troisrivieres-2010.jpg
2012-troisrivieres.jpg
Race / Course 1 SŽrie Sportsman QuŽbec **
Race / Course 2 Canadian Touring Car Championship **
Race / Course 3 Canadian Super Car Series *
Race / Course 4 Formula Tour 1600 *
Race / Course 5 Star Mazda *
Race / Course 6 SŽrie Sportsman QuŽbec *
Race / Course 7 Canadian Touring Car Championship *
Race / Course 8 Formula Tour 1600
Race / Course 9 Canadian Super Car Series
Race / Course 10 Star Mazda
Race / Course 11 Firestone Indy Lights
Race / Course 12 NASCAR Canadian Tire
** Race presented Friday / Course prŽsentŽe le Vendredi
* Race presented Saturday / Course prŽsentŽe le Samedi
Trois-Rivires,
Le Grand-Prix de Trois-Rivires, August 3-4-5 Aout 2012
sportsman.jpg
SŽrie Sportsman QuŽbec
Race 1 / Course 1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 71 Franois Lessard, St-Joseph de Beauce Qc Chevrolet Camaro/FRL Express/Petro-Canada/Pneus Beaucerons 20 30m34.734s
2 6 10 Micha‘l Lavoie, Ville de Saguenay Qc Ford Fusion/Les Distributions Carl Beaulac et Transport Beaulac 20 30m45.543s
3 9 40 Sylvain LabbŽ, St-Joseph de Beauce Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/Construction Raoul Pelletier/RŽmi Poulin 20
4 8 66 Simon Roussin, QuŽbec Qc Pontiac Grand-Prix/Prince-Edouard Performance 20
5 14 25 Pier-Luc LabbŽ, St-Joseph de Beauce Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/SociŽtŽs Louis Jacques/DFN 20
6 12 22 Louis-Philippe Labrecque, St-Damien Qc Ford Mustang/Ford Appalaches/Plaques Deux Mille 20
7 15 7 RŽjean Blanchet, Lac St-Charles Qc Dodge Charger/Canadian Tire Lebourneuf/Normandin 20
8 13 O7 Jonathan C™tŽ, St-Jean Chrysostome Qc Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS/1-800-mechoui/Uni-Select 20
9 11 77 StŽphane Roy, St-Damien Qc Dodge Charger/Daniel ParŽ Dodge Chrysler/Duro 20
10 10 45 Steeve McKibbin, LŽvis Qc Dodge Charger/Uni-Select/L'Emerillon/Garage MS 20
11 19 O2 Paul Jean, Mirabel Qc Toyota Camry/BFI Canada 20
12 16 50 Danny GagnŽ, LŽvis Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/ISpeedZone 20
13 18 17 Jimmy Nadeau, Beauceville Qc Chevrolet Camaro/Auto Net Simon Poulin/Les Pneus Beaucerons 19
14 1 107 Simon Dion-Viens, St-Joseph Kamouraska Qc Toyota Camry/107,1/Best Buy Pices dÕauto/Rivire-du-Loup Toyota 19 Crash
15 4 9 Brendon Bain, Ontario Chevrolet Impala SS/Rotax/Bombardier/YTR 18
16 17 4 StŽphane Fournier, QuŽbec Qc Toyota Camry/Zone911.com/Larouche/April Super Flo 18
17 20 54 Jacques d'Amours, QuŽbec Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/Les Constructions Travco 14 Mechanical
18 3 18 Alex Montminy, LŽvis Qc Toyota Camry/Contruction GCEG/Lettrage Marceau 2 Crash
19 5 33 Philippe Poulin, St-Georges Qc Dodge Charger/Equipements Sigma/Excavations Lapointe 2 Crash
Dsq 7 67 Xavier Coupal, St-Jean QC Chevrolet Impala SS/GP3R/Dupont Ford 20
* Pole Position: Simon Dion-Viens 1m17.906s
touring-cctcc-2011.jpg
* Fastest Race Lap: Xavier Coupal 1m16.896s
ASN Canada FIA Castrol Canadian Touring Car Championship
Race 2 / Course 2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 ST-1 1 96 Marc-Antoine Camirand, St-Leonard Qc BMW 330i/Camirand CompŽtition/Production Le Carrossier 25 30m20.595s
2 ST-2 2 14 Sasha Anis, Mississauga ON Hyundai Genesis/G1 Racing/Castrol Edge 25 30m31.194s
3 ST-3 7 6 Benjamin DiStaulo, Ville Lorraine Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Racing/Lombardi Honda/Puma 25
4 ST-4 5 41 Scott Nicol, Barrie On Honda Civic Si-R/Velocity Motorsport 25
5 ST-5 6 10 Arek Wojciechowski, Ottawa ON BMW 330i/8Legs Racing/Bimmerworld 25
6 ST-6 9 9 Tom Kwok, Markham On Acura CSX/M&S Racing 25
7 ST-7 11 11 Eric Hochgeschurz, Carleton Place On BMW 330i/8Legs Racing/Bimmerworld 25
8 ST-8 3 1 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc Pontiac Solstice GXP/GT Racing/PCO Innovation/SEQUOIA 24
