|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race / Course 1 SCCA
Player's Toyota Atlantic Championship * |
|
|
|
Race / Course 2 ASN
Canada FIA Enduroseries Michelin * |
|
|
|
Race / Course 3 ASN
Canada FIA ESSO Protec BF Goodrich Formula 1600 Series |
|
|
Race / Course 4 FIA
Formula 1 World Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Race presented Saturday / Course
prsente le samedi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve, June 11-13
Juin 1993 |
|
|
Grand-Prix Molson du Canada |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCCA Player' Toyota Atlantic Championship |
|
|
Race 1 / Course 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
10 |
Jacques Villeneuve, Monaco |
Ralt RT-40/Forsythe Green Racing/Player's |
27 |
46m55.153s |
2 |
|
4 |
14 |
David Empringham, Toronto Ont |
Ralt RT-40/Canaska Racing/Motomaster |
27 |
46m56.146s |
3 |
|
3 |
11 |
Jamie Galles, Albuquerque N.M. |
Ralt RT-40/Della Pena/Vital Care |
27 |
|
4 |
|
6 |
20 |
Mark Dismore,Greenfield Ind |
Swift DB-4/P1 Racing/Marcelo |
27 |
|
5 |
|
5 |
9 |
Trevor Seibert, Langley B.C. |
Swift DB-4/P1 Racing/Hot Dynomax/STP |
27 |
|
6 |
|
7 |
5 |
Bert Hart, Boca Raton Fl |
Ralt RT-40/Simpson Safety Equipement |
27 |
|
7 |
|
12 |
7 |
Charles Nearburg, Dallas Tx |
Ralt RT-40/BDJS/NRC/Nearburg Exploration |
27 |
|
8 |
|
8 |
4 |
Leo Parente, Los Angeles Ca |
Swift DB-4/Pierre Philips Motorsports |
27 |
|
9 |
|
15 |
6 |
Frank Allers, Coquitlam B.C. |
Reynard 92H/Johnston Eng/Keen Engineering |
26 |
|
10 |
|
18 |
5 |
Jacques Lelievre, Mont-Jolie Qc |
Swift DB-4/Pierre Philips/UAP-NAPA/Karche |
26 |
|
11 |
|
21 |
8 |
Steve O'Hara, Laguna Hills Ca |
Ralt RT-40/O'Hara Finance/Ram Optical |
26 |
|
12 |
|
14 |
19 |
Jeff Barker, Hesperia Ca |
Ralt RT-40/Della Pena Mts/Lynx Racing |
25 |
Fuel Pressure |
13 |
|
19 |
59 |
Tom Meyer, USA |
Reynard 92H/ProNet |
25 |
|
14 |
|
9 |
50 |
Colin Trueman, Amlin Oh |
Ralt RT-40/Truesports Comp./Red Roof Inn |
23 |
Oil Pump |
15 |
|
10 |
3 |
Stuart Crow, Houston Tx |
Ralt RT-40/BDJS/Wyndham Hotel&Resorts |
22 |
Brakes |
16 |
|
20 |
76 |
Greg Mandrusiak, Vancouver B.C. |
Ralt RT-4 |
9 |
Overheating |
17 |
|
13 |
96 |
Greg Pootmans, Beaconsfield Qc |
Swift DB-4/High Bridge Racing/Orion |
8 |
Mechanical |
18 |
|
1 |
9 |
Claude Bourbonnais, Ile Perrot Qc |
Ralt RT-40/Forsythe Green Racing/Player's |
0 |
Accident |
19 |
|
11 |
7 |
Kenny Wilden, Burlington Ont |
Ralt RT-40/Dave White/Pert Plus/Slick 50 |
0 |
Accident |
20 |
|
17 |
93 |
Walter Koller, Toronto Ont |
Swift DB-4/Factotum Rapid Prototyping |
0 |
Accident |
21 |
|
16 |
43 |
Patrick Carpentier, Joliette Qc |
Reynard 93H/RDS Motorsports/Ethnic Ad |
0 |
Clutch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Claude
Bourbonnais |
1m36.429s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASN Canada FIA Enduroseries Michelin |
|
|
Race 2 / Course 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
