troisrivieres-2010.jpg
Race / Course 1 SŽrie Sportsman QuŽbec ***
Race / Course 2 Canadian Touring Car Championship ***
Race / Course 3 FIA World Rallycross Championship **
Race / Course 4 FIA Intercontinental RX Lite **
Race / Course 5 Formula Tour 1600 *
Race / Course 6 Canadian Super Car Series *
Race / Course 7 SŽrie Sportsman QuŽbec *
Race / Course 8 IMSA Ultra 94 Porsche GT3 Challenge Canada by Michelin *
Race / Course 9 Formula Tour 1600 *
Race / Course 10 MSA Ultra 94 Porsche GT3 Challenge Canada by Michelin
Race / Course 11 Canadian Touring Car Championship
Race / Course 12 Canadian Super Car Series
Race / Course 13 NASCAR Canadian Tire
*** Race presented Thursday / Course prŽsentŽe le Jeudi
** Race presented Friday / Course prŽsentŽe le Vendredi
* Race presented Saturday / Course prŽsentŽe le Samedi
Trois-Rivires,
Le Grand-Prix de Trois-Rivires, August 7-8-9-10 Aout 2014
sportsman.jpg
SŽrie Sportsman QuŽbec
Race 1 / Course 1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 67 Dominic Jacques, VallŽe Jonction Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/Centre de l'auto VallŽe Jonction/PPS 20 29m23.269s
2 7 33 Philippe Poulin, St-Georges Qc Dodge Charger/Equipements Sigma/Excavations Lapointe 20 29m28.690s
3 8 95 Steve Lesage, Pont Rouge Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/Arcelor Mittal/Garage Gilles Hamel 20
4 9 22 Louis-Philippe Labrecque, St-Damien Qc Ford Mustang/Ford Appalaches/Mini-Moteur Olivier GagnŽ 20
5 1 64A Alexandre Jeanotte, St-Michel Qc Ford Mustang GT/C™tŽ 20
6 17 99 SŽbastien Fournier, Trois-Rivires R Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS/Fournier Racing 20
7 14 O5 Alain Bougie, Blainville Qc Chevrolet Camaro 20
8 16 27 Mario Savoie, St-Lambert Qc Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS 20
9 10 17 Jimmy Nadeau, Beauceville Qc Chevrolet Camaro/Auto Net Simon Poulin/Lucas Oil 20
10 20 24 Gerry Bilodeau, La Guadeloupe Qc Ford Fusion/Garage GBL/Pices d'Auto Gaston Poulin 20
11 21 164 Philippe Jeannotte, St-Michel Qc Ford Fusion/C™tŽ 20
12 5 422 Marc-Antoine Demers, Le Gardeur Qc Dodge Challenger/PavŽ Briques Design 20
13 25 44 Alain Fournier, Trois-Rivires Qc Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS/Fournier Racing 19
14 27 33R RŽmi Perreault, St-Paul de Joliette Qc Chevrolet Imapal SS/Gestion Immobilia/F. Dumulong Tuning 19
15 13 45 StŽphane Charland, Roxboro Qc Chevrolet Impala SS 18
16 3 66 Maxime Pelletier, Mascouche Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/Big Bill/MAJ Xpress 18
17 28 64 Hanni Chiniara, Ville St-Laurent Qc Dodge Charger/Centre de l'Auto Chiniara 18
18 12 4 StŽphane Fournier, QuŽbec Qc Toyota Camry/Zone911.com/Larouche/April Super Flo 17 Crash
19 23 76 Martin Labonville, Montreal Qc Cadillac CTS-V/J.C.N. DŽmŽnagement 17 Crash
20 18 O2 Raymond Guay, Mirabel Qc Ford Mustang GT/ƒcole de pilotage Cabana 17
21 22 25 Pier-Luc LabbŽ, St-Joseph de Beauce Qc Ford Fusion/SociŽtŽs Louis Jacques/Isolofoam Group 15 Dnf
22 19 5 Richard Livernois, Mercier Qc R Dodge Challenger/J.L Briques et Pierres 10 Dnf
23 6 171 Franois Lessard, St-Joseph de Beauce Qc Chevrolet Camaro/FRL Express/Petro-Canada/Pneus Beaucerons 9 Dnf
24 4 84 Martin Goulet Jr., Mascouche Qc Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS/Goulet Racing/Castrol 6 Dnf
25 24 49 Karol Thibodeau, Wendover ON Ford Fusion/Motorsports Bandit 6 Dnf
26 11 7 Alex Labrosse, Repentigny Qc Dodge Challenger/Entreprises Serge Morin 5 Crash
27 15 O4 Jean-Philippe Gervais, Trois-Rivires R Mercedes-Benz C-Klass/Locusi Bien BŠtir 1 Dnf
Dns 26 11 Christian Belleau, Ste-Monique Qc R Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS/Bolduc
* Pole Position: Alexandre Jeannotte 1m15.995s
* Fastest Race Lap: Marc-Antoine Demers 1m15.348s
touring-cctcc-2011.jpg
ASN Canada FIA Castrol Canadian Touring Car Championship
Race 2 / Course 2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 ST-1 2 1 Scott Nicol, Barrie On Honda Civic Si-R/Velocity Motorsport Club 21 30m40.876s
2 ST-2 1 4 Roger Ledoux, Rigaud Qc Subaru WRX LP400/Lachute Performance/Quickseries.com 21 30m41.491s
3 ST-3 5 91 Nick Wittmer, Vaudreuil-Dorion Qc Honda Accord/Kunick Autosport/Ste-Rose Honda 21
4 ST-4 4 21 RŽmy Audette, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Audette Rcg/Dimension Portes & Fentres/Novatech 21
5 ST-5 9 2 Luc Lesage, Trois-Rivires Qc Scion FRS Turbo/Media Racing Team/Trois-Rivieres Toyota 21
6 ST-6 7 66 Gary Kwok, Markham On Mitsubitshi Lancer Evo X/M&S Racing 21
7 ST-7 6 47 Marc-AndrŽ Bergeron, Trois-Rivieres Qc Mazda RX-8/Masif Performance 21
8 T-1 13 84 Damon Sharpe, Tottenham ON Honda Civic Si/Blanchet Motorsports/Number 7 Honda 21 31m26.410s
9 T-2 14 89 Jocelyn HŽbert, BŽcancourt Qc Honda Civic Si/ƒquipe 89 Racing Team/Trois-Rivires Honda/Chem 21 31m52.263s
10 ST-8 8 9 Tom Kwok, Markham ON Honda Civic Si/M & S Racing 21
11 T-3 11 46 Michel Sallenbach, Roxton Pond Qc Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 21
12 ST-9 17 20 Nathalie HŽnault, Rigaud Qc Subaru WRX LP400/Lachute Performance/Quickseries.com 21
13 T-4 15 43 Eric Lacouture, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 21
14 T-5 16 39 Luc Richard, Trois-Rivires Qc VW Golf GTi/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/LR Motorsport/St-Hubert 21
15 T-6 19 35 Paul Dargis, Trois-Rivieres Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Dargis Motorsport 21
16 ST-10 12 26 Valerie Chaisson, Mont St-Hilaire Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Honda Racing/Lombardi Honda 21
17 T-7 21 50 Sylvain Laporte, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper Challenge/LAPS-Octane Motorsport/Fix Auto 21
18 T-8 18 23 Yves Legris, Laval Qc Scion TC/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance/Pagma 20
19 T-9 22 96 Charles Leclerc, QuŽbec Qc Scion TC/Media Racing Team/Aigles de Trois-Rivires/Gulf 20
20 ST-11 20 22 Bobby Hamel, LŽvis Qc VW New Beetle/Auto Techno/Distribution Pneus RT/Bardahl 20
21 T-10 23 98 Samuel Laquerre, Victoriaville Qc Honda Civic Si/ƒquipe 89 Racing Team/Trois-Rivires Honda/Chem 20