9 ST-9 14 60 Eric Lacouture, Ville Lorraine Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Racing/Gagneetlacouturedentistes.com 24
10 T-1 18 35 Paul Dargis, Trois-Rivieres Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Dargis MTS/Fondations Jacques BeauprŽ/SFBL 24 30m32.312s
11 T-2 16 45 Alain Lauziere, Vaudreuil Qc Mini Cooper S/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 24 30m34.177s
12 ST-10 10 66 Gary Kwok, Markham On Honda Civic Si-R/M&S Racing 24
13 ST-11 13 7 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe-des-Monts Qc Mazda 3/Boyer Motorsports 24
14 T-3 21 49 Adam Isman, Vancouver BC Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 24
15 T-4 17 84 Damon Sharpe, Tottenham ON Honda Civic Si/Blanchet Motorsports 24
16 ST-12 24 74 Glenn, Chaplin, St-Lazzare Qc Hyundai Tiburon/Fast Wheels Racing/Fast Wheels 24
17 ST-13 12 4 Roger Ledoux, Rigaud Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Racing/Quickseries.com 24
18 T-5 23 98 Daniel Blanchette, Trois-Rivires Qc Honda Civic Si/ƒquipe 89 Racing Team/Trois-Rivires Honda/Chem 24
19 T-6 20 46 Michel Sallenbach, Roxton Pond Qc Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 24
20 T-7 Dnq 89 Jocelyn HŽbert, BŽcancourt Qc Honda Civic Si/ƒquipe 89 Racing Team/Trois-Rivires Honda/Chem 24
21 T-8 27 47 Marc-AndrŽ Bergeron, Trois-Rivires Qc Mazda RX-8/Masif 47 Racing 24
22 T-9 26 48 Paul Gravel, St-Guillaume Qc Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 23
23 T-10 25 77 Jocelyn Fecteau, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu Qc Scion TC/Media Racing Team/TRT 23
24 ST-14 29 44 Alain Fournier, Trois-Rivires Qc BMW 330i/Fournier Racing 23
25 B-1 32 26 Karl Wittmer, Vaudreuil-Dorion Qc Mazda 2//DM CompŽtition/Mazda Canada/Groupe Vincent 22 31m42.083s
26 B-2 30 91 Nick Wittmer, Vaudreuil-Dorion Qc Honda Fit/Ste-Rose Honda Racing/Ste-Rose Honda 22 31m42.706s
27 B-3 33 2 Bertrand Godin, St-Hyacinthe Qc Mazda 2/CTCC Media Race Car 21
28 T-11 19 29 Jacques BŽlanger, QuŽbec Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Honda Racing/Lombardi Honda/BMS 15 Mechanical
29 ST-15 8 86 Jonathan Rashleigh, Caledon ON Hyundai Genesis/G1 Racing/Hyundai Canada 11 Mechanical
30 ST-16 4 12 Mathieu Audette, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc Acura RSX Type-S/Audette Racing//Portes Dimension/Novatech 8 Mechanical
31 ST-17 34 88 Bob Attrell, Brampton On Hyundai Genesis/G1 Racing/Continental Tires 5 Mechanical
32 T-12 28 27 Jacques Deshaies, Trois-Rivires Qc Mazda 3 GT/DM CompŽtition/Mazda Canada/Groupe Vincent 4 Mechanical
33 ST-18 11 22 Luc Lesage, Trois-Rivires Qc Scion TC/Media Racing Team/TRT 2 Mechanical
34 ST-19 15 24 Pascal CarrŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc BMW 330i/PCS Motorsports 0 Electrical
Dns ST 31 8 Claude Houde, Trois-Rivires Qc Mini Cooper S Challenge/Octane Motorsport
Dns ST Dnq 16 Michel Dulong, Montreal Qc Acura RSX Type S/Lombardi Honda Racing Crash
* Pole Position (ST): Marc-Antoine Camirand 1m10.640s
* Pole Position (T): Alain Lauzire 1m14.652s
* Pole Position (B): Nick Wittmer 1m24.062s
* Fastest Race Lap (ST): Marc-Antoine Camirand 1m11.123s
* Fastest Race Lap (T): Paul Dargis 1m14.409s
* Fastest Race Lap (T): Karl Wittmer 1m24.313s
supercar-2012.jpg
Canadian SuperCar Series
Race 3 / Course 3
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 88 StŽphane Veilleux, Verdun Qc Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Andre Gaudet Autosport/Dicom Express 19 30m17.195s
2 1 69 Jean Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc Acura NSX Turbo/ACASS/Groupe Bellemare/GP3R/Temple/Gulf 19 30m18.591s
3 4 96 Marc-Antoine Camirand, St-Leonard Qc BMW M Z3 Coupe/Camirand CompŽtition/Production Le Carrossier 19
4 6 41 Martin Burrowsn, Mont St-Hilaire Qc Ferrari 430 Challenge/INXS Motorsport/Ravi Solution 19
