|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race / Course 1 FAQ
Production |
|
|
|
Race / Course 2 FAQ
Formule Ford 1600 |
|
|
|
Race / Course 3 SCCA VW
Rabbit Bilstein Cup |
|
|
|
Race / Course 4 SCCA
Bilstein Super Vee |
|
|
|
Race / Course 5 SCCA
Trans-Am |
|
|
|
Race / Course 6 SCCA
Citicorp Can-Am Challenge |
|
|
|
Race / Course 7 BF
Godrich Honda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le Circuit Mont-Tremblant |
|
|
|
Molson Can-Am / Trans-Am, June 23-25 Juin
1978 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAQ Production |
|
|
Race 1 / Course 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
GT1-1 |
1 |
85 |
Jacques Bienvenue, St-Jean Baptiste Qc |
Porsche 911RSR/Porschehaus |
12 |
22m38.654s |
2 |
GT1-2 |
2 |
86 |
Peter Overing, Dorval Qc |
Porsche 911RSR/Dicom Express |
12 |
23m16.903s |
3 |
GT1-3 |
3 |
69 |
Marc Dancose, St-Laurent Qc |
Porsche 911 |
12 |
|
4 |
GT2-1 |
Dnq |
8 |
Paul Wheatley, Laval Qc |
MGB/Automecan |
11 |
|
5 |
GT3-1 |
5 |
113 |
Michel Desormeaux, Bois-des-Filions Qc |
Honda Civic/Les Cantons |
11 |
|
6 |
GT3-2 |
Dnq |
123 |
Roger Lachance, Ste-Foy Qc |
Volvo P1800 |
11 |
|
7 |
GT2-2 |
6 |
190 |
Gabriel Genest, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
Opel GT/Le Culottier/Harro |
11 |
|
8 |
GT3-3 |
15 |
141 |
Ken Tait, Laval Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
11 |
|
9 |
GT3-4 |
11 |
46 |
Robert Roy, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
11 |
|
10 |
GT3-5 |
Dnq |
74 |
Gaston Dorval, Loretteville Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
10 |
|
11 |
GT2-3 |
Dnq |
25 |
Michel Labbe, Ancienne Lorette Qc |
VW Rabbit |
10 |
|
12 |
GT2-4 |
12 |
61 |
Serge Gauvin, Cap-de-la-Madeleine Qc |
Ford Capri/Joliette Performance |
10 |
|
13 |
GT3-6 |
13 |
11 |
Bill Brownlee, Montreal Qc |
Mini Cooper S/T-A Motoring |
10 |
|
14 |
GT2-5 |
4 |
73 |
Louis Belanger, Dollard-des-Ormeaux Qc |
Datsun 510/Tagliani Auto Sprint |
5 |
Dnf |
15 |
GT3-7 |
14 |
60 |
Richard Dumoulin, St-Maurice Qc |
Mini Cooper S |
5 |
Dnf |
16 |
GT1-4 |
10 |
97 |
Ronald Pasquini, Montreal Qc |
Mazda RX-3 |
1 |
Dnf |
Dns |
GT1 |
7 |
19 |
Michel Descormiers, Laval Qc |
Porsche 911S |
|
|
Dns |
GT3 |
8 |
71 |
Ben Criniti, Lachine Qc |
Fiat 128/Tagliani Auto Sprint |
|
|
Dns |
GT1 |
9 |
40 |
Jocelyn Descormiers, Montreal Qc |
Mazda R100/Brasserie 4040 |
|
|
Dns |
GT2 |
Dnq |
50 |
Victor Larose, Montreal Qc |
Porsche 911 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT1 : Jacques
Bienvenue |
Qualification race determining starting order for the race |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT2 : Louis
Belanger |
Qualification race determining starting order for the race |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position GT3 : Michel
Desormeaux |
Qualification race determining starting order for the race |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT1 : N/A |
No time registered |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT2 : N/A |
No time registered |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap GT3 : N/A |