22 T-11 25 48 Paul Gravel, St-Guillaume Qc Mini Cooper S/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 20
23 T-12 35 82 Karl Wittmer, Vaudreuil-Dorion Qc Honda Civic Si/Ste-Rose Honda Racing/Ste-Rose Honda 19
24 B-1 32 31 Rui Teixeira, Mississauga ON Honda Fit/Lombardi Honda Racing 19 31m51.565s
25 B-2 27 7 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe-des-Monts Qc Mazda 2/Lucky 7 19 31m52.199s
26 B-3 31 44 Carlos Tesler-Mabe, Vancouver BC Mini Cooper/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 19
27 B-4 33 24 Patrick No‘l, Victoriaville Qc Honda Fit/RO-NO Racing/Ste-Rose/Ciment Ro-No LtŽe 19
28 ST-12 3 6 Jean-Franois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivires Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Honda Racing/Lombardi Honda 17 Brakes
29 B-5 28 88 Carl Nadeau, Boucherville Qc Mazda 2/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/Groupe Vincent 17 Accident
30 B-6 29 77 Manuel Boyer, Ste-Agathe-des-Monts Qc Mazda 2/Lucky 7 16 Crash
31 ST-13 10 16 Michel Dulong, Montreal Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Honda Racing/Lombardi Honda 9 Mechanical
32 T-13 30 27 Jacques Deshaies, Grand-Mere Qc Mazda RX-8/DM Competition/Journal de Montreal/Autonet 7 Mechanical
33 T-14 24 45 Samantha Tan, Gormley ON Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 0 Crash
34 T-15 26 49 Marie-France GagnŽ, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 0 Suspension
Dns T Dnq 85 Paul Dargis, Trois-Rivieres Qc Honda Civic Si/Blanchet Motorsports/Number 7 Honda
* Pole Position (ST): Roger Ledoux 1m11.541s
* Pole Position (T): Michel Sallenbach 1m14.885s
* Pole Position (B): Normand Boyer 1m24.341s
* Fastest Race Lap (ST): Gary Kwok 1m07.488s
* Fastest Race Lap (T): Damon Sharpe 1m14.481s
* Fastest Race Lap (B): Manuel Boyer 1m25.570s
fia-world-rallycross-championship-1961263429-340x280.jpg
FIA World Rallycross Championship
Heat #1 / Manche #1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2/1 11 Petter Solberg, Askim Norway Citro‘n DS3 WRC/PS RX 4 3m34.961s
2 1/4 57 Toomas Heikkinen, Joensulu Finland VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 4 3m37.310s
3 5/4 92 Anton Marklund, Boliden Sweden VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 4
4 1/3 3 Timmy Hansen, Gštene Sweden Peugeot 208 WRC/Team Peugeot-Hansen 4
5 2/3 13 Andreas Bakkerud, Copenhagen Norway Ford Fiesta WRC/Olsbergs MSE 4
6 5/3 1 Timur Timerzyanov, Kazan Russia Peugeot 208 WRC/Team Peugeot-Hansen 4
7 2/2 25 Jacques Villeneuve, Montreal Qc Peugeot 208 WRC/Albatec Racing LTD/Les Rotisseries St-Hubert 4
8 4/3 27 Davy Jeanney, Auzouer-en-Touraine France Citro‘n DS3 WRC/Monster Energy World RX Team 4
9 3/1 97 Sten Oja,Tallinn Estonia Citro‘n DS3 WRC/PS RX 4
10 5/2 94 Joni Wiman, Pohjankuru Finland Ford Fiesta WRC/OlsbergsMSE 4
11 4/2 82 Patrick Carpentier, Joliette Qc VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 4
12 4/4 26 Andy Scott, Dumfries Great Britian Peugeot 208 WRC/Albatec Racing LTD/Les Rotisseries St-Hubert 4
13 3/3 66 Derek Tohill, Dublin Irland Citro‘n DS3 WRC/LD Motorsports 4
14 3/4 88 Henning Solberg ,Askim Norway Citro‘n DS3 WRC/Monster Energy World RX Team 4
15 1/2 54 Jos Jansen, Hoeselt Belgium Ford Focus WRC 4
16 1/1 15 Reinis Nitiss, Jēkabpils Latvia Ford Fiesta WRC/Olsbergs MSE 4
17 2/4 96 Sverre Isachsen, Hokksund Norway Subaru Impreza WRC/Subaru Rally Team USA 1 Dnf
18 3/2 34 Tanner Foust, Denver CO VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 1 Dnf
* Pole Positio Race #1: Reinis Nitiss Grid for Heat #1 by the draw
* Pole Positio Race #2: Jos Jansen Grid for Heat #1 by the draw
* Pole Positio Race #3: Timmy Hansen Grid for Heat #1 by the draw
* Pole Positio Race #4: Toomas Heikkinen Grid for Heat #1 by the draw
* Fastest Race Lap: Toomas Heikkinen 50.769s
rxlite.tiff
FIA Intercontinental RX Lite Cup
Heat #1 / Manche #1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 3/2 39 Kevin Erikson, Sweden RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4 3m47.713s
2 5/2 81 Kevin Hansen, Sweden RX Lite/Hansen Junior team 4 3m48.506s
3 4/1 18 Patrik Sandell, Sweden RX Lite 4
4 2/1 16 Oliver Erikson, Sweden RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
5 4/2 82 Julien Febreau, France RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
6 1/2 3 Alejo Fernandez, Colombia RX Lite/AF Racing 4
7 3/1 77 Austin Cindric, USA RX Lite/C4 Motorsports LLC 4
8 1/1 17 Antoine Lestage, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu Qc RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
9 2/2 19 Garett Grist, Gamsby ON RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
* Pole Positio Race #1: Antoine Lestage Grid for Heat #1 by the draw
* Pole Positio Race #2: Alejo Fernandez Grid for Heat #1 by the draw
* Fastest Race Lap: Kevin Erikson 53.197s
fia-world-rallycross-championship-1961263429-340x280.jpg
FIA World Rallycross Championship
Heat #2 / Manche #2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 5/3 94 Joni Wiman, Pohjankuru Finland Ford Fiesta WRC/OlsbergsMSE 4 3m39.807s
2 3/4 92 Anton Marklund, Boliden Sweden VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 4 3m39.919s
3 1/4 11 Petter Solberg, Askim Norway Citro‘n DS3 WRC/PS RX 4
4 2/4 57 Toomas Heikkinen, Joensulu Finland VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 4
5 4/2 88 Henning Solberg ,Askim Norway Citro‘n DS3 WRC/Monster Energy World RX Team 4
6 2/3 25 Jacques Villeneuve, Montreal Qc Peugeot 208 WRC/Albatec Racing LTD/Les Rotisseries St-Hubert 4
7 3/3 27 Davy Jeanney, Auzouer-en-Touraine France Citro‘n DS3 WRC/Monster Energy World RX Team 4
8 4/4 3 Timmy Hansen, Gštene Sweden Peugeot 208 WRC/Team Peugeot-Hansen 4
9 5/4 13 Andreas Bakkerud, Copenhagen Norway Ford Fiesta WRC/Olsbergs MSE 4
10 2/2 26 Andy Scott, Dumfries Great Britian Peugeot 208 WRC/Albatec Racing LTD/Les Rotisseries St-Hubert 4
11 1/2 82 Patrick Carpentier, Joliette Qc VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 4
12 2/1 96 Sverre Isachsen, Hokksund Norway Subaru Impreza WRC/Subaru Rally Team USA 4
