|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Assistance: |
|
Vendredi/Friday : 29 000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Samedi / Saturday : 38 889 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dimanche / Sunday : 60 309 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total : 128
198 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race / Course 1 CASC
Canadian Tire Formula 2000 Challenge & Formula 1600 Savin * |
|
|
Race / Course 2 FAQ
Formule 125 * |
|
|
|
Race / Course 3 FAQ
Production GT2-GT3 * |
|
|
|
Race / Course 4 CASC
Challenge Honda Michelin TRX |
|
|
|
Race / Course 5 FIA
Formula 1 World Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Race presented Saturday / Course
prˇsentˇe le samedi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve, |
|
|
|
Le Grand-Prix Labatt du Canada, June 15-17
Juin 1984 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CASC Canadian Tire F2000 / FAQ Savin 1600 Formula
Ford |
|
|
Race 1 / Course 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
11 |
Peter Lockhart, Unionville,On |
Reynard 84SF/Powell Motorsport/Esso |
18 |
33m17.997s |
2 |
|
1 |
1 |
John Jones, Thunder Bay On |
Reynard 84SF/Gulf Oil/Jones motorsports |
18 |
33m22.395s |
3 |
|
4 |
7 |
Serge Beaudin, Pointe-Claire Qc |
Reynard 84SF/Parker Racing Heat |
18 |
|
4 |
|
5 |
5 |
Richard Laporte, Montreal Qc |
Reynard 83SF/Rotisserie Laurier |
18 |
|
5 |
|
8 |
18 |
Martin Gouin, Edmonton AB |
VanDiemen RF84/Colin Hine Racing |
18 |
|
6 |
|
6 |
19 |
Brian Malcolm, Westmount Qc |
Reynard 83SF/Auto Mizzi Ltee |
18 |
|
7 |
|
10 |
44 |
Geatan St-Louis, Montreal Qc |
VanDiemen RF84/MicroSystems D.T.S. |
18 |
|
8 |
|
21 |
29 |
Robin Buck, Willowdale, On |
Reynard 84Sf/Sharp |
18 |
|
9 |
|
12 |
88 |
Joe DeMarco, Scarborough On |
VanDiemen RF83/Demard Engineering Inc |
18 |
|
10 |
|
15 |
45 |
Raymond David, Val-David Qc |
VanDiemen RF84/Spenard-David Racing School |
18 |
|
11 |
|
14 |
31 |
Greg R. Rice, Mississauga On |
VanDiemen RF82/Rice Racing |
18 |
|
12 |
|
16 |
23 |
Claude Poirier, Rougemont Qc |
Delta T832 |
17 |
|
13 |
|
17 |
80 |
Rick Snowdon, Scarborough On |
VanDiemen RF83/R.D.S. Racing |
17 |
|
14 |
|
27 |
9 |
Anthony J. Cesaroni, Toronto On |
Reynard 83SF/CGE/Demrac Engineering |
17 |
|
15 |
FF-1 |
26 |
72 |
Dan Murdoch, St-Lambert Qc |
Crossle 50F |
17 |
34m15.422s |
16 |
FF-2 |
36 |
81 |
Edward R. Carroll, Toronto On |
Crossle 35F |
17 |
34m28.204s |
17 |
FF-3 |
29 |
22 |
Jack Boxstrom, Shannonville On |
VanDiemen RF82/Shannonville Motorsport |
17 |
|
18 |
FF-4 |
22 |
10 |
Daniel Veilleux, St-Lambert Qc |
Crossle 45F |
17 |
|
19 |
|
24 |
3 |
Peter Hanes, London On |
PRS 84SF/ASH Motorsport/Goops Ice Cream |
17 |
|
20 |
FF-5 |
31 |
26 |
Jean-Guy Alepins, Montreal Qc |
PRS 81 |
17 |
|
21 |
FF-6 |
27 |
14 |
Stephane Derome, Laval Qc |
Reynard 83SF/Equipe de Course Derome |
17 |
|
22 |
FF-7 |
32 |
24 |
Pierre Doyon, Laprairie Qc |
Crossle 45F |
17 |
|
23 |
FF-8 |
33 |
13 |
