Race / Course 1 Koni Challenge Street Tuner *
Race / Course 2 Coupe Toyota Pirelli *
Race / Course 3 Formula Tour 1600 Dunlop Powered by Ford
Race / Course 4 Touring Hankook
Race / Course 5 Mazda MX-5 Cup
Race / Course 6 NASCAR Canadian Tire
Race / Course 7 Star Mazda
Race / Course 8 Koni Challenge Grand Sport
Trois-RiviŹres,
Le Grand-Prix de Trois-RiviŹres, August 17-18-19 Aout 2007
Grand-American Koni Challenge Street Tuner
Race 1 / Course 1
Pos Qual # Nom/Name Car / Sponsor Laps Infos
1 1 31 Nick Wittmer, Hudson, QC Acura TSX/i-MOTO Racing/Cobalt Friction/Alpinestar 93
Kuno Wittmer, Hudson, QC
2 13 76 Karl Thomson, Toronto, ON Acura TSX/Kensai Racing/Compass360.com/Skunk2/Hawk 93
Billy Johnson, San Clemente, CA
3 16 95 Trevor Hopwood, Lee, NH BMW 330i/Turner Motorsport 93
Adam Burrows, Canton, CT
4 15 74 Matt Pritiko, London, ON Acura TSX/Kensai Racing/Compass360.com/Skunk2/Hawk 92
David Tuaty, Miami, FL
5 14 22 Shane Lewis, Jupiter, FL Honda Accord/HART/Honda of America/Red Line Oil 92
Dave Roush, Shelby, OH
6 8 27 David Thilenius, Howell, MI Acura RSX - S/Bill Fenton Motorsports/Southern Auto Auction 91
Todd Lamb, Covington, GA
7 19 198 Randy Smalley, Paradise Valley, AZ Mini Cooper S/RSR Mts/Cruise Canada RV Rental/Four Winds 90
Owen Trinkler, Nashville, TN
8 5 O1 Jamie Holtom, Carp, ON Chevrolet Cobalt/Georgian Bay Motorsports/SCADAPack 90
Eric Curran, East Hampton, MA
9 24 58 Justin Hall, Davis, CA Mazda MX-5/BSI Racing/MOMO/Joe Gibbs 89
Magnus Karlsson, Milpitas, CA
10 9 32 Tom Long, Raleigh, NC Acura TSX/i-MOTO Racing/Cobalt Friction/Alpinestar 89
Glenn Bocchino, Delray Beach, FL
11 10 53 Tyler Givogue, Embrun, ON Chevrolet Cobalt/Predator Auto Sport/Auto Tech 88
Stephan Roy, Trois-Rivieres, QC
12 7 144 Bob Endicott, San Pedro, CA Acura TSX/Davis Motorsports/Davis Acura 87
Ken Dobson, Sonoma, CA
13 4 75 Benoit Theetge, Quebec City, QC Acura TSX/Kensai Racing/Compass360.com/Skunk2/Hawk 76
Beau Buisson, Atlanta, GA
14 12 126 Sam Schultz, Horseheads, NY BMW 330i/Fountain Motorsports/Hawk Brakes/Ironclad 74
Seth Thomas, Cumming, GA
15 11 29 Bill Fenton, Keene, NH Acura RSX - S/Bill Fenton Motorsports/Southern Auto Auction 73
Bob Beede, Greenwich, CT
16 22 138 Steve Kent, Bradford, ON Chevrolet Cobalt/GS Motorsports/C&P Cross-Border Law 64
Gunter Schmidt, Midland, ON
Andrew Danyliw, Toronto, ON
17 18 56 Todd Buras, Melbourne, FL Mazda MX-5/BSI Racing/MOMO/Joe Gibbs 63
Christian Miller, Newark, CA
18 23 57 Dennis Baglier, Butler, PA Mazda 6/Baglieracing/Mazdaspeed/Beaverun Driving Academy 62
Marty Luffy, Butler, PA
19 6 189 Jocelyn Hebert, Becancour, QC Honda Civic Si/89 Racing Team/Trois-Rivieres Honda 61
Cyril Hamelin, Trois-Rivieres, QC
20 17 69 Jose Armengol, Miami Lakes, FL Mazda RX-8/SpeedSource/Mondial Forwarding 57
David Haskell, Plantation, FL
21 21 197 Alain Lauziere, Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC Mini Cooper S/RSR Mts/Cruise Canada RV Rental 55
Simon Dion-Viens, St Joseph, QC