13 3/2 66 Derek Tohill, Dublin Irland Citro‘n DS3 WRC/LD Motorsports 4
14 1/3 1 Timur Timerzyanov, Kazan Russia Peugeot 208 WRC/Team Peugeot-Hansen 4
15 5/2 54 Jos Jansen, Hoeselt Belgium Ford Focus WRC 4
16 1/1 15 Reinis Nitiss, Jēkabpils Latvia Ford Fiesta WRC/Olsbergs MSE 4
17 4/3 97 Sten Oja,Tallinn Estonia Citro‘n DS3 WRC/PS RX 0 Dnf
Dns 3/1 34 Tanner Foust, Denver CO VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport
* Pole Positio Race #1: Reinis Nitiss Grid for Heat #2 by Heat #1 result
* Pole Positio Race #2: Patrick Carpentier Grid for Heat #2 by Heat #1 result
* Pole Positio Race #3: Timur Timerzyanov Grid for Heat #2 by Heat #1 result
* Pole Positio Race #4: Petter Solberg Grid for Heat #2 by Heat #1 result
* Fastest Race Lap: Petter Solberg 51.679s
rxlite.tiff
FIA Intercontinental RX Lite Cup
Heat #2 / Manche #2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 4/2 16 Oliver Erikson, Sweden RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4 3m53.964s
2 1/2 39 Kevin Erikson, Sweden RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4 3m54.589s
3 3/2 18 Patrik Sandell, Sweden RX Lite 4
4 1/1 3 Alejo Fernandez, Colombia RX Lite/AF Racing 4
5 2/1 77 Austin Cindric, USA RX Lite/C4 Motorsports LLC 4
6 5/2 82 Julien Febreau, France RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
7 4/1 19 Garett Grist, Gamsby ON RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
8 3/1 17 Antoine Lestage, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu Qc RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
9 2/2 81 Kevin Hansen, Sweden RX Lite/Hansen Junior team 1 Dnf
* Pole Positio Race #1: Alejo Fernandez Grid for Heat #2 by Heat #1 result
* Pole Positio Race #2: Kevin Erikson Grid for Heat #2 by Heat #1 result
* Fastest Race Lap: Patrik Sandell 54.664s
fia-world-rallycross-championship-1961263429-340x280.jpg
FIA World Rallycross Championship
Heat #3 / Manche #3
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 3/4 11 Petter Solberg, Askim Norway Citro‘n DS3 WRC/PS RX 4 3m37.215s
2 3/3 3 Timmy Hansen, Gštene Sweden Peugeot 208 WRC/Team Peugeot-Hansen 4 3m38.775s
3 4/3 13 Andreas Bakkerud, Copenhagen Norway Ford Fiesta WRC/Olsbergs MSE 4
4 1/1 15 Reinis Nitiss, Jēkabpils Latvia Ford Fiesta WRC/Olsbergs MSE 4
5 2/4 92 Anton Marklund, Boliden Sweden VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 4
6 1/4 94 Joni Wiman, Pohjankuru Finland Ford Fiesta WRC/OlsbergsMSE 4
7 4/4 57 Toomas Heikkinen, Joensulu Finland VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 4
8 2/2 96 Sverre Isachsen, Hokksund Norway Subaru Impreza WRC/Subaru Rally Team USA 4
9 1/2 82 Patrick Carpentier, Joliette Qc VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 4
10 2/3 27 Davy Jeanney, Auzouer-en-Touraine France Citro‘n DS3 WRC/Monster Energy World RX Team 4
11 5/4 88 Henning Solberg ,Askim Norway Citro‘n DS3 WRC/Monster Energy World RX Team 4
12 3/2 66 Derek Tohill, Dublin Irland Citro‘n DS3 WRC/LD Motorsports 4
13 5/3 26 Andy Scott, Dumfries Great Britian Peugeot 208 WRC/Albatec Racing LTD/Les Rotisseries St-Hubert 4
14 5/2 54 Jos Jansen, Hoeselt Belgium Ford Focus WRC 4
15 1/3 25 Jacques Villeneuve, Montreal Qc Peugeot 208 WRC/Albatec Racing LTD/Les Rotisseries St-Hubert 1 Dnf
16 4/2 1 Timur Timerzyanov, Kazan Russia Peugeot 208 WRC/Team Peugeot-Hansen 1 Dnf
Dns 2/1 97 Sten Oja,Tallinn Estonia Citro‘n DS3 WRC/PS RX
Dns Dnq 34 Tanner Foust, Denver CO VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport
* Pole Positio Race #1: Reinis Nitiss Grid for Heat #3 by Heat #2 result
* Pole Positio Race #2: Patrick Carpentier Grid for Heat #3 by Heat #2 result
* Pole Positio Race #3: Timur Timerzyanov Grid for Heat #3 by Heat #2 result
* Pole Positio Race #4: Petter Solberg Grid for Heat #3 by Heat #2 result
* Fastest Race Lap: Joni Wiman 51.417s
rxlite.tiff
FIA Intercontinental RX Lite Cup
Heat #3 / Manche #3
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2/2 39 Kevin Erikson, Sweden RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4 3m48.663s
2 3/2 18 Patrik Sandell, Sweden RX Lite 4 3m51.559s
3 3/1 17 Antoine Lestage, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu Qc RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
4 1/2 16 Oliver Erikson, Sweden RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
5 4/2 3 Alejo Fernandez, Colombia RX Lite/AF Racing 4
6 5/2 77 Austin Cindric, USA RX Lite/C4 Motorsports LLC 4
7 1/1 82 Julien Febreau, France RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
8 2/1 19 Garett Grist, Gamsby ON RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
Dns 4/1 81 Kevin Hansen, Sweden RX Lite/Hansen Junior team
* Pole Positio Race #1: Julien Febreau Grid for Heat #3 by Heat #2 result
* Pole Positio Race #2: Oliver Erikson Grid for Heat #3 by Heat #2 result
* Fastest Race Lap: Kevin Erikson 53.621s
fia-world-rallycross-championship-1961263429-340x280.jpg
FIA World Rallycross Championship
Heat #4 / Manche #4
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1/4 11 Petter Solberg, Askim Norway Citro‘n DS3 WRC/PS RX 4 3m37.978s
2 1/1 1 Timur Timerzyanov, Kazan Russia Peugeot 208 WRC/Team Peugeot-Hansen 4 3m41.057s
3 5/4 92 Anton Marklund, Boliden Sweden VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 4
4 2/4 3 Timmy Hansen, Gštene Sweden Peugeot 208 WRC/Team Peugeot-Hansen 4
5 5/3 27 Davy Jeanney, Auzouer-en-Touraine France Citro‘n DS3 WRC/Monster Energy World RX Team 4
6 1/2 88 Henning Solberg ,Askim Norway Citro‘n DS3 WRC/Monster Energy World RX Team 4
7 4/3 82 Patrick Carpentier, Joliette Qc VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 4
8 1/3 94 Joni Wiman, Pohjankuru Finland Ford Fiesta WRC/OlsbergsMSE 4
9 3/4 13 Andreas Bakkerud, Copenhagen Norway Ford Fiesta WRC/Olsbergs MSE 4
10 3/3 96 Sverre Isachsen, Hokksund Norway Subaru Impreza WRC/Subaru Rally Team USA 4
11 2/3 57 Toomas Heikkinen, Joensulu Finland VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 4
12 3/2 26 Andy Scott, Dumfries Great Britian Peugeot 208 WRC/Albatec Racing LTD/Les Rotisseries St-Hubert 4