Renald Hamelin, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Reynard 82SF/Beton Biree |
17 |
|
24 |
FF-9 |
35 |
49 |
Robert Hopper, Ottawa On |
Crossle 45F/Colin Hine Racing |
17 |
|
25 |
FF-10 |
38 |
37 |
Serge Villeneuve, Charlesbourg Qc |
Titan Mk6C |
16 |
|
26 |
|
Dnq |
78 |
Thomas Copeland, Garden Grove CA |
VanDiemen RF83/North American Road |
16 |
|
27 |
|
20 |
33 |
Roman Rencki, Dorval Qc |
Royale RP30 |
16 |
|
28 |
FF-11 |
Dnq |
62 |
John Widowski, Cleveland OH |
Crossle 25F |
15 |
Dnf |
29 |
FF-12 |
37 |
40 |
Robert Chagnon Jr, Montreal Qc |
Dulon |
15 |
|
30 |
|
9 |
30 |
Rod Galbraith, Campbellville On |
Reynard 83SF/Rod Galbraith Racing |
13 |
Dnf |
31 |
|
3 |
12 |
Bertrand Fabi, Rock Forest Qc |
VanDiemen RF84/Spenard-David Racing School |
12 |
Dnf |
32 |
|
13 |
6 |
Denis Payette, St-Alphonse Qc |
Tiga 83SF/Denis Payette Racing Team |
10 |
Dnf |
33 |
FF-13 |
25 |
43 |
Peter Souch, Oshawa On |
Zink Z16/Marigold Lincoln Mercury |
7 |
Dnf |
34 |
|
18 |
15 |
Gord Cullen, Gloucester On |
Delta T832/Grimes Motorsport |
3 |
Dnf |
35 |
|
19 |
57 |
Ray Coffey, Richmond Hill On |
Reynard 84SF/Ray Coffey Subaru Sales |
1 |
Dnf |
36 |
FF-14 |
34 |
42 |
Al J. Sudetic, Parma On |
Zink Z-16/North Coast Racing |
0 |
Dnf |
37 |
FF-15 |
28 |
32 |
Charles Leclerc, Ste-Croix Qc |
Lotus 69 |
0 |
Dnf |
38 |
|
7 |
8 |
Geoff Foster, Nobleton Ont |
Van Diemen RF84/Christie Racing/Certified Brakes |
0 |
Dnf |
Dns |
FF |
39 |
2 |
Marcel Lefort, St-Jean Qc |
Lola 200 |
|
|
Dns |
|
11 |
17 |
John Young, Hillard Fl |
Reynard 84SF/Old Blue |
|
|
Dns |
FF |
30 |
27 |
Patrick Robitaille, St-Hubert Qc |
VanDiemen RF83 |
|
|
Dns |
FF |
40 |
38 |
Mark Gervais, Dollard-des-Ormeaux Qc |
VanDiemen RF75 |
|
|
Dns |
FF |
23 |
69 |
Daniel Lussier, St-Remi Qc |
VanDiemen RF79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position F2000 : John Jones |
1m49.811s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position F1600 : Daniel
Veilleux |
2m00.072s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap F2000 : Peter
Lockhart |
1m49.450s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap F1600 : Edward
R. Carroll |
1m57.984s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAQ Challenge Budweiser Formule 125 du Quˇbec |
|
|
Race 2 / Course 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
4 |
Claude Bourbonnais, Ile Pˇrr™t Qc |
Kali/TRT Sports |
8 |
17m37.973s |
2 |
|
8 |
25 |
Gary Werve, Brossard Qc |
Kali/Rapides Ford |
8 |
17m48.122s |
3 |
|
15 |
1 |
Luc Forest, St-Lambert QC |
Kali/A. Cristofaro/Castrol |
8 |
|
4 |
|
4 |
32 |
Patrick Lemaire, Kingsey Falls Qc |
Kali |
8 |
|
5 |
|
7 |
2 |
Sylvain Champoux, Lorraine Qc |
Kali |
8 |
|
6 |
|
11 |
8 |
Nicole Ouimet, Montreal Qc |
Kali |
8 |
|
7 |
|
9 |
66 |
Mario Bianco, Laval Qc |
Kali |
8 |
|
8 |
|
18 |
24 |
Marc Brouillard, Montrˇal Qc |
Kali/Produits Morency |
8 |
|
9 |
|
5 |
27 |
Claude Leroux, Beloeil Qc |
Kali/Bo Jeans |
8 |
|
10 |
|
14 |
11 |
Daniel Chartrand, Blainville Qc |
Kali |
8 |
|
11 |
|
16 |
5 |
Denis Morin, Montreal Qc |
Kali |
8 |
|
