent-A-Car/Sonic |
2 |
Dnf |
14 |
|
|
4 |
Claude Bourbonnais, •le Pˇrr™t Qc |
Kali/TRT Sports |
1 |
Dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Alan Labrosse |
2m10.281s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CASC / SCCA Formula Mondial North American Cup |
|
|
Race 2 / Course 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
25 |
Roberto Moreno, Brasilia Bra |
Ralt RT-4/Theodore Racing/Agapiou |
37 |
1h02m12.382s |
2 |
|
8 |
43 |
Michael Andretti, Nazareth Pa |
Ralt RT-4/Conte Racing/Electrolux/Ralt America |
37 |
1h02m44.392s |
3 |
|
3 |
1 |
Dave McMillan, Auckland N.Z. |
Dart 83M/McMillan Racing/Pan-Am |
37 |
|
4 |
|
6 |
7 |
Dan Marvin, Berkeley Ca |
Ralt RT-4/Norman Racing/Boerner Int |
37 |
|
5 |
|
4 |
70 |
Josele Garza, Mexico City Mex |
Ralt RT-4/Alan McCall Racing |
37 |
|
6 |
|
2 |
37 |
John David Briggs, Salinas Ca |
Ralt RT-4/Briggs Racing |
37 |
|
7 |
|
15 |
34 |
Victor Gonzales, USA |
Ralt RT-4/Conte Racing/Ralt America |
36 |
|
8 |
|
17 |
9 |
Rodolfo G. Cusmano, Summit NJ |
Ralt RT-4/Formula Road Racing/RGC Financial |
35 |
|
9 |
|
11 |
96 |
Patrick Shelby, USA |
Ralt RT-4/Gianelli Race Preparation |
34 |
Dnf |
10 |
|
16 |
8 |
Ron Canizares, New York NY |
Ralt RT-4/Larkin's Race Shop |
34 |
|
11 |
|
14 |
22 |
James Oppermann, Buffalo Grove Il |
March 79B/James Oppermann Racing |
33 |
Mechanical |
12 |
|
10 |
16 |
Scott Goodyear, Toronto On |
Ralt RT-4/K. Agapiou Racing |
31 |
Gearbox |
13 |
|
9 |
41 |
Peter Greenfield, Freeport NY |
Ralt RT-4/Greenfield Industries |
30 |
Mechanical |
14 |
|
5 |
11 |
Rogelio Rodriguez, Mex |
Ralt RT-4/Rick Shea Racing |
24 |
Mechanical |
15 |
|
18 |
35 |
Mauro Lanaro, Laval Qc |
Lanaro Special |
22 |
|
16 |
|
12 |
21 |
Jimmy Santos, Sunnyvale Ca |
Ralt RT-4/Jimmy Santos Racing//PRE |
20 |
Mechanical |
17 |
|
7 |
14 |
Mike Rosen, San Carlos Ca |
Ralt RT-4/Gavin Brown Racing/ASI |
18 |
Mechanical |
18 |
|
13 |
47 |
William Ayoub, Ville St-Laurent Qc |
Tiga FA82/WITS Tiga |
10 |
Gearbox |
19 |
|
20 |
32 |
Wayne G. Horst, Wichita Ks |
March 81A/Horst Racing |
4 |
Engine |
20 |
|
19 |
52 |
Jason Holehouse, Don Mills Ont |
Ralt RT-4/J&J Racing |
1 |
Overheating |
Dns |
|
21 |
50 |
Sylvain Perigny, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Ralt RT-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Roberto Moreno |
1m40.147s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Roberto
Moreno |
1m39.554s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAQ Production GT2-GT3 |
|
|
Race 3 / Course 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
GT2-1 |
33 |
94 |
Marco Theodoli, Montreal Qc |
VW Rabbit/Auto Hamer |
10 |
24m14.311s |
2 |
GT2-2 |
1 |
12 |
Yvon Charette, St-Hubert Qc |
Lotus Cortina |
10 |
24m19.232s |
3 |
GT2-3 |
10 |
42 |
Keith Minkhorst, Mississauga On |
Mazda RX-3 |
10 |
|
4 |
GT2-4 |
3 |
16 |
Andre Thibault, Montreal Qc |
Porsche 911/Auto Hamer |
10 |
|
5 |
GT2-5 |
11 |
