|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race / Course 1 Grand-American
Rolex Sportscar Series * |
|
|
|
Race / Course 2 Formula
Tour 1600 |
|
|
|
Race / Course 3 Nascar
Canadian Tire |
|
|
|
Race / Course 4 Nascar
Nationwide |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Race presented Saturday / Course
prŽsentŽe le samedi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve |
|
|
|
NAPA Pices d'Auto 200 Montreal, August
27-29 Aožt 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grand-American Rolex Sportscar Series |
|
|
Race 1 / Course 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
DP-1 |
2 |
O1 |
Scott Pruett, Auburn, Calif. |
Riley MkXX-BMW/Chip Ganassi Racing/Telmex |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
Memo Rojas, Mexico City, Mexico |
|
|
|
2 |
DP-2 |
1 |
99 |
Jon Fogarty, Bend, Ore. |
Riley MkXX-Chevrolet/GAINSCO/Bob Stallings Racing |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
Alex Gurney, Irvine, Calif. |
|
|
|
3 |
DP-3 |
3 |
10 |
Max Angelelli, Monte Carlo, Monaco |
Dallara DP-01 Ford/SunTrust Racing/Sun Trust |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ricky Taylor, Apopka, Fla. |
|
|
|
4 |
DP-4 |
7 |
59 |
David Donohue, Malvern, Pa. |
Riley MkXX-Porsche/Brumos Racing/Brumos Porsche |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
Darren Law, Phoenix, Ariz. |
|
|
|
5 |
DP-5 |
5 |
90 |
Antonio Garcia, Madrid, Spain |
CoyoteCC/09-Porsche/Spirit of Daytona Racing |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
Buddy Rice, Phoenix, AZ |
|
|
|
6 |
DP-6 |
Dnq |
6 |
Michael Valiante, Vancouver, B.C |
Dallara DP-01 Ford/Michael Shank Racing |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Frisselle, Aspen. Colo. |
|
|
|
7 |
DP-7 |
9 |
75 |
Nic Jonsson, Buford GA |
Lola-Ford/Krohn Racing |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
Tracy Krohn, Houston TX |
|
|
|
8 |
DP-8 |
10 |
60 |
Oswaldo Negri, Miami, Fla. |
Riley MkXX-Ford/Michael Shank Racing |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
John Pew, North Palm Beach, Fla. |
|
|
|
9 |
GT-1 |
13 |
O7 |
Kelly Collins, Newport Beach, Calif. |
Chevrolet Corvette/Banner Racing/Mobil 1/Airjax.com/LRPG |
61 |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Edwards, Nipomo, Calif. |
|
|
|
10 |
GT-2 |
16 |
97 |
Ronnie Bremer, Copenhagen, Denmark |
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R/Stevenson Mts/Stevenson Auto |
61 |
|
|
|
|
|
Gunter Schaldach, Aspen CO |
|
|
|
11 |
GT-3 |
12 |
57 |
Andrew Davis, Bogart, Ga. |
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R/Stevenson Mts/Stevenson Auto |
61 |
|
|
|
|
|
Robin Liddell, Northampton, England |
|
|
|
12 |
GT-4 |
19 |
69 |
Emil Assentato, Locust Valley, N.Y. |
Mazda RX-8/Speedsource/FXDD |
61 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Segal, Miami, Fla. |
|
|
|
13 |
GT-5 |
20 |
44 |
John Potter, Salt Lake City, Utah |
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup/Magnus Racing |
61 |
|
|
|
|
|
Craig Stanton, Long Beach, Calif. |
|
|
|
14 |
GT-6 |
15 |
41 |
Leh Keen, Charleston, S.C. |