22 20 142 Anthony Serra, North Salem, NY Acura TSX/Davis Motorsports/Davis Acura 52
Marcelo Abello, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Hugh Plumb, Chadds Ford, PA
23 3 86 Toby Grahovec, Chicago, IL BMW Z4/Classic BMW - Plano 52
Pierre Kleinubing, Brazil
24 2 127 Guy Cosmo, West Palm Beach, FL BMW 330i/Fountain Motorsports/Hawk Brakes/Ironclad 49
Matt Plumb, Newport, RI
* Pole Position : Kuno Wittmer 1m14.955s
* Fastest Race Lap : Bob Endicott 1m15.429s
a
FSAQ Coupe Toyota Pirelli
Race 2 / Course 2
Pos Qual # Nom/Name Car / Sponsor Laps Infos
1 1 81 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc Toyota Echo/Auto Propp/H. Gregroire 19
2 6 29 Jacques Belanger, Quebec Qc Toyota Echo/Mecanique Jacques Belanger 19 -0m01.184s
3 4 23 Yves Legris, Laval Qc Toyota Echo/Chomedey Toyota/Garage Legris 19
4 7 11 Philippe Gelinas, Trois-Rivieres Qc Toyota Echo/Charles Hammer Automotive Group 19
5 8 10 Marc-Antoine Camriand, St-Leonard Qc Toyota Echo/CHAG Autosport/Motul 19
6 3 27 Benjamin Distaulo, Montreal Qc Toyota Echo/Puma/Vila Ravioli/Lave-Auto Wet Look 19
7 9 94 Didier Schraenen, St-Hilaire Qc Toyota Echo/Energie/NAPA/RDS 19
8 11 12 Enzo Bellanca, Laval Qc Toyota Echo/Vulcano Racing/Discount 19
9 12 46 Bertrand Godin, St-Hyacinthe Qc Toyota Echo/Trois-Rivieres Toyota 19
10 10 20 Sylvain Ouellet, Louiseville Qc Toyota Echo/Chomedey Toyota/Garage Legris 19
11 17 70 Steve Latulippe, Loretteville Qc Toyota Echo/Fastco/M.B.G./Normandin 19
12 16 28 Dave Trodechaud, St-Etienne Qc R Toyota Echo/JBM Racing/Transport Paradis 19
13 13 53 Paul Dargis, Cap-de-la-Madeleine Qc Toyota Echo/Usinage Tremblay/Le Coli-macon 19
14 5 21 Jimmy Briere, Trois-Rivieres Qc R Toyota Echo/Trac Racing/Les Amis du Grand-Prix 19
15 15 34 Stephane Bastarache, St-Hilaire Qc Toyota Echo/Toyota St-Basile/Construction Labrecque 19
16 14 O7 Pietro Cacciatore, Laval Qc Toyota Echo/Vulcano Racing/Restaurant Vulcano 19
17 19 40 Eric Laporte, Laval Qc Toyota Echo/Trac Racing/Fix Auto 19
18 23 77 Jonathan De Bulle, Mascouche Qc R Toyota Echo/Keystone/P-Jacques 19
19 21 90 Marc Veilleux, St-Hyacinthe Qc R Toyota Echo/Mark IV Automotive/Unipro Daniel L. 19
20 22 74 Jocelyn Fecteau, St-Jean Richelieu Qc R Toyota Echo/Media Racing Team/Thrifty 19
21 24 13 Sebastien Tardif, Trois-Rivieres Qc Toyota Echo/SSP Telecom / AGF echafaudage 18
22 2 73 Jean-Francois Veilleux, Boucherville Qc Toyota Echo/Dery Toyota/Richer Transport 15 Crash
23 18 26 Valerie Chiasson, Le Gardeur Qc R Toyota Echo/chag Autosport/Climatisation DJC 14
24 20 61 Guy Vachon, Thetford Mines Qc Toyota Echo/Karting Thetford/DuBeau Toyota 2 Dnf
* Pole Position : Jean-Francois Dumoulin 1m23.859s
* Fastest Race Lap :Jean-Francois Dumoulin 1m24.403s
FSAQ Formula Tour 1600
Race 3 / Course 3
Pos Qual # Nom/Name Car / Sponsor Laps Infos
1 2 3 Olivier Bonnet, St-Damase Qc Vector/LM La Scuderia/Damafro 22
2 3 2 Michel Bonnet, St-Damase Qc Vector/LM La Scuderia/Damafro 22 -0m03.285s
3 1 21 Remy Audette, Mirabel Qc CMV/Portes Dimensions/Litho Mille Isle/Celco/Soniplastics 22