77 |
Drew Fesar, Toronto Ont |
MGB/Sears Craftman/Data Terminal |
10 |
|
6 |
GT2-6 |
15 |
27 |
Paul Weatley, Laval Qc |
MGB/Ron Ward Racing |
10 |
|
7 |
GT2-7 |
5 |
19 |
Daniel Pieluch, Roxboro Qc |
Ford Capri |
10 |
|
8 |
GT2-8 |
2 |
71 |
Brian Cullingford, On |
Triumph TR7 |
10 |
|
9 |
GT2-9 |
25 |
82 |
Ray Remy, Markham On |
Datsun 510 |
10 |
|
10 |
GT2-10 |
23 |
90 |
Gunther Schmit, Midland On |
VW Rabbit |
10 |
|
11 |
GT2-11 |
12 |
43 |
Claude Giroux, Laval Qc |
MGB/Pneus Astro |
10 |
|
12 |
GT3-1 |
16 |
73 |
Benny Criniti, Lachine Qc |
Fiat 128 |
10 |
25m14.545s |
13 |
GT2-12 |
8 |
31 |
Robert Curry, Freeport Ma |
BMW 2002/Le Carrossier |
10 |
|
14 |
GT3-2 |
9 |
25 |
Guy Fontaine, St-Lambert Qc |
Honda Civic/Canadian Tire |
10 |
25m23.661s |
15 |
GT3-3 |
14 |
75 |
Gilles Lazure, St-Sulpice Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
10 |
|
16 |
GT2-13 |
26 |
56 |
Luigi Lazzari, Cornwall On |
Fiat 124 |
10 |
|
17 |
GT3-4 |
19 |
51 |
Phil Cooper, Lorraine Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
10 |
|
18 |
GT3-5 |
22 |
17 |
Bill Brownlee, Montreal Qc |
Mini Cooper S/T.A. Motoring |
10 |
|
19 |
GT2-14 |
29 |
65 |
Rick Stevens, Ste-Catherines On |
Mazda RX-3 |
10 |
|
20 |
GT2-15 |
24 |
9 |
Jean-Marc Samson, Charlesbourg Qc |
Toyota Corolla |
10 |
|
21 |
GT3-6 |
36 |
26 |
Jim Todd, Montreal Qc |
Triumph Spitfire |
9 |
|
22 |
GT2-16 |
32 |
37 |
Michel Descormiers, Laval Qc |
Mazda 626 |
9 |
|
23 |
GT3-7 |
18 |
49 |
Ted Phenix, Kirkland Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
9 |
|
24 |
GT2-17 |
30 |
4 |
Ken Illes, Halifax NS |
Lotus Cortina |
6 |
|
25 |
GT2-18 |
20 |
14 |
Michel Gou, Montreal Qc |
Alpine Renault A110 |
6 |
|
26 |
GT2-19 |
7 |
3 |
Dave Diedrick, Markham On |
Mazda RX-3/Can-Jam |
5 |
|
27 |
GT3-8 |
31 |
35 |
Dave Duncan, Brockville On |
MG Midget |
4 |
Dnf |
28 |
GT2-20 |
28 |
96 |
Scott McColl, Dorval Qc |
VW Scirocco/BASF/ICG/Tonci Design |
3 |
Dnf |
29 |
GT2-21 |
4 |
36 |
Zave Aberman, Montreal Qc |
Datsun 710 |
3 |
Dnf |
30 |
GT3-9 |
17 |
93 |
Andre L'Heureux, Charlesbourgh Qc |
Fiat X1/9/CJMF 93 FM |
2 |
Dnf |
31 |
GT2-22 |
35 |
24 |
Robert Rio, Dollard-des-Ormeaux Qc |
Triumph GT6 |
2 |
Dnf |
32 |
GT2-23 |
21 |
13 |
Shahe Tarakjian, Dollard-des-Ormeaux Qc |
MGB/LOFA |
2 |
Dnf |
Dns |
GT2 |
6 |
58 |
Jim Best, Ottawa On |
Datsun 510 |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
13 |
55 |
George Commacchio, Toronto On |
Alfa Romeo GTV |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
27 |
63 |
John Bossom, Orangeville On |
MGB |
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
34 |
23 |
Eric Campbell, Pincourt Qc |
MGA |
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
Dnq |
11 |
Geoff Bennet, Montreal Qc |
Triumph Spitfire |
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
Dnq |
34 |
Serge Emond, Montreal Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
Dnq |
30 |