Mazda RX-8/Dempsey Racing/Global Diving & Salvage |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
James Gue, Alpharetta GA |
|
|
|
15 |
GT-7 |
17 |
70 |
Jonathan Bomarito, Monterey CA |
Mazda RX-8/Speedsource/Castrol Syntec/Mazda |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sylvain Tremblay, Sunrise, Fla. |
|
|
|
16 |
GT-8 |
14 |
68 |
Adam Christodoulou, Lichfield England |
Mazda RX-8/Speedsource/Mazda Speed Motorsports |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
John Edwards, Cincinnati OH |
|
|
|
17 |
GT-9 |
11 |
31 |
Eric Curran, Holyoke MA |
Chevrolet Corvette/Marsh Racing/Whelen Eng Co. |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
Boris Said, Carlsbad CA |
|
|
|
18 |
GT-10 |
18 |
40 |
Charles Espenlaub, Lutz FL |
Mazda RX-8/Dempsey Racing/Mazda USA/Visit Florida |
59 |
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Foster, Atlanta, Ga. |
|
|
|
19 |
DP-9 |
Dnq |
77 |
Mark Patterson, Bronxville NY |
Dallara DP-01 Ford/Doran Rcg/McDonalds/South African Airways |
58 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dion von Moltke, Coral Gables FL |
|
|
|
20 |
DP-10 |
6 |
9 |
Joao Barbosa, Porto, Portugal |
Riley MkXX-Porsche/Action Express Racing |
44 |
Mechanical |
|
|
|
|
JC France, Daytona Beach, Fla. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terry Borcheller, Vero Beach FL |
|
|
|
21 |
DP-11 |
8 |
8 |
Ryan Dalziel, Orlando, Fla. |
Riley MkXX-BMW/Starworks Motorsport/Corsa Car Care |
8 |
Mechanical |
|
|
|
|
Mike Forest, Edmonton AB |
|
|
|
22 |
DP-12 |
4 |
61 |
Burt Frisselle, Aspen. Colo. |
Riley MkXX-Ford/AIM Motorsports/Pacific Mobile/BioSign |
1 |
Brakes |
|
|
|
|
Mark Wilkins, Toronto, On |
|
|
|
Dns |
GT |
Dnq |
27 |
Andrew Danyliw, Toronto ON |
Chevrolet Corvette/GS Motorsports |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jamie Holtom, Ottawa ON |
|
|
|
Dns |
GT |
Dnq |
30 |
Dave Lacey, Toronto ON |
Mazda RX-8/Racers Edge Mts/3dimensional.com/IDEMITSU/Mazda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jordan Taylor, Apopka FL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position DP : Jon Fogarty |
1m31.524s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT : Boris Said |
1m38.895s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap DP : Tom
Sutherland |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT : Tom
Sutherland |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Formula Tour 1600 |
|
|
|
Race 2 / Course 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
3 |
Michel Bonnet, St-Damase Qc |
Vector MG95/LM La Scuderia/Damafro |
14 |
28m05.900s |
2 |
|
3 |
2 |
Olivier Bonnet, St-Damase Qc |
Vector MG96/LM La Scuderia/Damafro |
14 |
28m07.063s |
3 |
|
7 |
O1 |
Jerimy Daniel, Candiac Qc |
Mygale SJ02/ƒquipe JŽrimy Daniel/Fix Auto/Sherwin Williams |
14 |
|
4 |
|
1 |
21 |
RŽmy Audette, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc |
VanDiemen RF01/Britain West Mts/Portes Dimensions/Novatec |
14 |
|
5 |
|
10 |
27 |
Marcel Lafontaine, Victoriaville Qc |
VanDiemen RF01/Max1600/R Tunning Rondeau/Atelier Jacques |
14 |
|
6 |
|
14 |
52 |
Dean Baker, Blackstock ON |
VanDiemen RF01/Britain West Motorsport |
14 |
|
7 |
|
11 |
96 |