4 4 94 Didier Schaenen, St-Hilaire Qc CMV/Radio Energie/NAPA/RDS 22
5 10 55 Serge Bourdeau, Blainville Qc VanDiemen RF05/Excellence Motorsport/Excellence Chrysler 22
6 8 69 Pascal Bellemare, Trois-Rivieres Qc R EuroSwift SC92/Equpe Multi-Pret/Budweiser/Metro 22
7 9 88 Eric Van Peperstraete, Blainville Qc VanDiemen RF05/Excellence Motorsport/Excellence Chrysler 22
8 11 17 Yannick Bourdeau, St-Eustache Qc VanDiemen RF05/Excellence Motorsport/Excellence Chrysler 22
9 12 77 Patrick Sweeney, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF98/RPM/Operations Nids de Poules/Robco/JCM 22
10 14 20 Franćois Leblanc, Boucherville Qc R VanDiemen RF97/LC Racing/Norarc.com/Pneu St-Constant 22
11 13 11 Luc Theroux, Carignan Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Andre Theroux Ltee/Auto Value/LB3 Tech. 22
12 6 5 Xavier Coupal, St-Jean Qc R Harfang 2000/Harfang Motorsports 21
13 15 37 Stephany Malanka, Embrun On VanDiemen RF97/Stefany Malanka Racing/Operation Life Saver 21
14 7 27 Marcel Lafontaine, Victoriaville Qc VanDiemen RF97/Max1600/Cogismaq 21
15 5 28 Franc Roiron, Ottawa On VanDiemen RF01/Mistral Racing 12 Crash
16 17 30 Richard Legault, Ste-Julie Qc VanDiemen RF75/Le Groupe Auto-Sport MECA/COMP 11 Dnf
17 16 13 Jean Lajoie, Milles-Iles Qc R VanDiemen RF94/Rebel Rcg Team/Jean Lajoie Transport/Grp. WNE 6 Dnf
* Pole Position : Rémy Audette 1m11.354s
* Fastest Race Lap : Rémy Audette 1m11.145s
FSAQ Touring Hankook
Race 4 / Course 4
Pos Qual # Nom/Name Car / Sponsor Laps Infos
1 2 12 Mathieu Audette, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Autosport/Portes Dimension/Novatech 20
2 19 96 Marc-Antoine Camirand, St-Leonard Qc BMW Z3 Coupe/Production Le Carrossier 20 -0m14.618s
3 3 20 Kuno Wittmer, Vaudreuil Qc Honda Civic/Lombardi Autosport/Portes Dimension/Novatech 20
4 18 10 Bruno Desfosses, Montreal Qc Acura RSX Type S/Technocraft Racing/Acier Greenspoon 20
5 5 89 Jocelyn Hebert, Becancour Qc Acura Integra R/Equipe 89/Trois-Rivieres Honda/CHEM 20
6 7 32 Pascal Bastien, Laval Qc Honda Civic Si-R/DeSigi Autosport/Honda DeSigi/Impact Autosport 20
7 12 16 Michel Dulong, Montreal Qc Acura Integra Type R/Trac Racing 19
8 8 39 Luc Richard, Trois-Rivieres Qc R VW Golf /Richard Eurosport 19
9 4 47 Alain Lauziere, Montreal Qc Mini Cooper S/Octane Promotion/Mini Canada 19
10 6 68 Stephane Carrier, Valleyfield Qc Audi TT Turbo/SD Racing Team/Deneigement Excavation SD 19
11 13 80 Frederick Savard, Mirabel Qc R Honda Civic/Motion Racing 19
12 10 88 Bertand Lambert, Ste-Anne-des-Plaines Qc Toyota Echo/Copie Rapide Ville St-Laurent/Motul/Kart-O-Mania 18
13 15 11 Gilbert Tomaro, Gatineau Qc Hyundai Tiburon/Team Vitesse Pure/TCE Performance/Bully Clutch 18
14 9 90 Nigel Heron, Montreal Qc Acura Integra GSR/Heron Mts/Auto123.com/Pieces d'Auto Rive-Sud/FCP 18
15 14 99 Marc-Andre Rivest, L'Assomption Qc R Acura Integra Type R/MBF Tuning 18
16 17 9 Shayne Morten, Montreal Qc Honda Civic/Burger King 17
17 16 27 Jacques Deshaies, Trois-Rivieres Qc R Honda Civic/H Gregoire 17