12 |
|
26 |
16 |
Benoit Durand, Longueuil Qc |
Kali |
8 |
|
13 |
|
6 |
65 |
Stˇphane Proulx, St-Ad¸le Qc |
Kali/Ultra-Lite |
8 |
|
14 |
|
20 |
88 |
Daniel Breton, Laval Qc |
Kali/Breton Auto |
8 |
Penality |
15 |
|
31 |
18 |
Mario Tremblay, Anjou Qc |
Kali |
8 |
|
16 |
|
34 |
28 |
Ettore Casati, Montrˇal QC |
Kali/Bernard Trottier |
8 |
|
17 |
|
35 |
14 |
Claude Picard, Sherbrooke Qc |
Kali/Dubois & Nadeau Inc. |
8 |
|
18 |
|
37 |
26 |
Jean-Pierre Reid, Valleyfield Qc |
Kali/Valleyfield Chrysler |
8 |
|
19 |
|
22 |
39 |
Patrick Lemaire, Kingsey Falls Qc |
Kali/Cascades |
8 |
|
20 |
|
23 |
20 |
Marc-Andrˇ Caron, Longueuil Qc |
Kali/Techsel |
8 |
|
21 |
|
32 |
55 |
Bertrand Ayotte, Longueuil Qc |
Kali/Autodrome Laval |
8 |
|
22 |
|
30 |
21 |
Yves Dumoulin, Montrˇal Qc |
Kali/Fortier & Fr¸res |
8 |
|
23 |
|
39 |
77 |
Fran¨ois Prˇcourt, Granby Qc |
Kali |
8 |
|
24 |
|
40 |
72 |
Michel Lavigne, Qc |
Kali |
7 |
Dnf |
25 |
|
17 |
7 |
Robert Allard, St-Lambert QC |
Kali/Remorques Olympia |
7 |
|
26 |
|
27 |
74 |
Charles Fouquette, Sherbrooke Qc |
Kali |
6 |
|
27 |
|
1 |
6 |
Christian Vandal, Ile Pˇrr™t Qc |
Kali/Piscines Ladnal |
5 |
Dnf |
28 |
|
10 |
12 |
Fran¨ois Cloutier, Sherbrooke Qc |
Kali/Sonic |
5 |
Dnf |
29 |
|
12 |
29 |
Patrick Godbout, Mont-Rolland Qc |
Kali |
5 |
Dnf |
30 |
|
21 |
95 |
Denis Montpellier, Montpellier Qc |
Kali/TRT Sports |
5 |
Dnf |
31 |
|
2 |
37 |
Fran¨ois Audette, Laval QC |
Kali/Boutique Gosini |
4 |
Dnf |
32 |
|
13 |
15 |
Richard MacDonald, Ste-Hyacinthe Qc |
Kali |
4 |
Dnf |
33 |
|
38 |
10 |
Andrˇ Desautels, St-Hilaire Qc |
Kali |
4 |
Dnf |
34 |
|
33 |
69 |
Alexis Schenk, Pirrefonds Qc |
Kali |
3 |
Dnf |
35 |
|
24 |
30 |
Patrick Jˇrome, Laval Qc |
Kali/Samsonite |
2 |
Dnf |
36 |
|
25 |
47 |
Riccardo Almeida, Montrˇal Qc |
Kali/Garage Rivoli |
2 |
Dnf |
37 |
|
29 |
35 |
Denis Guerra, St-Lˇonard Qc |
Kali |
2 |
Dnf |
38 |
|
19 |
46 |
Marcel Poirier, Blainville Qc |
Kali |
2 |
Dnf |
39 |
|
36 |
22 |
Jocelyn Allard, Drummonville Qc |
Kali/Dessins Drummond |
1 |
Dnf |
40 |
|
28 |
23 |
Daniel Haman, Granby Qc |
Kali |
0 |
Dnf |
Dns |
|
41 |
40 |
Eric Boxtrom, Mont-Royal Qc |
Kali/Shannonvile Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Christian Vandal |
2m09.556s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Claude
Bourbonnais |
2m10.309s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAQ Challenge Budweiser Production GT-2, GT-3 |
|
|
Race 3 / Course 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
GT2-1 |
2 |
88 |
Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean-Baptiste Qc |
VW Scirocco/Dicom Express |
10 |
20m54.952s |
2 |
GT2-2 |
17 |
55 |
George Comacchio, Toronto On |
Alfa Romeo GTV/Leny's Garage |
10 |
21m51.786s |
3 |
GT2-3 |
9 |
47 |
Yvon Gougeon, Drummonville Qc |
Datsun 510/Gougeon et Freres |
10 |
|
4 |
GT2-4 |
8 |
27 |
Paul Weatley, Lachine Qc |
MGB/Ron Ward Racing |
10 |
|
5 |
GT2-5 |
7 |
77 |
Brian Cullingford, Barrie On |
Triumph TR-7/Cullingford Motors |
10 |
|
6 |
GT3-1 |
11 |
25 |
Guy Fontaine, St-Lambert Qc |