13 4/4 15 Reinis Nitiss, Jēkabpils Latvia Ford Fiesta WRC/Olsbergs MSE 4
14 2/2 66 Derek Tohill, Dublin Irland Citro‘n DS3 WRC/LD Motorsports 4
15 4/2 54 Jos Jansen, Hoeselt Belgium Ford Focus WRC 4
Dns 5/2 25 Jacques Villeneuve, Montreal Qc Peugeot 208 WRC/Albatec Racing LTD/Les Rotisseries St-Hubert
Dns Dnq 97 Sten Oja,Tallinn Estonia Citro‘n DS3 WRC/PS RX
Dns Dnq 34 Tanner Foust, Denver CO VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport
* Pole Positio Race #1: Timur Timerzyanov Grid for Heat #4 by Heat #3 result
* Pole Positio Race #2: Henning Solberg Grid for Heat #4 by Heat #3 result
* Pole Positio Race #3: Joni Wiman Grid for Heat #4 by Heat #3 result
* Pole Positio Race #4: Petter Solberg Grid for Heat #4 by Heat #3 result
* Fastest Race Lap: Toomas Heikkinen 51.469s
rxlite.tiff
FIA Intercontinental RX Lite Cup
Heat #4 / Manche #4
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1/2 39 Kevin Erikson, Sweden RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4 3m51.749s
2 2/2 18 Patrik Sandell, Sweden RX Lite 4 3m53.040s
3 5/2 3 Alejo Fernandez, Colombia RX Lite/AF Racing 4
4 3/2 17 Antoine Lestage, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu Qc RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
5 2/1 82 Julien Febreau, France RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
6 1/1 77 Austin Cindric, USA RX Lite/C4 Motorsports LLC 4
7 3/1 19 Garett Grist, Gamsby ON RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
8 4/2 16 Oliver Erikson, Sweden RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
9 4/1 81 Kevin Hansen, Sweden RX Lite/Hansen Junior team 4
* Pole Positio Race #1: Austin Cindric Grid for Heat #3 by Heat #2 result
* Pole Positio Race #2: Kevin Erikson Grid for Heat #3 by Heat #2 result
* Fastest Race Lap: Kevin Erikson 54.399s
rxlite.tiff
FIA Intercontinental RX Lite Cup
Semi Final #1 / Demi Finale #1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2/1 16 Oliver Erikson, Sweden RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4 3m54.618s
2 4/1 77 Austin Cindric, USA RX Lite/C4 Motorsports LLC 4 4m00.891s
3 1/1 39 Kevin Erikson, Sweden RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
4 3/1 17 Antoine Lestage, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu Qc RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
5 5/1 81 Kevin Hansen, Sweden RX Lite/Hansen Junior team 4
* Pole Positio Race #1: Kevin Erikson Grid for Semi final by points
* Fastest Race Lap: Kevin Erikson 54.595s
rxlite.tiff
FIA Intercontinental RX Lite Cup
Semi Final #2 / Demi Finale #2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 3/2 82 Julien Febreau, France RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4 4m03.086s
2 4/2 19 Garett Grist, Gamsby ON RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4 4m09.511s
3 1/2 18 Patrik Sandell, Sweden RX Lite 4
4 2/2 3 Alejo Fernandez, Colombia RX Lite/AF Racing 4
* Pole Positio Race #1: Austin Cindric Grid for Semi final by points
* Fastest Race Lap: Alejo Fernandez 56.434s
fia-world-rallycross-championship-1961263429-340x280.jpg
FIA World Rallycross Championship
Semi Final #1 / Demi Finale #1
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1/1 11 Petter Solberg, Askim Norway Citro‘n DS3 WRC/PS RX 6 5m19.987s
2 5/1 1 Timur Timerzyanov, Kazan Russia Peugeot 208 WRC/Team Peugeot-Hansen 6 5m24.389s
3 3/1 57 Toomas Heikkinen, Joensulu Finland VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 6
4 4/1 27 Davy Jeanney, Auzouer-en-Touraine France Citro‘n DS3 WRC/Monster Energy World RX Team 6
5 6/1 26 Andy Scott, Dumfries Great Britian Peugeot 208 WRC/Albatec Racing LTD/Les Rotisseries St-Hubert 6
Excl 2/1 3 Timmy Hansen, Gštene Sweden Peugeot 208 WRC/Team Peugeot-Hansen 6
* Pole Positio Race #1: Petter Solberg Grid for Semi final by points
* Fastest Race Lap: Petter Solberg 51.050s
fia-world-rallycross-championship-1961263429-340x280.jpg
FIA World Rallycross Championship
Semi Final #2 / Demi Finale #2
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1/2 92 Anton Marklund, Boliden Sweden VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 6 5m25.982s
2 4/2 82 Patrick Carpentier, Joliette Qc VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 6 5m28.176s
3 6/2 15 Reinis Nitiss, Jēkabpils Latvia Ford Fiesta WRC/Olsbergs MSE 6
4 2/2 13 Andreas Bakkerud, Copenhagen Norway Ford Fiesta WRC/Olsbergs MSE 6
5 5/2 96 Sverre Isachsen, Hokksund Norway Subaru Impreza WRC/Subaru Rally Team USA 6
6 3/2 88 Henning Solberg ,Askim Norway Citro‘n DS3 WRC/Monster Energy World RX Team 3 Dnf
* Pole Positio Race #2: Anton Marklund Grid for Semi final by points
* Fastest Race Lap: Andreas Bakkerud 52.006s
rxlite.tiff
FIA Intercontinental RX Lite Cup
Final / Finale
Race 3 / Course 3
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 6 18 Patrik Sandell, Sweden RX Lite 4 3m53.927s
2 5 39 Kevin Erikson, Sweden RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4 3m56.814s
3 2 82 Julien Febreau, France RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 4
4 3 77 Austin Cindric, USA RX Lite/C4 Motorsports LLC 4
5 1 16 Oliver Erikson, Sweden RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 2 Dnf
6 4 19 Garett Grist, Gamsby ON RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE 0 Dnf
Dnq Dnq 3 Alejo Fernandez, Colombia RX Lite/AF Racing
Dnq Dnq 17 Antoine Lestage, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu Qc RX Lite/Olsbergs MSE
Dnq Dnq 81 Kevin Hansen, Sweden RX Lite/Hansen Junior team
* Pole Positio Race #1: Oliver Erikson Grid for final by Semi-finals results
* Fastest Race Lap: Patrik Sandell 54.461s
fia-world-rallycross-championship-1961263429-340x280.jpg
FIA World Rallycross Championship
Final / Finale
Race 4 / Course 4
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 11 Petter Solberg, Askim Norway Citro‘n DS3 WRC/PS RX 6 5m22,550s
2 2 92 Anton Marklund, Boliden Sweden VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 6 5m25.223s
3 3 1 Timur Timerzyanov, Kazan Russia Peugeot 208 WRC/Team Peugeot-Hansen 6