Charles Leclerc, QuŽbec Qc R |
VanDiemen RF90/JMA Competition/Teklub/Gulf/ELF |
14 |
|
8 |
|
5 |
1 |
Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc |
CMV/NRJ/STCH/DODGE/RDS |
14 |
|
9 |
|
12 |
20 |
Franois Leblanc, Boucherville Qc |
VanDiemen RF05/LC Rcg/Norarc Steel Fabricators/Pneu
St-Constant |
14 |
|
10 |
Master |
13 |
63 |
Gord Ross, Woodstock ON |
VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport |
14 |
28m55.291s |
11 |
|
16 |
22 |
Duncan Murdoch, St-Lambert Qc |
VanDiemen RF99/Murdoch Racing |
14 |
|
12 |
Master |
18 |
32 |
Guy Gilain, Longueuil Qc |
VanDiemen RF01/Mortimer Racing/St-Paul Hotel/Gerasol |
14 |
29m21.121s |
13 |
Master |
17 |
47 |
Jonathan LabbŽe, St-Lazzare Qc |
VanDiemen RF99/Simtec Racing/Neutronics/F1 FanZone |
14 |
|
14 |
Master |
19 |
77 |
Patrick Sweeney, Laval Qc |
VanDiemen RF98/Irish Motorsport |
14 |
|
15 |
Master |
24 |
70 |
Lew Mackenzie, Orleans On |
VanDiemen RF98/Mortimer Racing |
14 |
|
16 |
Master |
23 |
36 |
Steve Roux, New Fairfield CT |
Royale RP31 |
14 |
|
17 |
Master |
22 |
24 |
Patrick No‘l, Victoriaville Qc R |
VanDiemen RF94/Ro-No Racing Team |
14 |
|
18 |
Master |
21 |
59 |
GŽrald Dumoulin, Trois-Rivires Qc |
VanDiemen RF93/FAQLA Tamalou Racing |
14 |
|
19 |
Master |
26 |
10 |
Sylvain Poulain, Beauceville Qc |
VanDiemen RF87/Black Sheep Motorsport |
13 |
|
20 |
Master |
25 |
48 |
Ghislain ThŽriault, Mont-Carmel Qc |
VanDiemen RF94/Bob Racing/www.isolationtrifluvienne.com |
13 |
|
21 |
Master |
27 |
46 |
Marc Bishara, St-Laurent Qc |
VanDiemen RF97/Simtec Racing/Neutronics/F1 FanZone |
13 |
|
22 |
Master |
28 |
8 |
Denis Matton, Trois-Rivires Qc R |
VanDiemen RF95/BlackSheep Motorsport/Girafe SantŽ/Matton Rcg |
13 |
|
23 |
Master |
20 |
13 |
Jean Lajoie, Milles-Iles Qc |
VanDiemen RF94/Irish Motorsport/Jean Lajoie Transport |
12 |
Mechanical |
24 |
Master |
29 |
128 |
Ross Smith, Pointe-Claire QC |
Reynard 83SF |
11 |
Mechanical |
25 |
|
Dnq |
7 |
Xavier Coupal, St-Jean QC |
VanDiemen RF01/Britain West Motorsport |
9 |
Engine |
26 |
|
15 |
68 |
Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON |
VanDiemen RF97/Pizza Pizza |
6 |
Mechanical |
27 |
|
4 |
5 |
Nathan Block, Pembroke ON R |
VanDiemen RF97/Mortimer Racing/Great Slave
Helicopters |
3 |
Mechanical |
28 |
|
6 |
O3 |
Steve Pickering, Kingston ON |
VanDiemen RF98/Pickering Motorsport/Transmission Unlimited |
2 |
Suspension |
29 |
|
9 |
64 |
Elie Arseneau, Bedford QC |
VanDiemen RF91/Racing ICAR/ICAR |
2 |
Mechanical |
30 |
Master |
30 |
30 |
Richard Legault, Ste-Julie Qc |
VanDiemen RF75/MecaComp |
1 |
Mechanical |
Dns |
|
8 |
11 |
Luc Theroux, Carignan Qc |
VanDiemen RF94/LT Racing Team/IAPA/LB3 Technologie |
|
Fire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position: RŽmy Audette |
1m51.714s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position Master : Gord Ross |
1m55.846s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap: Michel Bonnet |
1m52.380s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap Master : Gord
Ross |
1m55.757s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series |
|
|
Race 3 / Course 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