Honda Civic/Canadian Tire |
10 |
22m23.387s |
7 |
GT2-6 |
16 |
16 |
Andre Thibault, Montreal Qc |
Porsche 911/Auto Hamer |
10 |
|
8 |
GT2-7 |
28 |
65 |
Rick Stevens, St. Catherines On |
Mazda RX-3 |
10 |
|
9 |
GT2-8 |
12 |
29 |
Terry Watson, Pierrefonds Qc |
MGB/Ron Ward Racing/Teridon Auto Inc. |
10 |
|
10 |
GT2-9 |
18 |
30 |
Gunter Schmidt, Midland On |
VW Rabbit/Schmidt Racing/Greenbelt Motor |
10 |
|
11 |
GT2-10 |
19 |
37 |
Duff Hubbard, Woodbridge On |
Porsche 911S/K+D Racing/North Islington |
10 |
|
12 |
GT3-2 |
40 |
26 |
Jim Todd, Montreal Qc |
Triumph Spitfire |
10 |
23m02.166s |
13 |
GT2-11 |
20 |
43 |
Claude Giroux, Laval Qc |
MGB/Pneus Astro |
9 |
|
14 |
GT2-12 |
24 |
60 |
Thierry Gagne, St-Hubert Qc |
VW Rabbit/Mojan Limite |
9 |
|
15 |
GT3-3 |
27 |
34 |
Serge Emond, Montreal Qc |
Mini Cooper/United Welding |
9 |
|
16 |
GT2-13 |
26 |
56 |
Luigi Lazzari, Cornwall On |
Mazda 626 |
9 |
|
17 |
GT3-4 |
29 |
73 |
Richard Kirton, Hudson Qc |
Fiat 128/Muntigl Service |
9 |
|
18 |
GT2-14 |
30 |
4 |
Malcolm Payne, Ste-Marthe-sur-le Lac Qc |
Triumph TR-6 |
9 |
|
19 |
GT2-15 |
22 |
9 |
Daniel Pieluch, Roxboro Qc |
Ford Capri |
9 |
|
20 |
GT3-5 |
31 |
17 |
Bill Brownlee, Montreal Qc |
Mini Cooper/T-A Motoring |
9 |
|
21 |
GT2-16 |
39 |
48 |
Yves Bibeault, La Prairie Qc |
Datsun 510/Auto-Spec |
9 |
|
22 |
GT2-17 |
37 |
7 |
Laurence Polley, Gromley On |
MGB/Data Terminal Mart |
9 |
|
23 |
GT2-18 |
3 |
85 |
Kermit Upton, Ludlow Vt |
BMW 2002/Mountain Auto Sport |
8 |
Dnf |
24 |
GT2-19 |
Dnq |
2 |
Andre Casey, Montreal Qc |
MGB/Studio 200 Trois-Rivieres |
8 |
|
25 |
GT3-6 |
36 |
57 |
David Paul Duncan, Brockville On |
MG Midget |
8 |
|
26 |
GT2-20 |
5 |
96 |
Scott McColl, Dorval Qc |
VW Scirocco/BASF/ICG/Tonci Design |
7 |
Dnf |
27 |
GT2-21 |
25 |
82 |
Ray Reny, Markham On |
Datsun 510/Westward Tools |
7 |
Dnf |
28 |
GT3-7 |
21 |
51 |
Phil Cooper, Lorraine Qc |
Mini Cooper |
6 |
Dnf |
29 |
GT3-8 |
34 |
28 |
Sonia Labarre, St-Lambert Qc |
Fiat 128 |
6 |
|
30 |
GT2-22 |
1 |
94 |
Marco Theodoli, Montreal Qc |
VW Rabbit/RAMCA/Pirelli/Auto 2000 |
5 |
Dnf |
31 |
GT2-23 |
4 |
3 |
Dave Diedrick, Scarborough On |
Mazda RX-3/Air Jamaica |
4 |
Dnf |
32 |
GT2-24 |
Dnq |
58 |
Jim Best, Toronto On |
Datsun 510/B-Line Accessories |
4 |
Dnf |
33 |
GT2-25 |
15 |
14 |
Ken Tait, St-Laurent Qc |
MGB/Amtron Construction |
3 |
Dnf |
34 |
GT2-26 |
14 |
13 |
Shahe Tarakijian, Dollard-des-Ormeaux |
MGB/Aquabec/Aquabec/Pedigree |
3 |
Dnf |
35 |
GT2-27 |
23 |
31 |
Robert Curry, Freeport Ma |
BMW 2002/Production Le Carrossier |
3 |
Dnf |
36 |
GT3-9 |
13 |
68 |
Lew Mackenzie, St-Hubert Qc |
MG Midget/The Murphree Company |
1 |
Dnf |
Dns |
GT2 |
10 |
12 |
Yvon Charette, St-Hubert Qc |
Lotus Cortina |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
32 |
81 |
Thomas Du Monceau, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Dalesport-Dorvalec/Launda |
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
33 |
8 |
Arthur H. Davis, Springfield Vt |
Triumph Spitfire MkIII/Le Carrossier |