Jean-Marc Retrouvey, Buckingham Qc |
VW Rabbit |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
Dnq |
2 |
S. E. Shuermer, Oakville On |
VW Beetle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT2 : Yvon
Charette |
2m13.123s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT3 : Guy Fontaine |
2m19.143s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT2 :Marco
Thˇodoli |
2m07.334s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT3 : Guy
Fontaine |
2m14.493s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CASC Walter Wolf Formula 1600 Championship & FAQ
Formula Ford 1600 |
|
|
Race 4 / Course 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
5 |
Richard Laporte, Montreal Qc |
Reynard 83SF/Powell Motorsport |
8 |
15m30.556s |
2 |
|
3 |
99 |
Brian Malcolm, Westmount Qc |
VanDiemen RF83/AutoMizzi |
8 |
15m31.260s |
3 |
|
2 |
6 |
John Jones, Thunder Bay On |
Reynard 83SF/Powell Motorsport/Stinnes Shipping |
8 |
|
4 |
|
4 |
98 |
John Scratch, Goderich On |
Ferret Mk4/Ferret Industries |
8 |
|
5 |
|
7 |
8 |
Geoff Foster, Nobleton On |
Tiga SF83/Christie Racing/Marlin Travel |
8 |
|
6 |
|
22 |
60 |
Gary Yott, St-Laurent Qc |
VanDiemen RF83 |
8 |
|
7 |
|
8 |
16 |
Martin Gouin, Edmonton Alb |
VanDiemen RF83/Colin Hine Rcg/North American Road |
8 |
|
8 |
FF-1 |
11 |
7 |
Serge Beaudin, Lachine Qc |
VanDiemen RF83/S.B. Racing/Atlas Auto Radiateur |
8 |
16m07.923s |
9 |
|
9 |
30 |
Rod Galbraith, Campbellville On |
VanDiemen RF83/Muff Mobile |
8 |
|
10 |
FF-2 |
13 |
72 |
Steve Hallam, Ottawa Ont |
Crossle 45F |
8 |
16m16.958s |
11 |
FF-3 |
14 |
22 |
Denis Payette, St-Alphonse Qc |
VanDiemen RF82/La Cavale |
8 |
|
12 |
FF-4 |
12 |
19 |
Robert Pontin, Thornhill On |
Reynard 82SF/R.P.R. International/Cam2 |
8 |
|
13 |
FF-5 |
16 |
12 |
Steve Jarvis, Willowdale On |
Zink Z-10/Wag-Wheels Motors |
8 |
|
14 |
FF-6 |
15 |
29 |
Charles Leclerc, Ste-Croix Qc |
Lotus 69/Mecanique Import |
8 |
|
15 |
FF-7 |
18 |
58 |
Ray Coffey, Richmond Hill On |
Reynard 82F/Ray Coffey Subaru Sales |
8 |
|
16 |
FF-8 |
23 |
33 |
Claude Poirier, Rougemont Qc |
Lola T-200 |
8 |
|
17 |
|
21 |
9 |
Anthony J. Cesaroni, Toronto On |
Reynard 83SF/Powell Motorsport |
8 |
|
18 |
FF-9 |
24 |
38 |
Alex Sidorov, Toronto On |
Lola T-540 |
8 |
|
19 |
FF-10 |
25 |
96 |
Pierre Doyon, Laprairie Qc |
Crossle 45F/Garage Doyon |
8 |
|
20 |
FF-11 |
26 |
3 |
Ivan Graham, Barrie On |
Crossle 35F/Ralham Racing/CKVR/Hitch House |
8 |
|
21 |
FF-12 |
27 |
82 |
Jack Boxstrom, Belleville On |
Dulon |
8 |
|
22 |
FF-13 |
20 |
80 |
Rick Snowdon, Scarborough On |
Royale RP21/Snowdon Racing |
8 |
|
23 |
|
29 |
44 |
Walter Ostapchuk, Toronto On |
Reynard 83SF/Whaler's Group |
8 |
|
24 |
FF-14 |
17 |
41 |
Lisle Gilbert, Waitsfield Vt |
Royale RP29 |
8 |
|
25 |
FF-15 |
19 |
14 |
Stephan Derome, Laval Qc |
Crossle 35F/Mecanique Import |
7 |
|
26 |
FF-16 |
31 |
31 |
Roman Rencki, Dorval Qc |
Titan |
7 |
|
27 |
FF-17 |
28 |
49 |
Rob Hopper, Ottawa On |