5 8 77 Olivier Rivard, Portneuf Qc Porsche 996 GT3-RS 19
6 7 17 Simon Dion-Viens, St-Joseph Kamouraska Qc Chevrolet Corvette C5/Dion-Viens Racing/Best Buy Pieces/Castrol 18 Mechancial
7 5 O8 Martin Harvey, Berthierville Qc Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Wingho Motorsport Racing/McDonalds 1 Mechancial
8 3 241 AndrŽ Belzile, Victoriaville Qc Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Andre Gaudet Autosport 0 Crash
Dns Dnq 10 Arek Wojciechowski, Ottawa ON BMW 330i/8Legs Racing/Bimmerworld
Dns Dnq 11 Eric Hochgeschurz, Carleton Place On BMW 330i/8Legs Racing/Bimmerworld
Dns Dnq 24 Pascal CarrŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc BMW 330i/PCS Motorsports
* Pole Position : Jean Francois Dumoulin 1m05.252s
* Fastest Race Lap : StŽphane Veilleux 1m06.067s
ff1600-2004.jpg
Formula Tour 1600
Race 4 / Course 4
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 2 Michel Bonnet, St-Damase Qc Vector MG96/LM La Scuderia/Damafro 25 30m05.878s
2 2 3 Olivier Bonnet, St-Damase Qc Vector MG95/LM La Scuderia/Damafro 25 30m06.408s
3 3 1 Nathan Block, Pembroke ON VanDiemen RF10/Britain West Motorsport 25
4 4 98 Brandon Newey, Indiniapolis IN R Mygale SJ12/Brian Herta Racing 25
5 6 23 Sergio Pasian, Ste-Jeann-D'Arc Qc VanDiemen RF99/Britain West Motorsport 25
6 5 94 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV/Dynatec/NRJ/BRP/RDS 25
7 9 95 Jean-Philippe Jodoin, St-Bruno Qc VanDiemen RF01/Britain West Motorsport 25
8 11 0 Robert Boyer, St-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF98/Boyer CompŽtition 25
9 14 11 Luc Theroux, Carignan Qc VanDiemen RF94/LT Racing Team/IAPA/LB3 Technologie 25
10 13 96 Charles Leclerc, QuŽbec Qc VanDiemen RF90/JMA Competition/Teklub/Gulf/ELF 25
11 15 22 Duncan Murdoch, St-Lambert Qc VanDiemen RF99/Murdoch Racing 25
12 12 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport 25
13 Master 16 32 Guy Gilain, Longueuil Qc VanDiemen RF03/Britain West Motorsport 25 25m48.203s
14 Master 17 59 GŽrald Dumoulin, Trois-Rivires Qc VanDiemen RF93/FAQLA Tamalou Racing 25 25m51.138s
15 7 55 Serge Bourdeau, Blainville Qc VanDiemen RF05/Excellence Motorsport/Excellence Chrysler 24
16 19 O1 Marc-Antoine Cardin, Sorel-Tracy Qc R VanDiemen RF97/Cardin Motorsports 24
17 Master 18 13 Jean Lajoie, Milles-Iles Qc VanDiemen RF94/Irish Motorsport/Jean Lajoie Transport 24
18 Master 21 99 Ray Courtemanche Jr., Laval Qc R Harfang 2000/Bonzai Racing/Groupe Bonzai 24
19 Master 22 O3 Lew Mackenzie, Orleans On EuroSwift SC92/Mortimer Racing 24
20 Master 20 48 Ghislain ThŽriault, Trois-Rivires Qc VanDiemen RF94/GTR Auto Sports 24
21 Master 23 77 Patrick Sweeney, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF98/Irish Motorsport 23
22 Master 25 53 Serge Lacroix, Magog Qc VanDiemen RF01/Lotus Dream Team 22
23 10 69 Pascal Bellemare, Trois-Rivires Qc CMV 15 Mechanical
24 8 7 Xavier Coupal, St-Jean QC Mygale SJ02/Dupont Ford 14 Mechanical
Dns Master 24 8 Denis Matton, Trois-Rivires Qc VanDiemen RF95/Matton Racingt/Girafe SantŽ
Dsq Master Dq 24 Yves Beaudoin, St-Anne des Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF94/Beaudoin Racing
* Pole Position: Michel Bonnet 1m11.133s
* Pole Position Master : Guy Gilain 1m14.122s
* Fastest Race Lap: Michel Bonnet 1m11.006s
* Fastest Race Lap Master : GŽrald Dumoulin 1m13.618s
Star Mazda
Race 5 / Course 5
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 82 Jack Hawksworth, West Yorkshire, England Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Team Pelfrey/TORGOEN Swiss Watches 43 45m29.329s
2 3 88 Sage Karam. Nazareth PA Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Andretti Autosport/Comfort Revo. 43 45m53.678s
3 2 2 Connor De Phillippi, San Clemente CA Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Juncos Racing/ModSpace Motorsports 43