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
35 |
89 |
Richard Legare, Laval QC |
Honda Civic/Launda |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
38 |
18 |
Tom Campbell, Toronto On |
Datsun 510/UAP |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
41 |
53 |
John Bossom, Orangeville On |
MGB |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
42 |
36 |
Zave Aberman, Hampstead Qc |
Datsun 200SX/Zaveco |
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
Dnq |
5 |
Richard Paquette, Montreal QC |
Mini Cooper/Sevan |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
Dnq |
6 |
Randy Fosty, Dorval Qc |
Triumph GT-6 |
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
Dnq |
23 |
Eric Campbell, St-Laurent Qc |
MGA |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
Dnq |
33 |
Tom Elder, Downsview On |
Mazda RX-3 |
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
Dnq |
49 |
Ted Phenix, Kirkland Qc |
Mini Cooper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT2 : Marco
Theodoli |
2m04.317s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT3 : Guy Fontaine |
2m11.621s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT2 : Jacques
Bienvenue |
2m03.950s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT3 : Guy
Fontaine |
2m11.679s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CASC Challenge Honda Michelin TRX |
|
|
Race 4 / Course 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
99 |
Marc Dancose, Ville St-Laurent Qc |
Honda Civic/Honda De Sigi |
10 |
24m49.671s |
2 |
|
6 |
6 |
Fabrizio Patuelli, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Honda Les Cantons |
10 |
24m49.925s |
3 |
|
3 |
12 |
Lindsay Riddell, Pierrefonds Qc |
Honda Civic/Vercheres Auto Inc. |
10 |
|
4 |
|
4 |
70 |
James McGregor, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Sylvania/CKLM |
10 |
|
5 |
|
5 |
77 |
Ian Phillips, Agincourt On |
Honda Civic/Geramia Trailers/Whitby-Oshawa |
10 |
|
6 |
|
2 |
14 |
Terry DiFrancesco, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Honda Sales |
10 |
|
7 |
|
8 |
17 |
Normand Boyer, St-Agathe Qc |
Honda Civic/Bloc Normand Inc. |
10 |
|
8 |
|
7 |
18 |
Geoff Chandler, Willowdale On |
Honda Civic/Westward Tools |
10 |
|
9 |
|
9 |
4 |
Jacques Dube, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Excel Honda |
10 |
|
10 |
|
12 |
27 |
Claude Huneault, Laval Qc |
Honda Civic/MRM Communications |
10 |
|
11 |
|
14 |
34 |
Peter Stallybrass, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Roadsport Honda/D&S Towing |
10 |
|
12 |
|
10 |
5 |
Jean-Pierre Tremblay, Repentigny Qc |
Honda Civic/Lallier Honda/CKOI/JCL |
10 |
|
13 |
|
11 |
10 |
Jean Charest, Valleyfield Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
14 |
|
13 |
8 |
Pierre Kitts, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Rapicom |
10 |
|
15 |
|
19 |
55 |
Michel Daneau, Willowdale On |
Honda Civic/Location Pierre Lafleur |
10 |
|
16 |
B-1 |
17 |
63 |
Michel Rivet, Scarborough On |
Honda Civic/Two Seasons Heating + Cooling |