4 6 15 Reinis Nitiss, Jēkabpils Latvia Ford Fiesta WRC/Olsbergs MSE 6
5 5 57 Toomas Heikkinen, Joensulu Finland VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 6
6 4 82 Patrick Carpentier, Joliette Qc VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport 3 Dnf
Dnq Dnq 66 Derek Tohill, Dublin Irland Citro‘n DS3 WRC/LD Motorsports
Dnq Dnq 54 Jos Jansen, Hoeselt Belgium Ford Focus WRC
Dnq Dnq 25 Jacques Villeneuve, Montreal Qc Peugeot 208 WRC/Albatec Racing LTD/Les Rotisseries St-Hubert
Dnq Dnq 97 Sten Oja,Tallinn Estonia Citro‘n DS3 WRC/PS RX
Dnq Dnq 34 Tanner Foust, Denver CO VW Polo WRC/Marklund Motorsport
Dnq Dnq 3 Timmy Hansen, Gštene Sweden Peugeot 208 WRC/Team Peugeot-Hansen
Dnq Dnq 27 Davy Jeanney, Auzouer-en-Touraine France Citro‘n DS3 WRC/Monster Energy World RX Team
Dnq Dnq 88 Henning Solberg ,Askim Norway Citro‘n DS3 WRC/Monster Energy World RX Team
Dnq Dnq 94 Joni Wiman, Pohjankuru Finland Ford Fiesta WRC/OlsbergsMSE
Dnq Dnq 13 Andreas Bakkerud, Copenhagen Norway Ford Fiesta WRC/Olsbergs MSE
Dnq Dnq 96 Sverre Isachsen, Hokksund Norway Subaru Impreza WRC/Subaru Rally Team USA
Dnq Dnq 26 Andy Scott, Dumfries Great Britian Peugeot 208 WRC/Albatec Racing LTD/Les Rotisseries St-Hubert
* Pole Positio Race: Petter Solberg Grid for final by Semi-finals results
* Fastest Race Lap: Petter Solberg 51.211s
ff1600-2004.jpg
Formula Tour 1600
Race 5 / Course 5
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON VanDiemen RF01/Britain West Motorsports 22
2 Master 3 2 Michel Bonnet, St-Damase Qc Vector MG96/LM La Scuderia 22 2.033s
3 6 96 Olivier Bedard, Terrebonne Qc Spectrum 013 Honda/Prolon/Maison du Roti/J.C. Perreault 22
4 Master 4 94 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV MC-13/Dynatec/NRJ/Groupe STCH/RDS 22
5 5 O1 Marc-Antoine Cardin, Sorel-Tracy Qc VanDiemen RF97/Cardin Motorsport/Bain Magique 22
6 Master 7 64 Sergio Pasian, Ste-Jeann-D'Arc Qc VanDiemen RF01 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 22
7 11 38 Jean-Philippe Jodoin, Blainville Qc VanDiemen RF03 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 22
8 Master 10 90 Jayson Clunie, Prince Albert SK R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 22
9 8 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 22
10 Master 12 55 Serge Bourdeau, Blainville Qc VanDiemen RF05/Excellence Motorsport/Excellence Chrysler 22
11 Master 15 78 Michel Legrand, Montreal Qc R Spectrum 014 Honda/La Maison du Roti 22
12 Master 13 32 Guy Gilain, Longueuil Qc VanDiemen RF03 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 22
13 17 17 Yannick Bourdeau, Deux-Montagne Qc VanDiemen RF05/Excellence Motorsport/Excellence Chrysler 22
14 Master 9 22 Duncan Murdoch, St-Lambert Qc VanDiemen RF99/Murdoch Racing 21 Dnf
15 Master 14 59 Gerald Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF93/FAQLA 21
16 Master 20 24 Yves Beaudoin, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF99/Beaudoin Racing/EDS 21
17 Master 19 88 Jim Edmonds, Phoenix AZ VanDiemen RF85/E Formulaford 21
18 Master 24 48 Ghislain ThŽriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VanDiemen RF94/Pro-B/Nardella 21
19 18 65 Brian Fowler, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF01 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 20 Dnf
20 Master 21 67 Michel VŽzina, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF98 20
21 Master 22 62 Kenneth Herbst EuroSwift SC93 20
22 Master 23 25 Scott King, Tucson AZ Crossle 40F 20
23 16 100 Kevin K. King, Tucson AZ 20
24 1 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 0 Dnf
* Pole Position: Tristan DeGrand 1m11.916s
* Pole Position Master : Michel Bonnet 1m12.060s
* Fastest Race Lap: Michel Bonnet 1m11.479s
* Fastest Race Lap Master: Michel Bonnet 1m11.479s
supercar-2012.jpg
Canadian SuperCar Series
Race 6 / Course 6
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 S1 1 2 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/GT Racing/Sesame Restaurants/ Sequoia Travel 27
2 S1 3 84 Perry Bortolotti, Kanata ON Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Mark Motors Racing/Cee-Jay Micro Ltd. 27
3 S1 2 93 Andre Belzile, Drummondville Qc Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/GT Racing 27
4 S1 5 91 Guy Leclerc, MontrŽal Qc Ferrari F458 Challenge 27
5 S1 6 720 Mario Guerin, Quebec QC Ferrari F430 Challenge/Automobiles Etcetera 27
6 S1 7 88 Henri Sicotte, St-Colonban Qc Chevrolet Camaro GT.R/Autohaus/Sicotte Racing 26
7 S2 11 75 Lee Chaplin, Hudson Qc Ford Mustang FR500C/GT Racing 25
8 S2 10 24 Pascal CarrŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc BMW 330i/PCS Motorsports 24
9 S1 4 34 Shaun McKaigue, Gilford ON Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Fiorano Racing/Fer-Pal Infrastructure/Agua 24
10 S1 9 188 Marco Cirone, Toronto ON Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Mark Motors Racing 24
11 S2 14 74 Glenn Chaplin, St-Lazare Qc Ford Mustang FR500C/GT Racing 24
12 S2 15 54 George Moutafis, Montreal Qc BMW M3/T.C. Automotive 24
13 S2 12 13 Richard Cloutier, Shelby Ford Mustang 24
14 S2 8 96 Marc-Antoine Camirand, St-Leonard Qc BMW M Z3 Coupe/Camirand CompŽtition/Production Le Carrossier 11 Mechancial
15 S2 13 713 Mark Gawronski, Brossard Qc Honda Civic 11 Mechancial
Dns S2 Dnq 3 Enrico Sasso, MontrŽal Qc Pontiac Solstice GXP
Dns S1 Dnq O8 Martin Harvey, Berthierville Qc Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Wingho Motorsport Racing/McDonalds
* Pole Position S1 : Etienne Borgeat 1m06.569s
* Pole Position S2 : Marc-Antoine Camirand 1m11.402s
* Fastest Race Lap S1 : Marco Cirone 1m06.449s
* Fastest Race Lap S2 : Marc-Antoine Camirand 1m13.860s
sportsman.jpg
SŽrie Sportsman QuŽbec
Race 7 / Course 7
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 12 422 Marc-Antoine Demers, Le Gardeur Qc Dodge Challenger/PavŽ Briques Design 20
2 5 64A Alexandre Jeanotte, St-Michel Qc Ford Mustang GT/C™tŽ 20 2.401s
3 2 33 Philippe Poulin, St-Georges Qc Dodge Charger/Equipements Sigma/Excavations Lapointe 20