Crossle 45F/Colin Hine Racing |
7 |
|
28 |
FF-18 |
32 |
79 |
Krista Von Engelbrechten, Toronto On |
Lola T-540/Powell Motorsport |
7 |
|
29 |
FF-19 |
34 |
40 |
Rene Guitard, Lachine Qc |
Dulon |
7 |
|
30 |
FF-20 |
Excl |
56 |
Alain Girard, Ville d'Anjou Qc |
Crossle 45F/Tufoil/St-Jean Shell |
6 |
Dnf |
31 |
|
10 |
88 |
Joe DeMarco, Makham On |
Reynard 83SF/Airkiss Equipment |
5 |
Dnf |
32 |
|
30 |
10 |
Steve McMillan, Blackstock On |
Reynard 83SF/Powell Motorsport |
5 |
Dnf |
33 |
FF-21 |
33 |
91 |
Robert Saunders, Beaconsfield Qc |
Royale RP29 |
5 |
Dnf |
34 |
|
5 |
17 |
Dave Whiting, Edmonton Alb |
VanDiemen RF83/Colin Hine Rcg/Minolta/Wardair |
4 |
Dnf |
Dns |
|
6 |
11 |
Peter Lockhart, Unionville,On |
Reynard 83SF/Powell Motorsport/ESSO/Banjamin Film |
|
|
Dns |
FF |
35 |
50 |
Marc Gosselin, Warwick Qc |
Crossle 45F/Cascade |
|
|
Dns |
FF |
36 |
32 |
John McPolin, Brockville On |
Crossle 32F |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position FF2000 : Richard
Laporte |
1m52.664s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position FF1600 : Serge
Beaudin |
1m56.681s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap FF2000 : Brian
Malcolm |
1m53.006s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap FF1600 : Serge
Beaudin |
1m58.202s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CASC Challenge Honda Michelin TRX |
|
|
Race 5 / Course 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
12 |
Daniel Veilleux, St-Lambert Qc |
Honda Civic/Oscar |
10 |
25m17.648s |
2 |
|
1 |
60 |
James McGregor, Montreal QC |
Honda Civic/Europa 60/G. Tremblay |
10 |
25m18.150s |
3 |
|
5 |
99 |
Marc Dancose, Ville St-Laurent QC |
Honda Civic/Honda DeSigi/Ramca/Nordica |
10 |
|
4 |
|
2 |
25 |
John DeMaria, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Number 7 Honda/Sears Craftsman |
10 |
|
5 |
|
4 |
24 |
Ron Lauzon, Timmins On |
Honda Civic/Timmins Honda |
10 |
|
6 |
|
8 |
14 |
Terry DiFrancesco, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Number 7 Honda/Sears Craftsman |
10 |
|
7 |
|
7 |
63 |
Mario Lacasse, Brownsburg Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
8 |
|
6 |
57 |
Fabrizio Patuelli, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Honda Les Cantons |
10 |
|
9 |
|
9 |
13 |
Ricardo Revi, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Honda Civic/Rotisserie des Forges |
10 |
|
10 |
|
10 |
5 |
Jean-Pierre Tremblay, Repentigny Qc |
Honda Civic/Lallier Honda/Carosserie JCL |
10 |
|
11 |
|
14 |
98 |
Stephen Adams, Mississauga On |
Honda Civic/Adjan Racing |
10 |
|
12 |
|
11 |
97 |
Lindsay Riddell, Pierrefonds Qc |
Honda Civic/Honda DeSigi/Ramca |
10 |
|
13 |
|
23 |
8 |
Renald Hamelin, Cap-de-la-Madeleine Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
14 |
|
20 |
51 |
Jeff Bateman, Toronto On |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
15 |
|
18 |
15 |
Bill Newlove, Bramalea On |