1-GS |
3 |
13 |
Renald Hamelin, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Porsche 944S2/Sterio Plus/Musique + |
27 |
1h00m06.256s |
2 |
2-GS |
4 |
4 |
Kenny Wilden, Burlington Ont |
Porsche 944S2/Molson"Take Care" |
27 |
1h00m08.508s |
|
|
|
|
David White, Toronto Ont |
|
|
|
3 |
3-GS |
8 |
66 |
Paul Duckworth, Pickering On |
Camaro/Sony/EDS |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Schill, Oshawa Ont |
|
|
|
4 |
4-GS |
11 |
44 |
Paul Sharp, Mount Albert Ont |
Chevrolet Camaro/Sharp Racing/Bargain Tire/Phoenix |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Shoebridge, Bradford On |
|
|
|
5 |
1-S |
6 |
11 |
Scott Maxwell, Unionville Ont |
Ford Taurus SHO/Alcoa/Multimatic |
26 |
1h00m19.529s |
|
|
|
|
Rick Choy, Unionville On |
|
|
|
6 |
5-GS |
10 |
26 |
Terry McDonald-Cadieux, Whitby Ont |
Camaro/Ultra Slim-Fast/Bugle Boy |
26 |
|
7 |
1-T |
15 |
33 |
Bob Armstrong, North Gower Ont |
Nissan NX2000/Nissan Canada/417 |
26 |
1h00m42.922s |
8 |
2-T |
14 |
55 |
Richard Laporte, Montreal Qc |
Nissan NX2000/Dynomax/Nissan |
26 |
1h00m54.224s |
|
|
|
|
Pierre Desmarais, Montreal Qc |
|
|
|
9 |
6-GS |
16 |
67 |
David Thorndyke, Oshawa On |
Chevrolet Camaro/Sony/EDS |
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On |
|
|
|
10 |
3-T |
13 |
69 |
Franois Audette, St-Eustache Qc |
Acura Intergra/Stanley Canada |
26 |
|
11 |
4-T |
19 |
89 |
Jocelyn Hebert, St-Gregoire Qc |
Honda Civic/Mr Muffler/Mauricie Honda |
26 |
|
12 |
5-T |
18 |
18 |
John Sherk, Markham Ont |
Acura Integra/Royal Acura |
26 |
|
13 |
2-S |
17 |
8 |
Martin Chenhall, Oshawa On |
Oldsmobile Calais Quad 4/Clearly Canadian |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Hardt, Mississauga Ont |
|
|
|
14 |
6-T |
20 |
22 |
Maryo Lamothe, Candiac Qc |
Honda CRX/Lamothe Racing/Quincaillerie Richelieu |
25 |
|
15 |
7-T |
23 |
2 |
Eric Laporte, Laval Qc |
Honda CRX/LAPSE/PPG/Ideal Frame |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sylvain Laporte, Laval Qc |
|
|
|
16 |
8-T |
24 |
81 |
Joseph Indovina, Mississauga Ont |
Suzuki Swift GT/MacLaser Printing |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
Erik Nummelin, Schomberg On |
|
|
|
17 |
7-GS |
12 |
92 |
Shane Grosman, Don Mills Ont |
Camaro/SMG Motosports/STP/Landing Strip |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sean Grossman, Don Mills Ont |
|
|
|
18 |
3-S |
22 |
42 |
Richard Kamihara, Toronto Ont |
Mazda RX-7/Downtown Mazda |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
Bruce West, Toronto Ont |
|
|
|
19 |
4-S |
25 |
27 |
Bruno Buso, Nobleton Ont |
Plymouth Lazer/Milano Cookie |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
Antonio Buso, Maple Ont |
|
|
|
20 |
8-GS |
9 |
3 |
Norman Hing, Hamilton On |
Porsche 944S2/Koinor Racing/Nuvo Electronics |
24 |
|
21 |
9-T |
21 |
63 |
Zave Aberman, Montreal Qc |
Mazda Precidia/Mazda Motors/Stradford City |
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