10 |
|
17 |
|
21 |
3 |
Nick D'Auria, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Microsystemes ATS Inc |
10 |
|
18 |
B-2 |
22 |
22 |
John Lyons, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Autolite |
10 |
|
19 |
|
20 |
89 |
Michel Larouche, Chicoutimi Qc |
Honda Civic/Budweiser/Ecole Conduite Lauzon |
10 |
|
20 |
B-3 |
15 |
2 |
Peter Cohen, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/La Place Auto/Drugstore |
10 |
|
21 |
|
18 |
44 |
Rod Matthews, Moncton NB |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
22 |
|
28 |
69 |
Paul Bernhardt, Brampton On |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
23 |
B-4 |
26 |
19 |
Daniel Corbeil, Laval Qc |
Honda Civic/Carrosserie Laquerre Inc |
10 |
|
24 |
B-5 |
23 |
23 |
Laurent Poitras, Laval Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
25 |
|
16 |
28 |
Steve McCamus, Ottawa On |
Honda Civic/Las Palnas |
10 |
|
26 |
B-6 |
25 |
61 |
Mario Lacasse, Brownsburg Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
27 |
|
29 |
21 |
Goran Galic, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Graf Auto Centre |
10 |
|
28 |
B-7 |
24 |
29 |
Marie-Josee Foucher, St-Jerome Qc |
Honda Civic/Foucher Auto |
10 |
|
29 |
|
35 |
30 |
Sean Rhynas, Toronto On |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
30 |
B-8 |
32 |
20 |
Philip A. Dehne, Toronto On |
Honda Civic/Johnvince Foods |
10 |
|
31 |
B-9 |
36 |
16 |
Colin Deane, Agincourt On |
Honda Civic/Centre Honda |
10 |
|
32 |
B-10 |
37 |
58 |
Yves Lessard, Ville St-Laurent Qc |
Honda Civic/Accessoires Auto Crevier |
10 |
|
33 |
B-11 |
31 |
45 |
Iain Laing, North Bay On |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
34 |
B-12 |
27 |
26 |
Jeffrey Brian, Oshawa On |
Honda Civic/Jeffrey Racing |
10 |
|
35 |
|
30 |
87 |
Carolyn Ross, Mississauga On |
Honda Civic/STP/Doctor H Civic |
10 |
|
36 |
B-13 |
38 |
33 |
Michel Rouleau, Riviere-du-Loup Qc |
Honda Civic/Optique Riviere-du-Loup |
10 |
|
37 |
B-14 |
34 |
71 |
Gilles Marleau, St-Basile-Le-Grand Qc |
Honda Civic/Garage St-Louis |
10 |
|
Dns |
|
33 |
7 |
Michel Vermeulen, LaSalle Qc |
Honda Civic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position A : Marc Dancose |
2m25.666s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position B : Peter Cohen |
2m32.069s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap A : Marc
Dancose |
2m25.815s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap B : Michel
Rivet |
2m31.435s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIA Formula 1 World Championship |
|
|
Race 5 / Course 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
1 |
Nelson Piquet, Rio de Janeiro Brazil |
Brabham BT53 BMW L4 Turbo/MRD International/Parmalat |
70 |
1h46m23.748s |
2 |
|
8 |
8 |
Niki Lauda, Vienne Austria |
McLaren MP4/2 TAG Porsche V6 Turbo/Marlboro McLaren Inter. |
70 |
1h46m26.360s |
3 |
|
2 |
7 |
Alain Prost, Lorette France |
McLaren MP4/2 TAG Porsche V6 Turbo/Marlboro McLaren Inter. |
70 |
|
4 |
|
3 |
11 |