27 |
Andrew Ranger, Roxton Pond, Quebec |
Dodge Avenger/Jacomb Mts/Dodge Dealers of Quebec |
24 |
1h10m51s |
2 |
|
7 |
4 |
Don Thomson Jr., Ayr, Ontario |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Fitzpatrick Mts/Home Hardware |
24 |
+.488s |
3 |
|
13 |
66 |
Robin Buck, Campbellville ON |
Ford Fusion/Jacombs Mts/Active Green+Ross/Durabody |
24 |
|
4 |
|
10 |
22 |
Scott Steckly, Milverton, Ontario |
Dodge Avenger/Canadian Tire/Jumpstart |
24 |
|
5 |
|
16 |
3 |
Jason Hathaway, Appin, Ontario |
Dodge Avenger/Snap-on Tools/Vortex Brake Pads/Rockstar |
24 |
|
6 |
|
4 |
O2 |
Kerry Micks, Mount Albert, Ontario |
Ford Fusion/Dickies/Beyond Digital Imaging |
24 |
|
7 |
|
11 |
69 |
Trevor Seibert, Williams Lake BC |
Dodge Avenger/Avion Motorsports/Lake Excavating |
24 |
|
8 |
|
15 |
O4 |
Jean Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Dodge Avenger/Dumoulin Comp./Groupe Bellemare/GP3R |
24 |
|
9 |
|
18 |
60 |
Ron Beauchamp Jr., Windsor, Ontario |
Dodge Avenger/Mopar/Mobil 1 |
24 |
|
10 |
|
17 |
59 |
John Farano, Toronto ON |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Tower Events/RDA |
24 |
|
11 |
|
27 |
21 |
Jason White, Sun Peaks BC |
Chevrolet Impala SS/A&W/Zimmer-Wheaton GMC |
24 |
|
12 |
|
26 |
96 |
Marc-AndrŽ ClichŽ, VallŽe-Jonction QC |
Chevrolet Impala SS/LFL Transport/OCR Gaz Bar |
24 |
|
13 |
|
19 |
44 |
Jarrad Whissell, Calgary AB |
Ford Fusion/SMS Equipment/Komatsu |
24 |
|
14 |
|
29 |
55 |
Dexter Stacey, Kahnawake Qc |
Chevrolet Monte Carlo/WJS Mts/BullyÕs Truck Stop |
24 |
|
15 |
|
34 |
99 |
Derek White, Kahnawake Qc |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Mohawk Market/Snalke's Poker |
24 |
|
16 |
|
33 |
85 |
Michel Pilon,Blainville QC |
Chevrolet Monte Carlo/Aquacoupe/Trik |
24 |
|
17 |
|
32 |
67 |
David Thorndyke, Oshawa ON |
Chevrolet Monte Carlo/Thorsons EVT |
24 |
|
18 |
|
2 |
84 |
J.R. Fitzpatrick, Cambridge ON |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Fitzpatrick Mts/Schick Hydro |
24 |
|
19 |
|
23 |
71 |
Patrice Brisebois, Westmount Qc |
Dodge Avenger/Dumoulin CompŽtition/L'equipeur |
24 |
|
20 |
|
3 |
11 |
Jason Bowles, Ontario CA |
Dodge Avenger/Triad Racing/Rusty Wallace Racing Experience |
24 |
|
21 |
|
24 |
19 |
Brad Graham, Glencoe ON |
Ford Fusion/Holmar Plumbing |
23 |
|
22 |
|
8 |
23 |
Jeff Lapcevich, Grimsby ON |
Chevvrolet Impala SS/FastLine Mts/Tim Hortons |
23 |
|
23 |
|
30 |
81 |
Shawn McGlynn, Kitchener ON |
Dodge Avenger/RC Trailers/Wigs for Kids |
23 |
|
24 |
|
12 |
47 |
Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivières Qc |
Dodge Avenger/Dumoulin CompŽtition/Maskimo/Sanavrac |
18 |
|
25 |
|
14 |
42 |
Peter Klutt, Halton Hills ON |
Chevrolet Impala SS/LMC Racing/Legendary Motorcar |
18 |
|
26 |
|
28 |
10 |
Maryève Dufault, Sorel Qc |
Dodge Avenger/Dodge Dealers of Quebec |
18 |
|
27 |
|
9 |
95 |
Anthony Simone, Holland Landing On |
Chevrolet Monte Carlo/Rx100 |
15 |
Mechanical |
28 |
|
5 |
17 |
D.J. Kennington, St. Thomas ON |
Dodge Avenger/Castrol Edge |
14 |
|
29 |
|
20 |
OO |
Pierre Bourque, Ottawa, Ontario |
Dodge Avenger/Telus/Avaya |
12 |
Steering |