Claude Gou, Montreal Qc |
|
|
|
22 |
9-GS |
5 |
88 |
Stephane Veilleux, Montreal Qc |
Audi S4/Dicom Express |
3 |
Accident |
23 |
10-GS |
1 |
7 |
Ludwig Heimrath, Scarborough On |
Porsche 968/Heimrath Porsche/Q107 |
0 |
Accident |
|
|
|
|
Larry Caruso, Toronto on |
|
|
|
24 |
11-GS |
2 |
5 |
Peter Lockhart, Unionville,Ont |
BMW M5/Beach Auto/Waresco |
0 |
Accident |
|
|
|
|
Nick Mourant, Mississauga Ont |
|
|
|
Dsq |
GS |
7 |
96 |
Peter Cohen, Montreal Qc |
Chevrolet Camaro |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Craig, Longueuil Qc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position Grand Sport : Ludwig
Heimrath |
2m06.650s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position Sport : Scott
Maxwell |
2m11.031s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position Touring : Franois
audette |
2m16.439s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap Grand Sport : Kenny
Wilden |
2m08.095s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap Sport : Scott
Maxwell |
2m12.675s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap Touring : Bob
Armstrong |
2m16.644s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASN Canada FIA ESSO Protec BF Goodrich Formula 1600
Series |
|
|
Race 3 / Course 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
32 |
Jean-Franois Lussier, St-Hycinthe Qc |
VanDiemen RF92/I.B.T.E. Ltd/Lussier Pontiac-Buick |
11 |
22m01.120s |
2 |
|
4 |
27 |
Paolo DalCin, Downsview On |
Reynard 89SF/Maplecrete Construction/Premier |
11 |
22m10.895s |
3 |
|
5 |
7 |
Martin Roy, Montreal Qc |
VanDiemen RF91/Ecole Le Volant |
11 |
|
4 |
|
2 |
91 |
Ian Willis, Mississauga Ont |
Aero II/Yellow Pages/Les Pages Jaunes |
11 |
|
5 |
|
11 |
60 |
Mark Montminy, Granby Qc |
CMV/Les Entreprises J. Cadorette |
11 |
|
6 |
|
5 |
12 |
Graeme Peppler, Gloucester, Ont |
EuroSwft 92/Chelsea/Hull 94 |
11 |
|
7 |
|
7 |
93 |
Sam Ryan, Blakeslee PA |
Swift DB-1 |
11 |
|
8 |
|
17 |
96 |
Christian Verderber, Ile Perrot Qc |
VanDiemen RF91/Ile Perrot Toyota/Pro-Tech |
11 |
|
9 |
|
8 |
35 |
Mike Sauce, Arlington TX |
Swift DB-3/Neville Bar/Lavendale Corporation |
11 |
|
10 |
|
22 |
75 |
Glen Hoar, Moncton N.B. |
VanDiemen RF89/McDonald Restaurent |
11 |
|
11 |
|
14 |
2 |
Martin Walter, Ottawa Ont |
Ray 92/Acuvue Contact Lens |
11 |
|
12 |
|
6 |
94 |
Didier Schraenen, St-Hilaire Qc |
VanDiemen RF91/CKMF 94/Autopro/RDS/CIGB |
11 |
|
13 |
|
23 |
31 |
Michel Provost, Ste-Marguerite Qc |
VanDiemen RF87/Tankcom FRP. Inc |
11 |
|
14 |
|
28 |
99 |
Lew Mackenzie, Etobioke On |
Crossle/Baton Broadcasting Systems |
11 |
|
15 |
|
9 |
17 |
Jacek Mucha, Laval Qc |
VanDiemen RF92/Orion/Dismobec |
11 |
|
16 |
|
20 |
44 |
Richard Nash, Nepean On |
VanDiemen RF86 |
|
|
17 |
B-1 |
32 |
11 |
David Lowe, Bramalea On |
VanDiemen RF82/Emrald Press |
|
|
18 |
|
19 |
81 |
Brian Graham, Barrie On |
Swift DB-1/Raceprep |
|
|
19 |
B-2 |
34 |
97 |
Stephane Trahan, Laval Qc |