4 23 171 Franois Lessard, St-Joseph de Beauce Qc Chevrolet Camaro/FRL Express/Petro-Canada/Pneus Beaucerons 20
5 7 O5 Alain Bougie, Blainville Qc Chevrolet Camaro 20
6 18 4 StŽphane Fournier, QuŽbec Qc Toyota Camry/Zone911.com/Larouche/April Super Flo 20
7 8 27 Mario Savoie, St-Lambert Qc Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS 20
8 6 99 SŽbastien Fournier, Trois-Rivires R Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS/Fournier Racing 20
9 3 95 Steve Lesage, Pont Rouge Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/Arcelor Mittal/Garage Gilles Hamel 20
10 27 O4 Jean-Philippe Gervais, Trois-Rivires R Mercedes-Benz C-Klass/Locusi Bien BŠtir 20
11 14 33R RŽmi Perreault, St-Paul de Joliette Qc Chevrolet Imapal SS/Gestion Immobilia/F. Dumulong Tuning 20
12 16 66 Maxime Pelletier, Mascouche Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/Big Bill/MAJ Xpress 19
13 22 5 Richard Livernois, Mercier Qc R Dodge Challenger/J.L Briques et Pierres 19
14 11 164 Philippe Jeannotte, St-Michel Qc Ford Fusion/C™tŽ 19
15 13 44 Alain Fournier, Trois-Rivires Qc Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS/Fournier Racing 19
16 15 45 StŽphane Charland, Roxboro Qc Chevrolet Impala SS 19
17 20 O2 Raymond Guay, Mirabel Qc Ford Mustang GT/ƒcole de pilotage Cabana 19
18 21 25 Pier-Luc LabbŽ, St-Joseph de Beauce Qc Ford Fusion/SociŽtŽs Louis Jacques/Isolofoam Group 19
19 17 64 Hanni Chiniara, Ville St-Laurent Qc Dodge Charger/Centre de l'Auto Chiniara 18
20 1 67 Dominic Jacques, VallŽe Jonction Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/Centre de l'auto VallŽe Jonction/PPS 18
21 4 22 Louis-Philippe Labrecque, St-Damien Qc Ford Mustang/Ford Appalaches/Mini-Moteur Olivier GagnŽ 14 Dnf
22 10 24 Gerry Bilodeau, La Guadeloupe Qc Ford Fusion/Garage GBL/Pices d'Auto Gaston Poulin 11 Dnf
23 19 76 Martin Labonville, Montreal Qc Cadillac CTS-V/J.C.N. DŽmŽnagement 11 Dnf
24 9 17 Jimmy Nadeau, Beauceville Qc Chevrolet Camaro/Auto Net Simon Poulin/Lucas Oil 10 Dnf
25 26 7 Alex Labrosse, Repentigny Qc Dodge Challenger/Entreprises Serge Morin 8 Dnf
26 25 49 Karol Thibodeau, Wendover ON Ford Fusion/Motorsports Bandit 8 Dnf
Dns 24 84 Martin Goulet Jr., Mascouche Qc Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS/Goulet Racing/Castrol
Dns Dns 11 Christian Belleau, Ste-Monique Qc R Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS/Bolduc
* Pole Position: Dominic Jacques Base on race #1 results
* Fastest Race Lap: Maxime Pelletier 1m15.669s
porsche-2011.jpg
IMSA Ultra 94 Porsche GT3 Challenge Canada by Michelin
Race 8 / Course 8
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 1 9 Chris Green, MontrŽal Qc Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Pfaff/ Motorsport/Pfaff Automotive Partners 41 45m23.673s
2 2 69 Scott Hargrove, Surrey BC Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Openroad - 6th Gear 41 45m28.669s
3 5 22 Carlos De Quesada, Odessa FL Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Alegra Motorsports/Vitalz 41
4 4 21 Spencer Pigot, Orlando FL Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Alegra Motorsports/Vitalz 41
5 3 2 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/GT Racing/Sesame Restaurants/ Sequoia Travel 41
6 G-1 8 O7 Tim Sanderson, Pickering ON Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Alegra Motorsports/Northwest Atlantic Mts 41
7 6 88 Marco Cirone, Toronto ON Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Mark Motors Racing 41
8 7 84 Perry Bortolotti, Kanata ON Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Mark Motors Racing/Cee-Jay Micro Ltd. 40
9 G-2 13 34 Shaun McKaigue, Gilford ON Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Fiorano Racing/Fer-Pal Infrastructure/Agua 40
10 G-3 12 O8 Martin Harvey, Berthierville Qc Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Wingho Motorsport Racing/McDonalds 40
11 S-1 15 49 Keith Bass, Tampa FL Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Alegra Motorsports/Buy Direct Telecom/Norcomm 37 Dnf
12 10 93 Andre Belzile, Drummondville Qc Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/GT Racing 36 Dnf
13 S-2 14 50 Chuck Harris, Tampa, FL Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Alegra Motorsports/Buy Direct Telecom/Norcomm 27 Dnf
14 G-4 9 75 Jerimy Daniel, Candiac Qc Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/TRC/Fix Auto 15 Dnf
15 G-5 11 48 Ilker Starck, Thornhill ON Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/SCB Racing/Downtown Porsche 1 Dnf
* Pole Position : Chris Green 1m04.810s
* Fastest Race Lap : Spencer Pigot 1m05.355s
ff1600-2004.jpg
Formula Tour 1600
Race 9 / Course 9
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 3 14 Chase Pelletier, Brampton ON VanDiemen RF01/Britain West Motorsports 24
2 5 O1 Marc-Antoine Cardin, Sorel-Tracy Qc VanDiemen RF97/Cardin Motorsport/Bain Magique 24 0.617s
3 2 96 Olivier Bedard, Terrebonne Qc Spectrum 013 Honda/Prolon/Maison du Roti/J.C. Perreault 24
4 7 38 Jean-Philippe Jodoin, Blainville Qc VanDiemen RF03 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 24
5 Master 9 90 Jayson Clunie, Prince Albert SK R Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 24
6 Master 11 55 Serge Bourdeau, Blainville Qc VanDiemen RF05/Excellence Motorsport/Excellence Chrysler 24
7 13 100 Kevin K. King, Tucson AZ 24
8 Master 10 32 Guy Gilain, Longueuil Qc VanDiemen RF03 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 24
9 Master 12 78 Michel Legrand, Montreal Qc R Spectrum 014 Honda/La Maison du Roti 24
10 Master 15 59 Gerald Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc VanDiemen RF93/FAQLA 24
11 Master 16 24 Yves Beaudoin, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc VanDiemen RF99/Beaudoin Racing/EDS 23
12 14 17 Yannick Bourdeau, Deux-Montagne Qc VanDiemen RF05/Excellence Motorsport/Excellence Chrysler 23
13 Master 18 88 Jim Edmonds, Phoenix AZ VanDiemen RF85/E Formulaford 23
14 Master 19 67 Michel VŽzina, Montreal Qc R VanDiemen RF98 23
15 22 65 Brian Fowler, Brantford ON VanDiemen RF01 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 23