Honda Civic/Smitty'y Brake Shop |
10 |
|
16 |
|
13 |
55 |
Geatan Chevalier, Longueuil Qc |
Honda Civic/ICG Gaz Liquide Ltee |
10 |
|
17 |
|
17 |
9 |
Alain Vachon, Sillery Qc |
Honda Civic/Le Volant Ltee |
10 |
|
18 |
|
12 |
2 |
Peter Cohen, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Rapicom Courier |
10 |
|
19 |
|
24 |
18 |
Geoff Chandler, Willowdale On |
Honda Civic/Westward Tools |
10 |
|
20 |
|
30 |
22 |
John Lyons, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/H.S. Diesels/Robbins Automotive |
10 |
|
21 |
|
29 |
69 |
Paul Bernhardt, North Bay On |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
22 |
|
31 |
27 |
Larry Barnett, Downsview On |
Honda Civic/Cronin Fire Equipment |
10 |
|
23 |
|
32 |
23 |
David Carlone, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
24 |
|
28 |
3 |
Michel Rouleau, Riviere-du-Loup Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
25 |
|
25 |
77 |
Michael Glancy, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Glancy Honda |
10 |
|
26 |
|
26 |
17 |
Francois Parent, Ste-Foy Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
27 |
|
34 |
20 |
Philip Dehne, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Johnvince Foods |
10 |
|
28 |
|
33 |
47 |
Sebastien Poitras, Westmount Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
29 |
|
36 |
58 |
Yves Lessard, Ottawa On |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
30 |
|
37 |
44 |
Sam Mandia, Gloucester On |
Honda Civic/Shoe-String Racing |
9 |
|
31 |
|
16 |
7 |
Geatan St-Louis, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Lombardi Honda |
3 |
Dnf |
32 |
|
22 |
93 |
Ian Stewart, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Westward Tools |
3 |
Dnf |
33 |
|
27 |
4 |
Charles Wagner, Dallas TX |
Honda Civic |
1 |
Dnf |
34 |
|
15 |
89 |
Michel Larouche, Chicoutimi Qc |
Honda Civic/Ecole de Conduite Lauzon |
0 |
Dnf |
Dsq |
|
38 |
79 |
Jean Charest, Valleyfield Qc |
Honda Civic |
|
|
Dsq |
|
19 |
31 |
Greg Rice, Mississauga On |
Honda Civic/Oakville Rent-A-Wreck |
|
|
Dns |
|
21 |
28 |
Ettore Casati Jr., Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Italian Devil/Bernard Trottier Ski |
|
|
Dns |
|
35 |
71 |
Gilles Marleau, St-Basile-le-Grand Qc |
Honda Civic/Garage St-Louis Auto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : James McGregor |
2m31.147s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : James
McGregor |
2m30.199s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIA Formula 1 World Championship |
|
|
Race 6 / Course 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
28 |
Renˇ Arnoux, Pontcharra France |
Ferrari 126 C2B/Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC |
70 |
1h48m31.838s |
2 |
|
6 |
16 |
Eddie Cheever, Phoenix USA |
Renault RE40/Equipe Elf Renault |
70 |
1h49m13.867s |
3 |
|
4 |
27 |
Patrick Tambay, Paris France |
Ferrari 126 C2B/Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC |
70 |
|