Crossle 45F/CHOM 97.7 Fm/Racer Pub/Joff |
|
|
20 |
|
18 |
77 |
John Paczynsky, Brampton Ont |
VanDiemen RF89/Rote Technology |
|
|
21 |
|
33 |
10 |
Rejean Vincent, Cap-de-la-Madeleine Qc |
Magnum MkIV/Chanie Auto/Soudargon |
|
|
22 |
|
38 |
33 |
Gary Goyeau, London On |
VanDiemen RF90/D'Arcy Lane Institute/Jim Russell |
|
|
23 |
B-3 |
40 |
71 |
Richard Bruneault, Laval Qc |
Reynard 82SF/Verdun Marine |
|
|
24 |
B-4 |
41 |
0 |
George Gilewski, Toronto On |
Reynard 84SF/Jigsaw Design |
|
|
25 |
B-5 |
42 |
9 |
Steven Morris, Sarsfield On |
Pulsar/MAX Auto/Unipro/Leduc Moving |
|
|
26 |
B-6 |
29 |
15 |
Mark Green, Dartmouth NS |
Crossle 45F/Edwards/Power-Up/Sadolin |
|
|
27 |
|
21 |
29 |
Kevan Bennett, Osgoode On |
VanDiemen RF90/G.E./Universal Appliance |
|
|
|
|
1 |
4 |
Bruno Bianchi, Lachenaie Qc |
Swift SE-3/Kenworth Mauricie/Bianchi Motorsports |
|
Dnf |
|
|
10 |
47 |
Bob Roy, Montreal Qc |
VanDiemen RF92/Ecole Le Volant |
|
Dnf |
|
|
13 |
62 |
Alain Scalzo, Drummonville Qc |
Crossle 90/Biron Chevrolet Oldsmobile |
|
Dnf |
|
|
16 |
78 |
Mike Kerdes, Winnipeg MA |
VanDiemen RF86/FX Television/Maximum Machine Works |
|
Dnf |
|
|
25 |
40 |
Steve Djelebian, Amherstburg On |
VanDiemen RF92/Keytours |
|
Dnf |
|
|
26 |
23 |
Bernie Schuchmann, Dallas TX |
Swift DB-1/Neville Bar/Lavendale Corporation |
|
Dnf |
|
B- |
30 |
68 |
Andrew Tonet, Sydney NS |
Lola 540/Plaza Lincoln Mercury/Maritime Merchant |
|
Dnf |
|
|
31 |
13 |
Luc Pellerin, Montreal Qc |
Lucus |
|
Dnf |
|
|
36 |
69 |
Daniel Ste-Marie, St-Remi Qc |
VanDiemen RF88/Ste-Marie Automobiles |
|
Dnf |
|
B- |
37 |
21 |
Serge Alarie, Blainville Qc |
Crossle |
|
Dnf |
|
B- |
39 |
24 |
Robert Peters, Ottawa On |
VanDiemen RF84/Sports Vision Stittsville/Marchildon Auto |
|
Dnf |
|
B- |
43 |
82 |
Andy Januszewski, Scarborough On |
Lola 540 |
|
Dnf |
|
B- |
44 |
19 |
Patrick Kraft, Mascouche Qc |
Crossle |
|
Dnf |
|
|
45 |
95 |
Pierre St-Gelais, Charlesbourg Qc |
VanDiemen RF90/Ethnic Ad/Canaska |
|
Dnf |
|
|
46 |
87 |
Claude Masson, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Magnum MkIV/CHEY FM |
|
Dnf |
Excl |
B |
27 |
14 |
Guy Corbin, Pointe-du-Lac Qc |
Crossle/Hy-Tech Performance/Corbin C.B. Radio |
|
|
Dns |
|
12 |
92 |
Walter Koller, Mississauga On |
VanDiemen RF90/Factotum/Koller Autosport |
|
|
Dns |
|
35 |
30 |
David Graham, Barrie On |
Crossle 60F |
|
|
Dns |
B |
Dnq |
38 |
Lee Racicot, Nepean On |
VanDiemen RF84/Mortimer Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Bruno Bianchi |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position B : Mark Green |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap B : N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIA Formula 1 world Championship |
|
|
Race 4 / Course 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
Alain Prost, Lorette France |
Williams FW15C Renault V10/Canon Williams Renault/Camel/Sega |
69 |
1h36m41.822s |
2 |
|
3 |
5 |