No time registered |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAQ Championnat Formula Ford du Quebec |
|
|
Race 2 / Course 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
Bob Armstrong, Winchester On |
Crossle 32F/Cherokee Industries |
12 |
22m05.350s |
2 |
|
9 |
13 |
Jean-Pierre Alamy, Pointe-Claire Qc |
Crossle 32F |
12 |
22m05.603s |
3 |
|
3 |
44 |
Dave Houston, Ottawa On |
Crossle 25F |
12 |
|
4 |
|
5 |
38 |
Jacques Desjardins, St-Therese Qc |
Crossle 32F |
12 |
|
5 |
|
4 |
4 |
Mark Cotnam, Ottawa On |
Royale RP-24 |
12 |
|
6 |
|
2 |
21 |
Pierre Brunet, St-Hilaire Qc |
Lola T-342/La Boite a Dessin |
12 |
|
7 |
|
7 |
3 |
Roman Rencki, Dorval Qc |
Titan 6C |
12 |
|
8 |
|
6 |
41 |
Wayne Jones, Ottawa On |
Lola T-340/Team LebreRacing |
11 |
Dnf |
9 |
|
8 |
31 |
Alain Vachon, Sillery Qc |
Crossle 25F |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Bob Armstrong |
Qualification race determining starting order for the race |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : N/A |
No time registered |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCCA VW Rabbit Bilstein Cup |
|
|
Race 3 / Course 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
4 |
Peter Schwartzott, Niagara Falls NY |
VW Rabbit GTi/New Horizon Racing |
|
|
9 |
|
2 |
1 |
Bill Deters, Deephaven MN |
VW Rabbit GTi/Countryside VW |
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
11 |
Gary Benson, Minneapolis MN |
VW Rabbit GTi |
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
2 |
Paul Hacker, East Greenbush NJ |
VW Rabbit GTi/Autoworld Molygard |
|
|
8 |
|
5 |
49 |
Terry Rupp, Shillington PA |
VW Rabbit GTi/Dick Horrigan Racing |
|
|
5 |
|
6 |
15 |
Tom Schneider, Ypsilanti MI |
VW Rabbit GTi/Rapid Rabbit racer |
|
|
4 |
|
7 |
36 |
John Ryan, Griffin GA |
VW Rabbit GTi/RBM Motors |
|
|
7 |
|
8 |
7 |
David Summerbell, USA |
VW Rabbit GTi |
|
|
6 |
|
9 |
91 |
Joe Nonnamaker, Lima OH |
VW Rabbit GTi/NBC Auto Diesel School |
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
23 |
Duane Eitel, Lincoln NB |
VW Rabbit GTi/McDonald Motors/EK Racing |
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
8 |
Michael T. Williams, Chicago IL |
VW Rabbit GTi |
|
|
12 |
|
13 |
5 |
Kip Andreas, Beaver Falls PA |
VW Rabbit GTi/Apollo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Peter
Schwartzott |
2m17.289s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Gary Benson |
2m17.216s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCCA Bilstein Super Vee |
|
|
Race 4 / Course 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
41 |
Bill Alsup, Vermont |
Argo JM2/Zeitler Racing |
23 |
42m34.756s |
2 |
|
3 |
2 |
Herm Johnson, Eau Claire WI |
Lola T-620/Astin Johnston/Menards Ozone |
23 |
43m03.715s |
3 |
|
9 |
19 |
John Kalagian, Bloomfield MI |
Lynx 01/Betl Ardisana |
23 |
|
4 |
|
12 |
68 |
Domenick Billera, Phillipsburg PA |
Modus M2/Billera Competition |
22 |
|
5 |
|
13 |
94 |
John Sisk Jr, Lahaska |
Wheeler/Aspen Racing |
22 |
|
6 |
|
11 |
52 |
Glenn Plushanski, Washington |
Lola T-328 |
22 |
|
7 |
|
14 |
26 |
Richard Caron, Saratoga |
Tui BH4-5/Caron Formula |
22 |