4 |
|
9 |
1 |
Keke Rosberg, Stockholm Finland |
Williams FW08C Ford/TAG Williams Team/TAG/Saudia |
70 |
|
5 |
|
2 |
15 |
Alain Prost, Lorette France |
Renault RE40/Equipe Elf Renault |
69 |
|
6 |
|
20 |
7 |
John Watson, Belfast Great Britain |
McLaren MP4/1C Ford/Marlboro McLaren International/Unipart |
69 |
|
7 |
|
15 |
30 |
Thierry Boutsen, Bruxelles Belgium |
Arrows A6 Ford/Arrows Racing Team |
69 |
|
8 |
|
17 |
3 |
Michele Alboreto, Milan Italy |
Tyrrell 011 Ford/Benetton Tyrrell Team |
68 |
|
9 |
|
7 |
9 |
Manfred Winkelhock, Waiblingen Germany |
ATS D6 BMW L4 Turbo/Team ATS |
67 |
|
10 |
|
26 |
23 |
Mauro Baldi, Reggio-Emilia Italy |
Alfa Romeo 183T/Malboro Team Alfa Romeo |
67 |
|
11 |
|
5 |
6 |
Riccardo Patrese, Padua Italia |
Brabham BT52 BMW L4 Turbo/Parmalat Racing Team/Fila Sport |
56 |
Gearbox |
12 |
|
12 |
35 |
Derek Warwick, Alresford UK |
Toleman TG183B Hart L4 Turbo/Candy Toleman Motorsport |
47 |
Turbo |
13 |
|
10 |
36 |
Bruno Giacomelli, Brescia Italy |
Toleman TG183B Hart L4 Turbo/Candy Toleman Motorsport |
43 |
Engine |
14 |
|
18 |
12 |
Nigel Mansell, Upton-on-Severn UK |
Lotus 92 Ford/John Player Team Lotus |
43 |
Handling |
15 |
|
8 |
22 |
Andrea De Cesaris Rome Italy |
Alfa Romeo 183T/Malboro Team Alfa Romeo |
42 |
Engine |
16 |
|
13 |
2 |
Jacques Laffite, Paris France |
Williams FW08C Ford/TAG Williams Team/TAG/Saudia |
37 |
Gearbox |
17 |
|
24 |
26 |
Raul Boesel, Curitiba Brazil |
Ligier JS21 Ford/Equipe Ligier Gitanes |
32 |
Halfshaft |
18 |
|
21 |
33 |
Roberto Guerrero, Medelin Colombia |
Theodore N183 Ford/Theodore Racing Team/Segafredo |
27 |
Engine |
19 |
|
25 |
31 |
Corrado Fabi, Milan Italy |
Osella FA1D Ford/Osella Squadra Corse/Kelemata |
26 |
Engine |
20 |
|
23 |
34 |
Johnny Cecotto, Caracas Venezuela |
Theodore N183 Ford/Theodore Racing Team/Segafredo |
17 |
Differential |
21 |
|
3 |
5 |
Nelson Piquet, Rio de Janeiro Brazil |
Brabham BT52 BMW L4 Turbo/Parmalat Racing Team/Fila Sport |
15 |
Throttle |
22 |
|
19 |
8 |
Niki Lauda, Vienne Austria |
McLaren MP4/1C Ford/Marlboro McLaren International/Unipart |
11 |
Spin |
23 |
|
11 |
11 |
Elio De Angelis, Rome Italia |
Lotus 93T Renault V6 Turbo/John Player Team Lotus |
1 |
Throttle |
24 |
|
16 |
25 |
Jean-Pierre Jarier, Charenton-le-Pont France |
Ligier JS21 Ford/Equipe Ligier Gitanes |
0 |
Gearbox |
25 |
|
14 |
29 |
Marc Surer, Fullinsdorf Suitzerland |
Arrows A6 Ford/Arrows Racing Team |
0 |
Transmission |
Dsq |
|
22 |
4 |
Danny Sullivan, Louisville USA |
Tyrrell 011 Ford/Benetton Tyrrell Team |
68 |
Underweight |
Dnq |
|
27 |
17 |
Jacques Villeneuve, St-Cuthbert Canada |
RA March 01 Ford/RAM Automotive Team March |
|
|
Dnq |
|
28 |
32 |
Piercarlo Ghinzani, Bergame Italy |
Osella FA1E Alfa Romeo/Osella Squadra Corse/Kelemata |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Renˇ Arnoux |
2m31.147s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Patrick
Tambay |
2m30.199s |
|
|