4 8 51 Alex Ardoin, Lafayette LA Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Team GDT 43
5 4 19 Gabby Chaves, Bogota Colombia Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/JDC Mts/CLARO/Marca Colombia 43
6 5 22 Martin Scuncio, Concepcion Chile Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Juncos Racing/Pullman Bus/Gobierno 43
7 Dnq 83 Gustavo Menezes, Coto De Caza CA Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Team Pelfrey/SafetyPark/Oakley 43
8 6 77 Zach Veach, Stockdale OH Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Andretti Autosport/K12/Zakosi Data 43
9 11 9 Juan Piedrahita, Bogota Colombia Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/JDC Motorsports/Petrosur/Colombia 43
10 10 15 Bruno Palli, Maracay Venezuela Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Juncos Racing/Team Viso Venezuela 43
11 12 20 Carlos Linares, Maracaibo Venezuela Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Linares Racing/Mindeporte 42
12 14 91 Ashley Freiberg, Homer Glen IL Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/JDC Motorsports/TRUECa 42
13 15 53 AndrŽs MŽndez, Bogota Colombia Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Team GDT/DataFile International SA 42
14 7 81 Petri Suvanto, Nurmo Finland Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Team Pelfrey/Mazda Road to Indy 41
15 16 66 Zack Meyer, Toronto ON Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/AIM Autosport/Damis Partners III 34
16 9 57 Diego Ferreira, Maracay Venezuela Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Juncos Racing/Team Viso Venezuel 11 Dnf
17 17 10 Jerimy Daniel, Candiac Qc Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/The Race Company/FixAuto/Sherwin 7 Dnf
Dns 13 33 Ryan Tveter, Oyster Bay NY Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Team GDT/Rogers TV/Motorola Mobility
* Pole Position : Jack Hawksworth 1m00.850s
* Fastest Race Lap : Jack Hawksworth 1m01.161s
sportsman.jpg
SŽrie Sportsman QuŽbec
Race 6 / Course 6
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 10 Micha‘l Lavoie, Ville de Saguenay Qc Ford Fusion/Les Distributions Carl Beaulac et Transport Beaulac 23 30m21.739s
2 1 71 Franois Lessard, St-Joseph de Beauce Qc Chevrolet Camaro/FRL Express/Petro-Canada/Pneus Beaucerons 23 30m30.740s
3 6 22 Louis-Philippe Labrecque, St-Damien Qc Ford Mustang/Ford Appalaches/Plaques Deux Mille 23
4 5 25 Pier-Luc LabbŽ, St-Joseph de Beauce Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/SociŽtŽs Louis Jacques/DFN 23
5 14 107 Simon Dion-Viens, St-Joseph Kamouraska Qc Toyota Camry/107,1/Best Buy Pices dÕauto/Rivire-du-Loup Toyota 23 Penality
6 3 40 Sylvain LabbŽ, St-Joseph de Beauce Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/Construction Raoul Pelletier/RŽmi Poulin 23
7 8 O7 Jonathan C™tŽ, St-Jean Chrysostome Qc Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS/1-800-mechoui/Uni-Select 23
8 7 7 RŽjean Blanchet, Lac St-Charles Qc Dodge Charger/Canadian Tire Lebourneuf/Normandin 23
9 9 77 StŽphane Roy, St-Damien Qc Dodge Charger/Daniel ParŽ Dodge Chrysler/Duro 23
10 4 66 Simon Roussin, QuŽbec Qc Pontiac Grand-Prix/Prince-Edouard Performance 22
11 16 4 StŽphane Fournier, QuŽbec Qc Toyota Camry/Zone911.com/Larouche/April Super Flo 22
12 13 17 Jimmy Nadeau, Beauceville Qc Chevrolet Camaro/Auto Net Simon Poulin/Les Pneus Beaucerons 22
13 15 9 Brendon Bain, Ontario Chevrolet Impala SS/Rotax/Bombardier/YTR 22
14 11 O2 Paul Jean, Mirabel Qc Toyota Camry/BFI Canada 22
15 10 45 Steeve McKibbin, LŽvis Qc Dodge Charger/Uni-Select/L'Emerillon/Garage MS 22 Mechanical
16 12 50 Danny GagnŽ, LŽvis Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/ISpeedZone 21
17 17 54 Jacques d'Amours, QuŽbec Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/Les Constructions Travco 20
18 18 18 Alex Montminy, LŽvis Qc Toyota Camry/Contruction GCEG/Lettrage Marceau 0 Mechancial