18 11 60 Manuel Bastien, Laval Qc Honda Prelude/Bastien Racing/Traffic performance/B.M. Design 10 Dnf
19 1 37 Remy Audette, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc Acura RSX Type S/Lombardi Autosport/Portes Dimension/Novatech 6 Dnf
Dns Dnq OO Stephane Trahan, Laval Qc Honda Civic/Trac Racing/Trac Racing Depot/OMP
Dns Dnq 91 Samy Ben Larbi, Quebec Qc Honda Civic/Ben Larbi Motorsport/Harvey's/Macatrans
* Pole Position : Rémy Audette 1m18.143s
* Fastest Race Lap : Mathieu Audette 1m14.618s
SCCA Mazda MX-5 Cup
Race 5 / Course 5
  Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 28 Jason Saini, Fort Worth/TX Mazda MX-5/AutobarnMazda/SafeRacer.com 30
2 6 56 Todd Buras, Melbourne/FL Mazda MX-5/BSI/TeamGarcia/MOMO/JoeGibbs 30 -01.718s
3 3 30 Andrew Caddell, Graham/WA Mazda MX-5/TeamMER/AimSport/PinnacleMazda 30
4 7 11 Ara Malkhassian, Sonoma/CA Mazda MX-5/Alara Racing 30
5 2 88 Pratt Cole, Salt Lake City/UT Mazda MX-5/DEX/Western Companies/RPM 30
6 5 22 Mark Jenkins, McKinney/TX Mazda MX-5/traxxas.com 30
7 10 39 Brad McAllister, Portland/OR Mazda MX-5/ACE Surgical Supply/H&M Mtrspt 30
8 13 47 Mike Jenkins, Fairview/TX Mazda MX-5/traxxas.com 30
9 11 58 Andrew Carbonell, Miami/FL Mazda MX-5/BSI/TeamGarcia/MOMO/JoeGibbs 30
10 17 24 Forest Barber, Forth Worth/TX Mazda MX-5/Feeds TheNeed/Forest Barber 30
11 16 29 Patrick Dempsey, Los Angeles/CA Mazda MX-5/AutismSpeaks.org/Team MER 30
12 19 43 Barry A. Fromberg, Plano/TX Mazda MX-5/Aara Racing/FBG Racing 30
13 18 21 Randy Hale III, Haddam, CT Mazda MX-5/HaleMtrspts/HoleInTheWallCamps 30
14 26 O1 Bill Sweedler, Westport/CT Mazda MX-5/PRX Comosport/Patron Tequila 30
15 22 8 Carlos Tesler-Mabe, Vancouver/BC Mazda MX-5/ALARA Racing/carmenandcamille 30
16 4 7 Jesse Combs, Woodlands/TX Mazda MX-5/Coolgas Ltd. /Alara Racing 30
17 28 OO Harrison Williams, Houston/TX Mazda MX-5/Albrecht&Assoc/MorganKeegan 30
18 20 57 Mike Gatto, Cumming/GA Mazda MX-5/BSI/TeamGarcia/MOMO/JoeGibbs 30
19 24 54 Brad Adams, New Orleans/LA Mazda MX-5/Team MER 30
20 23 25 Donnie Barnes, Chapel Hill/NC Mazda MX-5/Team MER 29
21 27 5 Dale Alexander, Tampa/FL Mazda MX-5/Moe'sSWGrill/AlexanderMtrspts 29
22 29 O8 Ed Brown, Henderson/NV Mazda MX-5/Patron Tequila 29
23 14 10 Rick Bellew, Mobile/AL Mazda MX-5/M&M Motorsports/B&W Supply 27
24 15 9 John C. Kuitwaard, Wantagh/NY Mazda MX-5/O Water/Alex’s Lemonade 25
25 12 19 Bob Michaelian, Seal Beach/CA Mazda MX-5/Hooverspeed 19
26 25 65 Chris Sarian, Littleton/CO Mazda MX-5/SarWoodRacing/ZampHelmets 15
27 8 80 Matt Cross, Folsom/CA Mazda MX-5/Hooverspeed/MobiTV 12 Dnf
28 21 83 Kim Ouye, Monterey/CA Mazda MX-5/Hooverspeed 6 Dnf
29 9 26 Tim Probert, Houston/TX Mazda MX-5/Alara Racing/Tim Probert 0 Dnf
* Pole Position : Jason Saini 1m16.380s
* Fastest Race Lap : Jason Saini 1m16.170s
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series
Race 6 / Course 6
  Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 4 O2 Kerry Micks, Mount Albert, Ontario Ford Taurus/Beyond Digital Imaging 41