16 Master 17 48 Ghislain ThŽriault, Mont-Carmel Qc VanDiemen RF94/Pro-B/Nardella 23
17 Master 20 62 Kenneth Herbst EuroSwift SC93 22
18 Master 1 2 Michel Bonnet, St-Damase Qc Vector MG96/LM La Scuderia 21 Suspension
19 Master 4 94 Didier Schraenen, Mont St-Hilaire Qc CMV MC-13/Dynatec/NRJ/Groupe STCH/RDS 11 Direction
20 24 93 Tristan DeGrand, Eureka MO Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 9 Dnf
21 Master 6 64 Sergio Pasian, Ste-Jeann-D'Arc Qc VanDiemen RF01 Honda/Britain West Motorsport 7 Dnf
22 8 91 Max Hanratty, Hartland WI Spectrum 014 Honda/Exclusive Autosport/Spectrum/Sparco/Honda 3 Dnf
Dns Master 21 22 Duncan Murdoch, St-Lambert Qc VanDiemen RF99/Murdoch Racing
Dns Master 23 25 Scott King, Tucson AZ Crossle 40F
* Pole Position: Michel Bonnet 1m11.479s
* Pole Position Master : Michel Bonnet 1m11.479s
* Fastest Race Lap: Chase Pelletier 1m11.738s
* Fastest Race Lap Master : Michel Bonnet 1m11.909s
porsche-2011.jpg
IMSA Ultra 94 Porsche GT3 Challenge Canada by Michelin
Race 10 / Course 10
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 3 21 Spencer Pigot, Orlando FL Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Alegra Motorsports/Vitalz 42 45m46.278s
2 1 69 Scott Hargrove, Surrey BC Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Openroad - 6th Gear 42 45m54.777s
3 2 9 Chris Green, MontrŽal Qc Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Pfaff/ Motorsport/Pfaff Automotive Partners 42
4 4 2 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/GT Racing/Sesame Restaurants/ Sequoia Travel 42
5 5 22 Carlos De Quesada, Odessa FL Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Alegra Motorsports/Vitalz 42
6 7 88 Marco Cirone, Toronto ON Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Mark Motors Racing 42
7 6 84 Perry Bortolotti, Kanata ON Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Mark Motors Racing/Cee-Jay Micro Ltd. 42
8 G-1 8 75 Jerimy Daniel, Candiac Qc Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/TRC/Fix Auto 41
9 G-2 9 O7 Tim Sanderson, Pickering ON Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Alegra Motorsports/Northwest Atlantic Mts 41
10 G-3 13 34 Shaun McKaigue, Gilford ON Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Fiorano Racing/Fer-Pal Infrastructure/Agua 41
11 G-4 11 48 Ilker Starck, Thornhill ON Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/SCB Racing/Downtown Porsche 41
12 G-5 12 O8 Martin Harvey, Berthierville Qc Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Wingho Motorsport Racing/McDonalds 40
13 10 93 Andre Belzile, Drummondville Qc Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/GT Racing 40
14 S-1 14 50 Chuck Harris, Tampa, FL Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Alegra Motorsports/Buy Direct Telecom/Norcomm 39
15 S-2 15 49 Keith Bass, Tampa FL Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Alegra Motorsports/Buy Direct Telecom/Norcomm 39
* Pole Position : Scott Hargrove 1m05.094s
* Fastest Race Lap : Scott Hargrove 1m04.500s
touring-cctcc-2011.jpg
ASN Canada FIA Castrol Canadian Touring Car Championship
Race 11 / Course 11
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 ST-1 2 21 RŽmy Audette, Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Audette Rcg/Dimension Portes & Fentres/Novatech 25 30m28.066s
2 ST-2 1 1 Scott Nicol, Barrie On Honda Civic Si-R/Velocity Motorsport Club 25 30m28.856s
3 ST-3 3 4 Roger Ledoux, Rigaud Qc Subaru WRX LP400/Lachute Performance/Quickseries.com 25
4 ST-4 5 6 Benjamin Distaulo, Ville Lorraine Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Honda Racing/Lombardi Honda 25
5 ST-5 4 91 Nick Wittmer, Vaudreuil-Dorion Qc Honda Accord/Kunick Autosport/Ste-Rose Honda 25
6 ST-6 8 9 Tom Kwok, Markham ON Honda Civic Si/M & S Racing 25
7 ST-7 9 16 Michel Dulong, Montreal Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Honda Racing/Lombardi Honda 25
8 T-1 10 46 Michel Sallenbach, Roxton Pond Qc Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 24 30m30.021s
9 T-2 12 84 Damon Sharpe, Tottenham ON Honda Civic Si/Blanchet Motorsports/Number 7 Honda 24 30m38.402s
10 T-3 17 85 Paul Dargis, Trois-Rivieres Qc Honda Civic Si/Blanchet Motorsports/Number 7 Honda 24
11 T-4 20 98 Samuel Laquerre, Victoriaville Qc Honda Civic Si/ƒquipe 89 Racing Team/Trois-Rivires Honda/Chem 24
12 T-5 19 50 Sylvain Laporte, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper Challenge/LAPS-Octane Motorsport/Fix Auto 24
13 ST-8 6 47 Marc-AndrŽ Bergeron, Trois-Rivieres Qc Mazda RX-8/Masif Performance 24
14 T-6 21 35 Jacques Belanger, Quebec Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Dargis Motorsport 24
15 T-7 14 23 Yves Legris, Laval Qc Scion TC/Legris Racing/Legris Auto/Perry Performance/Pagma 24
16 T-8 13 43 Eric Lacouture, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 24
17 T-9 22 48 Paul Gravel, St-Guillaume Qc Mini Cooper S/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 24
18 T-10 25 49 Marie-France GagnŽ, Ville Lorraine Qc Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 24
19 T-11 24 82 Karl Wittmer, Vaudreuil-Dorion Qc Honda Civic Si/Ste-Rose Honda Racing/Ste-Rose Honda 24
20 T-12 27 45 Samantha Tan, Gormley ON Mini Cooper S JCW/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 24
21 ST-9 Dnq 66 Gary Kwok, Markham On Mitsubitshi Lancer Evo X/M&S Racing 23 Mechanical
22 T-13 15 39 Luc Richard, Trois-Rivires Qc VW Golf GTi/Ingolstadt CompŽtition/LR Motorsport/St-Hubert 23
23 B-1 29 7 Normand Boyer, Ste-Agathe-des-Monts Qc Mazda 2/Lucky 7 22 31m42.210s
24 B-2 26 31 Rui Teixeira, Mississauga ON Honda Fit/Lombardi Honda Racing 21
25 B-3 28 88 Marie-Laurence Paquin, Montreal Qc Mazda 2/Groupe Vincent CompŽtition/Groupe Vincent 21
26 B-4 30 44 Carlos Tesler-Mabe, Vancouver BC Mini Cooper/Octane Motorsport/Mini Canada/Castrol 21
27 B-5 31 24 Patrick No‘l, Victoriaville Qc Honda Fit/RO-NO Racing/Ste-Rose/Ciment Ro-No LtŽe 21
28 T-14 11 89 Jocelyn HŽbert, BŽcancourt Qc Honda Civic Si/ƒquipe 89 Racing Team/Trois-Rivires Honda/Chem 18 Mechanical