Dns 19 33 Philippe Poulin, St-Georges Qc Dodge Charger/Equipements Sigma/Excavations Lapointe
Dns Dsq 67 Xavier Coupal, St-Jean QC Chevrolet Impala SS/GP3R/Dupont Ford
* Pole Position: Franois Lessar Base on race result #1
* Fastest Race Lap: Simon Dion-Viens 1m18.405s
touring-cctcc-2011.jpg
ASN Canada FIA Castrol Canadian Touring Car Championship
Race 7 / Course 7
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 ST-1 1 96 Marc-Antoine Camirand, St-Leonard Qc BMW 330i/Camirand CompŽtition/Production Le Carrossier 22 31m05.408s
2 ST-2 2 14 Sasha Anis, Mississauga ON Hyundai Genesis/G1 Racing/Castrol Edge 22 31m09.288s
3 ST-3 3 6 Benjamin DiStaulo, Ville Lorraine Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Racing/Lombardi Honda/Puma 22
4 ST-4 5 10 Arek Wojciechowski, Ottawa ON BMW 330i/8Legs Racing/Bimmerworld 22
5 ST-5 4 41 Scott Nicol, Barrie On Honda Civic Si-R/Velocity Motorsport 22
6 ST-6 12 66 Gary Kwok, Markham On Honda Civic Si-R/M&S Racing 22
7 ST-7 8 1 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc Pontiac Solstice GXP/GT Racing/PCO Innovation/SEQUOIA 22
8 ST-8 6 9 Tom Kwok, Markham On Acura CSX/M&S Racing 22
9 ST-9 7 11 Eric Hochgeschurz, Carleton Place On BMW 330i/8Legs Racing/Bimmerworld 22
10 ST-10 9 60 Eric Lacouture, Ville Lorraine Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Racing/Gagneetlacouturedentistes.com 22
11 ST-11 31 88 Bob Attrell, Brampton On Hyundai Genesis/G1 Racing/Continental Tires 22
12 ST-12 17 4 Roger Ledoux, Rigaud Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Racing/Quickseries.com 22
13 T-1 11 45 Alain Lauziere, Vaudreuil Qc Mini Cooper S/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 22 31m34.729s
14 T-2 10 35 Paul Dargis, Trois-Rivieres Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Dargis MTS/Fondations Jacques BeauprŽ/SFBL 22 31m36.971s
15 T-3 15 84 Damon Sharpe, Tottenham ON Honda Civic Si/Blanchet Motorsports 21
16 ST-13 29 86 Jonathan Rashleigh, Caledon ON Hyundai Genesis/G1 Racing/Hyundai Canada 21
17 T-4 20 89 Jocelyn HŽbert, BŽcancourt Qc Honda Civic Si/ƒquipe 89 Racing Team/Trois-Rivires Honda/Chem 21
18 ST-14 16 74 Glenn, Chaplin, St-Lazzare Qc Hyundai Tiburon/Fast Wheels Racing/Fast Wheels 21
19 T-5 14 49 Adam Isman, Vancouver BC Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 21
20 T-6 19 46 Michel Sallenbach, Roxton Pond Qc Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 21
21 ST-15 34 24 Pascal CarrŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc BMW 330i/PCS Motorsports 21
22 T-7 18 98 Daniel Blanchette, Trois-Rivires Qc Honda Civic Si/ƒquipe 89 Racing Team/Trois-Rivires Honda/Chem 21
23 T-8 28 29 Jacques BŽlanger, QuŽbec Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Honda Racing/Lombardi Honda/BMS 21
24 T-9 21 47 Marc-AndrŽ Bergeron, Trois-Rivires Qc Mazda RX-8/Masif 47 Racing 21
25 T-10 23 77 Jocelyn Fecteau, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu Qc Scion TC/Media Racing Team/TRT 21
26 T-11 22 48 Paul Gravel, St-Guillaume Qc Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 21
27 T-12 32 27 Jacques Deshaies, Trois-Rivires Qc Mazda 3 GT/DM CompŽtition/Mazda Canada/Groupe Vincent 21
28 ST-16 24 44 Alain Fournier, Trois-Rivires Qc BMW 330i/Fournier Racing 20
29 B-1 26 91 Nick Wittmer, Vaudreuil-Dorion Qc Honda Fit/Ste-Rose Honda Racing/Ste-Rose Honda 20 31m35.745s
30 ST-17 Dns 8 Claude Houde, Trois-Rivires Qc Mini Cooper S Challenge/Octane Motorsport 20
31 B-2 25 26 Karl Wittmer, Vaudreuil-Dorion Qc Mazda 2//DM CompŽtition/Mazda Canada/Groupe Vincent 19 31m06.328s
32 B-3 27 2 Bertrand Godin, St-Hyacinthe Qc Mazda 2/CTCC Media Race Car 19
33 ST-18 13 7 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe-des-Monts Qc Mazda 3/Boyer Motorsports 16 Crash