2 2 27 Andrew Ranger, Roxton Pond, Quebec Ford Fusion/Wal-Mart/Tide 41
3 8 69 Trevor Seibert, Williams Lake, BC Ford Fusion/Lake Excavating 41
4 9 23 Jeff Lapcevich, Caistor Centre, Ontario Chevrolet Monte Carlo/Tim Hortons/EMCEA 41
5 15 25 Jim Lapcevich, Hamilton, Ontario Chevrolet Monte Carlo/EMCEA/Tim Hortons 41
6 1 84 J.R. Fitzpatrick, Cambridge, Ontario Chevrolet Monte Carlo/Milwaukee Electric Tools 41
7 23 29 Pierre Bourque, Ottawa, Ontario Dodge Avenger/Driving.ca/Conservative Party of Canada 41
8 5 22 Scott Steckly, Milverton, Ontario Dodge Avenger/LeafsTV/Erb Group 41
9 16 3 Jason Hathaway, Appin, Ontario Dodge Avenger/Snap-On Tools/Super 8 41
10 17 O7 Jean Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc Pontiac Grand Prix/Bellemare 41
11 25 19 Brad Graham, Glencoe, Ontario Dodge Avenger/Full Throttle/Challenger Motor Freight 41
12 11 17 D.J. Kennington, St. Thomas, Ontario Dodge Avenger/Castrol/Krispy Kreme 41
13 18 77 Derek Lynch, Warkworth, Ontario Dodge Avenger/Allied Steel Buildings/Canadian Shield 41
14 7 4 Don Thomson Jr., Ayr, Ontario Chevrolet Monte Carlo/Home Hardware 41
15 12 1 Peter Gibbons, Stouffville, Ontario Chevrolet Monte Carlo/Canadian Tire/Mastercraft 41
16 22 12 John Gaunt, Barrie On Dodge Avenger/Centennial Chrysler 41
17 24 10 Doug Brown, Brantford, Ontario Dodge Avenger/Haldex/NAPA 41
18 21 11 Ron Van Es, Stoney Creek, Ontario Chevrolet Monte Carlo/Tailgate Headquarters 41
19 10 9 Mark Dilley, Barrie, Ontario Dodge Avenger/Dodge/Leland Industries 41
20 26 82 Dave Connelly, Arnprior, Ontario Chevrolet Monte Carlo/Samsung 41
21 14 39 Dave Whitlock, Petrolia, Ontario Dodge Avenger/Dickies 41
22 28 67 Dave Thorndyke, Oshawa, Ontario Chevrolet Monte Carlo/Thorsons 41
23 3 8 Alex Tagliani, Lachenaie, Quebec Chevrolet Monte Carlo/Gain/Wal-Mart 36 Suspension
24 27 5 Andre Coursol, St. Jerome, Quebec Chevrolet Monte Carlo/Carquest Canada 34 Motor
25 6 88 Robin Buck, Milton, Ontario Ford Taurus/Wix Filters 27 Suspension
26 20 O9 Kent Nuhn, Williamsford, Ontario Pontiac Grand Prix/The Fuel Genie/Nuhn's Auto Recyclers 21 Drive Shaft
27 19 53 Peter Klutt, Halton Hills, Ontario Pontiac Grand Prix/Legendary Motorcar 19 Clutch
28 13 60 Ron Beauchamp Jr., Windsor, Ontario Dodge Avenger/Mopar/Mobil 1 10 Suspension
Dns Dnq 35 Kevin Dowler, Sherwood Park, Alberta Ford Fusion/EMCO
* Pole Position : J.R. Fitzpatrick 1m08.573s
* Fastest Race Lap : Alex Tagliani 1m08.670s
IMSA Star Mazda
Race 7 / Course 7
  Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 6 69 Ron White, Santa Clara, CA Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Team G.FRO/Wunder-bar 39 50:40,8
2 4 19 Dane Cameron, Sonoma, CA Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/JDC Motorsports Finlay Motorsports 39 50:42,6
3 7 37 Nick Haye, Huntington Beach, CA Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/JDC Motorsports/NHR Racing 39
4 24 28 Russell Walker, Dallas, TX Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/John Walko Racing/Pavecon 39