30 |
|
21 |
50 |
Joey McColm, Ajax ON |
Dodge Avenger/Race Time Radio |
11 |
Off Track |
31 |
|
6 |
9 |
Mark Dilley, Barrie, Ontario |
Dodge Avenger/Exide/PartSource |
10 |
|
32 |
|
31 |
77 |
Isabelle Tremblay, St-Hippolyte QC |
Ford Fusion/Hamel Honda/Infrabec/Beton Brunet |
6 |
Rear End |
33 |
|
22 |
56 |
Howie Scannell Jr, Milton ON |
Dodge Avenger/VR Emond/B&B Decals |
3 |
Engine |
34 |
|
25 |
O1 |
Caitlin Johnston, Orangeville ON |
Dodge Avenger/Pizza Pizza |
0 |
Accident |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position: Andrew Ranger |
1m45.003s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap: Andre Ranger |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nascar Nationwide Series |
|
|
Race 4 / Course 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
O9 |
Boris Said, Carlsbad CA |
Ford Fusion/RAB Racing/Zaxby's |
77 |
|
2 |
|
9 |
33 |
Max Papis, Monaco Monte Carlo |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Kevin Harvick Mts/Rheem |
77 |
|
3 |
|
2 |
32 |
Jacques Villeneuve, MontrŽal Qc |
Toyota Camry/Braun Racing/Dollar General Stores |
77 |
|
4 |
|
8 |
22 |
Brad Keselowski, Rochester Hills MI |
Dodge Charger/Penske Rcg/Ruby Tuesday/Discount Tire |
77 |
|
5 |
|
7 |
98 |
Paul Menard, Eau Claire WI |
Ford Fusion/Roush Fenway Rcg/Colonial Elegance/Menards |
77 |
|
6 |
|
3 |
20 |
Joey Logano, Middletown CT |
Toyota Camry/Joe Gibbs Racing/GameStop |
77 |
|
7 |
|
17 |
7 |
J.R. Fitzpatrick, Cambridge ON |
Chevrolet Impala SS/CJM Motorsports/Shick Hydro |
77 |
|
8 |
|
21 |
26 |
Parker Kligerman, Westport CT |
Dodge Charger/K-Automotive Motorsports/Dodge |
77 |
|
9 |
|
24 |
12 |
Justin Allgaier, Riverton IL |
Dodge Charger/Penske Racing/Verizon Wireless |
77 |
|
10 |
|
20 |
99 |
Trevor Bayne, Knoxville TN |
Toyota Camry/Michael Waltrip Racing/Out! Pet Care |
77 |
|
11 |
|
30 |
24 |
D.J. Kennington, St. Thomas ON |
Ford Fusion/Team Rensi Motorsports/Del Monte |
76 |
|
12 |
|
10 |
18 |
Brad Coleman, Huntersville NC |
Toyota Camry/Joe Gibbs Racing/SafeWay Driving Centers |
76 |
|
13 |
|
41 |
28 |
Kenny Wallace, Concord NC |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Jay Robinson Racing/Thank You Fans |
76 |
|
14 |
|
16 |
O7 |
Robby Gordon, Orange CA |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Robby Gordon Racing/Mapei/Menards |
75 |
Out of Fuel |
15 |
|
37 |
40 |
Mike Bliss, Milwaukee WI |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Key Mts/Happy 75th Birthday Mom! |
75 |
|
16 |
|
35 |
O5 |
Victor Gonzalez Jr, Trjillo Alto PRI |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Day Enterprises/31-W Insulation |
75 |
|
17 |
|
33 |
O1 |
Mike Wallace, Concord NC |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Davis Motorsports |
75 |
|
18 |
|
39 |
82 |
Tomy Drissi, Hollywood CA |
Dodge Charger/MacDonald Motorsports/"Wall Street" |
75 |
|
19 |
|
42 |
70 |
Mark Green, Owensboro NY |
Chevrolet Impala SS/ML Motorsports |
75 |
|
20 |
|
4 |
60 |
Carl Edwards, Mooresville NC |
Ford Fusion/Roush Fenway Racing/Fastenal |
73 |
|
21 |
|
6 |
38 |
Jason Leffler, Mooresville NC |
Toyota Camry/Braun Racing/Great Clips |
72 |
Oil Cooler |