Michael Schumacher, Hrt-Hermlheim Ger. |
Benetton B193B Ford Cosworth V8/Camel Benetton Ford |
69 |
1h36m56.349s |
3 |
|
2 |
0 |
Damon Hill, Hampstead UK |
Williams FW15C Renault V10/Canon Williams Renault/Camel/Sega |
69 |
|
4 |
|
5 |
28 |
Gerhard Berger, Worgl Austria |
Ferrari F93A V12/Scuderia Ferrari/Agip/Malboro |
68 |
|
5 |
|
7 |
25 |
Martin Brundle, King's Lynn UK |
Ligier JS39 Renault V10/Equipe Ligier Gitanes Blondes |
68 |
|
6 |
|
9 |
29 |
Karl Wendlinger, Kufstein Austria |
Sauber C12 Illmor V10/Sauber/Liqui Moly |
68 |
|
7 |
|
11 |
30 |
JJ Letho, Espoo Finland |
Sauber C12 Illmor V10/Sauber/Liqui Moly |
68 |
|
8 |
|
13 |
20 |
Erik Comas, Romans-sur-Isre France |
Larrousse LH93 Lamborghini V12/Larousse F1 |
68 |
|
9 |
|
17 |
23 |
Christian Fittipaldi, Sao Paulo Brazil |
Minardi M193 Ford Cosworth V8/Minardi F1 Team/Beta |
67 |
|
10 |
|
20 |
12 |
Johnny Herbert, Brentwood UK |
Lotus 107B Ford Cosworth V8/Team Lotus/Loctite/Castrol |
67 |
|
11 |
|
21 |
11 |
Alessandro Zanardi, Bologne Italy |
Lotus 107B Ford Cosworth V8/Team Lotus/Loctite/Castrol |
67 |
|
12 |
|
24 |
15 |
Thierry Boutsen, Bruxelles Belgium |
Jordan B193 Hart V10/Sasol Jordan/Sasol/Arisco |
67 |
|
13 |
|
16 |
10 |
Aguri Suzuki, Tokyo Japan |
Footwork FA14 Mugen Honda V10/Footwork Mugen Honda |
66 |
|
14 |
|
12 |
7 |
Michael Andretti, Bethlehem USA |
McLaren MP4-8 Ford Cosworth V8/Marlboro McLaren |
66 |
|
15 |
|
25 |
22 |
Luca Badoer, Montebelluna Italy |
Lola T93/30 Ferrari V12/Lola BMS Scuderia Italia/Chesterfield |
65 |
|
16 |
|
18 |
9 |
Derek Warwick, Alresford UK |
Footwork FA14 Mugen Honda V10/Footwork Mugen Honda |
65 |
|
17 |
|
22 |
3 |
Ukyo Katayama, Tokyo Japan |
Tyrrell 020C Yamaha V10/Tyrrell Racing Organisation/Cabin |
64 |
|
18 |
|
8 |
8 |
Ayrton Senna, Sao Paulo Brazil |
McLaren MP4-8 Ford Cosworth V8/Marlboro McLaren |
62 |
Alternator |
19 |
|
4 |
6 |
Riccardo Patrese, Padua Italy |
Benetton B193B Ford Cosworth V8/Camel Benetton Ford |
52 |
Driver |
20 |
|
19 |
4 |
Andrea De Cesaris Rome Italy |
Tyrrell 020C Yamaha V10/Tyrrell Racing Organisation/Cabin |
45 |
Accident |
21 |
|
23 |
24 |
Fabrizio Barbazza, Monza Italy |
Minardi M193 Ford Cosworth V8/Minardi F1 Team/Beta |
33 |
Gearbox |
22 |
|
6 |
27 |
Jean Alesi, Avignon France |
Ferrari F93A V12/Scuderia Ferrari/Agip/Malboro |
23 |
Engine |
23 |
|
10 |
26 |
Mark Blundell, Barnet UK |
Ligier JS39 Renault V10/Equipe Ligier Gitanes Blondes |
13 |
Accident |
24 |
|
14 |
14 |
Rubens Barrichello, Sao Paulo Brazil |
Jordan B193 Hart V10/Sasol Jordan/Sasol/Arisco |
10 |
Electrical |
25 |
|
15 |
19 |
Philippe Alliot, Voves France |
Larrousse LH93 Lamborghini V12/Larousse F1 |
8 |
Gearbox |
Dnq |
|
26 |
21 |
Michele Alboreto, Milan Italy |
Lola T93/30 Ferrari V12/Lola BMS Scuderia Italia/Chesterfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Alain Prost |
1m18.987s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Michael
Schumacher |
1m21.500s |
|
|