29 T-15 18 96 Charles Leclerc, QuŽbec Qc Scion TC/Media Racing Team/Aigles de Trois-Rivires/Gulf 13 Fuel Pickup
30 ST-10 7 26 Valerie Chaisson, Mont St-Hilaire Qc Honda Civic Si-R/Lombardi Honda Racing/Lombardi Honda 7 Mechanical
31 ST-11 16 20 Nathalie HŽnault, Rigaud Qc Subaru WRX LP400/Lachute Performance/Quickseries.com 5 Mechanical
32 ST-12 23 22 Bobby Hamel, LŽvis Qc VW New Beetle/Auto Techno/Distribution Pneus RT/Bardahl 3 Mechanical
Dns ST Dnq 2 Luc Lesage, Trois-Rivires Qc Scion FRS Turbo/Media Racing Team/Trois-Rivieres Toyota
Dns B Dnq 77 Manuel Boyer, Ste-Agathe-des-Monts Qc Mazda 2/Lucky 7 Crash
Dns T Dnq 27 Jacques Deshaies, Grand-Mere Qc Mazda RX-8/DM Competition/Journal de Montreal/Autonet Mechanical
* Pole Position (ST): Scott Nicol 1m11.326s
* Pole Position (T): Michel Sallenbach 1m14.609s
* Pole Position (B): Rui Teixeira 1m25.135s
* Fastest Race Lap (ST): Roger Ledoux 1m10.923s
* Fastest Race Lap (T): Jocelyn Hebert 1m14.654s
* Fastest Race Lap (B): Normand Boyer 1m24.014s
supercar-2012.jpg
Canadian SuperCar Series
Race 12 / Course 12
  Cl Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 S1 1 2 Etienne Borgeat, Montreal Qc Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/GT Racing/Sesame Restaurants/ Sequoia Travel 27 30m21.216s
2 S1 10 188 Marco Cirone, Toronto ON Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Mark Motors Racing 27 30m25.979s
3 S1 3 93 Andre Belzile, Drummondville Qc Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/GT Racing 27
4 S1 9 34 Shaun McKaigue, Gilford ON Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Fiorano Racing/Fer-Pal Infrastructure/Agua 27
5 S1 6 88 Henri Sicotte, St-Colonban Qc Chevrolet Camaro GT.R/Autohaus/Sicotte Racing 27
6 S1 5 720 Mario Guerin, Quebec QC Ferrari F430 Challenge/Automobiles Etcetera 26
7 S1 Dnq O8 Martin Harvey, Berthierville Qc Porsche 997 GT3 Cup/Wingho Motorsport Racing/McDonalds 26
8 S1 4 91 Guy Leclerc, MontrŽal Qc Ferrari F458 Challenge 26
9 S2 14 96 Marc-Antoine Camirand, St-Leonard Qc BMW M Z3 Coupe/Camirand CompŽtition/Production Le Carrossier 25
10 S2 8 24 Pascal CarrŽ, Trois-Rivires Qc BMW 330i/PCS Motorsports 24
11 S2 11 74 Glenn Chaplin, St-Lazare Qc Ford Mustang FR500C/GT Racing 24
12 S2 7 75 Lee Chaplin, Hudson Qc Ford Mustang FR500C/GT Racing 24
13 S2 Dnq 31 Enrico Sasso, MontrŽal Qc Pontiac Solstice GXP 24
14 S2 12 54 George Moutafis, Montreal Qc BMW M3/T.C. Automotive 24
15 S2 15 713 Mark Gawronski, Brossard Qc Honda Civic 15 Mechancial
16 S2 13 13 Richard Cloutier, Shelby Ford Mustang 8 Mechancial
Dns S1 2 84 Perry Bortolotti, Kanata ON Porsche 991 GT3 Cup/Mark Motors Racing/Cee-Jay Micro Ltd.
* Pole Position S1 : Etienne Borgeat Base on race #1 results
* Pole Position S2 : Lee Chaplin Base on race #1 results
* Fastest Race Lap S1 : Etienne Borgeat 1m06.452s
* Fastest Race Lap S2 : Marc-Antoine Camirand 1m13.522s
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series
Race 13 / Course 13
    Qual # Pilote/Driver Voiture/Car    
1 2 47 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin, Trois-Rivières Qc Dodge Challenger/Dumoulin Comp/WeatherTech/Bellemare 51 1h31m53.000s
2 3 27 Andrew Ranger, Roxton Pond, Qc Dodge Challenger/Mopar/Exide Battery's 51
3 4 O2 Kerry Micks, Mount Albert, Ontario Ford Fusion/Johnsonville/Leland/BDI 51
4 8 O4 Jean Francois Dumoulin, Trois-Rivieres Qc Dodge Challenger/Dumoulin Comp/Bellemare/Bernier Crepeau 51
5 5 84 J.R. Fitzpatrick, Cambridge ON Chevrolet Impala SS/Fitzpatrick Mts/Equipment Express 51
6 18 76 Jeff Lapcevich, Grimsby ON Dodge Challenger/FastLine Mts/Tim Hortons 51
7 13 39 Alex Guenette, Terrebonne Qc Dodge Challenger/GC Motorsports/Motos Illimitees/DLGL 51
8 12 3 Jason Hathaway, Appin, Ontario Chevrolet SS/Princess Auto/Rockstar Energy Drink 51
9 25 5 Noel Dowler, Sherwood Park SK Dodge Challenger/EMCO/Empire Mechanical 51
10 27 25 Joey McColm, Ajax ON Dodge Challenger/MV-1 Canada 51
11 23 99 Matt Pritiko, London ON R Chevrolet Impala SS/White Mts/Global Warranty 51
12 30 29 Ray Courtemanche Jr., MontrŽal Qc Dodge Challenger/La Cite De Mirabel Inc. 51
13 24 94 Dave Coursol, St-Jerome Qc R Dodge Challenger/La Cite De Mirabel Inc. 51
14 31 9 Vaughn Gittin Jr., Abingdon MD R Ford Fusion/Monster Energy Drink/Nitto/K&N 51
15 6 36 Alex Labbe, St. Albert Qc R Dodge Avenger/VR Victoriaville/Couche-Tard 51
16 11 22 Scott Steckly, Milverton, Ontario Dodge Challenger/Canadian Tire/Sylvania 51
17 32 OO Dominic Jacques, VallŽe Jonction Qc R Chevrolet Impala SS/White Motorsports 51
18 15 17 D.J. Kennington, St. Thomas, Ontario Dodge Challenger/Castrol Edge/Mahindra Tractors 51
19 19 24 Luc Lesage, Trois-Rivieres Qc R Dodge Challenger/Sportchief 51
20 1 88 Marc-Antoine Camirand, St-Leonard Qc Chevrolet Impala SS/Archibald/VOODOO Paint Ball 51 Accident
21 22 37 Simon Dion-Viens, St-Joseph Kamouraska Qc R Dodge Avenger/Best Buy Pices dÕauto/Zone Garage 51
22 26 71 Patrice Brisebois, Westmount Qc Dodge Avenger/Jiffy Lube 51
23 14 72 Xavier Coupal, St-Jean sur Richelieu Qc R Dodge Challenger/Lou's BBQ/Bain Magique/MD 51 Crash
24 7 7 Jacques Villeneuve, MontrŽal Qc Dodge Challenger/Dodge/Julia Wine/Couche-Tard 50 Penality
25 10 18 Alex Tagliani, Lachenaie Qc Dodge Challenger/Dicom Express/EPIPEN/Sennheiser 49
26 28 16 Benoit Theetge, Boischatel Qc R Chevrolet Impala SS/Hotel Le Concord 43
27 16 97 Hugo Vannini, Repentigny Qc Ford Fusion/VTI Motorsports/Evy Look 43
28 17 59 Gary Klutt, Halton Hills ON R Chevrolet Impala SS/Legendary Motorcar/CTL Financing 39
29 29 56 Matthew Scannell Jr, Milton ON R Dodge Challenger/OMVIC/Trailers by Jim Bray 38
30 33 77 Jocelyn Fecteau, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu Qc R Dodge Challenger/Octane 7.0/Pneus Chartrand 30 Accident
31 21 95 Anthony Simone, Holland Landing ON Dodge Challenger/Innovative Plumbing & Mechanical 29 Accident
32 9 O3 Elie Arseneau, Laval Qc Dodge Challenger/Circuit ICAR/Jiffy Lube 24 Clutch
33 20 42 Peter Klutt, Halton Hills ON Chevrolet Impala SS/Legendary Motorcar 5 Suspension
* Pole Position: Marc-Antoine Camirand 1m07.097s
* Fastest Race Lap: J.R. Fitzpatrick 1m07.951s