5 8 OO Yannick Hofman Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Andersen Racing Team 39
6 11 6 Jonny Baker, Farnham Common UK Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Northwest Autosport 39
7 15 71 Steve Hickham Jr, Corpus Christi, TX Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Hickham Motorsports/HB Turbo 39
8 17 97 Scott Rettech, Camden, OH Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Mundill Racing/PDI Communications 39
9 19 68 Chuck Hulse, Yorba Linda, CA Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Team G.FRO/Silicon Salvage 39
10 20 56 Dan Tomlin III, Dallas, TX Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Team Tomlin 39
11 21 17 Steve Hickham, Corpus Christi, TX Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Hickham Motorsports/HB Turbo 39
12 18 29 Phil Fogg Jr., Portland, OR Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Northwest Autosport 39
13 9 35 Natacha Gachnang, St-Gingolph, Switzerland Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/AIM Autosport 38
14 22 93 Browning Williams, Houston, TX Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Team Xtreme/Xtreme Cold Drilling 37
15 23 52 Dave Mundy Sugarland, TX Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Mundill Racing 37
16 3 7 James Davison, Melbourne, Australia Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Velocity Motorsports/Easternats 34
17 5 15 Lorenzo Mandarino, Vancouver, BC Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Team G.FRO/Newway Forming 24 Dnf
18 1 51 Alex Ardoin, Lafayette, LA Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Mundill Racing/Oral & Facial Surgery 36 Dnf
19 2 21 Marco Di Leo, Toronto, ON Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Maxwell Paper Racing/Maxwell Paper 16 Dnf
20 10 14 Jonathan Goring R Norfolk, CT Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Andersen Racing Team/Skip Barber 0 Dnf
21 13 33 Devin Cunningham, Saint-Bruno, QC Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/AIM Autosport/Discovery Channel 0 Dnf
22 14 85 Charles Anti, Pittsburgh, PA Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/John Walko Racing 0 Dnf
23 12 22 Phil Saville, Oakbrook, IL Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Andersen Racing Team/NVG 0 Dnf
24 16 3 Eric Freiberg, Homer Glen IL Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/John Walko Racing 0 Dnf
Dns Dnq 58 Dan Tomlin Jr., Dallas, TX Panoz G-Force Pro Formula Mazda/Team Tomlin
* Pole Position : Alex Ardoin 1m02.307s
* Fastest Race Lap : James Davison 1m02.269s
clip_image001
Grand-American Koni Challenge Grand Sport
Race 8 / Course 8
Pos Qual # Nom/Name Car / Sponsor Laps Infos
1 6 96 Bill Auberlen, Redondo Beach, CA BMW M3/Turner Motorsport/Motul 90
Chris Gleason, Johnstown, PA
2 12 41 Andy Lally, Dacula, GA Porsche 997/TRG/Carlsen Porsche/Mitchell Global 90
Ted Ballou, Corona Del Mar, CA
3 8 38 Hugh Plumb, Chadds Ford, PA Porsche 997/BGB Motorsports 90