34 ST-19 30 12 Mathieu Audette, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc Acura RSX Type-S/Audette Racing//Portes Dimension/Novatech 5 Mechanical
35 ST-20 33 22 Luc Lesage, Trois-Rivires Qc Scion TC/Media Racing Team/TRT 0 Mechanical
Dns ST Dns 16 Michel Dulong, Montreal Qc Acura RSX Type S/Lombardi Honda Racing Crash
* Pole Position (ST): Marc-Antoine Camirand Base on race result #1
* Pole Position (T): Paul Dargis Base on race result #1
* Pole Position (B): Karl Wittmer Base on race result #1
* Fastest Race Lap (ST): Marc-Antoine Camirand 1m11.367s
* Fastest Race Lap (T): Alain Lauzire 1m15.039s
* Fastest Race Lap (T): Nick Wittmer 1m23.653s
ff1600-2004.jpg
Formula Tour 1600
Race 8 / Course 8
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 2 Michel Bonnet, St-Damase Qc Vector MG96/LM La Scuderia/Damafro 25 30m05.878s
2 2 3 Olivier Bonnet, St-Damase Qc Vector MG95/LM La Scuderia/Damafro 25 30m06.408s
3 3 1 Nathan Block, Pembroke ON VanDiemen RF10/Britain West Motorsport 25
4 8 55 Serge Bourdeau, Blainville Qc VanDiemen RF05/Excellence Motorsport/Excellence Chrysler 25
5 11 94 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV/Dynatec/NRJ/BRP/RDS 25
6 6 11 Luc Theroux, Carignan Qc VanDiemen RF94/LT Racing Team/IAPA/LB3 Technologie 25
7 12 69 Pascal Bellemare, Trois-Rivires Qc CMV 25
8 10 95 Jean-Philippe Jodoin, St-Bruno Qc VanDiemen RF01/Britain West Motorsport 25
9 13 96 Charles Leclerc, QuŽbec Qc VanDiemen RF90/JMA Competition/Teklub/Gulf/ELF 25
10 15 22 Duncan Murdoch, St-Lambert Qc VanDiemen RF99/Murdoch Racing 25
11 4 98 Brandon Newey, Indiniapolis IN R Mygale SJ12/Brian Herta Racing 25
12 Master 17 32 Guy Gilain, Longueuil Qc VanDiemen RF03/Britain West Motorsport 25
13 19 O1 Marc-Antoine Cardin, Sorel-Tracy Qc R VanDiemen RF97/Cardin Motorsports 25 25m48.203s
14 Master 23 53 Serge Lacroix, Magog Qc VanDiemen RF01/Lotus Dream Team 25 25m51.138s
15 Master 18 13 Jean Lajoie, Milles-Iles Qc VanDiemen RF94/Irish Motorsport/Jean Lajoie Transport 24
16 Master 22 48 Ghislain ThŽriault, Trois-Rivires Qc VanDiemen RF94/GTR Auto Sports 24
17 Master 21 O3 Lew Mackenzie, Orleans On EuroSwift SC92/Mortimer Racing 24
18 5 7 Xavier Coupal, St-Jean QC Mygale SJ02/Dupont Ford 24
19 Master 24 77 Patrick Sweeney, Laval Qc VanDiemen RF98/Irish Motorsport 24
20 Master 16 59 GŽrald Dumoulin, Trois-Rivires Qc VanDiemen RF93/FAQLA Tamalou Racing 24
21 Master 20 99 Ray Courtemanche Jr., Laval Qc R Harfang 2000/Bonzai Racing/Groupe Bonzai 23
22 7 23 Sergio Pasian, Ste-Jeann-D'Arc Qc VanDiemen RF99/Britain West Motorsport 22
23 9 0 Robert Boyer, St-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF98/Boyer CompŽtition 15 Mechanical
24 14 63 Gord Ross, Woodstock ON VanDiemen RF91/Britain West Motorsport 14 Mechanical
Dns Master Dnq 8 Denis Matton, Trois-Rivires Qc VanDiemen RF95/Matton Racingt/Girafe SantŽ
Dsq Master Dnq 24 Yves Beaudoin, St-Anne des Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF94/Beaudoin Racing
* Pole Position: Michel Bonnet Base on race #1 lap times
* Pole Position Master : GŽrald Dumoulin Base on race #1 lap times
* Fastest Race Lap: Michel Bonnet 1m11.656s
* Fastest Race Lap Master : Guy Gilain 1m14.136s
supercar-2012.jpg
Canadian SuperCar Series
Race 9 / Course 9
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 69 Jean Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc Acura NSX Turbo/ACASS/Groupe Bellemare/GP3R/Temple/Gulf 27 30m34.439s
2 1 88 StŽphane Veilleux, Verdun Qc Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Andre Gaudet Autosport/Dicom Express 27 30m36.151s
3 4 41 Martin Burrowsn, Mont St-Hilaire Qc Ferrari 430 Challenge/INXS Motorsport/Ravi Solution 26
4 5 77 Olivier Rivard, Portneuf Qc Porsche 996 GT3-RS 26
5 6 17 Simon Dion-Viens, St-Joseph Kamouraska Qc Chevrolet Corvette C5/Dion-Viens Racing/Best Buy Pieces/Castrol 25