Elio De Angelis, Rome Italia |
Lotus 95T Renault V6 Turbo/John Player Team Lotus |
69 |
|
5 |
|
5 |
28 |
Renˇ Arnoux, Pontcharra France |
Ferrari 126 C4/Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC |
68 |
|
6 |
|
7 |
12 |
Nigel Mansell, Upton-on-Severn UK |
Lotus 95T Renault V6 Turbo/John Player Team Lotus |
68 |
|
7 |
|
9 |
19 |
Ayrton Senna, Sao Paolo, Brazil |
Toleman TG184 Hart L4 Turbo/Toleman Group Motorsport/Candy |
68 |
|
8 |
|
12 |
14 |
Manfred Winkelhock, Waiblingen Germany |
ATS D7 BMW L4 Turbo/Team ATS |
68 |
|
9 |
|
20 |
20 |
Johnny Cecotto, Caracas Venezuela |
Toleman TG184 Hart L4 Turbo/Toleman Group Motorsport/Candy |
68 |
|
10 |
|
26 |
9 |
Philippe Alliot, Voves France |
RAM 02 Hart L4 Turbo/Skoal Bandit Formula 1 Team |
65 |
|
11 |
|
11 |
23 |
Eddie Cheever, Phoenix USA |
Alfa Romeo 184T V8 Turbo/Benetton Team Alfa Romeo |
63 |
Out of Fuel |
12 |
|
23 |
17 |
Marc Surer, Fullinsdorf Suitzerland |
Arrows A6 Ford/Barclay Nordica Arrows BMW |
59 |
Engine |
13 |
|
4 |
16 |
Derek Warwick, Alresford UK |
Renault RE50 V6 Turbo/Equipe Elf Renault |
57 |
Chassis |
14 |
|
24 |
21 |
Huub Rothengatter, Bussum Netherlands |
Spirit 101 Hart L4 Turbo/Spirit Racing |
56 |
|
15 |
|
10 |
26 |
Andrea De Cesaris Rome Italy |
Ligier JS23 Renault V6 Turbo/Equipe Ligier Loto |
40 |
Brakes |
16 |
|
16 |
2 |
Corrado Fabi, Milan Italy |
Brabham BT53 BMW L4 Turbo/MRD International/Parmalat |
39 |
Turbo |
17 |
|
18 |
18 |
Thierry Boutsen, Bruxelles Belgium |
Arrows A7 BMW L4 Turbo/Barclay Nordica Arrows BMW |
38 |
Engine |
18 |
|
14 |
22 |
Riccardo Patrese, Padua Italia |
Alfa Romeo 184T V8 Turbo/Benetton Team Alfa Romeo |
37 |
Contact |
19 |
|
15 |
6 |
Keke Rosberg, Stockholm Finland |
Williams FW09 Honda V6 Turbo/Williams Grand Prix Eng./Denim |
32 |
Fuel Pump |
20 |
|
17 |
5 |
Jacques Laffite, Paris France |
Williams FW09 Honda V6 Turbo/Williams Grand Prix Eng./Denim |
31 |
Turbo |
21 |
|
25 |
10 |
Mike Thackwell, Auckland New Zealand |
RAM 02 Hart L4 Turbo/Skoal Bandit Formula 1 Team |
29 |
Turbo |
22 |
|
19 |
24 |
Piercarlo Ghinzani, Bergame Italy |
Osella FA1F Alfa Romeo V8 Turbo/Osella Squadra Corse |
11 |
Gearbox |
23 |
|
6 |
27 |
Michele Alboreto, Milan Italy |
Ferrari 126 C4/Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC |
10 |
Engine |
24 |
|
13 |
25 |
Fran¨ois Hesnault, Neuilly-sur-Seine France |
Ligier JS23 Renault V6 Turbo/Equipe Ligier Loto |
7 |
Turbo |
Dsq |
|
21 |
3 |
Martin Brundle, King's Lynn UK |
Tyrrell 012 Ford/Tyrrell Racing Organisation |
68 |
Excluded |
Dsq |
|
22 |
4 |
Stefan Bellof, Giessen Germany |
Tyrrell 012 Ford/Tyrrell Racing Organisation |
52 |
Transmission |
Dns |
|
Dnq |
21 |
Mauro Baldi, Reggio-Emilia Italy |
Spirit 101 Hart L4 Turbo/Spirit Racing |
|
Retired |
Dns |
|
Dnq |
15 |
Patrick Tambay, Paris France |
Renault RE50 V6 Turbo/Equipe Elf Renault |
|
Driver sickness |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Nelson Piquet |
1m25.442s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Nelson Piquet |
1m28.763s |
|
|