Craig Stanton, Long Beach, CA
4 5 82 Jean-Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres, QC Porsche 997/BRG/ Group 88 Mts/tecno.metal Inc. 90
Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres, QC
5 1 55 Joe Foster, Lawrenceville, GA Ford Mustang FR500C/Hyper Sport/Supercuts 90
Scott Maxwell, Toronto, ON
6 4 37 Bret Seafuse, Trumansburg, NY Ford Mustang FR500C/JBS Mts/Trumansburg ShurSave 90
James Gue, Alpharetta, GA
7 21 91 Tim George Jr, Greenwich, CT BMW M3/Automatic Rcg/Fresh From Florida/Gleukos 90
Conrad Grunewald, Monterey, CA
8 11 O9 Jep Thornton, Orlando, FL BMW M3/Automatic Rcg/Fresh From Florida/Imported Car 90
Jeff Segal, Miami, FL
9 13 39 Duncan Ende, Los Angeles, CA Porsche 997/TRG/Carlsen Porsche/DigiTrust Group 90
Grant Maiman, Neenah, WI
10 2 97 Don Salama, Boston, MA BMW M3/Turner Motorsport/Motul 90
Will Turner, Newburyport, MA
11 28 90 Jon Miller, Orlando, FL BMW M3/Automatic Rcg/Fresh From Florida/Weeden 89
Serge Glazunov Jr, San Francisco, CA
12 15 5 Tom Nastasi, Stamford, CT Ford Mustang FR500C/Blackforest Mts/USG Sheetrock 88
David Empringham, Toronto, ON
13 20 154 Moses Smith, Tempe, AZ Ford Mustang FR500C/Rehagen Racing/Jim Click Ford 88
Jamie Slone, Tucson, AZ
14 22 54 Rick Skelton, Atlanta, GA Ford Mustang FR500C/Hyper Sport/Supercuts 87
Patrick Dempsey, Beverly Hills, CA
15 23 59 Jack Roush, Livonia, MI Ford Mustang GT SVT/Rehagen Rcg/Roush Perf. Prod. 86
Dean Martin, Westland, MI
16 27 150 Jim Click, Tucson, AZ Ford Mustang FR500C/Rehagen Racing/Jim Click Ford 86
Mike McGovern, Chandler, AZ
17 10 83 Tim Traver, Del Mar, CA Porsche 997/BGB Motorsports 85
Mikel Miller, Grover Beach, CA
18 25 89 Frank Rossi, Kleinburg, ON Canada Porsche 996/Ranger Sports/Hop-A-Jet Worldwide Charter 85
Marcelo Abello, Fort Lauderdale, FL
19 18 99 Tom Long, Raleigh, NC BMW M3/Automatic Rcg/Fresh From Florida/Imported Car 81
David Russell, Winter Park, Fl
20 14 4 Travis Walker, Mississauga, ON Ford Mustang FR500C/Blackforest Mts/USG Sheetrock 67
Romeo Kapudija, Chicago, IL
21 16 52 Ray Mason, Columbus, OH Ford Mustang GT SVT/Rehagen Racing/Piloti 58
Adam Pecorari, Aston, PA
22 19 40 John Bibbo, Elkhart, IN Porsche 997/TRG/Carlsen Porsche/CDI 58
Scott Schroeder, Piedmont, CA
23 26 25 Kris Wilson, Monument, CO Porsche 997/Fiorano/ C-MAX Racing/Denon/C-Max 46
Dave Riddle, Vancouver, BC
24 7 42 Bryan Sellers, Centerville, OH Porsche 997/TRG/Carlsen Porsche 44
Kevin Buckler, Petaluma, CA
25 24 88 Fraser Wellon, Mississauga, ON Porsche 996/Ranger Sports/Hop-A-Jet Worldwide Charter 43
Barry Ellis, Fort Lauderdale, FL
26 3 137 Mark Ackley, Horseheads, NY Ford Mustang FR500C/JBS Mts/ACKCO Inc 34
Todd Snyder, Ashley Falls, MA
27 9 79 Nic Jonsson, Sweden BMW M3/Kinetic Mts/Said Head Performance/Savvion 29
Charles Espenlaub, Lutz, FL
28 17 49 Spencer Pumpelly, Mason Neck, VA Porsche 997/Marcus Mts/MAH 720 Property Mgmt 15
John Mayes, Austin, TX
* Pole Position : Joe Foster 1m12.149s
* Fastest Race Lap : Andy Lally 1m11.959s