|
8 |
|
8 |
67 |
Bill Cruse, Wheeling |
Argo JM2/D&R Realty Co. |
19 |
Dnf |
9 |
|
Dnq |
78 |
Heinz Snizek, Don Mills On |
Lola T-324 |
18 |
Dnf |
10 |
|
5 |
1 |
Bob Lazier, Vail CO |
Lola T-620/Tivoli Lodge/Montgomery Ward Auto Club |
17 |
Dnf |
11 |
|
18 |
87 |
Peter Moodie, Jama•ca |
Argo JM2/Zeitler Racing |
15 |
Dnf |
12 |
|
16 |
18 |
Roger Bighouse, Eastlake |
Riley-Griffith/Venturi Racing |
12 |
Dnf |
13 |
|
4 |
42 |
Harry MacDonald, Bloomfield MI |
Ralt RT-1/H.C.M. Racing |
11 |
Dnf |
14 |
|
7 |
9 |
Mike Yoder, Fort Launderdale FL |
Lola T-620/Race Tech |
9 |
Dnf |
15 |
|
10 |
63 |
G. Scott Ovel, Iowa |
Lola T-620/Rural American Racing |
7 |
Dnf |
16 |
|
17 |
12 |
Lou Gigliotti, Geverb |
Zink |
7 |
Dnf |
17 |
|
1 |
55 |
Geoff Brabham, Australia |
Ralt RT-1/D.S. Psachie |
3 |
Dnf |
Dns |
|
6 |
70 |
Syd Demovsky, Chicago IL |
Lola T-620 |
|
|
Dns |
|
15 |
17 |
Mike Wright, Ohio |
Lola T-320/Ames Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Geoff Brabham |
1m40.541s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Bob Lazier |
1m42.380s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCCA Trans-Am Championship |
|
|
Race 5 / Course 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
II-1 |
1 |
57 |
Monte Shelton, Portland Or |
Porsche 935/Monte Motors |
38 |
1h11m03.803s |
2 |
II-2 |
3 |
7 |
Ludwig Heimrath, Scarborough On |
Porsche 935/Heimrath Racing/Heimrath Porsche |
38 |
1h11m32.929s |
3 |
II-3 |
4 |
88 |
Tuck Thomas, Minneapolis Mn |
Chevrolet Monza/Thomas Racing/Lancer Stores |
38 |
|
4 |
II-4 |
6 |
24 |
Tom Franks, Anaheim Ca |
Porsche 911 RSR/Exeecutive Industries |
37 |
|
5 |
I-1 |
8 |
44 |
Bob Tullius, Herndon Va |
Jaguar XJS/Group 44/British Leyland/Quaker State |
36 |
|
6 |
I-2 |
9 |
5 |
Bill Adams, Greensville On |
Chevrolet Corvettte/Dead Bear Racing |
36 |
|
7 |
II-5 |
10 |
94 |
Klaus Bytzek, Toronto On |
Porsche 911 RSR/Bytzek Auto |
36 |
|
8 |
I-3 |
13 |
43 |
Frank Joyce, Salinas Ca |
Chevrolet Corvette/Phantom Racing |
36 |
|
9 |
II-6 |
26 |
11 |
Hans Berner, Toronto, On |
Porsche 911 Carrera/Motex Automotive |
36 |
|
10 |
I-4 |
15 |
9 |
John Huber, Winchester VA |
Chevrolet Corvette/Pro-Motor Engineering |
35 |
|
11 |
I-5 |
19 |
73 |
Paul DePirro, Melrose Park Il |
Chevrolet Corvette/DePirro Racing |
35 |
|
12 |
II-7 |
11 |
40 |
Tony DeLorenzo, Troy Mi |
Chevrolet Corvette/Wink/DeLorenzo Racing |
34 |
|
13 |
I-6 |
20 |
80 |
Nick Engels, Bethel Park Pa |
Chevrolet Corvette/Metamorphic |
34 |
|
14 |
I-7 |
23 |
89 |
Don Clement, Oshawa On |
Chevrolet Camaro/D.J. Racing |
34 |
|
15 |
II-8 |
24 |
15 |
Fritz Hochreuter, Don Mills On |
Porsche 911 |
34 |
|
16 |
II-9 |
2 |
6 |
Greg Pickett, Alamo Ca |
Chevrolet Corvette/Pickett Racing |
34 |
|
17 |
I-8 |
22 |
97 |
Vern Smith, York Pa |
Chevrolet Malibu |
34 |
|
18 |
I-9 |
29 |
67 |
Frank Sanchez, Easton Pa |
Chevrolet Camaro |
34 |
|
19 |
II-10 |
27 |
8 |
Paul Wheatley, Montreal Qc |
MGB/Ron Ward Racing/Automecan |
33 |
|
20 |
I-10 |
18 |
49 |
Dick Hoffman, Milford Mi |
Chevrolet Camaro/Royal Racing |
31 |
|
21 |
I-11 |
21 |
69 |
Marc Dancose, St-Laurent Qc |
Porsche 911 |