6 Dns 10 Arek Wojciechowski, Ottawa ON BMW 330i/8Legs Racing/Bimmerworld 25
7 Dns 24 Pascal CarrŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc BMW 330i/PCS Motorsports 25
8 3 96 Marc-Antoine Camirand, St-Leonard Qc BMW M Z3 Coupe/Camirand CompŽtition/Production Le Carrossier 24 Mechanical
9 Dns 11 Eric Hochgeschurz, Carleton Place On BMW 330i/8Legs Racing/Bimmerworld 3 Mechanical
10 7 O8 Martin Harvey, Berthierville Qc Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Wingho Motorsport Racing/McDonalds 0 Mechanical
Dns 8 241 AndrŽ Belzile, Victoriaville Qc Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Andre Gaudet Autosport
* Pole Position : StŽphane Veilleux Base on race result #1
* Fastest Race Lap : Jean Francois Dumoulin 1m05.879s
Star Mazda
Race 10 / Course 10
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 3 88 Sage Karam. Nazareth PA Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Andretti Autosport/Comfort Revo. 31 46m43.209s
2 4 19 Gabby Chaves, Bogota Colombia Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/JDC Mts/CLARO/Marca Colombia 31 46m47.778s
3 5 51 Alex Ardoin, Lafayette LA Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Team GDT 31
4 2 81 Petri Suvanto, Nurmo Finland Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Team Pelfrey/Mazda Road to Indy 31
5 8 22 Martin Scuncio, Concepcion Chile Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Juncos Racing/Pullman Bus/Gobierno 31
6 6 83 Gustavo Menezes, Coto De Caza CA Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Team Pelfrey/SafetyPark/Oakley 31
7 15 53 AndrŽs MŽndez, Bogota Colombia Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Team GDT/DataFile International SA 31
8 10 77 Zach Veach, Stockdale OH Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Andretti Autosport/K12/Zakosi Data 31
9 13 91 Ashley Freiberg, Homer Glen IL Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/JDC Motorsports/TRUECa 31
10 18 33 Ryan Tveter, Oyster Bay NY Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Team GDT/Rogers TV/Motorola Mobility 31
11 9 9 Juan Piedrahita, Bogota Colombia Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/JDC Motorsports/Petrosur/Colombia 31
12 1 82 Jack Hawksworth, West Yorkshire, England Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Team Pelfrey/TORGOEN Swiss Watches 30
13 7 2 Connor De Phillippi, San Clemente CA Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Juncos Racing/ModSpace Motorsports 30
14 17 10 Jerimy Daniel, Candiac Qc Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/The Race Company/FixAuto/Sherwin 29
15 12 57 Diego Ferreira, Maracay Venezuela Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Juncos Racing/Team Viso Venezuel 23 Dnf
16 14 20 Carlos Linares, Maracaibo Venezuela Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Linares Racing/Mindeporte 23 Dnf
17 11 15 Bruno Palli, Maracay Venezuela Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/Juncos Racing/Team Viso Venezuela 23 Dnf
18 16 66 Zack Meyer, Toronto ON Panoz G-Force Pro Mazda/AIM Autosport/Damis Partners III 11 Dnf
* Pole Position : Jack Hawksworth Base on race #1 lap times
* Fastest Race Lap : Jack Hawksworth 1m01.274s
indylight-2011.jpg
Firestone Indy Lights
Race 11 / Course 11
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 77 Tristan Vautier, Grenoble France Dallara-Infinity/Sam Schmidt Mts/Mazda Road to Indy 60 59m11.081s
2 3 2 Gustavo Yacaman, Santiago de Cali, Colombia Dallara-Infinity/Team Moore Rcg/Tuvacol-Xtreme Coil Drilling 60 59m17.733s
3 2 26 Carlos Munoz, Bogota Colombia Dallara-Infinity/Andretti Autosport/Team Dialy-Ser 60
4 4 11 Esteban Guerrieri, Buenos Aires, Argentina Dallara-Infinity/Sam Schmidt Motorsports/Pistas Argentinas 60
5 8 7 Oliver Webb, Manchester England Dallara-Infinity/Sam Schmidt Motorsports/Lucas Oil 60