22 |
|
14 |
16 |
Colin Braun, Ovalo TX |
Ford Fusion/Roush Fenway Racing/3M |
68 |
Accident |
23 |
|
29 |
10 |
Tayler Malsam, Sammamish WA |
Toyota Camry/Braun Racing/Iron Horse Jeans |
67 |
Accident |
24 |
|
23 |
6 |
Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Olive Ranch MS |
Ford Fusion/Roush Fenway Racing/CitiFinancial |
67 |
|
25 |
|
36 |
15 |
Michael Annett, Des Moines IA |
Toyota Camry/Germain Racing/Flying J Travel Plaza |
64 |
Accident |
26 |
|
22 |
23 |
Alex Kennedy, Aztec NM |
Chevrolet Impala SS/3R Motorsports/Media Master |
64 |
|
27 |
|
19 |
62 |
Brendan Gaughan, Las Vegas NV |
Toyota Camry/Rusty Wallace racing/South Point Hotel &
Casino |
62 |
Suspension |
28 |
|
27 |
97 |
Joe Nemechek, Lakeland FL |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Joe Nemechek Rcg/HostGator.com |
57 |
Engine |
29 |
|
31 |
87 |
Paulie Harraka, Wayne NJ |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Joe Nemechek Rcg/Exide Batteries |
55 |
|
30 |
|
15 |
88 |
Ron Fellows, Mississauga On |
Chevrolet Impala SS/JR Motorsports/Canadian Tire |
53 |
Engine |
31 |
|
34 |
59 |
Kyle Kelley, Huntington Beach CA |
Chevrolet Impala SS/UPR.com/Apex/A1 Certified Solar |
51 |
Engine |
32 |
|
13 |
OO |
Patrick Carpentier, Joliette Qc |
Toyota Camry/Michael Waltrip Racing/NAPA AUTO PARTS |
50 |
Suspension |
33 |
|
1 |
47 |
Marcos Ambrose, Launceston Tasmania |
Toyota Camry/JTG Racing/Little Debbie/Giant Tiger |
50 |
Electrical |
34 |
|
32 |
34 |
Tony Raines, LaPorte IN |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Front Row Motorsports/Long John Silver's |
46 |
Transmission |
35 |
|
44 |
21 |
Morgan Shepherd, Conover NC |
Chevrolet Impala SS/RCR/Victory in Jesus |
45 |
Brakes |
36 |
|
25 |
35 |
Tony Ave, Hurley WI |
Chevrolet Impala SS/TriStar Motorsports |
37 |
Electrical |
37 |
|
12 |
81 |
Michael McDowell, Glendale AZ |
Dodge Charger/MacDonald Motorsports |
34 |
Engine |
38 |
|
18 |
66 |
Steve Wallace, Charlotte NC |
Toyota Camry/Rusty Wallace Racing/5-Hour Energy |
20 |
Engine |
39 |
|
11 |
27 |
Andrew Ranger, Roxton Pond, Quebec |
Dodge Charger/Baker Curb Racing/Quebec Dodge Dealer |
13 |
Engine |
40 |
|
26 |
11 |
Brian Scott, Boise ID |
Toyota Camry/Braun Racing/AccuDoc Solutions |
8 |
Accident |
41 |
|
38 |
89 |
Brett Rowe, Barborsville WV |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Faith Motorsports/Victory in Jesus |
3 |
Overheating |
42 |
|
43 |
31 |
Kevin O'Connell, Newport Beach CA |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Rick Ware Racing/Taleo Grill |
1 |
Brakes |
43 |
|
28 |
43 |
Justin Marks, Rocklin CA |
Ford Fusion/Baker Curb Racing/Futur Electronics |
0 |
Rear End |
Dns |
|
40 |
41 |
Stanton Barrett, Bishop CA |
Chevrolet Impala SS/Rick Ware Racing/Taleo Grill |
|
Retired |
Dns |
|
45 |
36 |
Jeff Green, Owensboro KY |
Chevrolet Impala SS/TriStar Motorsports |
|
Did not Qualify |
Dns |
|
46 |
61 |
Pierre Bourque, Ottawa ON |
Ford Fusion/Specialty Racing/Avaya |
|
Did not Qualify |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position: Marcos Ambrose |
1m40.458s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap: N/A |
N/A |
|
|