23 |
Accident |
22 |
II-11 |
5 |
85 |
Jacques Bienvenue, Rouville Qc |
Porsche 911 RSR/Jacques Bienvenue Auto |
19 |
Oil Radiator |
23 |
I-12 |
17 |
72 |
Murray Edwards, Kentville NS |
Chevrolet Corvette/Edwards Racing |
12 |
Accident |
24 |
II-12 |
25 |
2 |
Roy Woods, Oklahoma City OK |
Chevrolet Dekon Monza Turbo/Merde Corporation |
11 |
Engine |
25 |
I-13 |
7 |
O1 |
Carl Shafer, Wyoming IL, USA |
Oftedahl Racing/ Camaro |
6 |
Accident |
26 |
I-14 |
16 |
78 |
Babe Headley, King of Prussia Pa |
Chevrolet Corvette/BabeŐs Garage |
5 |
Engine |
Dns |
II-13 |
12 |
86 |
Peter Overing, Verdun Qc |
Porsche 911 Carrera/Dicom Corporation |
|
|
Dns |
II-14 |
14 |
1 |
John Morton, El Segundo Ca |
Pontiac Trans-am/Appliance Wheels |
|
|
Dns |
I-15 |
28 |
50 |
Victor Larose, Montreal Qc |
Porsche 911 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position I: Monte Shelton |
1m42.304s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position II: Carl Shafer |
1m50.807s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap I : Monte
Shelton |
1m43.627s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap II : Bob
Tullius |
1m51.288s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCCA Citicorp Can-Am Challenge |
|
|
Race 6 / Course 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
8 |
George Follmer, Huntington Beach Ca |
Prophet/Chevrolet/US Racing |
60 |
1h47m48.187s |
2 |
|
13 |
59 |
Michael Allen, LaVerne Ca |
Lola T-332C/Allen & Weber Racing |
57 |
|
3 |
|
5 |
2 |
Warwick Brown, Costa Mesa Ca |
Lola T333CS/Chevrolet/Racing Team VDS |
56 |
Mechanical |
4 |
|
17 |
0 |
Randolph Townsend, Reno Ne |
Shadow DN-10/Dodge/Shadow Cars |
56 |
|
5 |
|
16 |
43 |
Dean Dietrich, Hinsdale Il |
March 76A/Chevrolet/Dietrich Racing |
56 |
|
6 |
|
15 |
54 |
S. Peter Smith, Colombus Oh |
Chevron B-21/2.0 Ford/Red Roof Inns |
56 |
|
7 |
|
11 |
37 |
Horst Kroll, Scarborough On |
Lola T332C/5.0 Chev/Kroll Racing/Team Canada |
55 |
Engine |
8 |
|
8 |
39 |
John Gunn, Miami Fl |
Lola GG-4/Chev/Racing Consultants/GunnŐs Goodies |
54 |
Accident |
9 |
|
12 |
9 |
Bob Nagel, Bethel Park Pa |
Lola T332 RNF/Chev/Nagel Racing/Thermo King |
54 |
|
10 |
|
14 |
4 |
Alain de Cadenet, London GB |
Mirage GR7/Ford/British Stamp Special/British Post |
51 |
Accident |
11 |
|
20 |
61 |
E.B. Lunken, Cincinnati Oh |
March 73S/2.0 Ford/E.B. Lunken Racing |
51 |
|
12 |
|
21 |
60 |
David Johnson, Waterloo On |
Lola T-290/2.0 Ford/Dave Johnson/PSB Speakers |
47 |
Engine |
13 |
|
1 |
1 |
Alan Jones, Australia |
Lola T333CS/Carl Haas/1st Nat. Travelers Checks |
44 |
Accident |
14 |
|
3 |
3 |
Elliott Forbes-Robinson, La Crescenta |
Chaparral Spyder NF-10/Newman-Freeman/Budweiser |
42 |
Oil pump |
15 |
|
4 |
10 |
Al Holbert, Warren Pa |
Lola T333CS/Chevrolet/Hogan Racing/Busch Beer |
22 |
Oil pump |
16 |
|
22 |
13 |
Brian Burgess, Ottawa On |
Chevron B-27/2.0 Ford |
21 |
Mechanical |
17 |
|
6 |
7 |
Tom Spalding, San Luis Obispo Ca |
Schkee DB-1/Chevr/California Cooperage Hot Tobs |
19 |
Accident |
18 |
|
10 |
15 |
Bill Tempero, Fort Collins Co |
Chevron B-78C/Chevrolet/Cloverleaf Texaco |
10 |