6 11 22 David Ostella, Maple ON Dallara-Infinity/Team Moore Rcg/Global Precast-Xtreme 29
7 10 4 Jorge Goncalvez, Los Teques, Venezuela Dallara-Infinity/Belardi Auto Racing/Belardi Auto Racing Special 28
8 7 3 Victor Carbone, Sao Paulo, Brazil Dallara-Infinity/Sam Schmidt Motorsports/Nevoni 29 Contact
9 6 27 Sebastian Saavedra, Bogota Colombia Dallara-Infinity/Andretti Autosport/Team AFS 22 Mechanical
10 9 76 Juan Pablo Garcia, Mexico City Mexico Dallara-Infinity/Jeffrey Mark Motorsport/Freightliner 11 Contact
11 5 9 Peter Dempsey, Ashbourne, Ireland Dallara-Infinity/Belardi Auto Racing/Belardi/TruFuel 8 Mechanical
* Pole Position: Tristan Vautier 57.139s
* Fastest Race Lap: Tristan Vautier 58.296s
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series
Race 12 / Course 12
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 3 27 Andrew Ranger, Roxton Pond, Quebec Dodge Challenger/GC Motorsports/Dodge 44 1h07m20.114s
2 1 47 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivières Qc Dodge Challenger/Dumoulin Comp./WeatherTech 44 1h07m22.210s
3 2 84 J.R. Fitzpatrick, Cambridge ON Chevrolet Impala SS/Fitzpatrick Mts/Equipment Express 44
4 9 66 Robin Buck, Campbellville On Dodge Challenger/Quaker State/Durabody 44
5 5 17 D.J. Kennington, St. Thomas, Ontario Dodge Challenger/Castrol Edge/Mahindra Tractors 44
6 10 O4 Jean Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc Dodge Avenger/Dumoulin Comp./Groupe Bellemare 44
7 4 22 Scott Steckly, Milverton, Ontario Dodge Challenger/Canadian Tire/Motomaster 44
8 6 60 Ron Beauchamp Jr., Windsor, Ontario Dodge Challenger/Mopar/Mobil 1 44
9 31 23 Jeff Lapcevich, Grimsby ON Dodge Challenger/FastLine Mts/Tim Hortons 44
10 19 O7 Isabelle Tremblay, St-Hippolyte QC Dodge Challenger/Frank Lyman Design/Hamel BMW 44
11 12 42 Peter Klutt, Halton Hills ON Chevrolet Impala SS/Legendary Motorcar 44
12 13 O2 Kerry Micks, Mount Albert, Ontario Ford Fusion/Leland/BDI/Part Source 44
13 22 10 Franois Lessard, St-Joseph de Beauce Qc Dodge Avenger/White Motorsports/Ispeedzone 44
14 23 99 Derek White, Kahnawake Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/BFB 44
15 16 56 Howie Scannell Jr, Milton ON Dodge Avenger/VR Emond/B&B Decals 43
16 18 97 Hugo Vannini, Repentigny Qc Ford Fusion/VTI Motorsports 43
17 28 11 Mike Scholz, Sault Ste. Marie ON Chevrolet Impala SS/Jiffy Car Wash/Watchfinder.ca 43
18 17 5 Noel Dowler, Sherwood Park SK Dodge Challenger/EMCO-Kohler/Rheem 43
19 29 67 David Thorndyke, Oshawa ON Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS/Thorsons EVT 43
20 21 21 Jason White, Sun Peaks BC Dodge Challenger/A&W/Bowers&Wilkins 43
21 30 55 Dexter Stacey, Kahnawake Qc Dodge Challenger/WJS Motorsports 41
22 7 90 Martin Roy, Napierville Qc Dodge Avenger/Veloce/Gamache Truck 39
23 11 3 Jason Hathaway, Appin, Ontario Dodge Challenger/Snap-on Tools/Vortex Brake Pads/Rockstar 43
24 24 71 Patrice Brisebois, Westmount Qc Dodge Avenger/Dumoulin CompŽtition/L'equipeur 42
25 20 94 Dave Coursol, St-JŽrome Qc Dodge Challenger/Carquest Canada 37
26 27 29 Ray Courtemanche Jr., MontrŽal Qc Dodge Challenger/Bonzai Rcg/Construction Danam Bonzai 20 Transmission
27 26 81 Larry Jackson, Oakville ON Dodge Challenger/B&B Decals/Speedy Auto Service 19 Transmission
28 15 73 Benoit Theetge, Boischatel Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/Camasino 17 Accident
29 25 82 Dave Connelly, Arnprior ON Dodge Avenger/Schneider's/Metro 12 Accident
30 8 O3 Elie Arseneau, Laval Qc Dodge Challenger/Prime Racing/ICAR 11 Axle
31 14 36 Alex Labbe, St. Albert Qc Dodge Avenger/VR Victoriaville 11 Rear End
Dns Dnq 85 Michel Pilon, Blainville Qc Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS/Aquacoupe/Pallia-Vie
* Pole Position: Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 1m07.821s
* Fastest Race Lap: Andrew Ranger 1m09.635s