Accident |
19 |
|
7 |
0 |
Jean-Pierre Jarier, Paris France |
Shadow DN-10/Dodge/Shadow Cars |
9 |
Overheating |
20 |
|
9 |
30 |
Howard Kelly, Kingston On |
Lola T330/5.0 Chev/Kroll Racing/Team Canada |
6 |
Engine |
21 |
|
18 |
51 |
Warren Purdy, Marshall Mn |
Lola T-290/2.0 Ford/Diversified Engineering Services |
4 |
Accident |
22 |
|
19 |
26 |
Rick Villate, Lake Forest Il |
Lola T-294/2.0 Ford/Rick Villate Racing |
0 |
Dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Alan Jones |
1m32.688s |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : Horst Kroll |
1m31.851s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Honda BF Goodrich |
|
|
Race 7 / Course 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
1 |
Jacques Villeneuve, Berthierville Qc |
Honda Civic/Auto Gilles Villeneuve |
10 |
23m43.512s |
2 |
|
1 |
9 |
Marc Dancose, Ville St-Laurent QC |
Honda Civic/De Sigi Motor AKS |
10 |
23m43.805s |
3 |
|
Dnq |
11 |
Patrick Wittmer, Hudson Heights Qc |
Honda Civic/De Sigi Motor AKS |
10 |
|
4 |
|
7 |
7 |
Rene Wittmer, Hudson Heights Qc |
Honda Civic/De Sigi Motor AKS |
10 |
|
5 |
|
5 |
27 |
Daniel Gignac, St-Vincent-de-Paul Qc |
Honda Civic/Lombardi |
10 |
|
6 |
|
8 |
24 |
Richard Tetreault, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Les Cantons de Granby |
10 |
|
7 |
|
4 |
12 |
Francois Audette, St-Eustache Qc |
Honda Civic/De Sigi Motor AKS |
10 |
|
8 |
|
6 |
3 |
Geatan St-Louis, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Auto Gilles Villeneuve |
10 |
|
9 |
|
10 |
23 |
Francois Dumont, St-Jovite Qc |
Honda Civic/Les Cantons de Granby |
10 |
|
10 |
|
9 |
8 |
Claude Leduc, St-Jerome Qc |
Honda Civic/De Sigi Motor AKS |
10 |
|
11 |
|
5 |
4 |
Jean Beaulieu, Ste-Foy Qc |
Honda Civic/Mauricie Honda |
10 |
|
12 |
|
13 |
2 |
Brad Pedvis, Quebec Qc |
Honda Civic/Auto Gilles Villeneuve |
10 |
|
13 |
|
12 |
10 |
Michel Poirier-Defoy, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/De Sigi Motor AKS |
10 |
|
14 |
|
Dnq |
28 |
Paul Pednault, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
15 |
|
18 |
14 |
Serge Launier, Laval Qc |
Honda Civic/Encore Auto |
10 |
|
16 |
|
16 |
17 |
Richard Carrie, Pierrefonds Qc |
Honda Civic/Lombardi |
10 |
|
17 |
|
Dnq |
19 |
David R. Carr, Beaconsfield Qc |
Honda Civic/Civic Motors |
10 |
|
18 |
|
14 |
25 |
Serge Villeneuve, Charlesbourg Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
19 |
|
Dnq |
15 |
Ronald Armstrong, Winchester Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
20 |
|
15 |
13 |
Jules Breton, Plessiville Qc |
Honda Civic/Vic Autorama |
10 |
|
21 |
|
17 |
26 |
Serge Martel, Montreal-Nord Qc |
Honda Civic |
10 |
|
22 |
|
2 |
22 |
Richard Spenard, Montreal Qc |
Honda Civic/Les Cantons de Granby |
8 |
Dnf |
23 |
|
11 |
20 |
Robert Theberge, Boisbriand Qc |
Honda Civic/SOS Telephone |
4 |
Dnf |
24 |
|
Dnq |
5 |
Keti Gainov, Outremont Qc |
Honda Civic/Econauto |
2 |
Dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Pole Position : Marc Dancose |
Qualification race determining starting order for the race |
|
|
|
|
|
* Fastest Race Lap : N/A |
No time registered |
|
|